| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 11 | Matt McClintock | 16:01.0 | ME | Madison Area Memorial | Oct 30
| Maine Class C State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 2. | | 10 | Silas Eastman | 16:02.5 | ME | Fryeburg Academy | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 3. | | 11 | Harlow Ladd | 16:08.0PR | ME | Messalonskee | Sep 17
| KVAC: Skowhegan, Gardiner, Lewiston, Wtv, MCI... |
| 4. | | 12 | Faisal Noor | 16:09.0PR | ME | Edward Little | Sep 17
| KVAC: Skowhegan, Gardiner, Lewiston, Wtv, MCI... |
| 5. | | 11 | Chase Brown | 16:12.5PR | ME | Boothbay Region | Oct 2
| Festival of Champions |
| 6. | | 12 | Jack Terwilliger | 16:19.0PR | ME | Cheverus | Sep 17
| SMAA: Cheverus, Massabesic, Thornton @ Gorham |
| 7. | | 11 | Timothy Follo | 16:21.3PR | ME | Falmouth | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 8. | | 11 | Abshir Horor | 16:25.0PR | ME | Waynflete | Oct 7
| WMC Championship |
| 9. | | 11 | Nick Morris | 16:25.2PR | ME | Scarborough | Oct 30
| Maine Class A State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 10. | | 9 | Dan Curtis | 16:26.5 | ME | Ellsworth | Oct 23
| Eastern Maine Regional Championships |
| 11. | | 12 | Logan Marshall | 16:28.0PR | ME | Gorham | Sep 17
| SMAA: Cheverus, Massabesic, Thornton @ Gorham |
| 12. | | 11 | Andy Reifman-Packet... | 16:28.9PR | ME | Mt Ararat | Oct 30
| Maine Class A State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 13. | | 12 | Eben Hodgkins | 16:32.0PR | ME | Erskine Academy | Oct 1
| KVAC: Skowhegan, Gardiner, MCI @ Erskine |
| 14. | | 9 | Josef Holt-Andrews | 16:33.1 | ME | Telstar Regional | Oct 30
| Maine Class C State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 15. | | 12 | Christian Sleeper | 16:37.0PR | ME | Caribou | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 16. | | 12 | William Lundquist | 16:40.7PR | ME | Cony | Oct 23
| Eastern Maine Regional Championships |
| 17. | | 12 | Charlie Jones | 16:41.8PR | ME | North Haven Community | Sep 17
| Homecoming Meet |
| 18. | | 11 | Alex Bulteel | 16:43.8PR | ME | Orono | Oct 23
| Eastern Maine Regional Championships |
| 19. | | 10 | Jack Pierce | 16:45.3 | ME | Maine Coast Waldorf | Oct 30
| Maine Class C State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 20. | | 12 | Tom Hague | 16:48.3PR | ME | Scarborough | Oct 30
| Maine Class A State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 21. | | - | Jake Brooks | 16:49.0PR | ME | Massabesic | Sep 17
| SMAA: Cheverus, Massabesic, Thornton @ Gorham |
| 22. | | 11 | Bryant Perkins | 16:51.2PR | ME | Sanford | Oct 2
| Festival of Champions |
| 23. | | 12 | Jakob Brooks | 16:51.3PR | ME | Massabesic | Oct 30
| Maine Class A State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 24. | | 12 | Peter Lepage | 16:52.0PR | ME | Massabesic | Sep 17
| SMAA: Cheverus, Massabesic, Thornton @ Gorham |
| 25. | | 12 | Evan Piccirillo | 16:53.6PR | ME | Hampden Academy | Oct 23
| Eastern Maine Regional Championships |
| 26. | | 12 | Sam Johnston | 16:54.0 | ME | Greely | Oct 23
| Western Maine Regional Championships |
| 27. | | 12 | Zach Brown | 16:56.8PR | ME | Scarborough | Oct 14
| Scarborough, Bonny Eagle, Windham, Gorham |
| 28. | | 12 | Jeff Hale | 16:57.0PR | ME | Waterville | Sep 17
| KVAC: Skowhegan, Gardiner, Lewiston, Wtv, MCI... |
| 29. | | 12 | Nick Parsons | 16:57.4PR | ME | Mt Ararat | Oct 30
| Maine Class A State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 30. | | 11 | Matt Guiod | 16:59.0PR | ME | Mattanawcook Academy | Sep 28
| Lynx Invitational |
| 31. | | 11 | Mitchell Finitz | 16:59.1PR | ME | York | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 32. | | 12 | Hussain Ibrahim | 16:59.5PR | ME | Lewiston | Oct 2
| Festival of Champions |
| 33. | | 12 | Jaron Jones | 17:01.0PR | ME | Mt Blue | Sep 10
| KVAC Meet @ Lawrence |
