| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 8 | Jackson Thieme | 9:05.0PR | ID | Middleton | Oct 4
| District Meet |
| 2. | | 8 | Jacob Davis | 9:24.0PR | ID | River Glen | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| 3. | | 8 | Darin Blount | 9:58.0PR | ID | Melba | Sep 15
| East Valley Middle School |
| 4. | | 7 | Evan Thieme | 10:03.0PR | ID | Middleton | Oct 4
| District Meet |
| 5. | | 8 | Cody Svedin | 10:09.0PR | ID | Melba | Sep 15
| East Valley Middle School |
| 6. | | 8 | Will Thomson | 10:11.0PR | ID | Middleton | Oct 4
| District Meet |
| | 13 | 8 | Josiah Anderson | 10:11.0PR | ID | Logos | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| 8. | | 8 | Joe Mullener | 10:17.0PR | ID | River Glen | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| 9. | | 8 | Ethan Foresberg | 10:26.0PR | ID | Middleton | Oct 4
| District Meet |
| 10. | | 7 | Jackson Dickison | 10:27.0PR | ID | Logos | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| 11. | | 7 | Malachi Armstrong | 10:29.0 | ID | Irving | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| 12. | | 8 | Nate Marschall | 10:32.0 | ID | North Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| 13. | | 8 | Joseph VanOrden | 10:35.0PR | ID | Snake River | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| 14. | | 6 | Grant Davis | 10:39.0PR | ID | Middleton | Oct 4
| District Meet |
| 15. | 13 | 8 | Jackson Brill | 10:41.0PR | ID | North Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| 16. | | 8 | Parker Lethcoe | 10:43.3PR | ID | River Glen | Oct 13
| Boise City Meet, City Championships |
| 17. | | 8 | Austin Stewart | 10:44.2PR | ID | Shelley | Sep 16
| Rigby Invitational |
| 18. | | 8 | Danny Bradley | 10:46.0PR | ID | Logos | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| 19. | | 8 | Randy Cummings | 10:47.0PR | ID | Middleton | Oct 4
| District Meet |
| 20. | | 7 | Preston Evans | 10:56.0PR | ID | Logos | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| 21. | | 6 | Trenton Cluff | 10:57.0PR | ID | Middleton | Oct 4
| District Meet |
| | | 7 | Nick Judson | 10:57.0PR | ID | Potlatch | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| 23. | 13 | 8 | Chris Buchanan | 10:59.0PR | ID | Anser (Garden City) | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| 24. | | 8 | Shea Bastian | 11:02.0PR | ID | Les Bois | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| 25. | | 8 | Peyton Brothers | 11:04.3PR | ID | Kuna | Sep 30
| Nyssa Invitational |
| 26. | | 9 | Harper Poole | 11:04.6 | ID | North Boise | Oct 13
| Boise City Meet, City Championships |
| 27. | | 7 | Cole Thomas | 11:06.4PR | ID | American Falls | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| 28. | | 7 | Kalen McNatt | 11:10.4 | ID | Eagle | Nov 12
| NXN Northwest Regional |
| 29. | | 7 | Joey Imbriani | 11:12.0 | ID | North Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| 30. | | 8 | Mikale LeBow | 11:13.0PR | ID | McCain | Oct 12
| District III Middle School Championships |
| 31. | | 8 | Troy Flake | 11:14.0PR | ID | Liberty Charter | Oct 12
| District III Middle School Championships |
| 32. | | 8 | Issac Kunz | 11:14.9PR | ID | Taylorview | Oct 5
| Butte Invite |
| 33. | | 7 | Talon Hull | 11:17.2PR | ID | Sugar-Salem | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| | | 8 | Nate Fogle | 11:17.2PR | ID | Sugar-Salem | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| 35. | | 8 | Everett Plotner | 11:18.0PR | ID | Logos | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| 36. | | 8 | Max Reading | 11:20.5 | ID | River Glen | Oct 13
| Boise City Meet, City Championships |
| 37. | | 7 | Sam Schultz | 11:22.0 | ID | River Glen | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| | | 6 | Karsten Schumaker | 11:22.0 | ID | Logos | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| 39. | | 8 | Michael Reinertson | 11:25.0PR | ID | Victory Charter | Sep 1
| New Plymouth Invitational |
| | | 7 | Vincent Groner | 11:25.0 | ID | Vallivue | Nov 12
| NXN Northwest Regional |
| 41. | | 7 | Alec Getzoff | 11:26.0PR | ID | North Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| 42. | | 8 | Ty Root | 11:32.0PR | ID | Irving | Sep 14
| Charter School VS. Irving |
| 43. | | 8 | Brandon Olsen | 11:34.4PR | ID | West Side (Beutler) | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| 44. | | 9 | Kohl Schoensee | 11:36.1PR | ID | North Boise | Oct 13
| Boise City Meet, City Championships |
| 45. | | 7 | Christian Andreason | 11:36.6 | ID | Les Bois | Oct 13
| Boise City Meet, City Championships |
| 46. | | 8 | Theo Murphy | 11:36.9PR | ID | Fairmont | Oct 13
| Boise City Meet, City Championships |
| 47. | | 7 | Kurt McDaniel | 11:37.0 | ID | East Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| 48. | | 9 | Ian Faucher | 11:37.4 | ID | Hillside | Oct 13
| Boise City Meet, City Championships |
| 49. | | 7 | Patrick Shutt | 11:37.5 | ID | River Glen | Oct 13
| Boise City Meet, City Championships |
