in partnership with
Class C
5,000 Meters
Cross Country
Bests
(Teams)
(Athletes)
(Meets)
(Meet Simulation)
{{appC.custom.distance}}
&
{{appC.custom.distance2}}
{{appC.params.custDesc}}
-
Filtered to teams in
this division
.
Level
{{item.name}}
Location
{{item.depth>=2?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=3?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=4?' ':''}}{{item.name}}
{{appC.params.level<=4?'League':(appC.params.level==8?'Conf':'Org')}}
{{item.depth>=2?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=3?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=4?' ':''}}{{item.name}}
Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
NXV Region
-- All --
{{item.name}}
Add a 2nd Distance
Remove 2nd Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
Season
Indoor Track
Outdoor Track
Cross Country
{{season.season%10000}}
Season
All Time Bests
{{season}}
Filter by Age/Grade
Restrict
Highlighter
{{(appC.data.tree && appC.data.tree.length>1) ? 'Make a Custom List' : 'Custom...'}}
Make a custom rankings list with:
{{team.name}}
Edit this List
All
Validated
Add a 2nd Distance
Remove 2nd Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
Filter
ing
by
Grade:
{{grade.Grade}}
|
Filter
ing
by
Age:
{{age.Age}}
|
* Age on December 31st, {{appC.params.season}}.
Apply Filter
Update Filter
Remove
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
View Hypothetical Meet
View Hypothetical Meet
View Simulated Team Scores
Men
Women
Teams
Athletes
Meets
Compare Athletes
Log in to Compare
Select Athletes to Compare...
Age
Grade
Athlete
Time
ST
Team
Date
Meet
1.
17
12
Carter Hohlen
15:47.7
PR
NE
Lincoln Christian
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
2.
9
Tyler Hetz
15:53.2
PR
NE
Gothenburg
Nov 12
NXR Heartland Regional Championships
3.
10
Avery Carter
16:04.2
PR
NE
Milford
Oct 11
NSAA C-4 District Championships
4.
12
A.J. Raszler
16:21.0
PR
NE
Platteview
Sep 7
Wahoo Invite
5.
12
Parker Graves
16:27.0
PR
NE
Gothenburg
Oct 5
SWC at Ogallala
6.
17
12
Jackson Feauto
16:28.5
PR
NE
Lincoln Christian
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
7.
12
Gavin Dunlap
16:29.7
PR
NE
Milford
Oct 11
NSAA C-4 District Championships
8.
11
Samuel Cederburg
16:30.1
PR
NE
Minden
Oct 11
NSAA C-4 District Championships
9.
11
Michael Rodgers
16:31.4
PR
Unattached
Nov 12
NXR Heartland Regional Championships
10.
12
Gus Lampe
16:33.8
PR
NE
Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
Oct 20
NSAA State Cross-Country Championships
11.
12
Bricen Wilkie
16:41.6
PR
NE
Malcolm
Oct 11
NSAA C-4 District Championships
12.
12
Nikolas Schrock
16:42.2
PR
NE
Holdrege
Oct 5
SWC at Ogallala
13.
12
Ethan Olsen
16:43.9
PR
NE
Gothenburg
Oct 5
SWC at Ogallala
14.
12
Lucas Gautier
16:44.5
PR
NE
Aurora
Sep 14
Central City - Roger Nielsen Invite
15.
12
Nolan May
16:45.1
PR
NE
Arlington
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
16.
12
Mason Houghton
16:45.9
PR
NE
Syracuse
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
17.
10
Nolan Engel
16:48.1
PR
NE
Lincoln Christian
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
18.
10
Payton Day
16:48.9
PR
NE
Omaha Concordia
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
19.
11
Jackson Teetor
16:53.4
PR
NE
Mount Michael Benedictine
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
20.
10
Haven Hauxwell
16:54.9
PR
NE
Chase County
Sep 7
Chase County Invite
21.
11
Yahriel Gaeta
16:56.5
PR
NE
Gothenburg
Oct 5
SWC at Ogallala
22.
11
Miles Sughroue
16:58.4
PR
NE
Kearney Catholic
Oct 11
NSAA C-4 District Championships
23.
11
Charlie Evans
16:58.8
PR
NE
Aurora
Sep 14
Central City - Roger Nielsen Invite
24.
11
Oliver Sorensen
17:00.0
PR
NE
Mount Michael Benedictine
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
25.
14
9
Trevin Opp
17:03.1
PR
NE
Lincoln Christian
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
26.
