1 | 164 | Unity Christian Orange City,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:56.9 | Spread (1st 5) 53.2 |
| 11, 13, 18, 51, 71, (121), (188) |
| Joseph Schoonhoven, Jacob VanderPlaats, Franklin Reinders, Christopher DeGroot, Trey Schiebout, (Caden Zonnefeld), (Jonah Vander Kooi) |
| 16:51.5, 16:54.2, 16:57.6, 17:28.9, 17:44.7, (18:21.5), (19:10.3) |
2 | 185 | Western Christian Hull,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:24.5 | Spread (1st 5) 51.4 |
| 16, 21, 35, 38, 75, (78), (82) |
| Tristan Hulstein, Zach Elbers, Jonathon Veldman, Trevin Hulstein, Nolan VandeGriend, (Alex Van Den Top), (Jeff De Kam) |
| 16:55.9, 17:04.5, 17:17.8, 17:19.0, 17:47.3, (17:49.6), (17:52.7) |
3 | 187 | Mid-Prairie Wellman,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:21.5 | Spread (1st 5) 53.6 |
| 12, 14, 27, 60, 74, (92), (95) |
| Peyton Miller, Zachary Pettit, Floyd Evans, Marshall Teets, Quinn Schmidt, (Brent Foster), (Andrew Schwartz) |
| 16:53.1, 16:54.4, 17:10.3, 17:37.0, 17:46.7, (18:01.0), (18:04.4) |
4 | 217 | GLR-CL,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:06.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:23.8 |
| 3, 4, 57, 76, 77, (94), (144) |
| Gable Sieperda, Joe Anderson, Luke Schriever, Austin Henning, Blake Johnson, (Taeron Olson), (Josh Haken) |
| 16:25.2, 16:28.3, 17:35.5, 17:48.5, 17:49.0, (18:01.2), (18:39.6) |
5 | 332 | East Marshall LeGrand,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:17.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:28.7 |
| 10, 24, 84, 102, 112, (306), (327) |
| Nick Meling, Cameron Hungerford, Seth Kilborn, Cade Curphy, Paden Lang, (Zach Finders), (Holden Lane) |
| 16:48.6, 17:07.9, 17:55.2, 18:08.8, 18:17.3, (20:07.7), (20:29.6) |
6 | 349 | Aplington-Parkersburg,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:59.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:46.6 |
| 7, 28, 45, 52, 217, (239), (283) |
| Mason Tyler, Trevor Haren, Hunter Brouwer, Grant Truax, Brent Gibson, (Sam Bachman), (Thomas Dominy) |
| 16:34.4, 17:11.0, 17:23.6, 17:29.6, 19:21.0, (19:31.4), (19:55.4) |
7 | 359 | Garner-Hayfield-Ventura,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:33.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:03.7 |
| 2, 8, 79, 87, 183, (272), (339) |
| Reece Smith, Logan Dalbek, Ray Cataldo, Austin Siegrist, Mason Wirtz, (Nathan Larson), (Derek Brown) |
| 16:02.2, 16:39.4, 17:49.9, 17:56.5, 19:05.9, (19:50.4), (20:36.0) |
8 | 369 | South Hamilton Jewell,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:50.6 | Spread (1st 5) 45.3 |
| 46, 69, 70, 81, 103, (158), (174) |
| Logan Peters, Quinton Grove, Josiah Brown, Devon Fisher, Gaige Pickering, (Jared Fisher), (Drake Thompson) |
| 17:24.1, 17:42.1, 17:44.1, 17:50.9, 18:09.4, (18:48.5), (18:58.5) |
9 | 392 | Clear Lake,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:04.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:22.0 |
| 19, 55, 89, 109, 120, (166), (228) |
| Eric Faught, Sam Pedelty, Ike Branstad, Grant Dieken, Jacob Peterson, (Noah Colby), (Dylan Schuchard) |
| 16:59.2, 17:32.3, 17:58.7, 18:12.7, 18:21.2, (18:53.1), (19:26.4) |
10 | 402 | South Winneshiek,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:19.2 | Spread (1st 5) 54.2 |
| 49, 58, 85, 91, 119, (136), (162) |
| Paxton DeVilbiss, Derek Dietzenbach, Paul Hageman, Jordan Snyder, Eric Franzen, (Austin Tieskoetter), (Emmett Schwartzhoff) |
| 17:26.8, 17:36.7, 17:55.3, 17:59.4, 18:21.0, (18:32.6), (18:50.1) |
11 | 452 | Tipton,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:59.8 | Spread (1st 5) 48.0 |
| 53, 72, 96, 113, 118, (122), (125) |
