| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 11 | Walker Riley | 16:39.0 | WA | Wahkiakum | Oct 19
| 1B/2B Distict 4, Central League Championship |
| 2. | | 10 | Micah Cushman | 17:24.0 | WA | NW Christian (Lacey) | Oct 7
| Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite 26th 2006 |
| 3. | | 11 | Nathan Perry | 17:59.0 | WA | White Pass | Nov 4
| B State Championships |
| 4. | | 11 | Clinton Barr | 18:02.0 | WA | NW Christian (Lacey) | Oct 12
| Northwest Christian (Lacey) Home Meet |
| 5. | | 11 | Ryan Wright | 18:03.9 | WA | White Pass | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 6. | | 12 | Josh McDaniel | 18:17.0PR | WA | NW Christian (Lacey) | Sep 21
| Onalaska League Meet B, 2B, A |
| | | 10 | Bohlig Nathan | 18:17.0 | WA | NW Christian (Lacey) | Oct 12
| Northwest Christian (Lacey) Home Meet |
| 8. | | 10 | Nathan Bohlig | 18:21.0PR | WA | NW Christian (Lacey) | Sep 16
| Ft. Steilacoom Invitational 2006 |
| 9. | | 11 | Jon Murphy | 18:33.0PR | WA | Wahkiakum | Oct 12
| Toledo HS |
| 10. | | 12 | Robert Flores | 18:41.0PR | WA | NW Christian (Lacey) | Oct 7
| Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite 26th 2006 |
| 11. | | 11 | Bryce Lindley | 18:41.3 | WA | Mossyrock | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 12. | | 9 | Derek Moore | 18:47.0 | WA | North Beach | Oct 7
| Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite 26th 2006 |
| 13. | | 10 | Alex Feero | 18:58.1 | WA | NW Christian (Lacey) | Oct 7
| Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite 26th 2006 |
| 14. | | 9 | Logan Graham | 18:59.0PR | WA | NW Christian (Lacey) | Oct 12
| Northwest Christian (Lacey) Home Meet |
| 15. | | 10 | Paul Shue | 19:04.0PR | WA | NW Christian (Lacey) | Oct 12
| Northwest Christian (Lacey) Home Meet |
| 16. | | 9 | Mitchel Roe | 19:05.0PR | WA | White Pass | Nov 4
| B State Championships |
| 17. | | 10 | Ryan Snidarich | 19:10.4PR | WA | White Pass | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 18. | | 9 | Tommy Miller | 19:13.8PR | WA | North River | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 19. | | 11 | Jared McEntire | 19:30.0 | WA | Wahkiakum | Oct 19
| 1B/2B Distict 4, Central League Championship |
| 20. | | 10 | Nate Paro | 19:38.0 | WA | North Beach | Oct 5
| League Meet at Onalaska |
| 21. | 14 | 9 | Ethan Perry | 19:39.0 | WA | White Pass | Nov 4
| B State Championships |
| 22. | | 10 | Jordan Faker | 19:42.3 | WA | Sound Christian Academy | Sep 16
| Ft. Steilacoom Invitational 2006 |
| 23. | | 10 | Paul Schuh | 19:45.0PR | WA | NW Christian (Lacey) | Nov 4
| B State Championships |
| 24. | | 9 | Drew Macy | 19:47.0 | WA | Naselle | Sep 14
| league meet |
| 25. | | 9 | Calen Thompson | 19:59.0 | WA | Naselle | Sep 14
| league meet |
| | | 10 | Conor Smith | 19:59.0 | WA | Naselle | Sep 14
| league meet |
| | | 10 | Kevin O'Connor | 19:59.0 | WA | Wahkiakum | Oct 12
| Toledo HS |
| 28. | | 11 | Brandon Kautzman | 20:10.6PR | WA | Ocosta | Oct 7
| Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite 26th 2006 |
| 29. | | 10 | Paul Shuh | 20:11.3PR | WA | NW Christian (Lacey) | Sep 16
| Ft. Steilacoom Invitational 2006 |
| 30. | | 12 | Russell Kato | 20:29.4PR | WA | North Beach | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 31. | | 11 | Nainoa Kuni | 20:36.0 | WA | Ocosta | Oct 7
| Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite 26th 2006 |
