| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 12 | Jack Frazier | 16:29.3PR | MO | Staley | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 2. | | 11 | Caleb Michell | 16:32.0PR | MO | William Chrisman | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 3. | | 10 | Kory Snyder | 16:46.2PR | MO | Belton | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 4. | | 10 | Tyler Rodvelt | 16:46.6 | MO | Staley | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 5. | | 12 | Devon Schrier | 16:48.0PR | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 6. | | 12 | Sam Pretz | 16:50.9PR | MO | Staley | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 8 |
| 7. | | 11 | Tyler Hamm | 17:03.0PR | MO | William Chrisman | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 8. | | 12 | Ward Mershon | 17:09.8PR | MO | Staley | Nov 7
| Class 4 State Championships |
| 9. | | 10 | Trey Dumas | 17:10.0PR | MO | William Chrisman | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 10. | | 12 | Tyler King | 17:15.6 | MO | Raytown | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 11. | | 12 | Tanner Haynes | 17:32.0PR | MO | William Chrisman | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 12. | | 12 | Hunter Walters | 17:35.8PR | MO | Staley | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 4 |
| 13. | | 12 | Harrison Lara | 17:37.0PR | MO | William Chrisman | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 14. | | 11 | Patrick Flynn | 17:38.1PR | MO | Staley | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 8 |
| 15. | | 11 | Tyler Collins | 17:39.9PR | MO | Staley | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 16. | | 12 | Matthew Franks | 17:49.0PR | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 17. | | 11 | Steven McDowell | 17:53.0PR | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 18. | | 11 | Dalton Archer | 17:55.0PR | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 19. | | 12 | Anthony Wheeler | 17:57.0PR | MO | William Chrisman | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 20. | | 11 | Bayly Hobdy | 18:01.3 | MO | North Kansas City | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 8 |
| 21. | | 11 | Clifton Wilkerson | 18:09.8 | MO | Oak Park | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 8 |
| 22. | 16 | 10 | Tristan Whitman | 18:21.8PR | MO | Belton | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 23. | | 11 | Logan Favreau | 18:22.8PR | MO | Oak Park | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 24. | | 11 | Brandon Gibbs | 18:24.0PR | MO | Belton | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 25. | | 11 | William Fisher | 18:30.0PR | MO | William Chrisman | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 26. | | 12 | Daniel Davidson | 18:33.8PR | MO | North Kansas City | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 8 |
| 27. | | 10 | Zwy Burke | 18:40.0PR | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 28. | | 12 | Auneek Wahab | 18:42.1PR | MO | Oak Park | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 29. | | 12 | McCain Brown | 18:44.0PR | MO | William Chrisman | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 30. | | 12 | Casey Flynn | 18:45.3 | MO | Staley | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 31. | | 9 | Preston Wheeler | 18:46.5 | MO | Staley | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 32. | | 11 | Brandon Lindahl | 18:50.0PR | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 33. | | 11 | Bryce Heady | 18:58.2PR | MO | North Kansas City | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 8 |
| 34. | | 10 | Tom Bettis | 19:00.5 | MO | Raytown | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 7 |
| 35. | | 10 | Dylan Finch | 19:01.7 | MO | Raytown | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 36. | | 12 | Aaron Crozier | 19:09.0PR | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 37. | | 12 | Lincoln Williams | 19:10.0PR | MO | North Kansas City | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 8 |
| 38. | | 11 | WILLIAM NG | 19:13.4 | MO | Oak Park | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 8 |
| 39. | | 11 | Tjgkjuok Aban | 19:15.6PR | MO | Oak Park | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 40. | | 11 | Tgkjuok Aban | 19:16.0 | MO | Oak Park | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 8 |
| 41. | | 11 | Alex Harvey | 19:17.0PR | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 42. | | 11 | Joey Anello | 19:21.6 | MO | Oak Park | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 8 |
