| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 12 | Yuuta Shitara | 14:02.0PR | JP | Musashi Ogose-Saitama | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 2. | | 12 | Yuuto Aiba | 14:28.0PR | JP | Kokugakuin Kugayama Suginami-Tokyo4 | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 3. | | 12 | Ryouta Karino | 14:36.0PR | JP | Kokugakuin Kugayama Suginami-Tokyo4 | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 4. | | 12 | Tsukasa Koyama | 14:43.0PR | JP | Musashi Ogose-Saitama | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 5. | | 12 | Eisuke Shiota | 14:44.0 | JP | Kokugakuin Kugayama Suginami-Tokyo4 | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 6. | | 12 | Yoshihiro Maruyama | 14:46.0PR | JP | Kokugakuin Kugayama Suginami-Tokyo4 | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 7. | | 12 | Yuuta Kigai | 14:51.0PR | JP | Kokugakuin Kugayama Suginami-Tokyo4 | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 8. | | 12 | Toshiya Haga | 14:53.0PR | JP | Kokugakuin Kugayama Suginami-Tokyo4 | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 9. | | 10 | Yuuki Takakura | 14:55.0 | JP | Musashi Ogose-Saitama | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 10. | | 11 | Tatsuya Nagasaki | 14:59.0 | JP | Kokugakuin Kugayama Suginami-Tokyo4 | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 11. | | 11 | Yuuki Kawashima | 15:01.0 | JP | Kokugakuin Kugayama Suginami-Tokyo4 | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 12. | | 11 | Takuma Komine | 15:03.0PR | JP | Musashi Ogose-Saitama | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 13. | | 12 | Hiroya Suzuki | 15:12.0PR | JP | Musashi Ogose-Saitama | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 14. | | 12 | Hiroshi Yamazaki | 15:17.0PR | JP | Musashi Ogose-Saitama | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 15. | | 10 | Yuuta Takahashi | 15:19.0 | JP | Musashi Ogose-Saitama | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 16. | | 11 | Yuuki Takagi | 15:22.0PR | JP | Kokugakuin Kugayama Suginami-Tokyo4 | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 17. | | 10 | Yuuko Tokita | 15:23.0PR | JP | Musashi Ogose-Saitama | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 18. | | 12 | Ryouta Sawaki | 15:24.0PR | JP | Musashi Ogose-Saitama | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 19. | | 10 | Youhei Nonaka | 15:28.0 | JP | Kokugakuin Kugayama Suginami-Tokyo4 | Dec 1
| Best Marks Prior to National HS Ekiden Champi... |
| 20. | | 12 | Alex Cornelius | 16:20.0PR | OS | Mannheim | Oct 3
| Heidelberg, Bamberg @ Mannheim 2009 |
| | | - | Archie Robertson | 16:20.0 | OS | Lakenheath | Oct 24
| Lakenheath, Menwith Hill @ Alconbury 2009 |
| 22. | | 12 | Baudoin Forte | 16:29.0 | OS | Int School of Brussels | Oct 31
| European Cross Country Championships 2009 |
| 23. | | 10 | Daniel Parker | 16:36.0 | OS | Wiesbaden | Oct 2
| Ramstein's Homecoming Meet |
| 24. | | - | Sean Wilson | 16:53.0 | OS | Aviano | Sep 26