10
Trevor Zurn
17:03.4
PR
NE
Alliance
Oct 12
C-5 District Meet
27.
10
Will Dennis
17:03.5
PR
NE
Fort Calhoun
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
28.
10
Luke Woockman
17:03.6
PR
NE
Bloomfield - Wausa (Co-Op)
Sep 8
Norfolk Catholic XC Invite
29.
12
Nathan Sager
17:08.2
NE
Gothenburg
Nov 12
NXR Heartland Regional Championships
30.
11
Jackson Hansen
17:09.5
PR
NE
Broken Bow
Sep 14
Central City - Roger Nielsen Invite
31.
10
Roman Urbom
17:10.8
PR
NE
Holdrege
Oct 5
SWC at Ogallala
32.
17
12
Joel Feauto
17:11.3
PR
NE
Lincoln Christian
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
33.
9
Esten Kohl
17:14.0
PR
NE
Platteview
Oct 5
Trailblazer Conference XC Championships
34.
11
Travis Skelton
17:15.5
PR
NE
Fort Calhoun
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
35.
11
Garrett Freeman
17:16.5
PR
NE
Milford
Oct 11
NSAA C-4 District Championships
36.
15
10
Sawyer Laflan
17:17.8
PR
NE
Ogallala
Oct 5
SWC at Ogallala
37.
15
9
Shank Sall
17:17.9
PR
NE
Cozad
Oct 5
SWC at Ogallala
38.
11
Josiah Wilkinson
17:18.4
PR
NE
McCook
Aug 26
North Platte Invitational
39.
11
Jack Carda
17:18.8
PR
NE
Mount Michael Benedictine
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
40.
11
Kolby Tighe
17:20.0
PR
NE
Arlington
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
41.
9
Christophe Taylor
17:20.2
PR
NE
Holdrege
Oct 12
C-5 District Meet
42.
12
Jalen Daugherty
17:21.0
PR
NE
Aurora
Oct 11
NSAA C-4 District Championships
43.
12
Jude Maguire
17:21.6
PR
NE
Columbus Scotus
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
44.
17
12
Lawson Tjardes
17:22.0
PR
NE
Fort Calhoun
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
45.
11
Jordan Arensdorf
17:22.9
PR
NE
Hershey
Oct 12
C-5 District Meet
46.
11
Garret Severance
17:23.5
PR
NE
Ord
Sep 14
Central City - Roger Nielsen Invite
10
Michael Golus
17:23.5
PR
NE
Holdrege
Oct 5
SWC at Ogallala
48.
12
Cooper Brungardt
17:24.4
PR
NE
Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
Oct 20
NSAA State Cross-Country Championships
49.
12
Nik Schrock
17:24.7
PR
NE
Holdrege
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
50.
10
Dayton Graves
17:25.2
PR
NE
Syracuse
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
51.
23
11
Caden Jameson
17:25.6
PR
NE
Minden
Sep 14
Central City - Roger Nielsen Invite
52.
12
Chase Moorhead
17:26.0
PR
NE
Hershey
Oct 12
C-5 District Meet
53.
12
Grant Cappel
17:26.4
PR
NE
McCook
Oct 5
SWC at Ogallala
54.
9
Max Teetor
17:26.5
PR
NE
Mount Michael Benedictine
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
55.
12
Brock Oeltjen
17:27.0
PR
NE
Broken Bow
Sep 14
Central City - Roger Nielsen Invite
56.
11
Jaxon Kilmurry
17:27.2
NE
Battle Creek
Oct 20
NSAA State Cross-Country Championships
57.
11
Brier Cerny
17:27.4
PR
NE
North Bend Central
Oct 5
East Husker Conference Championships
58.
10
Owen Ramaekers
17:30.1
PR
NE
Palmyra
Oct 3
ECNC Conference Invitational
59.
9
Mesach Nkurubujango
17:30.2
PR
NE
Mount Michael Benedictine
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
60.
12
Avery Dieckman
17:30.7
PR
NE
Omaha Concordia
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
61.
11
David Barkmeier
17:30.8
PR
NE
Mount Michael Benedictine
Oct 16
Eastern Nebraska Cross Country JV/MS Champion...
62.
10
Chris Post Whiteowl
17:33.9
PR
NE
Fort Calhoun
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
63.
11
Elijah Pollard
17:35.7
PR
NE
Ord
Sep 14
Central City - Roger Nielsen Invite
64.