| 43. | | 9 | Hayden Astry | 19:27.0 | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 44. | | 10 | Braxton Ward | 19:31.0 | MO | William Chrisman | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 45. | | 10 | Zach Mertes | 19:34.6 | MO | North Kansas City | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 8 |
| 46. | | 11 | Andrew Mackin | 19:38.7 | MO | Oak Park | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 47. | | 11 | Josh Merithew | 19:46.0PR | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 48. | | 9 | Forrest Lindell | 19:49.0PR | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 49. | | 10 | Christian Cox | 19:49.8PR | MO | North Kansas City | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 8 |
| 50. | | 10 | Dimitrius Bright | 19:55.5PR | MO | Oak Park | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 51. | | 12 | Thomas Kranz | 20:08.2 | MO | Oak Park | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 52. | | 10 | Malachy Warren | 20:09.0 | MO | North Kansas City | Sep 5
| St. Mary's 43rd CC Invitational |
| 53. | | 11 | Jamar Griddins | 20:15.9PR | MO | Raytown | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 7 |
| 54. | | 11 | Andy Laird | 20:35.6PR | MO | Staley | Sep 22
| Smithville Invitational |
| 55. | | 10 | Tanner Krause | 20:36.0PR | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 56. | | 11 | Dylan Lee | 20:37.0PR | MO | Staley | Sep 22
| Smithville Invitational |
| 57. | | 9 | Andrew Colyer | 21:10.0 | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 58. | | 12 | Dylan Deeney | 21:16.8 | MO | Oak Park | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 59. | | 12 | Eli Cerv | 21:22.3 | MO | Oak Park | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 60. | | 9 | Malachi Pingleton | 21:22.9 | MO | Oak Park | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 61. | | 12 | John Rodriguez | 21:30.3PR | MO | Raytown | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 62. | | 10 | Avery Donaho | 21:40.5 | MO | Oak Park | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 63. | | 9 | Tim Goering | 21:42.7 | MO | Staley | Sep 22
| Smithville Invitational |
| 64. | | 12 | Alex Beatty | 22:01.2PR | MO | Oak Park | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 65. | | 9 | David Hickman | 22:01.7PR | MO | Oak Park | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 66. | | 9 | Joshua Newton | 22:03.0PR | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 67. | | 12 | Nathan Evans | 22:09.0PR | MO | Staley | Sep 22
| Smithville Invitational |
| 68. | | 9 | Elija Weaver | 22:21.5PR | MO | Staley | Sep 22
| Smithville Invitational |
| 69. | | 10 | Sam Hudson | 22:25.3PR | MO | Staley | Sep 22
| Smithville Invitational |
| 70. | | 9 | Jack Mcclung | 22:28.8PR | MO | Raytown | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 71. | | 9 | Jake Schmude | 22:36.3PR | MO | Staley | Sep 17
| Platte County Invitational |
| 72. | | 10 | Jose Mendoza | 22:44.0PR | MO | William Chrisman | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 73. | | 11 | Jacob Williams | 22:47.2 | MO | Staley | Sep 22
| Smithville Invitational |
| 74. | | 10 | Connor Davis | 22:50.3 | MO | Staley | Sep 22
| Smithville Invitational |
| 75. | | 12 | Dylan Stickley | 23:03.9 | MO | Raytown | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 76. | | 9 | Parker Johnson | 23:14.7 | MO | Staley | Sep 17
| Platte County Invitational |
| 77. | | 10 | Nathan Pham | 23:19.0 | MO | North Kansas City | Sep 5
| St. Mary's 43rd CC Invitational |
| 78. | | 11 | Riley McCracken | 23:26.0PR | MO | North Kansas City | Sep 5
| St. Mary's 43rd CC Invitational |
| 79. | | 10 | Caleb Geniuk | 23:48.8 | MO | Staley | Sep 22
| Smithville Invitational |
| 80. | | 11 | Davion Turner | 23:53.6 | MO | Raytown | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 81. | | 11 | Trevor Mahin | 24:16.7PR | MO | Staley | Sep 22
| Smithville Invitational |
| 82. | 16 | 10 | Julian Dyer | 24:17.0PR | MO | Fort Osage | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 83. | | 9 | Jonathon Dotson | 24:55.0PR | MO | William Chrisman | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |
| 84. | | 12 | Clay Dorsel | 25:46.4 | MO | Staley | Sep 22
| Smithville Invitational |
| 85. | | 12 | Niland Kanan | 26:51.5PR | MO | Raytown | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 86. | | 12 | Troy Dorsel | 29:36.9 | MO | Staley | Sep 22
| Smithville Invitational |
| 87. | | 12 | Marckson Francois | 29:51.3PR | MO | Oak Park | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 88. | | 12 | Vincent Kent | 32:20.0PR | MO | William Chrisman | Oct 5
| Independence City Championships |