| 50. | | 7 | Gordon McGuire | 11:38.0PR | ID | East Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| 51. | | 9 | Alec Wooding | 11:39.8PR | ID | Hillside | Oct 13
| Boise City Meet, City Championships |
| 52. | | 6 | Konnor Cordingly | 11:40.0 | ID | Irving | Sep 14
| Charter School VS. Irving |
| 53. | | 9 | Ben Steadman | 11:40.8 | ID | Les Bois | Oct 13
| Boise City Meet, City Championships |
| 54. | | 8 | Jeremy Wilsey | 11:41.0PR | ID | Kimberly | Oct 11
| Gooding Invite |
| 55. | | 8 | Mark Crandall | 11:41.5PR | ID | Hobbs | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| 56. | | 7 | Delia Deleon | 11:41.8PR | OR | Nyssa | Sep 30
| Nyssa Invitational |
| 57. | | 8 | Ethan Porter | 11:42.4PR | ID | West Side (Beutler) | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| 58. | | 8 | Chaz Hogenauer | 11:42.5 | ID | North Boise | Oct 13
| Boise City Meet, City Championships |
| 59. | | 7 | Sean Harren | 11:43.0 | ID | South Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| | | 8 | Caleb Kessler | 11:43.0PR | ID | New Plymouth | Oct 12
| District III Middle School Championships |
| 61. | | 8 | Parker Carlquist | 11:43.1PR | ID | Valley | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| | | 8 | Micah Faulks | 11:43.1PR | ID | Vallivue | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| 63. | | 8 | Ethan Clarke | 11:46.6PR | ID | Taylorview | Oct 5
| Butte Invite |
| | | 8 | Tyler Farnsworth | 11:46.6 | ID | Les Bois | Oct 13
| Boise City Meet, City Championships |
| 65. | | 8 | Caleb Baker | 11:47.0PR | ID | Gooding | Sep 8
| Oakley Invitational |
| | | 7 | Ali Ali | 11:47.0PR | ID | North Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| | | 7 | Zachary Dockins | 11:47.0 | ID | Potlatch | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| 68. | | 8 | Tyler Hatfield | 11:48.0PR | ID | Gooding | Sep 8
| Oakley Invitational |
| | | 8 | Nicklas Woychick | 11:48.0PR | ID | North Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| | | 8 | Mack Judson | 11:48.0 | ID | Potlatch | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| 71. | | 7 | Benjamin Cullen | 11:48.5PR | ID | Les Bois | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| | | 8 | Harlie Sorrell | 11:48.5PR | ID | Parma | Sep 30
| Nyssa Invitational |
| 73. | | 7 | Jesse Dizney-Spence... | 11:49.0 | ID | North Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| 74. | 13 | 8 | Garrett Calhoun | 11:50.0PR | ID | East Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| 75. | | 8 | Josh Nelson | 11:54.0PR | ID | Troy | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| 76. | | 8 | Kevin Littrell | 11:56.0PR | ID | North Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| | | 7 | Devin Richards | 11:56.0 | ID | Potlatch | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| 78. | | 8 | Jace DeMond | 11:56.6 | ID | Meridian | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| | | 8 | Andy Nelson | 11:56.6PR | ID | Clair E. Gale | Oct 5
| Butte Invite |
| 80. | | 7 | Elliot Glass | 11:56.9 | ID | North Boise | Oct 13
| Boise City Meet, City Championships |
| 81. | | 7 | Bruce Allred | 11:58.0PR | ID | Kellogg | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| 82. | | 8 | J.D. Wells | 11:58.4PR | ID | Rocky Mountain | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| 83. | | 7 | Colten McCormack | 11:59.0PR | ID | Melba | Sep 15
| East Valley Middle School |
| 84. | | 8 | Connor Everton | 12:00.0PR | ID | Liberty Charter | Oct 12
| District III Middle School Championships |
| 85. | | 9 | Keola Dunn | 12:01.6 | ID | Les Bois | Oct 13
| Boise City Meet, City Championships |
| 86. | | 6 | Derek Thomas | 12:03.7 | ID | American Falls | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| 87. | | 8 | Eric Hauser | 12:04.0PR | ID | Middleton | Oct 4
| District Meet |
| 88. | | 8 | Josh Thatcher | 12:05.9PR | ID | Madison | Sep 16
| Rigby Invitational |
| 89. | | 7 | Heath Hartley | 12:06.0 | OR | Nyssa | Sep 1
| New Plymouth Invitational |
| 90. | | 10 | Dallyn Boehme | 12:06.7PR | ID | Bear Lake | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| 91. | | 7 | Alex Hamrick | 12:07.0 | ID | East Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| 92. | | 7 | Lanette Crane | 12:07.2PR | ID | Bear Lake | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational |
| 93. | | 8 | Jace Ritchie | 12:07.7PR | ID | Rigby | Oct 5
| Butte Invite |
| 94. | | 7 | Isac Christman | 12:08.0PR | ID | North Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| | | 5 | McClay Sommers | 12:08.0 | ID | Salmon | Nov 12
| NXN Northwest Regional |
| 96. | | 8 | Jonathan Perry | 12:08.1PR | ID | Rigby | Oct 5
| Butte Invite |
| 97. | | 8 | Cameron Schwabe | 12:09.0 | ID | North Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| 98. | | 8 | Nathan Fellows | 12:12.0PR | ID | Victory Charter | Sep 1
| New Plymouth Invitational |
| | | 7 | Hans Theiler | 12:12.0PR | ID | North Boise | Sep 15
| City Meet Preview |
| | | 8 | Remington Sharp | 12:12.0PR | ID | Victory Charter | Oct 12
| District III Middle School Championships |