in partnership with
MAIS
5,000 Meters
Cross Country
Bests
(Teams)
(Athletes)
(Meets)
(Meet Simulation)
{{appC.custom.distance}}
&
{{appC.custom.distance2}}
{{appC.params.custDesc}}
-
Filtered to teams in
this division
.
Level
{{item.name}}
Location
{{item.depth>=2?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=3?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=4?' ':''}}{{item.name}}
{{appC.params.level<=4?'League':(appC.params.level==8?'Conf':'Org')}}
{{item.depth>=2?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=3?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=4?' ':''}}{{item.name}}
Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
NXV Region
-- All --
{{item.name}}
Add a 2nd Distance
Remove 2nd Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
Season
Indoor Track
Outdoor Track
Cross Country
{{season.season%10000}}
Season
All Time Bests
{{season}}
Filter by Age/Grade
Restrict
Highlighter
{{(appC.data.tree && appC.data.tree.length>1) ? 'Make a Custom List' : 'Custom...'}}
Make a custom rankings list with:
{{team.name}}
Edit this List
All
Validated
Add a 2nd Distance
Remove 2nd Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
Filter
ing
by
Grade:
{{grade.Grade}}
|
Filter
ing
by
Age:
{{age.Age}}
|
* Age on December 31st, {{appC.params.season}}.
Apply Filter
Update Filter
Remove
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
View Hypothetical Meet
View Hypothetical Meet
View Simulated Team Scores
Men
Women
Teams
Athletes
Meets
Compare Athletes
Log in to Compare
Select Athletes to Compare...
Age
Grade
Athlete
Time
ST
Team
Date
Meet
1.
11
A.J. Stone
17:39.6
MS
Madison-Ridgeland Academy
Sep 5
Brooks Memphis Twilight XC Classic
2.
12
Griffin Draughn
17:48.6
PR
MS
Jackson Preparatory
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
3.
-
Matthew Obrian
17:48.8
PR
MS
Kirk Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
4.
-
Jackson McGee
18:16.3
MS
Presbyterian Christian
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
5.
8
Clay Olson
18:22.4
MS
Madison-Ridgeland Academy
Sep 5
Brooks Memphis Twilight XC Classic
6.
-
Jacob Williams
18:27.8
MS
Presbyterian Christian
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
7.
9
Aiden Willard
18:31.3
MS
Starkville Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
8.
-
Win Nelson
18:37.8
PR
MS
Presbyterian Christian
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
9.
-
Benson Trussell
18:39.9
PR
MS
Presbyterian Christian
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
10.
17
11
Aaron Plunkett
18:49.2
PR
MS
Columbia Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
11.
17
11
Kenny Price
18:50.7
MS
Columbia Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
12.
12
Trace Walters
18:54.3
MS
Presbyterian Christian
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
13.
11
Phillip Talley
18:55.6
MS
Jackson Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
14.
11
Easton Sheffield
19:01.5
MS
Jackson Preparatory
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
15.
-
Stuart Grady
19:02.3
MS
Jackson Preparatory
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
16.
12
Jaggars Denley
19:03.6
PR
MS
Kirk Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
17.
10
Porter Spell
19:11.5
MS
Pillow Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D2 State Championships
18.
10
Chad Filbey
19:20.3
MS
Presbyterian Christian
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
19.
16
10
Brent Mitchell
19:24.8
MS
Columbia Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
20.
10
Chris Webber
19:27.9
MS
Columbus Christian Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
21.
-
John Thomas Aycock
19:31.5
PR
MS
Bayou Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
22.
10
Gage Girod
19:35.7
MS
Presbyterian Christian
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
23.
8
Luke Beissel
19:41.2
MS
Kirk Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
24.
-
Elijiah Carlstrom
19:46.4
PR
MS
Columbus Christian Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
25.
10
Trey Barbieri
19:50.9
MS
Presbyterian Christian
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
26.
7
Emery Thigpen
19:52.5
MS
Jackson Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
27.
-
Ford Williams
19:56.4
PR
MS
Jackson Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
28.
15
9
Warren Parker
19:58.0
MS
Columbia Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
29.
-
Reed Travelstead
19:59.8
MS
Jackson Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
30.
9
Wilson Benton
20:04.0
MS
Madison-Ridgeland Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
31.
12
Brian Sullivan
20:08.2
PR
MS
Jackson Preparatory
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
32.
10
Bo Henderson
20:09.6
MS
Wayne Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
33.
12
Jackson Benton
20:10.8
MS
Presbyterian Christian
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
34.
8
Will Sullivan
20:11.6
MS
Hartfield Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
35.
9
Rayf Vinson
20:13.6
MS
Madison-Ridgeland Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
36.
-
Mitch Redding
20:17.3
PR
MS
Jackson Preparatory
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
37.
-
Owen Barlett
20:17.7
PR
AR
Marvell Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class A State Championships
38.
10
Bradley Marler
20:17.9
LA
Silliman Institute
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
39.
7
Porter Young
20:20.7
MS
Presbyterian Christian
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
40.
10
Heydon Vaughn
20:25.7
MS
Canton Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
41.
10
Caleb Cleveland
20:27.1
LA
Oak Forest Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D2 State Championships
42.
9
Bates Bennett
20:30.2
MS
Starkville Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
43.
-
Michael Beamon
20:32.0
PR
MS
Bayou Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
44.
