Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
2 Mile Middle School4:00 PM

Kingsley

5,000 Meters Varsity4:30 PM
1 Mile ELEMENTARY5:45 PM
Womens Races
2 Mile Middle School4:00 PM

Kingsley

5,000 Meters Varsity5:00 PM
1 Mile ELEMENTARY5:45 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 5:48 PM, Sun, Aug 22

  (coaches)

Welcome to the Kingsley Invite!  Where the tough get tougher!  As usual, there will only be one race per gender for HS athletes.  All athletes run in the Varsity Race.  THere will also be a MS race as well as a 4th - 6th grade 1 mile race.  Should be a great day!  If you have any questions, please email me jduffing@kingsley.k12.mi.us

 

 

Julie

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

2 Mile Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Jacob Keena
12:10.76Kingsley
2.8Conner Smith
12:35.69Pine River
4.8Ben Rigling
12:53.60Pine River
5.8Cole Gingrich
12:54.40Pine River
9.8Danny Webb
13:12.63Kingsley
16.8Lucas Maule
13:55.42Kingsley
20.8Richard Durecki
14:13.13Kingsley
45.8Zack Wagner
15:56.03Pine River
53.7Jacob Gulliver
16:28.05Kingsley
79.7Christian Carr
18:02.48Kingsley
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11William Huddleston
17:14.5Benzie Central
2.11Travis Clous
17:34.7Benzie Central
3.11Rachi Sims
17:53.7Kingsley
4.10Alex Houston
18:07.5Grand Traverse Academy
5.11Ben Simpson
18:14.3Kingsley
6.10Caleb Lindgren
18:21.4Grand Traverse Academy
8.9Ismael Halaweh
18:25.3Benzie Central
9.9Max Moreno-Gaft
18:30.8Benzie Central
10.12Conor Goggin
18:32.3Kingsley
11.11Dakota Chapman
18:38.5Benzie Central
12.12Marcus Lonn
18:44.9Benzie Central
14.12Simon Zagata
19:12.1Manton
15.9Justin Prange
19:17.8Kingsley
16.12Jake Lidak
19:21.9Kingsley
17.11Joel Kaskinen
19:27.7Benzie Central
18.11Peter Nelson
19:30.9Grand Traverse Academy
19.11Kolten Scott
19:32.3Kalkaska
20.11James Keyser
19:37.4Grand Traverse Academy
21.11Michael Benedict
19:40.2Leroy Pine River
22.12Stefan Schofield
19:41.4Traverse City St. Fr...
23.10Marcus O'Hara
19:43.3Kingsley
24.9Andrew Hayden
19:50.4Benzie Central
25.10Caleb Elkins
20:04.8Leroy Pine River
26.9Dylan Zenner