| Aviano @ Marymount 2009 |
| 25. | | - | David Westland | 17:04.0PR | OS | Brussels American | Oct 3
| SHAPE, St. John’s, MenwithHill, BritBrus, Alc... |
| 26. | | - | Lawrence Vandervoor... | 17:05.0PR | OS | St. John's Int'l Belgium | Oct 3
| SHAPE, St. John’s, MenwithHill, BritBrus, Alc... |
| | | 12 | Seikichi Kuma | 17:05.0PR | OS | Christian Academy in Japan | Oct 10
| Meet E (5k - boys girls run together) |
| 28. | | - | Japheth DeVries | 17:08.0 | OS | International Christian - Uijongbu | Oct 10
| Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Me... |
| | | 11 | Josh Hanks | 17:08.0PR | OS | Osan American | Oct 31
| Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Co... |
| 30. | | 11 | Tomas Sanchez | 17:10.0PR | OS | Kadena | Oct 29
| Okinawa Activities Council District Meet 2009 |
| 31. | | 12 | Jimmy Niescier | 17:14.0PR | OS | Yokota | Sep 26
| Sasebo -- Lake Isanoura CC meet |
| | | 11 | Peter Kim Moon | 17:14.0 | OS | Seoul International | Oct 10
| Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Me... |
| | | 11 | Zane Kennedy | 17:14.0 | OS | Vilseck High | Oct 31
| European Cross Country Championships 2009 |
| 34. | | - | Ben Bigelow | 17:15.0 | OS | Brussels American | Oct 3
| SHAPE, St. John’s, MenwithHill, BritBrus, Alc... |
| | | - | Shane Devlin | 17:15.0PR | OS | Alconbury | Oct 24
| Lakenheath, Menwith Hill @ Alconbury 2009 |
| 36. | | 11 | Jacob Bishop | 17:16.0 | OS | Kadena | Oct 8
| Okinawa Activities Council Meet |
| 37. | | - | Dillon Wadsack | 17:19.0 | OS | Ramstein | Oct 31
| European Cross Country Championships 2009 |
| | | 11 | Thomas Hyeon Kim | 17:19.0 | OS | Seoul American | Oct 31
| Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Co... |
| 39. | | 11 | Ian Eversman | 17:20.0 | OS | Naples American | Oct 17
| Sigonella, Vicenza @ Naples 2009 |
| | | - | Jaron Henninger | 17:20.0PR | OS | Heidelberg American | Oct 31
| European Cross Country Championships 2009 |
| 41. | | - | Carl Lewenhaupt | 17:23.0 | OS | Ramstein | Oct 3
| Ramstein, Lakenheath, Baumholder@AFNORTH 2009 |
| 42. | | 12 | Christian Heimlich | 17:24.0PR | OS | Yokota | Sep 26
| Sasebo -- Lake Isanoura CC meet |
| 43. | | - | Thomas Amrine | 17:25.0 | OS | Ramstein | Oct 31
| European Cross Country Championships 2009 |
| 44. | | 10 | Ryan Fisico | 17:26.0 | OS | Wiesbaden | Oct 2
| Ramstein's Homecoming Meet |
| 45. | | 11 | Jared Johnson | 17:26.1 | OS | Christian Academy in Japan | Oct 10
| Meet E (5k - boys girls run together) |
| 46. | | - | Adam Thomas | 17:27.0PR | OS | Naples American | Oct 17
| Sigonella, Vicenza @ Naples 2009 |
| 47. | 16 | 11 | Michael Angelo Gait... | 17:31.0 | OS | George Washington | Sep 5
| Simon Sanchez vs. GWHS |
| 48. | | 12 | Samuel Krauth | 17:34.4 | OS | American School in Japan | Oct 23
| Asia Pacific CC Invitational VI |
| 49. | | 12 | Cole Garraghty | 17:37.0 | OS | Stuttgart (Patch) American | Oct 31
| European Cross Country Championships 2009 |
| 50. | | 10 | Mashu Wakita | 17:40.0 | OS | Zion Christian Academy | Oct 29
| Okinawa Activities Council District Meet 2009 |
| 51. | | 12 | Soren Rasmussen | 17:41.7 | OS | American School in Japan | Oct 23
| Asia Pacific CC Invitational VI |
| 52. | | 12 | David Reynolds | 17:43.0PR | OS | Wiesbaden | Oct 2
| Ramstein's Homecoming Meet |
| 53. | | - | Miles Kirts | 17:43.3PR | OS | Ramstein | Sep 19
| Kaiserslautern, St. John’s @ Ramstein 2009 |
| 54. | | 11 | Kelly Langley | 17:43.5 | OS | St Mary's International | Oct 23
| Asia Pacific CC Invitational VI |
| 55. | | - | Gustav Meyners | 17:43.8PR | OS | Ramstein | Sep 19
| Kaiserslautern, St. John’s @ Ramstein 2009 |
| 56. | | - | Chris Cobham | 17:47.0PR | OS | American CS Cobham | Oct 10
| Cobham, Alconbury, Rota, Menwith Hill@Lakenhe... |
| 57. | | - | Tim Barry | 17:48.0 | OS | Brussels American | Oct 3
| SHAPE, St. John’s, MenwithHill, BritBrus, Alc... |
| | | 12 | Brian Raab | 17:48.0PR | OS | Osan American | Oct 31
| Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Co... |
| 59. | | - | Joe Sullivan | 17:49.0PR | OS | Lakenheath | Sep 26
| Lakenheath, Menwith Hill @ Alconbury 2009 |
| | | - | Tyler Holderby | 17:49.0 | OS | Vicenza | Oct 24
| International School of Florence @ Vicenza 20... |
| | | 12 | Robert Goodpaster | 17:49.0PR | OS | Seoul American | Oct 31
| Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Co... |
| | | 11 | James Martin | 17:49.0PR | OS | Stuttgart (Patch) American | Oct 31
| European Cross Country Championships 2009 |
| 63. | | 12 | Jesse Arnold | 17:50.0PR | OS | N.C. Kinnick | Sep 26
| Sasebo -- Lake Isanoura CC meet |
| 64. | | - | Brandon Crytzer | 17:51.0PR | OS | Stuttgart (Patch) American | Oct 31
| European Cross Country Championships 2009 |
| 65. | | - | Harry Cross | 17:52.0PR | OS | Int School of Brussels | Oct 10
| IS Brussels, St. John's, AFNORTH, Bit, Brusse... |
| 66. | | - | Matthew Hammarstrom | 17:53.0 | OS | American CS Cobham | Oct 10
| Cobham, Alconbury, Rota, Menwith Hill@Lakenhe... |
| 67. | | - | Tim Barry | 17:53.5PR | OS | Int School of Brussels | Oct 31
| European Cross Country Championships 2009 |
| 68. | | - | Patrick Johnson | 17:55.0PR | OS | Lakenheath | Oct 24
| Lakenheath, Menwith Hill @ Alconbury 2009 |
| 69. | | - | Scott LaBelle | 17:59.0PR | OS | Brussels American | Oct 3
| SHAPE, St. John’s, MenwithHill, BritBrus, Alc... |
| | | - | Zachary Garcia | 17:59.0PR | OS | Int School of Florence | Oct 24
| International School of Florence @ Vicenza 20... |
| 71. | | - | Pietro Dinmore | 18:00.0 | IT | American Overseas School-Rome | Oct 24
| Naples, Aviano, Marymount, Milan, Sigonel @ A... |
| 72. | | - | Joseph Gould | 18:01.0 | OS | Ramstein | Oct 17
| Ramstein, Baum, St. John’s Int, AFNORTH@Kaise... |
| 73. | | - | Curtis Engel | 18:02.0PR | OS | SHAPE International | Oct 17
| SHAPE, Brussels, Alconbury @ Menwith Hill 200... |
| | | - | Sigifredo Adriano | 18:02.0PR | OS | Baumholder High | Oct 24
| Baumholder. Brussels IS, British SB, Bitburg@... |
| 75. | | 11 | David Bailey | 18:06.0 | OS | N.C. Kinnick | Sep 26
| Sasebo -- Lake Isanoura CC meet |
| 76. | | - | Mackenzie Kleven | 18:07.0PR | OS | Naples American | Oct 17
| Sigonella, Vicenza @ Naples 2009 |
| 77. | | 9 | Troy Reeves | 18:08.0 | OS | Naples American | Oct 24
| Naples, Aviano, Marymount, Milan, Sigonel @ A... |
| 78. | | 11 | Gregorio JT Gogue | 18:09.0PR | OS | George Washington | Sep 16
| St. John's vs. GWHS |
| 79. | | - | Thomas Rees | 18:09.9PR | OS | Singapore American | Sep 26
| IASAS Exchange at ISB 2009 |
| 80. | | - | Zachary Winne | 18:10.0PR | OS | Wiesbaden | Oct 3
| Wiesbaden, Kaiserslautern @ Bitburg 2009 |
| 81. | | - | Thomas Gould | 18:11.0PR | OS | Ramstein | Oct 3
| Ramstein, Lakenheath, Baumholder@AFNORTH 2009 |
| 82. | | - | Robert Cavin | 18:14.0PR | OS | Aviano | Oct 24
| Naples, Aviano, Marymount, Milan, Sigonel @ A... |
| 83. | | - | Matthew Harvey | 18:15.0 | OS | Kaiserslautern | Sep 26
| Wiesbaden, Kaiserslautern, Mannheim, Heidel@B... |
| | 17 | 11 | Cristian Rodriguez | 18:15.0PR | OS | Kubasaki | Oct 29
| Okinawa Activities Council District Meet 2009 |
| 85. | | 12 | Steven Lee | 18:16.0 | KR | Seoul Foreign | Oct 31
| Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Co... |
| 86. | | 12 | Aaron Cotts | 18:18.0PR | OS | Edgren | Sep 26
| Sasebo -- Lake Isanoura CC meet |
| | | 11 | Jakob Alejandre | 18:18.0 | KR | Seoul Foreign | Oct 31
| Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Co... |
| 88. | | - | Ernestas Tyminas | 18:19.0 | OS | Alconbury | Oct 3
| SHAPE, St. John’s, MenwithHill, BritBrus, Alc... |
| 89. | | 12 | Rico Flores | 18:20.0PR | OS | Simon Sanchez | Sep 5
| Simon Sanchez vs. GWHS |
| | | 10 | Jeremy Proctor | 18:20.0 | OS | American School in Japan | Oct 31
| Atsugi Invite 2009 |
| 91. | | 11 | Taro Sawada | 18:20.1 | OS | Christian Academy in Japan | Oct 23
| Asia Pacific CC Invitational VI |
| 92. | | 12 | Devin Lewis | 18:21.0PR | OS | N.C. Kinnick | Sep 26
| Sasebo -- Lake Isanoura CC meet |
| | | 12 | Zachery Decker | 18:21.0 | OS | Stuttgart (Patch) American | Oct 24
| Kaiserslautern, Vilseck, Mannheim, Ansbach @ ... |
| | 16 | 11 | Jordan Roberts | 18:21.0PR | OS | Kubasaki | Oct 29
| Okinawa Activities Council District Meet 2009 |
| | | - | A. Morelock | 18:21.0 | OS | Frankfurt International | Oct 31
| European Cross Country Championships 2009 |
| 96. | | 11 | Gideon Barnhart | 18:25.0PR | OS | Wiesbaden | Oct 2
| Ramstein's Homecoming Meet |
| | | - | Juan Castaneda | 18:25.0PR | OS | SHAPE International | Oct 3
| SHAPE, St. John’s, MenwithHill, BritBrus, Alc... |
| 98. | | 9 | Sebastian Blake | 18:25.6 | OS | Munich International | Sep 19
| Zurich Int, Bavarian Int @ Munich Int 2009 |
| 99. | | 11 | Justin Arrington | 18:26.0PR | OS | Edgren | Sep 26
| Sasebo -- Lake Isanoura CC meet |
| | | 11 | Joshua Hutchinson | 18:26.0 | OS | Faith Academy | Oct 23
| Asia Pacific CC Invitational VI |