Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

Smithsburg HS

5,000 Meters Large School
5,000 Meters Small School
Womens Races

Smithsburg HS

5,000 Meters Large School
5,000 Meters Small School

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Large School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Alex McAbee
17:25.1North Hagerstown
2.11Colin Russell
17:38.5Francis Scott Key
3.12Mike Replogle
17:39.3Francis Scott Key
4.12Chuck Wade
17:47.1Boonsboro
5.12Chris Pereschuk
17:48.6North Hagerstown
6.11Doug Allen
18:03.9Walkersville
7.12Jeff Richmond
18:10.2 PRHedgesville
8.11Joshua Campbell
18:13.4Musselman
9.11Brian Davis
18:20.7Musselman
10.10Erik Lenhart
18:21.3North Hagerstown
11.11Stetson Snowden
18:24.8Martinsburg
12.12Brad Mentzer
18:36.4North Hagerstown
13.11Eamon Connelly
18:43.8Boonsboro
14.10Brian Lewis
18:45.9Boonsboro
15.12Johnavin McKinley
18:55.5North Hagerstown
16.12Derrek Mullinix
19:01.0Hedgesville
17.12Zacc Custer
19:04.2Hedgesville
18.12Bambassema Badjo
19:05.6Rockville
19.11Matt Bracken
19:14.5Boonsboro
20.12Matt Byers
19:18.0Hedgesville
21.10John Cannon
19:27.5Hedgesville
22.11Joey Stiers
19:29.4Rockville
23.11Matt Barber
19:30.8Francis Scott Key
24.10Tyler Snyder
19:32.8North Hagerstown
25.10Ron Shriver
19:33.0Francis Scott Key
26.11Matt Gibbes
19:33.3Francis Scott Key
27.12Will Wallace
19:39.8Rockville
28.-Robbie Stevens
19:49.0Martinsburg
29.12Nat Davidson
19:59.0Rockville
30.12Art Rhoderick
20:02.1Boonsboro
31.12Tony Ebaugh
20:10.4Francis Scott Key
32.11Kevin Stouffer
20:20.4Boonsboro
33.12Billy Shirley
20:34.3Musselman
34.12George Shaw
20:50.0Walkersville
35.10Tommy Carlson
21:08.3Rockville
36.10Jim Wood
21:22.6Francis Scott Key
37.12Andrew Chen
21:34.9Walkersville
38.-Ryan Tuck
21:41.6Walkersville
39.12Jason Koch
21:44.5Martinsburg
40.11Tom Hartman
22:00.3North Hagerstown
41.-Colin Hitt
22:41.7 PRMartinsburg
42.10Mark Mann
22:43.2 PRHedgesville
43.10Dustin Tabler
22:45.6Hedgesville
44.10Billy Rundell
23:01.0Rockville
45.-Sam Bufter
23:13.2Walkersville
46.12Bill Dorr
23:23.4Walkersville
47.12Sam Cartee
23:39.8Martinsburg
48.9Jason Smith
24:21.4Walkersville
49.10Ryan Noll
24:35.8Martinsburg
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Small School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Andrew Diffenderfer
17:11.7 PRGreencastle Antrim
2.11Rich Polifka
17:14.1 PRGreencastle Antrim
3.11Chris Johnson
17:57.5Saint James
4.10Ross Snider
18:06.7 PRGreencastle Antrim
5.12Mike Hoffman
18:45.2Brunswick
6.12Chris Allen
18:51.0Williamsport
7.11Nathan Buchman
18:57.1Williamsport
8.10Luke Bauer
19:02.1Smithsburg
9.11Grant Salisbury
19:08.2Saint James
10.11Eric Cornell
19:14.0Brunswick
11.12Ashby Bell
19:24.3 PRGreencastle Antrim
12.11Aaron Wilson
19:30.8Smithsburg
13.12Bryan Matonak
19:52.0Williamsport
14.9James Keefer
19:56.1 PRGreencastle Antrim
15.12Jeff Rosenfeld
19:59.8Poolesville Sr
16.12Cameron Snapp
20:03.2Saint James
17.12Tom Simchak
20:07.5Saint James
18.10Chris Jackson
20:11.8Williamsport
19.12Elliot Sanders
20:16.4Saint James
20.9Chris Ames
20:17.8Poolesville Sr
21.10Nick Young
20:22.8Catoctin
22.12Kirk Kline
20:31.3Williamsport
23.9Ryan Hudson
20:37.2 PRGreencastle Antrim
24.11Kyle Dingle
20:40.7Smithsburg
25.10Caleb Bruner
20:47.9 PRGreencastle Antrim
26.11Josh Smith
21:10.7South Hagerstown
27.12Drew Myers
21:20.9Poolesville Sr
28.12BJ Vaughan
21:24.8Poolesville Sr
29.10Andrew Richwine
21:25.3Saint James
30.9Chris Poticny
21:42.6Poolesville Sr