20:07.4Kingsley
27.10Ian Duvall
20:15.5Leland
28.9Will Saffell
20:21.0Leland
29.11Charlie Reamer
20:21.7Kingsley
30.11Kohle Stiner
20:22.6Kingsley
31.10Greg Wallace
20:24.7Traverse City St. Fr...
32.11Adam Kaskinen
20:29.9Benzie Central
33.12Connor Hatch
20:41.1Grand Traverse Academy
34.10Greg Schaefer
20:44.9Leroy Pine River
35.10Austin Olson
20:45.5Kingsley
36.10Ryan French
20:52.8 SRKingsley
37.12Johnathan Anderson
20:55.5Traverse City St. Fr...
38.9Dillon Gouge
21:12.2Manton
33.11Max Haranda
21:18.0Manton
40.11Nate Cummings
21:24.9Kalkaska
41.10Derryl Poynor
21:25.3Benzie Central
42.9Jeremiah Simerson
21:42.5Mesick
45.10Tim Fraser
21:54.7Grand Traverse Academy
46.9Hunter Clasen
21:59.8Benzie Central
47.9Pierce Prange
22:02.9Kingsley
48.9Fagerman Austin
22:09.2Manton
49.11Curtis Zolman
22:09.4McBain Northern Mich...
51.10Joshua Phillips
22:12.8Leroy Pine River
52.10Lance Masserant
22:16.1Traverse City St. Fr...
54.11Dillon Bach
22:17.5Kingsley
55.11Josh Lueck
22:18.9Kingsley
56.11Corey Sipes
22:31.3Manton
57.9Brendan Nickerson
22:46.9Kingsley
58.10Lucas Walters
22:48.8Grand Traverse Academy
59.10Ferris Hennig
22:52.7Leland
60.10Justin Seeman
22:57.3Leroy Pine River
61.10Cole. Ordway
23:10.5Manton
62.10Jeff Hines
23:12.5Grand Traverse Academy
63.11Aaron Swartz
23:18.9Grand Traverse Academy
64.12Nathan Keely
23:22.8Grand Traverse Academy
65.9John King
23:27.6Mesick
66.12Martin Cervantes
23:31.4Leland
67.9Chris Terburgh
23:58.9Leroy Pine River
68.10Christian Doran
23:59.3Leland
69.-Jamie Brubaker
24:26.4Leland
71.9Brandon VanDyke
24:57.3Manton
71.9Andrew Wolowiec
24:59.9Benzie Central
73.10Kyler Leibundguth
25:20.7Benzie Central
74.10Miles Stosio
25:21.2Kalkaska
75.9Elliott VanDreumel
25:28.1Leroy Pine River
76.11Kevin Zeller
25:46.3McBain Northern Mich...
77.9Christian Green
25:49.9Mesick
78.9Jordan MacArthur
25:51.9Frankfort
79.10Liajm Stevenson
26:06.9Leland
81.9Jason Jacobs
29:58.8 PRKalkaska
82.10Brett LaBarge
30:03.5Kalkaska
83.9Taylor Dietrich
30:16.20 PRKalkaska
84.9Jacob Hoaglund
30:17.8Mesick
12Tavon Walker
Leroy Pine Riverdnr--knee
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

