| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 10 | Nathan Galloway | 17:17.0PR | MD | North East | Sep 22
| Aberdeen, Elkton @ North East |
| 2. | | 10 | Grant Franceschina | 17:18.2 | MD | Bohemia Manor | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 3. | 18 | 12 | Ty Franks | 17:27.1 | MD | Bohemia Manor | Oct 6
| Susquehanna Divisional Meet @ Havre de Grace |
| 4. | | 9 | Zachary Laird | 17:38.1 | MD | Bohemia Manor | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 5. | | 12 | Phillip Hurm | 17:40.0 | MD | Rising Sun | Nov 5
| MPSSAA 2A East Region Championships |
| 6. | | 9 | Alex Longeway | 17:47.6 | MD | Bohemia Manor | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 7. | | 12 | Jared Morse | 17:48.0PR | MD | Bohemia Manor | Oct 6
| Susquehanna Divisional Meet @ Havre de Grace |
| 8. | | 12 | Matt Salvatore | 18:03.2 | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 9. | | 10 | Evan Shrewsbury | 18:13.0 | MD | Elkton | Sep 22
| Aberdeen, Elkton @ North East |
| 10. | 25 | 11 | Jack Franceschina | 18:29.0 | MD | Bohemia Manor | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 11. | | 9 | Christian Burger | 18:35.0PR | MD | Elkton | Sep 22
| Aberdeen, Elkton @ North East |
| 12. | | 10 | Danny Leek | 18:51.0 | MD | North East | Nov 5
| MPSSAA 2A East Region Championships |
| 13. | | 10 | Reece Roehsler | 18:55.0PR | MD | Elkton | Sep 22
| Aberdeen, Elkton @ North East |
| 14. | | 9 | Cameron Spaeth | 19:00.0 | MD | Elkton | Nov 5
| MPSSAA 2A East Region Championships |
| 15. | | 11 | Craig Seibert | 19:05.4PR | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 16. | | 10 | Luc Bollen | 19:06.9 | MD | Bohemia Manor | Sep 29
| Bel Air, Aberdeen, Tome @BMHS |
| 17. | | 11 | Matthew Childs | 19:34.6 | MD | Rising Sun | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 18. | | 9 | Nolan Clancy | 19:39.0 | MD | Elkton | Nov 5
| MPSSAA 2A East Region Championships |
| 19. | | 9 | Eric Phillips | 19:39.9 | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 20. | 17 | 12 | David Ramirez | 19:41.0PR | MD | Elkton | Sep 22
| Aberdeen, Elkton @ North East |
| 21. | | 10 | John Brophy | 19:46.0 | MD | Rising Sun | Nov 5
| MPSSAA 2A East Region Championships |
| 22. | 16 | 11 | Timothy Zane | 19:53.1PR | MD | Rising Sun | Oct 6
| Susquehanna Divisional Meet @ Havre de Grace |
| 23. | | 9 | Jared McKeown | 19:56.8 | MD | Rising Sun | Oct 6
| Susquehanna Divisional Meet @ Havre de Grace |
| 24. | | 9 | Joseph Negron | 20:02.1 | MD | Perryville | Sep 12
| MD Track and Trail |
| 25. | | 10 | Daniel Miller | 20:07.9 | MD | North East | Oct 17
| Gunpowder Invitational |
| 26. | | 10 | John Wright | 20:17.0PR | MD | Elkton | Sep 22
| Aberdeen, Elkton @ North East |
| 27. | 17 | 11 | James Gravatt | 20:18.6 | MD | Elkton | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 28. | | 9 | Ryan Fitzwater | 20:24.3 | MD | Bohemia Manor | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 29. | | 10 | Jakob Lewis | 20:26.9 | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 30. | | 12 | Justin Pritchett | 20:34.8 | MD | Bohemia Manor | Sep 12
| MD Track and Trail |
| 31. | | 12 | Jon Smith | 20:37.1 | MD | Bohemia Manor | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 32. | | 11 | Jared Kessler | 20:39.2PR | MD | Bohemia Manor | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 33. | | 11 | Spencer Converse | 20:42.7 | MD | Rising Sun | Oct 6
| Susquehanna Divisional Meet @ Havre de Grace |
| 34. | | 11 | Jacob Taylor | 20:44.0PR | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 35. | 15 | 10 | Brandon Knight | 20:47.0PR | MD | Elkton | Oct 17
| Gunpowder Invitational |
| 36. | | 11 | Jake Taylor | 20:49.4PR | MD | Perryville | Sep 12
| MD Track and Trail |
| | | 9 | Hunter Alexander | 20:49.4PR | MD | Elkton | Oct 17
| Gunpowder Invitational |