| Trent Pelzer, Ben Ellis, Bryce Deerberg, Corey Wallick, Noah Jedlicka, (Gabe Peach), (Sam Bierman) |
| 17:32.0, 17:45.0, 18:04.8, 18:18.0, 18:20.0, (18:22.1), (18:27.2) |
12 | 460 | Waukon,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:53.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:03.4 |
| 25, 28, 105, 108, 194, (393), (420) |
| Austin Day, Tyler O'Neill, Nate Helgerson, Hunter Jensen, Andrew Mellick, (Adam Gruman), (Brady Beyer) |
| 17:08.1, 17:11.0, 18:10.4, 18:12.0, 19:11.5, (21:53.8), (24:02.0) |
13 | 489 | Anamosa,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:15.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:55.0 |
| 17, 53, 115, 139, 165, (179), (186) |
| Noah Sams, Daniel Miller, Gabe Countryman, Eian Countryman, Taylor Siebels, (Pierce Fairbanks), (Payton Auman) |
| 16:57.0, 17:32.0, 18:19.0, 18:35.0, 18:52.0, (19:03.0), (19:09.0) |
14 | 498 | Monticello,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:25.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:31.0 |
| 38, 50, 106, 143, 161, (175), (237) |
| Tyler Hospodarsky, Aaron Loes, David Titman, Cole Cruise, Ryan Oswald, (Tyler Boheman), (Ben Barnhart) |
| 17:19.0, 17:27.0, 18:11.0, 18:38.0, 18:50.0, (18:59.0), (19:30.8) |
15 | 509 | Sioux Center,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:39.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.8 |
| 61, 62, 99, 114, 173, (214), (240) |
| Peter Shippy, Sam Schrader, Sam Harrison, Gabe Rathbun, Jake Schrader, (Vale Cade), (Derek Ten Pas) |
| 17:37.4, 17:38.8, 18:07.0, 18:18.3, 18:58.2, (19:19.8), (19:31.6) |
16 | 522 | Ogden,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:51.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:51.4 |
| 1, 103, 131, 135, 152, (258), (319) |
| Andrew Stumbo, Gersham Levi, Garrett Buxton, Jacob Hinman, Blake Gregory, (Aleks Kester), (Isaac Lewiston) |
| 15:53.6, 18:09.4, 18:30.9, 18:32.5, 18:45.0, (19:40.6), (20:17.9) |
17 | 536 | Roland-Story Story City,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:56.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:32.9 |
| 34, 68, 133, 138, 163, (189), (203) |
| Dakota Rusher, Gradyn Dowling, Grant Olson, Marcus Thomas, Nick Thiel, (Dylan Ihle), (Eric Dowe) |
| 17:17.6, 17:41.8, 18:31.6, 18:34.6, 18:50.5, (19:10.5), (19:14.6) |
18 | 608 | Regina Iowa City,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:20.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:40.6 |
| 9, 43, 156, 170, 230, (245), (322) |
| Nate Green, Nathan Meyer, Zach Kratz, Oliver Emery, Nicholas Yowell, (Robert Beck), (Joe Lipsius) |
| 16:47.4, 17:21.4, 18:47.0, 18:57.0, 19:28.0, (19:35.0), (20:21.0) |
19 | 622 | Baxter/Collins-Maxwell (dont use),
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:53.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:54.4 |
| 37, 56, 151, 181, 197, (230), (371) |
| Ian Thomson, Logan Berg, Carter Fricke, Noah Rhoades, Josh Bruntz, (Max Van Maanen), (Brendyn Padget) |
| 17:18.6, 17:33.0, 18:44.5, 19:04.5, 19:13.0, (19:28.0), (21:14.8) |
20 | 631 | Grundy Center,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:06.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:47.4 |
| 40, 100, 148, 159, 184, (205), (226) |
| Dylan Hendricks, Finn Cleveland, Max Schweppe, Derek Ciddio, Marshall Day, (Alex Schweppe), (Brady Appel) |
| 17:19.2, 18:07.4, 18:43.9, 18:49.1, 19:06.6, (19:15.6), (19:24.3) |
21 | 650 | Cascade Western Dubuque,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:01.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:16.5 |
| 30, 66, 147, 177, 230, (369), (390) |
| Marty Knepper, Connor Otting, Carter Holmes, Nolan Noonan, Will Potter, (Jesse Aitchison), (Sam Noonan) |
