1 | 18 | Kennesaw State,
GA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:22:54.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:24.0 |
| 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, (8), (12) |
| Scott Burley, Piotr Witczak, Steven Murray, Maxwell Ndungu, Jaakko Nieminen, (Daniel Grass), (Travis Holmes) |
| 15:57.0, 16:03.0, 16:30.0, 17:03.0, 17:21.0, (17:22.0), (18:06.0) |
2 | 40 | Mercer,
GA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:25.0 | Spread (1st 5) 50.0 |
| 4, 6, 9, 10, 11, (13), (14) |
| Roland Adams, Brian Waldrip, Chad Bacon, Andrew Jones, Nick Huguenard, (Christian Lopez), (Sean Herring) |
| 16:58.0, 17:18.0, 17:36.0, 17:45.0, 17:48.0, (18:22.0), (18:26.0) |
3 | 95 | Belmont,
TN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:53.2 | Spread (1st 5) 28.1 |
| 16, 18, 19, 20, 22, (23), (25) |
| Caleb Swartz, Clay Hannah, Kip Hill, Kevin Stone, Hillary Cheruiyot, (Ben McGlothlin), (Will Peters) |
| 24:38.2, 25:00.1, 25:03.0, 25:05.6, 25:06.3, (25:22.0), (25:27.8) |
4 | 112 | ETSU,
TN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:06:35.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:05.3 |
| 15, 17, 24, 26, 30, (45) |
| Kenneth Rotich, Michael Deren, J Penny, Jeff Crane, Manuel Gonzalez, (David Quinn) |
| 24:10.8, 24:48.9, 25:26.1, 25:53.3, 26:16.1, (27:03.5) |
5 | 155 | Lipscomb,
TN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:10:36.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:24.9 |
| 21, 29, 34, 35, 36, (38), (39) |
| Ryan Chastain, Nathan Brame, David Wolfe, Ben Fennell, Tyler Youngs, (Hunter Hethcoat), (Trace Carlson) |
| 25:06.2, 26:07.1, 26:25.6, 26:26.8, 26:31.1, (26:40.6), (26:41.1) |
6 | 178 | North Florida,
FL - Team Time (1st 5) 2:12:38.5 | Spread (1st 5) 54.4 |
| 27, 32, 33, 42, 44, (46), (52) |
| Johnathan Esteban, William Pearce, Josh Brown, Craig Sinbine, Dane Simmons, (Cameron Dickerson), (Marvin Moore) |
| 26:02.4, 26:22.9, 26:24.1, 26:52.3, 26:56.8, (27:15.5), (27:46.8) |
7 | 186 | Campbell,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 2:13:29.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:40.0 |
| 28, 30, 37, 41, 50, (58), (60) |
| Jeff Klaves, Ken Eichberg, Terence Attema, Johnathan Lawrence, Geoff Andersen, (Charles Robertson), (Josh Lopez) |
| 26:06.0, 26:16.1, 26:37.1, 26:44.0, 27:46.0, (28:45.1), (29:17.0) |
8 | 251 | Florida Gulf Coast,
FL - Team Time (1st 5) 2:18:55.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:31.1 |
| 43, 48, 51, 54, 55, (59), (65) |
| Kyle Brunette, Alexander Stoermer, Joshua Brooks, Tyler Boban, Richard Black, (Hugo Gijon), (Maxwell Jones) |
| 26:54.1, 27:24.9, 27:46.1, 28:24.8, 28:25.2, (29:13.9), (30:10.0) |
9 | 276 | Gardner-Webb,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 2:22:57.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:04.2 |
| 40, 56, 57, 61, 62, (64), (66) |
| Nick Kelly, Timothy Israel, Justin Keziah, Jacob Hoyle, Charles Steinke, (Jason Wenzel), (Erin Goodrum) |
| 26:41.4, 28:27.4, 28:41.8, 29:21.3, 29:45.6, (30:05.1), (30:46.3) |
10 | 279 | USC Upstate,
SC - Team Time (1st 5) 2:24:03.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:39.0 |
| 47, 49, 53, 63, 67, (68), (71) |
| James Jackson, Matt Henderson, Conrad Goeringer, Brent Durden, Joe Holzinger, (David Fannon), (Kevin Brabham) |
| 27:17.0, 27:32.0, 28:21.0, 29:57.0, 30:56.0, (31:52.0), (34:59.0) |
11 | 358 | Jacksonville,
FL - Team Time (1st 5) 3:02:53.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:27.0 |
| 69, 70, 72, 73, 74 |
| Clay Garrett, Dylan Kosten, Joey Cirello, Tyler Humphrey, Patrick Lura |
| 34:41.0, 34:53.0, 35:13.0, 38:58.0, 39:08.0 |