| 38. | | 12 | Gabe Gonzalez | 20:52.8PR | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 39. | | 10 | Kenneth Cage Jones ... | 20:58.8 | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 40. | | 11 | Jakob Hild | 21:02.7PR | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 41. | | 11 | Anthony Foran | 21:07.7PR | MD | Bohemia Manor | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 42. | | 11 | Josh Huss | 21:24.9PR | MD | Rising Sun | Oct 6
| Susquehanna Divisional Meet @ Havre de Grace |
| 43. | | 9 | Zach Nerlinger | 21:27.0 | MD | Elkton | Sep 22
| Aberdeen, Elkton @ North East |
| 44. | | 10 | Jesse Guilbault | 21:37.3PR | MD | Bohemia Manor | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 45. | | 9 | Kaemyn McAnulty | 21:39.1PR | MD | Rising Sun | Oct 6
| Susquehanna Divisional Meet @ Havre de Grace |
| 46. | | 9 | Ryan Taylor | 21:39.9PR | MD | Bohemia Manor | Sep 29
| Bel Air, Aberdeen, Tome @BMHS |
| 47. | | 9 | Jamie McCrary | 21:43.5PR | MD | Perryville | Sep 12
| MD Track and Trail |
| 48. | | 10 | Joseph Bailey | 21:49.3 | MD | Bohemia Manor | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 49. | | 9 | Jack VanHorn | 21:50.0 | MD | North East | Nov 5
| MPSSAA 2A East Region Championships |
| 50. | 18 | 12 | Malachi Peterson | 21:51.0PR | MD | Elkton | Sep 22
| Aberdeen, Elkton @ North East |
| 51. | | 9 | Brian Keenan | 22:12.8 | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 52. | | 12 | Dakota Ward | 22:19.8PR | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 53. | 15 | 10 | Alex Hernandez | 22:23.2 | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 54. | | 12 | Silas Stevens | 22:24.4 | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 55. | | 10 | Kaiden Neff | 22:24.6PR | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 56. | 14 | 9 | Perry Iglinsky | 22:43.0 | MD | Rising Sun | Nov 5
| MPSSAA 2A East Region Championships |
| 57. | | 10 | Marshall Johnston | 22:46.0PR | MD | North East | Sep 22
| Aberdeen, Elkton @ North East |
| 58. | | 11 | Jeremy Fitzgerald | 22:49.0PR | MD | Rising Sun | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 59. | | 10 | Eric Bernstine | 23:10.5 | MD | Bohemia Manor | Sep 29
| Bel Air, Aberdeen, Tome @BMHS |
| 60. | | 9 | Michael Duong | 23:13.0 | MD | North East | Oct 17
| Gunpowder Invitational |
| 61. | | 12 | Brenden Heroux | 23:24.4 | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 62. | | 10 | Zachary Jerscheid | 23:31.0 | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 63. | | 9 | Casey Brogan | 23:32.2 | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 64. | 16 | 11 | Brenden Bishoff | 23:36.1PR | MD | Rising Sun | Oct 6
| Susquehanna Divisional Meet @ Havre de Grace |
| 65. | | 9 | Jordan Beck | 23:57.0 | MD | Elkton | Sep 22
| Aberdeen, Elkton @ North East |
| 66. | | 10 | Jake Smith | 24:00.3PR | MD | Elkton | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 67. | | 9 | Talon Alvarez | 24:07.8PR | MD | Elkton | Sep 8
| NE, BM, EHS @ RSHS |
| 68. | 20 | 12 | Dylon Perkins | 24:19.3PR | MD | Rising Sun | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 69. | | 11 | Brandon McMinn | 24:31.7 | MD | Rising Sun | Sep 12
| MD Track and Trail |
| 70. | | 9 | Josh Duncklee | 25:03.0PR | MD | North East | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 71. | | 11 | Connor Sharpe | 25:07.7PR | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 72. | | 11 | Sean Roelofs | 25:23.2 | MD | Bohemia Manor | Sep 29
| Bel Air, Aberdeen, Tome @BMHS |
| 73. | 14 | 9 | Nathaniel DeWitt | 26:06.7 | MD | North East | Oct 17
| Gunpowder Invitational |
| 74. | | 11 | Elias Kenenske | 27:39.0 | MD | Elkton | Sep 8
| NE, BM, EHS @ RSHS |
| 75. | | 9 | Phillip Ayres | 28:52.1PR | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 76. | | 11 | Evan Martin | 29:31.1 | MD | Perryville | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |
| 77. | | 9 | Christian Nieves | 33:04.4PR | MD | North East | Oct 20
| Cecil County Invititational |