1 | 78 | Atkins,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:55.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:05.7 |
| 6, 10, 12, 20, 30, (37), (38) |
| Will Downs, Jake Cartagena, Lucas O'Neal, Christopher Allen, Max Mason, (Samuel Evans), (William Whittington) |
| 16:51.0, 17:15.0, 17:19.9, 17:33.1, 17:56.7, (18:27.6), (18:31.7) |
| 78 | Central Academy,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:08.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:35.8 |
| 2, 9, 17, 22, 28, (34), (41) |
| Andrew Catapano, Gavin Jansen, Emanuel Williams, Isaac Brown, Heyden Christensen, (Timothy Parsons), (Garrett Gainer) |
| 16:09.4, 17:10.6, 17:29.3, 17:33.9, 17:45.2, (18:14.0), (18:37.5) |
3 | 91 | Lake Norman Charter,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:42.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:35.9 |
| 5, 11, 16, 23, 36, (59), (62) |
| Truitt Evely, Stevie Parker, Javon Taylor, Cooper Wozniak, Carter Bole, (Michael Huynh), (Kris Chambers) |
| 16:50.2, 17:18.1, 17:27.6, 17:40.2, 18:26.1, (19:19.6), (19:26.7) |
4 | 93 | South Rowan,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:19.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:21.4 |
| 1, 18, 19, 24, 31, (52), (68) |
| Eli Julian, Grayson Cromer, Bricen Burleson, Brian Hickman, Aaron Jones, (Mateo Diaz Ruiz), (Grayson Steedley) |
| 15:36.4, 17:31.6, 17:32.1, 17:41.2, 17:57.8, (18:59.6), (19:34.4) |
5 | 121 | Carson,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:28.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:46.5 |
| 7, 21, 25, 26, 42, (61), (63) |
| Jorge Clemente-Garcia, James Anderson, Eric Gillis, Gabe Honeycutt, Connor Price, (Chance Simmons), (Clinton Efird) |
| 16:51.7, 17:33.4, 17:41.3, 17:43.6, 18:38.2, (19:21.3), (19:27.9) |
6 | 163 | Oak Grove,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:50.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:41.0 |
| 8, 29, 33, 45, 48, (50), (56) |
| Hunter Creech, Mason McMillan, Aiden Edwards, Kent Sidden, Brayden Grover, (Nathan Welborn), (Evan Messer) |
| 17:09.0, 17:52.8, 18:11.5, 18:47.0, 18:50.0, (18:54.0), (19:12.0) |
7 | 245 | Northwest Cabarrus,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:50.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:01.5 |
| 4, 51, 54, 66, 70, (95), (108) |
| Owen Evans, Blake Andrews, Grant Long, Cameron Beaver, Cole Burgess, (Luke Spunich), (Kyle Wood) |
| 16:38.4, 18:54.2, 19:07.7, 19:30.2, 19:39.9, (21:03.7), (21:44.2) |
8 | 260 | Central Davidson,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:07.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:41.0 |
| 14, 39, 58, 74, 75, (82), (88) |
| Austin DeGeorge, Collin Kirk, Matthew Papineau, Jacob Byrd, Israel Melgar, (Carter Ray), (Brock McCarn) |
| 17:21.0, 18:32.0, 19:13.0, 19:59.7, 20:02.0, (20:19.0), (20:33.0) |
9 | 333 | Ledford,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:26.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:21.1 |
| 32, 47, 55, 92, 107, (109), (110) |
| Sawyer Dobbins, Jorge Gamez-Santillan, Jose Ontiveros, Austin Watson, Trip Sage, (Haben Berhe), (Fermin Gonzalez) |
| 18:08.0, 18:48.0, 19:08.9, 20:52.0, 21:29.1, (21:46.9), (21:47.0) |
| 333 | Parkwood,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:27.7 | Spread (1st 5) 4:26.1 |
| 15, 49, 65, 93, 111, (130), (142) |
| Logan Shaffer, Mason Cross, Colby Belk, Austen Plyler, Fernando Carrascosa Vivas, (Noah Brazelton), (Timmy Lehan) |
| 17:21.1, 18:51.7, 19:29.8, 20:57.9, 21:47.2, (23:17.2), (25:32.2) |
11 | 341 | West Rowan,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:30.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:12.9 |
| 13, 78, 80, 83, 87, (96), (98) |
| Ethan Wilson, Connor Misenheimer, Kyle Hanson, Bryson Bentley, Sawyer Henderson, (Gaige Hastings), (Bryce Mason) |
| 17:20.0, 20:07.6, 20:09.4, 20:20.5, 20:32.9, (21:04.1), (21:09.3) |
12 | 360 | Rockingham County,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:30.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:13.9 |
