District of Columbia
Middle School
2024 Outdoor Track & Field
Season:
2024 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Switch to
Meet List
Teams
Men's
Top Athletes
Women's
Top Athletes
Performance Lists
Lists
District of Columbia
Rankings
/
/
Swipe to view all teams
Charter Schools
Achievement Prep Academy
Capital City Public Charter
Cheverly STEM
DC International
E.L. Haynes
Friendship Chamberlain
Friendship Junior Academy Blow Pierce
Friendship Southeast
Imagine Hope Tolson
KIPP DC/Spring Academy
KIPP DC/Will Academy
Mary Mcleod Bethune Day Academy
Meridian PCS
Paul Public Charter
Richard Wright PCS
The Seed School of Washington
The Sojourner Truth School
Washington Latin
DCIAA
Alice Deal
Boone Elementary
Brookland EC at Bunker Hill
Browne
Capitol Hill Montessori
Eliot-Hine
Francis-Stevens
Hamilton Academy
Hart
Jefferson
John Burroughs
John Philip Sousa
Kelly Miller
Kramer
MacFarland
McKinley
Oyster-Adams Bilingual
Prospect LC
Ronald H. Brown
Rose L Hardy
Shaw
Stuart-Hobson
Takoma Educational Center
Winston Ed Center
Independent
Georgetown Day
Maret
National Cathedral
National Presbyterian
Sheridan
Sidwell Friends
St Albans
St Patricks
Private
Edmund Burke
Field
Lab School of Washington
Lowell
St Anselm's Abbey
Washington International
Active Uncategorized Teams in District of Columbia
Amidon-Bowen Elem
Ballou Stay
BASIS DC
Bolling Area Home Educators
Brent Elem
British International School of Washington
Brookland
Browne Center Special Education
Browne EC
Bruce-Monroe Elem (Park View)
Cap Hill Montesori (Logan)
Capital Village PCS
Cardozo EC
Cesar Chavez
Columbia Heights EC (CHEC)
Community Academy Charter
Cornerstone (Our Lady Queen of Peace)
DC Alternative West
DC Preparatory Academy
Drew Elem
Edison-Friendship Charter
Excel Academy
Fletcher Johnson
H.D. Cooke Elem
Hamilton Center Special Education
Harris Educational Center
Hearst Elem
Howard
Hyde Leadership Charter
Ida B. Wells
Ideal Academy Charter
Ingenuity Prep
Inspired Teaching
J.O. Wilson Elem
Jackie Robinson
Jefferson Academy
John Lewis Elem
Johnson
Johnson (John Hayden)
Kamit Institute Charter
Kendall Demonstration
Kimball Elem
Kingsbury Center
Kipp DC/Aim Academy
Kipp DC/Key Academy
Lafayette Elementary
LaSalle-Backus Elem
Mamie Lee
Marie Reed Elem
Merritt
Milton Gottesman JDS
Murch Elem
Nalle Elem
Next Step Charter
Oyster-Adams Bilingual
Powell Elem
Randle Highlands Elem
Raymond Education Campus
River
Roosevelt Stay
Ross Elem
Savoy Elem
Simon Elem
Spingarn Center
Stoddert Elem
SWW (Francis Stevens)
Taft Special Education Center
Thurgood Marshall
Tubman Elem
Village Learning Center Charter
Watkins Elem (Capitol Hill Clus)
Whittier Elem School
Whittle
William E. Doar
Wilson Elementary
Youth Services
Can't find your team?