| 34. | | 12 | Hussein Mohamed | 17:02.0PR | ME | Edward Little | Sep 17
| KVAC: Skowhegan, Gardiner, Lewiston, Wtv, MCI... |
| 35. | | 11 | Thomas Edmonds | 17:05.0PR | ME | Falmouth | Oct 2
| Festival of Champions |
| 36. | | 11 | Chris Dunn | 17:05.5 | ME | Kennebunk | Oct 2
| Festival of Champions |
| 37. | | 11 | Evan Kendall | 17:06.0PR | ME | North Yarmouth Academy | Oct 15
| NYA, Greely, Merriconeag, Waynflete |
| 38. | | 12 | Jake Letourneau | 17:06.5PR | ME | Mt Ararat | Oct 30
| Maine Class A State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 39. | | 11 | Thomas Bottomley | 17:06.9PR | ME | Cape Elizabeth | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 40. | | 9 | Will Shafer | 17:08.1 | ME | Gray-New Gloucester | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 41. | | 12 | Andy Turner | 17:09.0PR | ME | Gorham | Sep 17
| SMAA: Cheverus, Massabesic, Thornton @ Gorham |
| 42. | | 12 | Jeremy Earl | 17:11.0 | ME | Gorham | Sep 17
| SMAA: Cheverus, Massabesic, Thornton @ Gorham |
| | | 11 | Jonah Jones | 17:11.0PR | ME | Mt Blue | Sep 17
| KVAC: Skowhegan, Gardiner, Lewiston, Wtv, MCI... |
| 44. | | 11 | Keegan Brennan | 17:11.1 | ME | Windham | Oct 30
| Maine Class A State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 45. | | 12 | Ben Nickerson | 17:11.2PR | ME | Yarmouth | Oct 2
| Festival of Champions |
| 46. | | 11 | Cam Regan | 17:12.0PR | ME | North Yarmouth Academy | Oct 30
| Maine Class C State Cross Country Championshi... |
| | | 12 | Alexander Smith | 17:12.0PR | ME | Cony | Oct 30
| Maine Class A State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 48. | | 11 | Stefan Sandreuter | 17:12.1 | ME | Greely | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 49. | | 12 | Nate Schwehm | 17:12.7PR | ME | Boothbay Region | Oct 30
| Maine Class C State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 50. | | 11 | Caleb Chapman | 17:13.1PR | ME | Caribou | Sep 25
| Sectional XC Invitational |
| 51. | | 12 | Leo Ledman | 17:13.4PR | ME | Cape Elizabeth | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 52. | | 10 | Lucas Bourget | 17:16.0 | ME | Edward Little | Sep 17
| KVAC: Skowhegan, Gardiner, Lewiston, Wtv, MCI... |
| | | 11 | Stephen Kirby | 17:16.0PR | ME | Ellsworth | Oct 9
| Hancock County Championship |
| | | 12 | Ethan Burke | 17:16.0PR | ME | Hampden Academy | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 55. | | 10 | Robert Hall | 17:16.3 | ME | Scarborough | Oct 30
| Maine Class A State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 56. | | 11 | Kevin Lavertu | 17:17.0PR | ME | Lewiston | Sep 17
| KVAC: Skowhegan, Gardiner, Lewiston, Wtv, MCI... |
| 57. | | 12 | John Lake | 17:17.1PR | ME | Falmouth | Oct 2
| Festival of Champions |
| 58. | | 10 | Nick Kopf | 17:18.0 | ME | Hampden Academy | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 59. | | 12 | DJ Flynn | 17:19.3PR | ME | Caribou | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 60. | | 12 | Willie Ross | 17:20.0PR | ME | Gorham | Sep 17
| SMAA: Cheverus, Massabesic, Thornton @ Gorham |
| 61. | | 11 | Taylor Lee | 17:21.0PR | ME | Sumner Memorial | Oct 9
| Hancock County Championship |
| 62. | | 10 | Cameron Nadeau | 17:22.1 | ME | Biddeford | Oct 30
| Maine Class A State Cross Country Championshi... |
| | | 9 | Luis Mauser | 17:22.1PR | ME | Belfast Area | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 64. | | 10 | Nick Shuckrow | 17:22.6PR | ME | Winslow | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 65. | | 12 | Reid Douty | 17:23.0 | ME | Cape Elizabeth | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 66. | | 11 | Justin Leclair | 17:23.6PR | ME | Edward Little | Sep 10
| KVAC Meet @ Edward Little |
| | | 11 | Conor McGrory | 17:23.6PR | ME | Falmouth | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 68. | | 11 | Andrew Closson | 17:24.6PR | ME | Hampden Academy | Oct 23