| 17:11.5, 17:40.0, 18:42.0, 19:00.0, 19:28.0, (21:10.0), (21:52.0) |
| 650 | Estherville Lincoln Central,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:09.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:00.7 |
| 31, 73, 148, 198, 200, (324), (332) |
| Taylor Myers, Kevin Dong, Riley Theesefeld, Drew Condon, Ethan Traff, (Jacob Jensen), (Marcus Smith) |
| 17:12.9, 17:46.0, 18:43.9, 19:13.2, 19:13.6, (20:24.4), (20:31.5) |
23 | 671 | Dike-New Hartford,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:20.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:44.4 |
| 64, 90, 137, 155, 225, (238), (353) |
| Broden Coulter, Nathan Sharp, Seth Wibben, Jacob Sigler, Conlee Lyons, (Collin Vanderlind), (Sawyer Loger) |
| 17:39.1, 17:59.0, 18:32.9, 18:46.0, 19:23.5, (19:31.1), (20:55.2) |
24 | 706 | Interstate 35 Truro,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:37.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:22.7 |
| 23, 98, 146, 210, 229, (288), (370) |
| Dominic Cresta, Zach Goering, Wyatt Fitzgerald, Nathan Phillips, Tre Jackson, (Colton Oser), (Max Bertrand) |
| 17:04.9, 18:06.6, 18:41.5, 19:16.6, 19:27.6, (19:58.2), (21:14.1) |
25 | 714 | Shenandoah,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:09.5 | Spread (1st 5) 56.5 |
| 110, 115, 141, 159, 189, (196), (235) |
| Hunter Rice, Trent Finnegan, Nick Stanley, Bridger Nebel, Jack Campbell, (Todd Cain), (Dominic Vance) |
| 18:14.0, 18:19.0, 18:36.9, 18:49.1, 19:10.5, (19:12.7), (19:28.9) |
26 | 731 | Missouri Valley,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:30.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:30.9 |
| 42, 65, 86, 265, 273, (282), (303) |
| Gage Graeve, Jordan Hustak, Grant Guinan, West Drew, Bowman Jacobb, (Colton Ford), (Nathan Sargent) |
| 17:19.7, 17:39.4, 17:56.2, 19:44.5, 19:50.6, (19:55.2), (20:05.6) |
27 | 734 | Des Moines Christian,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:51.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:16.5 |
| 33, 97, 129, 234, 241, (263), (318) |
| Tyler Ketcham, Sam Stroh, J.d Lowe, Luke Lounsbury, Alex Cappel, (Jacob Fopma), (Noah Fopma) |
| 17:15.6, 18:05.0, 18:30.5, 19:28.7, 19:32.1, (19:41.6), (20:16.4) |
28 | 753 | Pella Christian,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:12.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:15.9 |
| 20, 126, 199, 201, 207, (260), (308) |
| Grant Dunsbergen, Nathan VerMeer, Samuel Dahm, Jose Mora Demestri, Lucas Bandstra, (Tanner Garton), (David Bernhagen) |
| 16:59.9, 18:29.2, 19:13.5, 19:13.9, 19:15.8, (19:41.1), (20:09.6) |
29 | 765 | Okoboji Milford,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:23.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:11.6 |
| 26, 130, 182, 211, 216, (243), (271) |
| Ethan Albright, Jacob Lamb, Sean Greiner, David Alexander, Caleb Lambertus, (Taylor Parsons), (Isaac Fritsch) |
| 17:09.3, 18:30.8, 19:05.0, 19:17.7, 19:20.9, (19:33.3), (19:49.9) |
30 | 864 | Camanche,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:30.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:54.0 |
| 106, 132, 150, 175, 301, (359), (404) |
| Dodson Melchiori, Soenksen Cameron, Austen Clark, Blake Leu, Harmon Starkey, (David Gonzalez), (Nic Thoms) |
| 18:11.0, 18:31.0, 18:44.0, 18:59.0, 20:05.0, (21:01.0), (22:26.0) |
31 | 868 | Sheldon Community,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:16.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:40.1 |
| 32, 128, 154, 275, 279, (297), (416) |
| Dawson Jacobsma, Steven Van Meeteren, Eric Heibult, Peter Hamill, Jacob Tutje, (Andy Fjeld), (Brian Nilles) |