9
Evan Pelzer
17:36.3
PR
NE
Gothenburg
Oct 5
SWC at Ogallala
65.
10
Seth Waters
17:37.3
PR
NE
Fort Calhoun
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
66.
10
Evan Odvody
17:38.1
PR
NE
Wilber-Clatonia
Sep 14
2023 Fillmore Central Cross Country Invitatio...
67.
9
Collin McCoy
17:40.0
PR
NE
Fillmore Central
Oct 11
NSAA C-4 District Championships
68.
10
Nolan Gartner
17:40.4
PR
NE
Syracuse
Oct 5
NCC Conference Meet
69.
12
Kevin Flesner
17:41.3
NE
Arlington
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
70.
12
Dahlton Fisher
17:41.8
NE
Lincoln Christian
Sep 14
2023 Fillmore Central Cross Country Invitatio...
71.
11
Logan Spence
17:43.9
PR
NE
Boone Central
Sep 28
West Holt Invite
72.
11
Ryan Stritt
17:44.5
PR
NE
Adams Central
Oct 11
NSAA C-4 District Championships
73.
10
Tallan Zimmerman
17:44.8
PR
NE
Falls City
Oct 3
ECNC Conference Invitational
74.
12
Samuel Peters
17:45.8
NE
Logan View
Sep 21
North Bend Central Invite
75.
12
Kris Pena
17:47.6
PR
NE
West Point-Beemer
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
76.
10
Gannon Hubbard
17:49.5
NE
Palmyra
Sep 25
UNK HS XC Invitational
77.
9
Asher Saka
17:50.2
PR
NE
Alliance
Sep 29
308 Distance Festival
78.
9
Devin Graham
17:50.4
PR
NE
Alliance
Sep 21
Ogallala Invite
79.
11
Dallin Franzluebber...
17:50.7
NE
Arlington
Oct 5
NCC Conference Meet
80.
12
Samuel Riddle
17:51.0
PR
NE
Lincoln Christian
Oct 11
C-1 District
81.
11
Brayan Reyes
17:51.5
PR
NE
Chase County
Sep 7
Chase County Invite
82.
12
Gage Nixon
17:51.8
PR
NE
Fort Calhoun
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
83.
9
Gage Thull
17:52.0
PR
NE
Minden
Oct 5
SWC at Ogallala
84.
10
Drew Miller
17:53.9
NE
Wayne
Sep 1
Boone Central Invitational
85.
12
Asher Jensen
17:55.5
PR
NE
Broken Bow
Oct 5
SWC at Ogallala
86.
9
Carson Krejci
17:55.6
PR
NE
Aurora
Oct 11
NSAA C-4 District Championships
87.
10
Micah Cuevas
17:56.3
PR
NE
Boone Central
Sep 28
West Holt Invite
88.
10
John Morrison
17:56.4
NE
Arlington
Oct 5
NCC Conference Meet
89.
12
Elliot Gossin
17:56.7
PR
NE
Ashland-Greenwood
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
90.
12
Darby Giles
17:58.4
PR
NE
Douglas County West
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
9
Kendall Shada
17:58.4
PR
NE
Pierce
Oct 5
Midstates Conference Meet
10
Matthew Mousel
17:58.4
PR
NE
Adams Central
Oct 11
NSAA C-4 District Championships
93.
11
Landon Lubischer
18:00.0
NE
Raymond Central
Oct 11
C-1 District
94.
11
Jorge Reyes
18:00.1
PR
NE
Boys Town
Sep 7
Wahoo Invite
95.
10
Xavier Apel
18:02.0
PR
NE
Syracuse
Sep 8
Platte River Rumble
96.
10
Paul Johnson
18:02.4
PR
NE
Central City
Sep 14
Central City - Roger Nielsen Invite
97.
11
Cuyler Aue
18:03.0
NE
Auburn
Oct 11
C-1 District
98.
12
Trey Hill
18:03.4
PR
NE
Arlington
Oct 11
NSAA C-2 Districts @ Fort Calhoun
99.
10
Ryker McCullough
18:04.0
NE
Falls City
Sep 25
Rock Port Invitational
100.
17
11
Cooper Schelkopf
18:07.0
PR
NE
Lincoln Lutheran
Oct 12
NSAA D-1 District Meet
Log in to embed this report into your website
Log In or Create Free Account to View More Stats
Log In / Create Free Account to View
Top 50 rankings in each category are
free
.
An account provides access to our most powerful features and allows us to keep you informed of new tools.