| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 12 | Josiah Lantz | 17:39.9PR | MO | Arcadia Valley | Oct 17
| Farmington Invitational |
| 2. | 15 | 9 | Stone Gill | 17:57.3 | MO | Arcadia Valley | Oct 17
| Farmington Invitational |
| 3. | | 12 | Kyren West | 18:11.1PR | MO | East Carter | Nov 6
| MSHSAA Class 2 State XC Championships |
| 4. | | 9 | Reed Layton | 18:23.2 | MO | Woodland | Nov 6
| MSHSAA Class 2 State XC Championships |
| 5. | | 12 | Jagger Robinson | 18:25.3PR | MO | Greenville | Nov 6
| MSHSAA Class 2 State XC Championships |
| 6. | | 11 | Christopher Strange | 18:28.8PR | MO | Arcadia Valley | Nov 6
| MSHSAA Class 2 State XC Championships |
| 7. | | 11 | Caden Dettmer | 18:33.7 | MO | Arcadia Valley | Sep 19
| Bismarck Invitational |
| 8. | | 12 | Braxton Walker | 18:36.0 | MO | East Carter | Nov 6
| MSHSAA Class 2 State XC Championships |
| 9. | | 11 | Toby Sloan | 18:37.9 | MO | Woodland | Nov 6
| MSHSAA Class 2 State XC Championships |
| 10. | | 12 | Jacob Cheney | 18:38.9PR | MO | Clearwater | Sep 19
| Bismarck Invitational |
| 11. | | 9 | Mason Carter | 18:52.5 | MO | East Carter | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 12. | | 9 | Dillon Mueller | 18:55.1 | MO | Arcadia Valley | Sep 19
| Bismarck Invitational |
| | | 11 | Dominic Mueller | 18:55.1 | MO | Arcadia Valley | Nov 6
| MSHSAA Class 2 State XC Championships |
| 14. | 17 | 11 | Joshua Reynolds | 18:55.4 | MO | Bloomfield | Nov 6
| MSHSAA Class 2 State XC Championships |
| 15. | | 10 | James Barks | 19:18.3PR | MO | Bloomfield | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 16. | | 9 | David Wiley | 19:24.5PR | MO | East Carter | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 17. | | 11 | Conner Scott | 19:29.0 | MO | Bloomfield | Sep 19
| Cape Central XC Invitational |
| 18. | | 9 | Brenden Reynolds | 19:29.8 | MO | East Carter | Nov 6
| MSHSAA Class 2 State XC Championships |
| 19. | | 10 | Jeb Huff | 19:32.7 | MO | Greenville | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 20. | | 9 | Tyson Anderson | 19:41.4 | MO | Arcadia Valley | Oct 17
| Farmington Invitational |
| 21. | | 9 | Wyatt Chase | 19:45.6 | MO | East Carter | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 22. | | 11 | William Coursey | 19:54.8 | MO | East Carter | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 23. | | 11 | Cyrus Amelunke | 19:56.9 | MO | Arcadia Valley | Sep 19
| Bismarck Invitational |
| 24. | | 10 | Hunter Moore | 19:57.8 | MO | Bloomfield | Sep 12
| Arcadia Valley Invitational |
| 25. | | 10 | Blake Wagster | 20:02.8 | MO | Bloomfield | Sep 12
| Arcadia Valley Invitational |
| 26. | | 12 | Rylee Joy | 20:20.8PR | MO | Greenville | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 27. | | 11 | Brenden Edwards | 20:26.1 | MO | Clearwater | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 28. | | 9 | Easton Evans | 20:33.4 | MO | Greenville | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 29. | 15 | 10 | Gavyn Moehsmer | 20:34.6 | MO | Woodland | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 30. | | 11 | Dawson Hill | 20:37.6 | MO | Bloomfield | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 31. | | 11 | Stevan Mcmillan | 20:40.9PR | MO | Bloomfield | Sep 12