10
Tate Clayborne
20:32.9
MS
Simpson County Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
45.
9
Cade Clemons
20:34.9
LA
Glenbrook
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
46.
-
Hayes Daly
20:38.1
PR
MS
Trinity Episcopal Day
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
47.
11
Shade Smith
20:48.3
MS
Indianola Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
48.
10
Mason Glaze
20:55.2
MS
Jackson Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
49.
7
Alex Stradinger
20:58.7
PR
MS
Christ Covenant
Nov 2
MAIS Class A State Championships
50.
9
Floyd Melton
21:04.6
PR
MS
Pillow Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D2 State Championships
51.
-
Mac Magee
21:07.1
PR
MS
Christ Covenant
Nov 2
MAIS Class A State Championships
52.
-
Win Varner
21:14.1
MS
Jackson Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
53.
-
Alexander Payne
21:16.9
PR
MS
Jackson Preparatory
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
54.
7
Sam Mosby
21:18.1
PR
MS
Trinity Episcopal Day
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
55.
11
Mason Trussell
21:22.7
MS
Presbyterian Christian
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
56.
9
John Tackett
21:23.0
PR
MS
Pillow Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D2 State Championships
57.
11
Bas Hollingsworth
21:24.7
MS
Kirk Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
58.
7
Chase Rose
21:29.8
MS
Kirk Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
59.
-
Abner Brister
21:31.6
PR
MS
Jackson Preparatory
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
60.
-
Dylan Elkins
21:33.3
LA
Silliman Institute
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
61.
6
Will Triplett
21:34.1
MS
Madison-Ridgeland Academy
Sep 5
Brooks Memphis Twilight XC Classic
62.
-
Keith Elkins
21:35.2
LA
Silliman Institute
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
63.
11
Dawson Shaw
21:36.3
PR
MS
Columbus Christian Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
64.
10
Jaden Richardson
21:38.3
MS
Jackson Preparatory
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
65.
-
Jackson Creel
21:39.9
MS
Presbyterian Christian
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
66.
11
Logan Harrell
21:40.1
PR
MS
Mt. Salus Christian
Nov 2
MAIS Class A State Championships
67.
-
DaKota Shaw
21:45.0
MS
Columbus Christian Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
68.
10
Matthew Sanders
21:45.3
MS
Hartfield Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
69.
-
Dave Greuber
21:46.6
PR
LA
Silliman Institute
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
70.
-
Landon Walker
21:46.9
PR
MS
Rebul Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class A State Championships
71.
10
Jacob Staples
21:47.5
LA
Silliman Institute
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
72.
-
Cole Foreman
21:48.7
PR
MS
Rebul Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class A State Championships
73.
9
Sawyer Smith
21:51.5
PR
MS
Sylva Bay Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
74.
11
Drake Browning
21:54.9
AR
Marvell Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class A State Championships
75.
9
Zak Ingram
21:59.9
PR
MS
Madison-Ridgeland Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
76.
-
Austin Meriwether
22:00.5
PR
MS
Carroll Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
77.
11
Dalton Gibson
22:03.5
PR
MS
Jackson Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
78.
-
Trace Edwards
22:07.0
PR
MS
Washington
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D2 State Championships
79.
-
Grant Coleman
22:12.3
PR
MS
Indianola Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
80.
-
Jesse Delatte
22:13.4
PR
LA
Silliman Institute
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
81.
-
Sam Jones
22:14.1
PR
MS
Indianola Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
82.
-
Kyle Puckett
22:15.4
PR
LA
River Oaks
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
83.
-
Michael Fokeladeh
22:17.5
PR
MS
Canton Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
84.
10
Nate Parker
22:19.9
MS
Columbus Christian Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
85.
7
West Winstead
22:20.2
PR
MS
East Rankin Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D2 State Championships
86.
-
Allen Pickle
22:20.3
MS
Jackson Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
87.
10
Andrew Burks
22:22.3
MS
Jackson Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
88.
10
Graham Roberson
22:28.8
MS
Jackson Preparatory
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
89.
-
Russ Upton
22:29.7
PR
MS
Jackson Preparatory
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
90.
11
Jack Holiman
22:30.6
MS
Jackson Preparatory
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
91.
11
Cole Dickerson
22:34.6
PR
MS
Canton Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
92.
9
Will Blossom
22:35.4
MS
East Rankin Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D2 State Championships
93.
-
Sam Lucas
22:35.7
MS
Presbyterian Christian
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
94.
10
Harris Coleman
22:36.8
PR
MS
Canton Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
95.
-
Wesley Roberson
22:39.2
MS
Jackson Preparatory
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
96.
10
Hunter Moore
22:39.3
MS
Kirk Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAA State Championships
97.
7
Michael Lowe
22:39.9
MS
Jackson Academy
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
98.
-
Mason Nichols
22:42.4
PR
MS
Jackson Preparatory
Nov 2
MAIS Class AAAA D1 State Championships
99.
9
Colby Passman
22:47.1
PR
MS
Trinity Episcopal Day
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
100.
-
Cole Switzer
22:53.5
MS
Trinity Episcopal Day
Nov 2
MAIS Class AA State Championships
Log in to embed this report into your website
Log In or Create Free Account to View More Stats
Log In / Create Free Account to View
Top 50 rankings in each category are
free
.
An account provides access to our most powerful features and allows us to keep you informed of new tools.