| Eastern Maine Regional Championships |
| 69. | | 10 | George Morrison | 17:25.0 | ME | Massabesic | Sep 17
| SMAA: Cheverus, Massabesic, Thornton @ Gorham |
| 70. | | 12 | Ben Woodbury | 17:26.4PR | ME | Yarmouth | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 71. | | 9 | Ryan Washington | 17:27.6PR | ME | Caribou | Oct 23
| Eastern Maine Regional Championships |
| 72. | | 12 | Patrick McInnis | 17:28.3PR | ME | Monmouth Academy | Oct 30
| Maine Class C State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 73. | | 11 | Henry Briggs | 17:30.6PR | ME | Falmouth | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 74. | | 11 | Matt Eager | 17:31.6 | ME | Presque Isle | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 75. | | 11 | Lukas Temple | 17:32.0PR | ME | Cheverus | Sep 17
| SMAA: Cheverus, Massabesic, Thornton @ Gorham |
| 76. | | 12 | Kevin Desmond | 17:32.2PR | ME | Monmouth Academy | Oct 2
| Festival of Champions |
| 77. | | 12 | Phillip Lenhardt | 17:32.8PR | ME | Sanford | Oct 30
| Maine Class A State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 78. | | 10 | Forrest Carle | 17:33.7PR | ME | Calais | Oct 30
| Maine Class C State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 79. | | 11 | Cortland Dunn | 17:34.0PR | ME | Gorham | Sep 17
| SMAA: Cheverus, Massabesic, Thornton @ Gorham |
| 80. | | 10 | Nathan Madeira | 17:34.5 | ME | Greely | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 81. | | 11 | Tom Dean | 17:35.0 | ME | Deering | Oct 8
| Deering, Gorham, Kennebunk |
| 82. | | 12 | Connor Regan | 17:35.7 | ME | Greely | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 83. | | 11 | Nate Harris | 17:36.0PR | ME | Massabesic | Sep 17
| SMAA: Cheverus, Massabesic, Thornton @ Gorham |
| | | 10 | Cameron Weiwel | 17:36.0PR | ME | Kennebunk | Oct 30
| Maine Class A State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 85. | | 11 | Rudy Guiliani | 17:36.3PR | ME | North Yarmouth Academy | Oct 30
| Maine Class C State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 86. | | 12 | Silas Freeman | 17:37.0PR | ME | York | Sep 10
| WMC: Cape, Merriconeag, York @ Greely |
| 87. | | 11 | Isaac Emery | 17:37.1PR | ME | Greely | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 88. | | 11 | Blake Pattengale | 17:39.0PR | ME | Ellsworth | Oct 9
| Hancock County Championship |
| 89. | | 11 | Wout Moulin | 17:39.6PR | ME | Scarborough | Oct 30
| Maine Class A State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 90. | | 12 | Griffin Day | 17:40.0 | ME | Freeport | Oct 1
| WMC: Poland, Merriconeag @ Freeport |
| 91. | | 12 | Brody Hines | 17:40.1 | ME | Mt Blue | Oct 23
| Eastern Maine Regional Championships |
| 92. | | 10 | Abukar Adan | 17:40.5PR | ME | Waynflete | Oct 30
| Maine Class C State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 93. | | 12 | Evan Vincent | 17:40.7PR | ME | Maranacook Community | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 94. | | 10 | Brandon Wade | 17:41.0PR | ME | Sumner Memorial | Oct 9
| Hancock County Championship |
| 95. | | 11 | Matt McInnis | 17:41.6PR | ME | Monmouth Academy | Oct 30
| Maine Class C State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 96. | | 10 | Josh Espy | 17:42.8 | ME | Waynflete | Oct 30
| Maine Class C State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 97. | | 11 | Sean Perry | 17:44.0 | ME | Deering | Oct 8
| Deering, Gorham, Kennebunk |
| 98. | | 12 | Ben Schaeffer | 17:44.6PR | ME | Gray-New Gloucester | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 99. | | 12 | Nick Demosthenes | 17:45.0PR | ME | Mt Ararat | Oct 30
| Maine Class A State Cross Country Championshi... |
| 100. | | 10 | Nick Eaton | 17:45.2 | ME | York | Oct 30
| Maine Class B State Cross Country Championshi... |