1 | 41 | Tremont,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:20:14.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.0 |
| 1, 6, 10, 12, 12, (23), (24) |
| Cole Dill, Connor Enhle, Taylor Schweigert, Wilson Pflederer, Caleb Imig, (Sam Stuber), (Colton Dailey) |
| 15:06.0, 15:56.0, 16:20.0, 16:26.0, 16:26.0, (16:55.0), (16:57.0) |
2 | 50 | Elmwood,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:21:18.0 | Spread (1st 5) 50.0 |
| 4, 7, 10, 14, 15, (25), (27) |
| Noah Isbell, Jake Callister, Tyler Cox, Jake Osmulski, Nate Herridge, (Ben Adkins Unk), (Austin Teel) |
| 15:44.0, 16:07.0, 16:20.0, 16:33.0, 16:34.0, (16:58.0), (17:03.0) |
3 | 70 | Heyworth,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:21:52.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:07.0 |
| 3, 9, 18, 19, 21, (36), (40) |
| Zach Quinn, Cade Martens, Tim Crump, Brian King, Elijah Bobell, (Kyle Dujackovich Unk), (Carlie Stout Unk) |
| 15:39.0, 16:11.0, 16:37.0, 16:39.0, 16:46.0, (18:10.0), (18:37.0) |
4 | 89 | Stanford (Olympia),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:17.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:03.0 |
| 8, 16, 16, 21, 28, (31), (35) |
| Noah Litwiller, Jacob Irons, Ryan Vandyke, Connor Stine, Ryan Clark, (Ryan Bennet), (Tom Evelsizer) |
| 16:08.0, 16:36.0, 16:36.0, 16:46.0, 17:11.0, (17:25.0), (18:00.0) |
5 | 147 | Canton,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:08.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:33.0 |
| 2, 29, 34, 38, 44, (46), (55) |
| Chad French, Hunter Oneill, Jacob Harris, Sean Colgan, Bryce Vaughn, (Jacob Standard), (Dillon Lee) |
| 15:30.0, 17:14.0, 17:56.0, 18:25.0, 19:03.0, (19:14.0), (21:58.0) |
6 | 172 | Eureka,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:34.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:16.0 |
| 20, 33, 37, 39, 43, (45), (48) |
| Ben Crenshaw, Alan Zimmerman, Brandon Grusy, Darrell Quast, Thompson Zhuang, (Joshua Schaidle), (Jordan Pierce) |
| 16:43.0, 17:55.0, 18:21.0, 18:36.0, 18:59.0, (19:08.0), (19:33.0) |
7 | 204 | Bloomington (Central Catholic),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:57.0 | Spread (1st 5) 7:10.0 |
| 5, 30, 54, 57, 58, (59), (61) |
| Matthew Schlenker, Wes Haas, Nick Bleichner, Ignatius Plato, Jack Martin, (Eric Whalen), (PJ Baranek) |
| 15:53.0, 17:23.0, 21:48.0, 22:50.0, 23:03.0, (23:04.0), (24:04.0) |
8 | 217 | Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:33.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:51.0 |
| 26, 41, 47, 51, 52, (60) |
| Isaac Bauer, Will Noyes, Kal Knapp, Makoy Overfelt, Andy Smith, (Cole Scoggin) |
| 17:01.0, 18:38.0, 19:23.0, 20:39.0, 20:52.0, (23:27.0) |
9 | 226 | Delavan,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:42.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:04.0 |
| 32, 42, 49, 50, 53, (56), (62) |
| Dakota Carter, Kennan Watts, Chance Dowds, Gerrick Anello, Tyler Hopkins, (Logan Dirks), (Eric Lymangrover) |
| 17:41.0, 18:48.0, 20:01.0, 20:27.0, 21:45.0, (22:24.0), (26:29.0) |