| 40, 69, 77, 84, 90, (91), (101) |
| Jeremy Everitt, Adam Owens, TJ Garrett, John Piotrowski, Luke Lankford, (Mikoto Yamaguchi), (Evan Shotwell) |
| 18:34.0, 19:36.7, 20:06.3, 20:25.8, 20:47.9, (20:48.5), (21:13.6) |
13 | 373 | North Davidson,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:54.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:43.5 |
| 27, 76, 79, 85, 106, (117), (153) |
| Grayson Byrd, Kyle Nifong, Ryan Mangus, Robert Esworthy III, Tyler Riggan, (Landyn Robbins), (Ben Yorke) |
| 17:44.0, 20:04.7, 20:09.0, 20:29.0, 21:27.5, (22:21.3), (27:45.0) |
14 | 398 | Eastern Guilford,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:17.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:59.8 |
| 43, 44, 67, 121, 123, (136), (150) |
| Izaiah Ascencio, Austin Drewery, Phillip Howe, Chrishawn Hodges, Hunter Olech, (Christian Smitherman), (Ryan Williams) |
| 18:43.2, 18:43.7, 19:31.7, 22:35.9, 22:43.0, (24:36.1), (27:21.0) |
| 398 | Montgomery Central,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:55.7 | Spread (1st 5) 4:24.2 |
| 35, 72, 73, 94, 124, (134), (148) |
| Carlos Vargas, Cain Arzate-Solis, Alexander Guzman Medina, Alexis Solis Perez, Lance Hensley, (Tarian Tanner), (Garrett Richardson) |
| 18:19.0, 19:55.0, 19:56.0, 21:02.5, 22:43.2, (24:15.7), (26:22.6) |
16 | 420 | East Rowan,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:17.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.4 |
| 60, 64, 97, 99, 100, (103), (157) |
| Gavin Rodgers, Seth Drake, Preston Stephens, Cooper Doty, Landon Dudas, (Christian Saballos), (Ashton Dunn) |
| 19:21.2, 19:28.4, 21:04.7, 21:11.1, 21:11.6, (21:16.9), (28:22.9) |
17 | 440 | Northeast Guilford,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:29.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:19.4 |
| 53, 81, 86, 104, 116, (128), (131) |
| Santana Bryant, Preston Norton, Joshua Gray, Coleman Fowler, Brandon Abdu-Aziz, (Jaden Bryant), (Eli Caudle) |
| 19:01.3, 20:16.3, 20:31.7, 21:19.2, 22:20.7, (23:01.3), (23:18.7) |
18 | 477 | Central Cabarrus,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:15.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:55.1 |
| 46, 57, 102, 135, 137, (146) |
| Samuel Hartman, Landen Barron, Caleb Butts, Clayton Babbers, Shelton Hanson, (Cameron Shackleford) |
| 18:47.3, 19:12.9, 21:15.0, 24:17.6, 24:42.4, (26:15.0) |
19 | 526 | Asheboro,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:16.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:54.0 |
| 71, 105, 113, 115, 122, (125), (133) |
| Hydzik Seth, Hunter Wilson, Nicolas Garcia, David Curtis, Jacob Leveille, (John Hunsucker), (Isaac Martinez) |
| 19:48.0, 21:21.0, 22:08.0, 22:17.6, 22:42.0, (22:49.0), (24:14.0) |
20 | 550 | Southern Guilford,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:32.5 | Spread (1st 5) 11:19.5 |
| 3, 127, 129, 140, 151, (152) |
| Nicholas Epps, Ryan Donahue, Zyquiere McGee, Brandon Hall, Josiah Hill, (Jyi Dawkins) |
| 16:12.9, 22:57.1, 23:01.4, 24:48.7, 27:32.4, (27:36.4) |
21 | 553 | High Point Central,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:58.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:44.8 |
| 89, 112, 114, 118, 120, (132), (139) |
| Adam Nguyen, Josue Villatoro-Castillo, Alexander Amezquita, Poe Pyint, Thin Ngwe, (Leonard Brits), (Zachariah Jernigan) |
| 20:45.6, 22:05.7, 22:15.4, 22:21.8, 22:30.4, (24:06.8), (24:47.7) |
22 | 692 | Concord,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:39.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:04.5 |
| 126, 138, 141, 143, 144 |
| Daniel Tierney, Emmanuel Washington, Joseph Sass, Noah Ballard, Hunter Rushing |
| 22:49.6, 24:44.2, 25:23.9, 25:47.7, 25:54.1 |
23 | 714 | Ben L. Smith,
NC - Team Time (1st 5) 2:09:59.7 | Spread (1st 5) 5:40.2 |
| 119, 145, 147, 149, 154, (155), (156) |
| Josh Hughes, Nick Atkins, Braylon Collins, Gage Lattimore, Santana Miller, (Gavin Palmore), (Mychal Hunter) |
| 22:22.8, 26:07.8, 26:17.5, 27:08.6, 28:03.0, (28:05.9), (28:06.4) |