| 17:14.6, 18:30.2, 18:45.6, 19:51.7, 19:54.7, (20:02.9), (23:20.8) |
32 | 893 | South Central Calhoun,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:07.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:22.3 |
| 5, 168, 185, 259, 276, (278), (384) |
| Spencer Moon, Nic Englin, Chase Pibal, Henry Mason, Clark Matthew, (Colin Johnson), (Poen Kyle) |
| 16:29.8, 18:55.7, 19:08.7, 19:40.8, 19:52.1, (19:54.3), (21:35.2) |
33 | 908 | Springville,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:29.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:49.0 |
| 47, 63, 195, 286, 317, (320), (421) |
| Sam Lorimer, Caleb Christiansen, Logan Heath, Austin Smith, Cade Zaruba, (James Baker), (Marshal Cordes) |
| 17:26.0, 17:39.0, 19:12.0, 19:57.0, 20:15.0, (20:19.0), (24:06.0) |
34 | 913 | Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:55.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:39.4 |
| 117, 123, 164, 219, 290, (389), (415) |
| Peyton Walker, Dawson Stout, Elijah Woods, Jacob Schaper, Aidan Yates, (Jake Sutton), (Trey Coronado) |
| 18:19.3, 18:24.5, 18:51.8, 19:21.4, 19:58.7, (21:51.2), (23:15.9) |
35 | 916 | Mediapolis,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:57.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:05.0 |
| 92, 127, 172, 220, 305, (311), (335) |
| Journey Rude, Gauge Johnson, Nolan Schmidgall, Nate Hine, Isaac Bybee, (Rylan Crews), (Reese Thornburg) |
| 18:01.0, 18:30.0, 18:58.0, 19:22.0, 20:06.0, (20:12.0), (20:33.0) |
36 | 954 | Cherokee Washington,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:19.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:25.9 |
| 111, 145, 209, 233, 256, (361), (412) |
| Mason Hill, Bryce Kremer, Kyle Johnson, Max DeVos, Matthew Stines, (Thad Booth), (Dax Johansen) |
| 18:14.3, 18:40.5, 19:16.5, 19:28.4, 19:40.2, (21:02.5), (22:56.7) |
37 | 958 | Woodward Academy,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:17.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:46.0 |
| 80, 169, 212, 247, 250, (260), (309) |
| Jakob Estermann, Charls Niphong, Lenny Villaobos, Godfrey Oghissa, Rashawn Marshall, (Lukas Barse), (Elijah Barse) |
| 17:50.3, 18:56.0, 19:19.0, 19:35.6, 19:36.3, (19:41.1), (20:10.5) |
38 | 961 | West Marshall State Center,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:38.4 | Spread (1st 5) 4:01.2 |
| 41, 134, 142, 269, 375, (406), (410) |
| Edison Weig, Seth Diser, John Hohnstein, Mark Vanmetre, James Roelsgard, (Brennen Struthers), (Sam Edler) |
| 17:19.5, 18:31.9, 18:37.7, 19:48.6, 21:20.7, (22:30.8), (22:43.0) |
39 | 969 | Southeast Valley Gowrie,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:43.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:07.1 |
| 22, 44, 289, 304, 310, (391), (398) |
| Spencer Warehime, Patrick Breitsprecher, Todd Hamilton, Ben Carlson, Nathan Montgomery, (Ben Sebring), (Lucas Pontius) |
| 17:04.6, 17:22.5, 19:58.5, 20:05.9, 20:11.7, (21:53.7), (22:05.1) |
40 | 984 | Red Oak,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:39.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:40.1 |
| 101, 167, 204, 244, 268, (287), (315) |
| Liam Eubank, Weston Rolenc, Connor Koppa, Avery Graham, August Taylor, (Ben Koppa), (Jacob Cashatt) |
| 18:07.5, 18:55.1, 19:15.2, 19:34.5, 19:47.6, (19:57.8), (20:14.2) |
41 | 1014 | Davis County Bloomfield,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:01.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:00.3 |
| 59, 189, 202, 223, 341, (349), (382) |
| Douglas Turner, Bryce Vinyard, Ben Oliver, Logan Faler, Nathan Zmolek, (Caleb Carroll), (Davan Boering) |
| 17:36.8, 19:10.5, 19:14.5, 19:22.6, 20:37.1, (20:52.1), (21:32.2) |
