1 | 25 | Charlotte,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:09.2 | Spread (1st 5) 53.3 |
| 1, 2, 6, 7, 9, (10), (11) |
| Paul Arredondo, Nickolas Scudder, Finn McBride, Jacob Gallant, Michael Durkin, (Brian Picone), (Avery Cannon) |
| 23:30.4, 23:36.3, 24:15.9, 24:22.9, 24:23.7, (24:29.1), (24:30.9) |
2 | 82 | Rice,
TX - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:49.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:07.5 |
| 4, 17, 18, 19, 24, (30), (38) |
| Hociel Landa, Matthew Murray, Ace Castillo, Andrew Abikhaled, Travis Dowd, (Elliot Metcalf), (Davis Thames) |
| 24:11.8, 25:05.3, 25:06.1, 25:07.0, 25:19.3, (25:38.6), (26:05.9) |
3 | 86 | Middle Tennessee,
TN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:43.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:12.6 |
| 3, 12, 13, 14, 44, (48) |
| Lebo Mosito, Jacob Choge, Brian Rono, Stephen Mengich, Ryan Matson, (Isaiah Strauel) |
| 24:11.3, 24:33.2, 24:39.3, 24:55.8, 26:23.9, (26:28.9) |
4 | 109 | North Texas,
TX - Team Time (1st 5) 2:06:31.4 | Spread (1st 5) 39.2 |
| 15, 16, 25, 26, 27, (33), (36) |
| Alec Esposito, Caleb Bouchard, Matthew Morgan, Logan Mitchell, Jack Beaumont, (Braden Lange), (Mason Garner) |
| 24:56.2, 24:58.3, 25:26.5, 25:35.0, 25:35.4, (25:43.6), (26:00.1) |
5 | 133 | UTEP,
TX - Team Time (1st 5) 2:07:11.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:28.4 |
| 5, 8, 28, 40, 52, (69), (71) |
| Titus Cheruiyot, Rodgers Korir, Kenneth Talavera, Boaz Ronoh, Michael Sims, (Yusuf Mohamud), (Cornelius Kapel) |
| 24:13.3, 24:23.0, 25:37.1, 26:15.9, 26:41.7, (27:50.9), (28:12.9) |
6 | 160 | Western Kentucky,
KY - Team Time (1st 5) 2:08:51.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.9 |
| 21, 22, 23, 45, 49, (61), (67) |
| Emerson Wells, Michael Sherman, Dedrick Troxell, Jacob Skillman, William Perrone, (Anthony Sweet), (Miles Huff) |
| 25:13.9, 25:17.2, 25:18.6, 26:27.0, 26:34.8, (27:17.9), (27:47.4) |
7 | 179 | Louisiana Tech,
LA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:09:59.7 | Spread (1st 5) 42.9 |
| 29, 34, 35, 39, 42, (45), (65) |
| Austin Ballow, Josiah Perez, Conner Killian, William Harrell, John Barham, (Mason Youberg), (Logan Bailey) |
| 25:37.7, 25:53.0, 25:58.1, 26:10.3, 26:20.6, (26:27.0), (27:33.5) |
8 | 196 | Marshall,
WV - Team Time (1st 5) 2:10:35.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.0 |
| 20, 37, 41, 47, 51, (56), (62) |
| Jacob Birurakis, Evan White, Brett Armbruster, Ronnie Saunders, Christian Bradford, (Kent Bee), (Josh Endress) |
| 25:08.1, 26:04.5, 26:17.4, 26:27.1, 26:38.1, (26:57.8), (27:23.3) |
9 | 247 | UTSA,
TX - Team Time (1st 5) 2:13:24.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:46.8 |
| 31, 43, 53, 57, 63, (64), (66) |
| Jake Smith, Mathew David, Harrison Wade, Idol Ramon, Luke Lawhorn, (Jose Corona), (Omar Bekdache) |
| 25:42.8, 26:21.3, 26:49.7, 27:00.9, 27:29.6, (27:30.0), (27:42.3) |
10 | 271 | Florida International,
FL - Team Time (1st 5) 2:14:49.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:18.2 |
| 32, 54, 55, 60, 70, (72), (74) |
| Eliseo Torres, Lance Grainger, Roger Reyes, Andoni Mercado, Christopher Gomez-Somarriba, (Jonathan Pineda), (David Suarez) |
| 25:43.2, 26:55.7, 26:56.3, 27:12.8, 28:01.4, (28:18.8), (28:32.0) |
11 | 308 | Florida Atlantic,
FL - Team Time (1st 5) 2:17:10.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:47.9 |
| 50, 58, 59, 68, 73, (75) |
| Preston Dunn, Cristian Moreno, Sean Barone, Nolan Meuret, Jericho Cooey, (Rory Carmody) |
| 26:37.7, 27:09.2, 27:10.6, 27:47.7, 28:25.6, (28:39.8) |