31.9John Oyaizu
21:47.9Saint James
32.12Danny Renn
21:49.9Brunswick
33.10John Cuppett
21:55.3South Hagerstown
34.-Luke Buhrman
22:03.0Smithsburg
35.12Brian Persse
22:13.0Catoctin
36.12Craig Griffith
22:42.7South Hagerstown
37.11Joe Ridgeway
22:56.5Poolesville Sr
38.9Mark Washington
23:01.8South Hagerstown
39.11Doug Young
23:10.6Catoctin
40.10Brandon Long
23:17.9Brunswick
41.9Matt Fellows
23:44.3Brunswick
42.11Andrew Seiser
24:14.2Catoctin
43.10John Compher
24:18.0Brunswick
44.10Matt Wright
24:23.7Smithsburg
45.11Robert Smith
24:25.9 PRPoolesville Sr
46.9Bobby Boone
24:42.4South Hagerstown
47.9Dan Hoke
25:40.2Catoctin
48.9Ben Buchman
26:01.9Williamsport
49.9John Schmidt
26:16.3South Hagerstown
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Large School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Kari McCarty
21:00.6North Hagerstown
2.11Angie Rhoderick
21:17.6Boonsboro
3.10Lisa Sappey
21:52.6Hedgesville
4.10Anita Rhoderick
22:11.2Boonsboro
5.9Stephanie Kurtz
23:07.5North Hagerstown
6.12Liz Kurrle
23:41.4Francis Scott Key
7.-Beth Butler
23:53.7 PRHedgesville
8.10Brittney Banks
23:56.3Hedgesville
9.10Bethany Shoaf
24:01.2North Hagerstown
10.10Colleen Somers
24:04.7North Hagerstown
11.12Jessica Leatherman
24:10.3Boonsboro
12.12Kelly Bittner
24:27.8Boonsboro
13.11April Wantz
24:40.6Francis Scott Key
14.12Amanda Gable
24:52.3Rockville
15.9Cristina Petruccelli
24:55.4Rockville
16.9Karen Ben-Shlaush
24:55.7Rockville
17.9Erin Kepler
25:10.7Francis Scott Key
18.11Deniz Baykan
25:32.5North Hagerstown
19.11Lindsay Hu
26:09.6North Hagerstown
20.10Stephanie Mueller
26:46.0 PRHedgesville
21.10Rachel Carden
26:50.9Martinsburg
22.-Melissa Kolb
26:57.8 PRWalkersville
23.10Rachael Messier
27:02.9Hedgesville
24.12Johanna Gnall
27:16.7Rockville
25.11Aubrie Shramko
27:40.8Martinsburg
26.12Jessica Fitzgerald
27:49.9Francis Scott Key
27.-Sara Jordan
27:54.8 PRBoonsboro
28.9Krystle Kaplan
27:59.6Francis Scott Key
29.11Katie Tomarelli
28:02.8Francis Scott Key
30.11Chelsie Davidson
28:12.3Rockville
31.10Brandi Harbaugh
29:44.9Boonsboro
32.10Jen Elliott
29:55.9Boonsboro
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Small School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Michelle Mentzer
21:49.3 PRGreencastle Antrim
2.12Karen Fuss
21:57.0Williamsport
3.12Katie Bauer
22:05.8Smithsburg
4.12Gretchen Unger
22:32.9Brunswick
5.9Laura Stouffer
23:01.0Smithsburg
6.12Inga Olsen
23:09.2Catoctin
7.12Katie Yourishin
23:38.8Brunswick
8.9Katie Mayhugh
23:47.1Williamsport
9.12Becky Abrecht
23:51.5Brunswick
10.11Jessica Collins
23:54.0Brunswick
11.10Stacia Stouffer
24:01.9 PRGreencastle Antrim
12.11Katie Kulbako
24:33.6Poolesville Sr
13.11Kristin Seifarth
24:38.3Smithsburg
14.9Melissa Arch
24:49.3Williamsport
15.12Katie Gloyer
24:52.3Smithsburg
16.9Kate Prinkey
25:33.7Brunswick
17.9Becky Arch
25:59.9Williamsport
18.12Tiffany Sakalski
26:03.9Smithsburg
19.11Jillian Faulkner
26:25.3Brunswick
20.11Rachel Thorpe
26:30.8Williamsport
21.12Kerre Hock
26:31.1Smithsburg
22.12Becky Fitz
26:53.6 PRGreencastle Antrim
23.9Alisha Vaughn
26:57.5Poolesville Sr
24.9Meghan Nelson
27:25.4 PRSouth Hagerstown
25.10Karen Elliot
27:48.8Williamsport
26.11Sarah McDonald
28:17.5Williamsport
27.11Christine Tucci
28:34.7 PRPoolesville Sr
28.10Susanna Smith
29:32.7South Hagerstown
29.10Beckie Neal
30:45.9 PRPoolesville Sr
30.10Kelly Galloway
30:52.6 SRPoolesville Sr
31.10Emmy Hall
33:02.5Smithsburg
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Chart Options