| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 11 | Ben Naeger | 15:25.5 | MO | Ste. Genevieve | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 2. | | 12 | Aaron Dugan | 15:47.6PR | MO | Hillsboro | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 3. | | 12 | Jacob Schweiss | 16:14.3 | MO | Festus | Nov 14
| NXN Midwest Regional |
| 4. | | 11 | Nathaniel Ogden | 16:19.0 | MO | Ste. Genevieve | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 5. | | 9 | Maxwell Mcdaniel | 16:30.3 | MO | Festus | Nov 7
| Class 3 State Championships |
| 6. | | 11 | Schuyler Ogden | 16:31.0 | MO | Ste. Genevieve | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 7. | | 10 | Kevin Koester | 16:32.5 | MO | Hillsboro | Nov 7
| Class 4 State Championships |
| 8. | | 11 | Noah Hunter | 16:38.3 | MO | Festus | Nov 14
| NXN Midwest Regional |
| 9. | | 11 | Drew Faerber | 16:39.0 | MO | Festus | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 10. | | 11 | Brendon Pratt | 16:44.0 | MO | Festus | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 11. | | 11 | Charlie Samarzich | 16:50.0 | MO | Festus | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 12. | | 12 | Hunter Darnell | 16:54.0 | MO | Festus | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 13. | | 10 | Loki Cortner | 16:59.6 | MO | Herculaneum | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 14. | | 12 | Levi Krauss | 17:01.0PR | MO | St. Vincent | Oct 31
| Class 1, District 1 |
| 15. | | 10 | Colton Vaughn | 17:02.0 | MO | Hillsboro | Oct 3
| Parkway West Invitational |
| 16. | | 9 | Camden Sadler | 17:05.0PR | MO | Ste. Genevieve | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 17. | | 12 | Ryan Pieper | 17:07.5PR | MO | Herculaneum | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 18. | | 10 | Max Upchurch | 17:16.0PR | MO | Ste. Genevieve | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 19. | | 12 | William Fitzpatrick | 17:19.2PR | MO | Hillsboro | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 1 |
| 20. | | 12 | Isaac Baer | 17:20.0PR | MO | St. Vincent | Oct 31
| Class 1, District 1 |
| 21. | | 11 | Cole Koch | 17:22.0 | MO | Desoto | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 22. | | 10 | Andrew Lipe | 17:28.0PR | MO | St. Vincent | Oct 31
| Class 1, District 1 |
| 23. | | 11 | Joey Labitska | 17:29.0 | MO | Festus | Sep 26
| Hancock Invitational |
| 24. | | 11 | John Maddox | 17:30.2PR | MO | Herculaneum | Nov 7
| Class 2 State Championships |
| 25. | | 12 | Isaac Wright | 17:35.0 | MO | Festus | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 26. | | 10 | Logan Galczynski | 17:35.1 | MO | Hillsboro | Nov 7
| Class 4 State Championships |
| 27. | | 11 | Matt Thomas | 17:36.3 | MO | Festus | Nov 14
| NXN Midwest Regional |
| 28. | | 10 | Christian Dugan | 17:41.3PR | MO | Hillsboro | Nov 7
| Class 4 State Championships |
| 29. | | 12 | Josh Ferguson | 17:47.2 | MO | Herculaneum | Oct 31
| Class 2, District 1 |
| 30. | | 11 | Ryan Duvall | 17:53.5 | MO | Herculaneum | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 31. | | 11 | Brevon Garner | 17:57.0 | MO | Ste. Genevieve | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 32. | | 12 | Jared Boeving | 17:58.0PR | MO | Desoto | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 33. | | 10 | Dakota McKinney | 18:03.5PR | MO | Festus | Sep 26