Coaches
, help update team classifications
Mens Top Athletes
100m
12
Michael Wright
11.53
PR
DC
St Anselm's Abbey
Apr 24
STA/NCS (LS & US) Home Meet #5
200m
7
Noah Thomas
23.85
PR
DC
Eliot-Hine
May 30
DCIAA MS Championships
400m
8
Ricky Wilson
55.50
PR
DC
Jefferson Academy
May 30
DCIAA MS Championships
800m
8
Noah Jansen
2:11.10
PR
DC
Georgetown Day
May 13
Quakers vs Hoppers Dual Meet
1600m
8
Charles Batkin
5:00.39
PR
DC
Washington Latin
May 07
PCSAA Championships
3200m
8
Nico Bruneau
14:21.25
DC
Washington International
May 01
MSD Invitational 1
100mH-30"
7
Gus Cross Davis
17.34
PR
DC
Lowell
Apr 08
STA Lower School Meet
200mH-30"
8
La'Mari Johnson
31.26
PR
DC
KIPP DC/Will Academy
Apr 25
PCSAA MS Developmental Meet 2
4x100m
Kenyon Thomas Jr
Messiah Johnson
Allen Evans
Demetrius Mathis
47.53
DC
Brookland
May 30
DCIAA MS Championships
4x200m-
Michael Cansler
Jayden Hill
Vance Mathews
Akari Stewart
1:45.66
DC
KIPP DC/Will Academy
May 07
PCSAA Championships
4x400m
Relay Team
3:39.37
DC
Georgetown Day
May 13
Quakers vs Hoppers Dual Meet
Shot-8lb
7
Sebastian Williams
42' 1
PR
DC
DC International
Apr 09
PCSAA MS Developmental 1
Discus-1kg
8
Malachi Hooks
106' 1
PR
DC
Brookland
May 20
DCIAA MS Developmental 3
HJ
8
Eric Green
5' 5
PR
DC
Sidwell Friends
May 20
ISL and MAC MS Championships
LJ
8
Alonta McCarty
16' 8
PR
DC
Jefferson Academy
May 30
DCIAA MS Championships
TJ
8
Kenyon Thomas Jr
33' 9.5
PR
DC
Brookland
May 20
DCIAA MS Developmental 3
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Womens Top Athletes
100m
6
Oluwadamilola Adelekan
12.63
PR
DC
Alice Deal
May 30
DCIAA MS Championships
200m
6
Oluwadamilola Adelekan
26.12
PR
DC
Alice Deal
May 30
DCIAA MS Championships
400m
7
Jade Smith
1:02.06
PR
DC
Stuart-Hobson
May 30
DCIAA MS Championships
800m
7
Talia Kirsch
2:28.50
PR
MD
Seven Locks Running Club
May 26
Bethesda Track Club League Meet
1500m
7
Talia Kirsch
5:10.51
PR
Unattached
May 11
Glenarden Invitation
1600m
7
Talia Kirsch
5:38.03
PR
DC
Washington International
May 06
PVAC Middle School Championships
100mH-30"
6
Mia Cohen
14.13
PR
DC
Lowell
Apr 24
Bullis Home Meet
200mH-30"
8
Vivian Joyner
32.32
PR
DC
Capital City Public Charter
Apr 09
PCSAA MS Developmental 1
300mH-30"
7
Jovana Hajek-Delgado
1:07.25
PR
DC
Kendall Demonstration
May 01
MSD Invitational 1
4x100m
Lia Chery
Zoe Phelps
Farrah Maragh
Jozi McDuffie
52.45
DC
Georgetown Day
May 20
ISL and MAC MS Championships
4x200m-
Wenzd'e Madison
Amber Rivers
Xiare Euell
Kloe Johnson
1:57.32
DC
Meridian PCS
May 07
PCSAA Championships
4x400m
Relay Team
4:13.28
DC
Sidwell Friends
May 13
Quakers vs Hoppers Dual Meet
Shot-6lb
8
Kennedy Adams
29' 0
DC
Lowell
Apr 15
Middle School Draper Invitational 2024
Discus-1kg
8
Savannah Heyward
80' 5
PR
DC
Alice Deal
May 30
DCIAA MS Championships
HJ
8
Lia Chery
4' 8
PR
DC
Georgetown Day
May 20
ISL and MAC MS Championships
LJ
8
Milana Roozen
15' 9
PR
DC
BASIS DC
May 07
PCSAA Championships
TJ
7
Taylor McMahan
30' 8.25
PR
DC
Rose L Hardy
May 30
DCIAA MS Championships
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Standard Performance Lists
District of Columbia - All
Charter Schools
DCIAA
Independent
Private
Custom Performance Lists
Interstate (IAC)
Request a new Custom List