42 | 1090 | Boyden-Hull,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:44.6 | Spread (1st 5) 51.7 |
| 157, 205, 227, 247, 254, (266), (296) |
| Cole Rensink, Parker Top, Tyler Woelber, Brooklyn Iverson, Logan Moore, (Kayden Top), (Caleb Westra) |
| 18:48.0, 19:15.6, 19:25.7, 19:35.6, 19:39.7, (19:45.2), (20:01.6) |
43 | 1127 | Danville,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:25.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:06.0 |
| 88, 140, 212, 325, 362, (388), (394) |
| Darien Pidgeon, Luke Hobbs, Cody Welch, Jesse Hobbs, Jalen Birdsell, (Cooper Hess), (Seth Braddock) |
| 17:58.0, 18:36.0, 19:19.0, 20:28.0, 21:04.0, (21:41.0), (21:55.0) |
44 | 1168 | Northeast Goose Lake,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:18.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:15.0 |
| 36, 180, 294, 323, 335, (346), (372) |
| Wyatt Schmidt, Nate Lueders, Corbin Kelter, Aaron Shoon, Logan Butler, (Raul Gallego luna), (Riley Anderson) |
| 17:18.0, 19:04.0, 20:00.0, 20:23.0, 20:33.0, (20:47.0), (21:18.0) |
45 | 1207 | Van Buren County,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:44.5 | Spread (1st 5) 48.2 |
| 193, 222, 236, 264, 292, (333), (366) |
| Noah Bunnell, John Orndoff, Adam Smith, Jonah Heckenberg, Ezra Sedore, (Clay Neeley), (Jaeden Gerig) |
| 19:11.3, 19:22.1, 19:29.7, 19:41.9, 19:59.5, (20:32.0), (21:07.0) |
46 | 1221 | KP-WC-RV,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:41.0 | Spread (1st 5) 6:02.1 |
| 15, 48, 334, 411, 413, (424) |
| Eric Hoffman, Austin Korynta, Derek Hytrek, Muckey Noah, Karsen Gray, (Marc Eyer) |
| 16:55.8, 17:26.1, 20:32.9, 22:48.3, 22:57.9, (25:00.8) |
47 | 1257 | Osage,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:33.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:44.4 |
| 67, 262, 270, 280, 378, (381), (385) |
| Ben Huftalin, Nick Hoppel, Isaac Oberfoell, Caleb Sledd, Garrett Maakestad, (Alex Swenson), (Nolan Byrnes) |
| 17:41.7, 19:41.4, 19:49.8, 19:54.9, 21:26.1, (21:31.8), (21:36.0) |
48 | 1300 | PCM Monroe,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:36.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:18.4 |
| 6, 253, 344, 347, 350, (391), (396) |
| Chris Ellens, Jason Stafford, Caleb Peter, Mark Bruxvoort, Jacob Cox, (Carson Clark), (Owen Hugen) |
| 16:34.2, 19:39.0, 20:42.8, 20:47.4, 20:52.6, (21:53.7), (22:00.0) |
49 | 1319 | Albia,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:14.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:53.4 |
| 192, 224, 257, 284, 362, (380), (387) |
| Jacob Fisher, Sasha Barlow, Bradley Yenger, Lane Scieszinski, Cole Folkerts, (Cameron Jourdan), (Jaylon Cox) |
| 19:10.6, 19:23.1, 19:40.5, 19:56.4, 21:04.0, (21:28.3), (21:38.7) |
50 | 1354 | Underwood,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:24.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:39.4 |
| 207, 251, 252, 291, 353, (403), (405) |
| Thomas Conn, Blake Patten, Justin Rosas, Kyle Shapcott, Ben Wade, (Dalton Larson), (Jacob Privia) |
| 19:15.8, 19:36.6, 19:37.5, 19:58.9, 20:55.2, (22:25.5), (22:28.8) |
51 | 1376 | Columbus Catholic Waterloo,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:34.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:00.0 |
| 152, 186, 245, 374, 419, (425), (428) |
| Luke Pranger, Adam Funk, Cory Mack, Michael Pranger, Tom Evans, (Theo Sink), (Dylan Mack) |
| 18:45.0, 19:09.0, 19:35.0, 21:20.0, 23:45.0, (25:23.0), (27:38.0) |
52 | 1396 | Pocahontas Area,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:25.5 | Spread (1st 5) 28.1 |
| 242, 281, 285, 293, 295, (316), (327) |