| Hancock Invitational |
| 34. | | 11 | Alec Siwek | 18:03.7 | MO | Hillsboro | Oct 3
| Parkway West Invitational |
| 35. | | 12 | Devin Cortinas | 18:06.0 | MO | Windsor (Imperial) | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 36. | | 11 | Garrett Kassen | 18:08.3 | MO | Jefferson (Festus) | Oct 31
| Class 2, District 1 |
| 37. | | 12 | Daniel Evans | 18:16.6PR | MO | Herculaneum | Nov 7
| Class 2 State Championships |
| 38. | | 9 | Jesse Pinkley | 18:18.0PR | MO | Ste. Genevieve | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 39. | | 10 | Brandon Sitzes | 18:21.5 | MO | St. Vincent | Nov 14
| NXN Midwest Regional |
| 40. | | 11 | Mike Ramsey | 18:22.4 | MO | Hillsboro | Oct 3
| Parkway West Invitational |
| 41. | | 11 | Jared Brown | 18:25.1 | MO | Festus | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 42. | | 9 | Joseph Baer | 18:25.9 | MO | St. Vincent | Nov 7
| Class 1 State Championships |
| 43. | | 11 | Braden Shular | 18:26.3 | MO | Festus | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| | | 11 | Noah Thomas | 18:26.3 | MO | Herculaneum | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 45. | | 12 | Marcus Runyon | 18:28.8 | MO | Jefferson (Festus) | Oct 31
| Class 2, District 1 |
| 46. | | 9 | Caleb Epley | 18:34.4 | MO | Hillsboro | Oct 3
| Parkway West Invitational |
| 47. | | 11 | Kyle Bennett | 18:34.6 | MO | Festus | Nov 14
| NXN Midwest Regional |
| 48. | | 11 | Sam Baer | 18:35.0 | MO | St. Vincent | Oct 31
| Class 1, District 1 |
| 49. | | 10 | James Ziesmer | 18:38.8 | MO | Festus | Sep 26
| Hancock Invitational |
| 50. | | 12 | Colton Kassen | 18:44.7 | MO | Jefferson (Festus) | Oct 31
| Class 2, District 1 |
| 51. | | 11 | Carson Bourisaw | 18:46.5 | MO | Jefferson (Festus) | Oct 31
| Class 2, District 1 |
| 52. | | 11 | Kyle Ashley | 18:52.5PR | MO | Hillsboro | Oct 3
| Parkway West Invitational |
| 53. | | 9 | Kory Herget | 18:53.0 | MO | Desoto | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 54. | | 12 | Simon Langehr | 18:54.6PR | MO | Hillsboro | Oct 3
| Parkway West Invitational |
| 55. | | 11 | Luke Allison | 18:54.7 | MO | Hillsboro | Oct 3
| Parkway West Invitational |
| 56. | | 11 | Michael Cathcart | 18:56.0PR | MO | Crystal City | Oct 31
| Class 1, District 1 |
| 57. | | 11 | Edwin Garcia | 18:58.4 | MO | Festus | Sep 26
| Hancock Invitational |
| 58. | | 11 | Ethan Schlegel | 19:07.2 | MO | Hillsboro | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 59. | | 10 | Devin Friedmeyer | 19:09.0 | MO | Crystal City | Oct 31
| Class 1, District 1 |
| 60. | | 10 | Dominic Sauer | 19:13.0 | MO | St. Vincent | Oct 31
| Class 1, District 1 |
| 61. | | 9 | Trenton Childress | 19:16.7 | MO | Festus | Sep 26
| Hancock Invitational |
| 62. | | 11 | Cooper Broman | 19:21.2 | MO | Jefferson (Festus) | Oct 31
| Class 2, District 1 |
| 63. | | 12 | Skyler McKinney | 19:27.0PR | MO | Desoto | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 64. | | 9 | Alec Whitener | 19:33.1 | MO | Festus | Sep 26
| Hancock Invitational |
| 65. | | 9 | Jacob Arnold | 19:33.2 | MO | Herculaneum | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 66. | | 11 | Jacob Letendre | 19:39.2 | MO | Jefferson (Festus) | Oct 31
| Class 2, District 1 |
| 67. | | 10 | Ethan Weible | 19:39.9PR | MO | Hillsboro | Oct 3
| Parkway West Invitational |