| 32. | | 12 | Howard Johnson | 20:38.1 | WA | North Beach | Oct 7
| Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite 26th 2006 |
| 33. | | 11 | Cory Dianovich | 20:43.2 | WA | North Beach | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 34. | | 10 | Stephen Griss | 20:47.0PR | WA | Naselle | Sep 21
| White Pass League Meet |
| 35. | | 9 | Nathan Rogers | 20:49.1 | WA | South Bend | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 36. | | 11 | Nathan Miller | 20:49.4 | WA | Willapa Valley | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 37. | | 12 | Garrick Bennett | 20:58.0 | WA | Naselle | Sep 21
| White Pass League Meet |
| 38. | | 10 | Sebastian Makinson | 21:04.0 | WA | North Beach | Sep 28
| Ilwaco League Meet |
| 39. | | 11 | Hayden Miles | 21:05.6 | WA | Wahkiakum | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 40. | | 12 | Josh Martin | 21:11.6PR | WA | Naselle | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 41. | | 11 | Fletcher Osborne | 21:15.0PR | WA | North Beach | Oct 7
| Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite 26th 2006 |
| 42. | | 9 | Zach O'Neill | 21:25.1 | WA | White Pass | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 43. | | 10 | Nathan Sultimeier | 21:35.0 | WA | Naselle | Sep 14
| league meet |
| 44. | | 10 | Stephan Griss | 21:43.2 | WA | Naselle | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 45. | | 10 | Taylor Webb | 21:44.0PR | WA | Ocosta | Oct 7
| Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite 26th 2006 |
| 46. | | 10 | Braxton Washburn | 21:59.4PR | WA | Sound Christian Academy | Sep 16
| Ft. Steilacoom Invitational 2006 |
| 47. | | 9 | Charles Rolen | 22:26.0 | WA | Ocosta | Oct 7
| Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite 26th 2006 |
| 48. | | 10 | Daniel Cook | 22:28.5 | WA | Sound Christian Academy | Sep 16
| Ft. Steilacoom Invitational 2006 |
| 49. | | 10 | Mitchell McConkey | 22:44.0 | WA | Ocosta | Nov 4
| B State Championships |
| 50. | | 11 | Micheal Atkinson | 22:45.0PR | WA | Ocosta | Oct 7
| Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite 26th 2006 |
| 51. | | 10 | Zachariah Taylor | 22:58.6 | WA | Willapa Valley | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 52. | | 9 | Brenden Grab | 23:20.0PR | WA | White Pass | Nov 4
| B State Championships |
| 53. | | 12 | Ted Obermeyer | 23:27.8PR | WA | NW Christian (Lacey) | Sep 16
| Ft. Steilacoom Invitational 2006 |
| 54. | | 9 | Kyler Scott-Subsits | 23:46.0PR | WA | NW Christian (Lacey) | Oct 12
| Northwest Christian (Lacey) Home Meet |
| 55. | | 9 | Shay Bingham | 24:00.0 | WA | Wahkiakum | Sep 21
| Onalaska League Meet B, 2B, A |
| 56. | | 11 | Cory McLean | 24:13.0 | WA | Ocosta | Oct 7
| Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite 26th 2006 |
| 57. | | 10 | Cory Cucchiara | 24:25.8PR | WA | Mossyrock | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 58. | | 10 | Cameron Davis | 25:44.2PR | WA | Wahkiakum | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |
| 59. | | 10 | Will Kanavan | 26:41.0PR | WA | Ocosta | Oct 7
| Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite 26th 2006 |
| 60. | | 10 | Jake Goldsmith | 27:06.0 | WA | Wahkiakum | Oct 7
| Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite 26th 2006 |
| 61. | | 10 | James Doyle | 37:45.9PR | WA | Ocosta | Oct 28
| District IV Championships (B, 2B, 1A, 2A, 3A)... |