| Chris Meyer, Tyson Peterson, Jonathan Kirsch, Jacob Mielke, Braxton Long, (Nathan Hanson), (Jared Hersom) |
| 19:32.9, 19:55.1, 19:56.7, 19:59.8, 20:01.0, (20:14.3), (20:29.6) |
53 | 1416 | North Fayette Valley,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:49.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:09.0 |
| 217, 249, 307, 314, 329, (358), (359) |
| Weller Clark, Clayton Durnan, Jesse Daughton, Caleb O'Hare, Weston Fantz, (Dylan Durnan), (Easton Halverson) |
| 19:21.0, 19:36.0, 20:08.0, 20:14.0, 20:30.0, (21:00.0), (21:01.0) |
54 | 1460 | Clarinda,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:44.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:11.8 |
| 171, 277, 313, 331, 368, (379), (386) |
| Dakota Foster, Tyler Halloran, Lucas Shatava, Jesse Espinosa, Tyler Luckado, (Briar Murray), (Caden Burroughs) |
| 18:57.6, 19:54.0, 20:13.1, 20:30.5, 21:09.4, (21:26.4), (21:38.2) |
55 | 1467 | Southwest Iowa (Sidney/Fremont Mills),
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:42.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:45.1 |
| 83, 254, 321, 400, 409, (414), (426) |
| Adam Thompson, Stephen McGee, Nicolas Miramontes, Sterling Lovett, James Switzer, (Starson Lovett), (Calder Rasco) |
| 17:54.3, 19:39.7, 20:19.7, 22:09.1, 22:39.4, (23:13.4), (26:01.4) |
56 | 1533 | Central Lee Donnellson,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:28.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:36.3 |
| 124, 300, 348, 364, 397 |
| Bowen Richmond, Jake Lamartine, Morgan Martin, Logan Kramer, Harlan Steffensmeir |
| 18:27.0, 20:04.0, 20:49.7, 21:04.7, 22:03.3 |
57 | 1567 | Centerville,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:01.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:08.9 |
| 178, 337, 342, 343, 367, (373), (402) |
| Braden Lechtenberg, Owen Pasa, Tyson Belloma, Cade Housh, Jace Draper, (Grant Kelly), (Cade Lechtenberg) |
| 19:00.2, 20:33.2, 20:38.1, 20:40.9, 21:09.1, (21:19.9), (22:14.2) |
58 | 1623 | Beckman Catholic Dyersville,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:10.0 | Spread (1st 5) 53.0 |
| 298, 301, 329, 339, 356, (356), (407) |
| Luke Chapman, Eric Recker, Manwuel Dunkel, Michael Keegan, Kurt Koopman, (Matt Schmitt), (Isaac Schlarmann) |
| 20:03.0, 20:05.0, 20:30.0, 20:36.0, 20:56.0, (20:56.0), (22:31.0) |
59 | 1637 | Central Decatur Leon,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:09.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:05.0 |
| 215, 338, 352, 355, 377, (401), (408) |
| Nick Bishop, Jordan Mitchell, Nick Patience, Ben Savely, Conner Seymour, (Nathan Stone), (Cauy Spidle) |
| 19:20.0, 20:34.0, 20:54.9, 20:55.7, 21:25.0, (22:10.3), (22:31.8) |
60 | 1674 | Louisa-Muscatine,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:46.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:31.0 |
| 220, 298, 351, 383, 422, (423) |
| Brock Jeambey, Davis Hunt, Brandon Wilson, Dylan Lawrence, Eddie Wilhelme, (Dakota Havemann) |
| 19:22.0, 20:03.0, 20:53.0, 21:35.0, 24:53.0, (25:00.0) |
61 | 1701 | North Cedar Stanwood,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:11.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:20.0 |
| 267, 325, 345, 365, 399, (417) |
| Seamus Raney, Cory Cox, Miles McCullough, Treat Spahr, Brian Driscoll, (Brady Lehrman) |
| 19:46.0, 20:28.0, 20:46.0, 21:05.0, 22:06.0, (23:21.0) |
62 | 1775 | Clarke Osceola,
IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:57.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:44.0 |
| 274, 312, 376, 395, 418, (426) |
| Parker Hardy, Fernando Cavanzon, Timber Kent, Andy Mcknight, Wyatt Hewlett, (Parker Smith) |
| 19:51.1, 20:12.5, 21:21.2, 21:57.6, 23:35.1, (26:01.4) |