| 68. | | 11 | Brian Kaufman | 19:40.0 | MO | Desoto | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 69. | | 10 | Aidan Schlegel | 19:46.1 | MO | Hillsboro | Oct 3
| Parkway West Invitational |
| 70. | | 10 | Logan Sisson | 19:47.0 | MO | Desoto | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 71. | | 10 | Peyton Doza | 19:48.0PR | MO | St. Vincent | Oct 31
| Class 1, District 1 |
| 72. | | 11 | Brendan Reese | 19:53.3 | MO | Jefferson (Festus) | Oct 31
| Class 2, District 1 |
| 73. | | 12 | Dalton Missey | 19:55.1PR | KS | De Soto | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 74. | | 11 | Sam Foster | 19:59.0 | MO | Crystal City | Oct 31
| Class 1, District 1 |
| 75. | | 10 | Caleb Langrehr | 20:01.3 | MO | Hillsboro | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 76. | | 12 | Garrett Rolland | 20:04.0PR | MO | Windsor (Imperial) | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 77. | | 11 | Anthony Bringaze | 20:04.5 | MO | Windsor (Imperial) | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 78. | | 9 | Alex Ahrens | 20:05.0 | MO | Windsor (Imperial) | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 79. | | 10 | Austin Prince | 20:05.3 | MO | Herculaneum | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 80. | | 11 | Eli Readnour | 20:08.2PR | MO | Hillsboro | Oct 3
| Parkway West Invitational |
| 81. | | 12 | Austin Horn | 20:15.9 | MO | Hillsboro | Oct 3
| Parkway West Invitational |
| 82. | | 10 | Tom Hahn | 20:24.3PR | MO | Grandview (Hillsboro) | Oct 31
| Class 2, District 1 |
| 83. | | 9 | Rafi Gil Diaz | 20:31.0PR | MO | Herculaneum | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 84. | | 12 | Brendan Davidson | 20:49.5PR | KS | De Soto | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 85. | | 9 | John Freiner | 20:51.5 | MO | Festus | Sep 26
| Hancock Invitational |
| 86. | | 11 | Drake Beekman | 20:54.0PR | MO | Crystal City | Oct 31
| Class 1, District 1 |
| 87. | | 9 | Brady Horn | 21:07.5 | MO | Hillsboro | Oct 3
| Parkway West Invitational |
| 88. | | 10 | Jordan Mouser | 21:15.4 | MO | Herculaneum | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 89. | | 11 | Josh Sarette | 21:21.0 | MO | Windsor (Imperial) | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 90. | | 10 | Isaac Longtin | 21:22.0PR | MO | Windsor (Imperial) | Oct 31
| Class 3, District 1 |
| 91. | | 9 | Jacob Pauly | 21:28.4 | MO | Festus | Sep 26
| Hancock Invitational |
| 92. | | 11 | Blake Cobb | 21:30.4 | MO | Herculaneum | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 93. | | 9 | Bryan Martinez | 21:47.0PR | MO | Grandview (Hillsboro) | Oct 31
| Class 2, District 1 |
| 94. | | 10 | Mitchell Zoph | 21:51.9 | MO | Grandview (Hillsboro) | Oct 31
| Class 2, District 1 |
| 95. | | 10 | Tennessee Ervin | 21:59.9 | MO | Jefferson (Festus) | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 96. | | 9 | Ryan Mayberry | 22:01.6PR | MO | Hillsboro | Oct 3
| Parkway West Invitational |
| 97. | | 12 | Branon Johnson | 22:03.5PR | MO | Windsor (Imperial) | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 98. | | 9 | Ryan Reando | 22:05.5 | MO | Festus | Sep 26
| Hancock Invitational |
| 99. | | 11 | Steven Heine | 22:06.7PR | MO | Hillsboro | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 100. | | 10 | Cesar Rios | 22:11.1PR | MO | Festus | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |