1 | 21 | Bradwell Institute,
GA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:04:17.0 | Spread (1st 5) 57.0 |
| 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, (11), (13) |
| David Thornton, Dakeem Carlton, Jacoby Hardy, Jamal Clayton, Jason Clayton, (Michael Clayton), (Shelton Williams) |
| 12:17.0, 12:27.0, 13:06.0, 13:13.0, 13:14.0, (13:26.0), (13:43.0) |
2 | 80 | The King's Academy (Crown Athletics),
GA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:09:08.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:21.0 |
| 9, 10, 14, 17, 30, (36), (38) |
| Phillip Williams, John Childers, Trey Grindley, Paul Holcomb, Fraser Ellard, (Drew Grindley), (Harrison Stepat) |
| 13:21.0, 13:23.0, 13:49.0, 13:53.0, 14:42.0, (15:32.0), (15:37.0) |
3 | 86 | Effingham County,
GA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:09:26.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:53.0 |
| 3, 12, 20, 25, 26, (28), (29) |
| Markell McKee, Robert Godby, Kaleem Moolenaar, George Seckinger, Todd Hornbuckle, (Gage Orndorff), (Ben Rud) |
| 12:40.0, 13:34.0, 14:08.0, 14:31.0, 14:33.0, (14:36.0), (14:37.0) |
4 | 99 | Kell,
GA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:10:40.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:15.0 |
| 8, 18, 22, 24, 27, (31) |
| Eric Musick, Adam Moran, Tyler Dempsey, Anthony Hollifield, Lucas Johnson, (Adam Worthy) |
| 13:19.0, 13:55.0, 14:22.0, 14:30.0, 14:34.0, (14:44.0) |
5 | 125 | Savannah Christian Prep,
GA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:12:41.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:21.0 |
| 14, 21, 23, 33, 34, (36), (41) |
| Michael McCumber, Aaron Fields, Jordan Groover, Tanner Adams, Jonathan Gallup, (Austin Kessler), (Everett Ghuman) |
| 13:49.0, 14:13.0, 14:28.0, 15:01.0, 15:10.0, (15:32.0), (16:16.0) |
6 | 141 | Brunswick,
GA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:17:01.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:11.0 |
| 4, 14, 35, 43, 45 |
| Lawerence Hickox, Travis Tindall, David Branda, Tyler Fitzgerald, Ricky Cason |
| 12:58.0, 13:49.0, 15:17.0, 16:48.0, 18:09.0 |
7 | 172 | Glynn Academy,
GA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:17:29.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:40.0 |
| 19, 32, 39, 40, 42, (44) |
| Andrew Lyons, Patrick Driscoll, Josh Robison, Wallace Avin, Ben Spalding, (Anthony Daniels) |
| 14:03.0, 14:59.0, 15:39.0, 16:05.0, 16:43.0, (17:18.0) |