| Arcadia Valley Invitational |
| 32. | | 11 | Ty Seabaugh | 20:43.6 | MO | Saxony Lutheran | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 33. | | 12 | Dillon Filer | 20:48.5 | MO | Woodland | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 34. | | 12 | Caleb Robison | 21:03.4PR | MO | Puxico | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 35. | | 12 | Caleb Burger | 21:10.6PR | MO | Scott City | Oct 17
| Farmington Invitational |
| 36. | | 11 | Austin Mercer | 21:12.0 | MO | Charleston | Sep 22
| Oak Ridge Invitational |
| 37. | | 11 | Ty Silvester | 21:25.3 | MO | Clearwater | Sep 19
| Bismarck Invitational |
| 38. | 16 | 10 | Joseph Pinkard | 21:26.6 | MO | Woodland | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 39. | | 9 | Jesse Schupp | 21:37.7 | MO | Saxony Lutheran | Oct 17
| Farmington Invitational |
| 40. | | 10 | Ethan Welch | 21:51.0 | MO | Charleston | Sep 22
| Oak Ridge Invitational |
| 41. | | 12 | Jamon Frymire | 21:54.6PR | MO | Woodland | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 42. | | 10 | James Hill | 22:20.8PR | MO | Greenville | Oct 17
| Farmington Invitational |
| 43. | | 10 | Jonathan Myer | 22:29.1 | MO | Saxony Lutheran | Oct 17
| Farmington Invitational |
| 44. | | 9 | David Weinhold | 22:36.0PR | MO | Saxony Lutheran | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 45. | | 10 | Owen Scherr | 22:45.8 | MO | Greenville | Oct 17
| Farmington Invitational |
| 46. | | 9 | Hunter Croy | 22:48.2 | MO | East Carter | Oct 17
| Farmington Invitational |
| 47. | | 9 | Ellias Nenninger | 22:48.4 | MO | Woodland | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 48. | | 10 | Duncan Crabb | 22:51.6PR | MO | Puxico | Sep 12
| Arcadia Valley Invitational |
| 49. | | 9 | Jackson Hill | 23:02.8 | MO | Greenville | Oct 17
| Farmington Invitational |
| 50. | | 11 | Devin Mondy | 23:05.0PR | MO | Puxico | Sep 12
| Arcadia Valley Invitational |
| 51. | | 9 | Micah Rhea | 23:12.4 | MO | Greenville | Oct 17
| Farmington Invitational |
| 52. | | 9 | Jack Buerck | 23:20.0PR | MO | Saxony Lutheran | Oct 17
| Farmington Invitational |
| 53. | 15 | 9 | Wren Blount | 23:20.5PR | MO | Arcadia Valley | Oct 10
| Potosi Invitational/MAAA Conference |
| 54. | | 11 | Dawson Couch | 23:39.3 | MO | Arcadia Valley | Sep 19
| Bismarck Invitational |
| 55. | | 11 | Aydan Johnson | 24:03.5 | MO | Charleston | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 56. | | 9 | Dalton Head | 24:10.0 | MO | Saxony Lutheran | Oct 17
| Farmington Invitational |
| 57. | | 10 | Ezekiel Dunlap | 24:21.2 | MO | Charleston | Sep 19
| Cape Central XC Invitational |
| 58. | | 9 | Aiden Moran | 24:22.8 | MO | Clearwater | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 59. | | 9 | Caleb Pierce | 25:52.2 | MO | Puxico | Oct 31
| MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 1 - Ironton |
| 60. | | 9 | Brayden Whited | 26:25.4PR | MO | Arcadia Valley | Oct 10
| Potosi Invitational/MAAA Conference |
| 61. | | 9 | Darin Garrett | 26:41.5PR | MO | Clearwater | Sep 19
| Bismarck Invitational |
| 62. | | 12 | David Kellogg | 27:16.5 | MO | Arcadia Valley | Oct 17
| Farmington Invitational |
| 63. | | 12 | Owen Statler | 27:37.4PR | MO | Bloomfield | Sep 19
| Cape Central XC Invitational |