2 Mile Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
8.8Kassy Nelson
13:09.07Pine River
39.7Lexie Fehrenbach
15:39.35 PRKingsley
51.7Alyssa Geer
16:19.67Pine River
59.8Megan O'Brien
16:58.27Kingsley
63.7Talon Woods
17:04.08Pine River
96.8Audrianah Shavrnoch
19:20.21Kingsley
97.7Taylor Starlin
20:04.86Pine River
98.8Cheyanne Rodriguez
20:21.07Kingsley
100.8Chelsea McNamara
20:27.79Kingsley
99.7Beth Stack
20:27.90Pine River
108.7Brittany Frosty
33:00.00Pine River
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Michaela Carnegie
19:39.1Benzie Central
2.12Stephanie Ingraham
19:52.7Manton
3.12Taylor Nye
20:13.4Benzie Central
4.11Theresa Warsecke
21:00.9Benzie Central
5.12Kirstin Volkening
21:10.4Kingsley
6.9Bryce Cutler
21:12.1Benzie Central
7.12Sonny Jenkins
21:18.1Manton
8.9Adri Sigafoose
21:20.3McBain Northern Mich...
9.10Maddy Danz
21:22.9Traverse City St. Fr...
10.9Makayla Huddleston
21:23.7Benzie Central
11.12Sarah Dick
21:31.7McBain Northern Mich...
12.10Alysia Campos
22:00.5Grand Traverse Academy
13.9Devyn Powell
22:05.4Leroy Pine River
15.10Sophie Schuetze
22:07.7Grand Traverse Academy
16.12Marika Grabowski
22:11.6Benzie Central
17.9Rachael Peabody
22:14.7Benzie Central
18.10Rowan Estenik
22:20.8Grand Traverse Academy
19.9Courtney Adams
22:22.8Kingsley
20.12Corrie Noah
22:24.1Benzie Central
21.11Jessie Michelin
22:29.8Traverse City St. Fr...
21.12Samantha Krause
22:35.8Kingsley
23.12Erin Dingrando
22:47.8Leland
24.12Stephanie Horning
22:54.3Traverse City St. Fr...
25.12Giselle Gomez
23:06.9Manton
27.9Paige Sauer
23:07.6Benzie Central
28.10Miranda Besey
23:08.6Benzie Central
29.12Taylor Witchner
23:12.0Benzie Central
32.12Kelly Zelinski
23:29.9Traverse City St. Fr...
33.10Alexis Keena
23:30.7Kingsley
34.10Rachel Lovell
23:31.6Manton
36.12Alex McNair
23:42.7Kingsley
39.12Emily Ritsema
23:50.7Grand Traverse Academy
40.12Joanna Tarbell
23:53.9Grand Traverse Academy
41.12Courtney Roth
24:03.4Manton
43.12Anna Grabowski
24:09.7Benzie Central
44.11Britney Simerson
24:10.6Kingsley
46.11Samantha Dagen
24:20.1Leroy Pine River
47.10Mary Warsecke
24:21.2Benzie Central
49.12Erica Dean
24:25.29Leroy Pine River
50.9Molly Ritsema
24:26.1Grand Traverse Academy
51.9Tia Hoffman
24:37.1Mesick
53.12Marayna Regenold
24:40.6Kingsley
55.9Tessa Burch
24:42.8Benzie Central
56.9Skyla Ginzel
24:45.7Kingsley
57.10Hanna Hackett
25:00.8Mesick
59.9Nicole Brown
25:05.6Kingsley
63.9Jasmine Blackrick
25:18.4Leroy Pine River
64.10Erica Loop
25:19.3Leroy Pine River
65.9Tiffany Simpson
25:20.9Kingsley
66.10Jordan Nye
25:24.98Benzie Central
67.10Savannah Gross
25:30.2Leland
68.9Aria Grabowski
25:34.0Benzie Central
70.12Kim DeVore
25:45.0Manton
71.9Alisha Clous
25:45.6Benzie Central
72.11Christina Rennie
25:47.61Leland
74.11Jane Pearson
26:28.5McBain Northern Mich...
75.9Erica Karsten
26:29.3Kingsley
76.10Tina Barnes
26:35.9Mesick
77.10Rachel Hartline
26:40.8Leroy Pine River
78.9Claire Palmer
26:49.0Grand Traverse Academy
79.10Katie Pershinske
26:49.4Leland
80.10Naomi Williams
26:55.6Manton
81.12SarahJane Crimmins
27:06.6Leland
82.11Hali Adams
27:11.47Kingsley
83.9Gabie Gilbert
27:19.5Leroy Pine River
84.9Kaitlyn Brow
27:23.5Kingsley
85.9Cheyenne Franklin
27:24.7Mesick
87.9Raquel Besey
27:48.5Benzie Central
90.10Kiera Salisbury
28:14.6Leroy Pine River
91.9Brittney Birgy
28:22.6Kingsley
92.12Testa Gina
28:23.4Grand Traverse Academy
93.9Sydney Dick
28:32.1McBain Northern Mich...
94.11Jenna Harbour
28:39.0 SRKalkaska
95.9Alexis Hayden
28:40.7Kalkaska
97.12Morgan Ferens
28:59.0Benzie Central
10Cheyanne Fersch
28:59.9Manton
99.9Zoey Reightley
29:30.4Benzie Central
103.9Dana Musial
30:08.1Mesick
104.12Anna Mannimen
30:11.5Mesick
105.12Kelsey Lint
32:00.6Mesick
106.9Zoey Marsh
32:18.3Kalkaska
107.10Kathleen Collingwood
33:34.0Benzie Central
108.10Emily Barber
34:35.7 PRKalkaska
109.9Korrina Musselman
34:58.1 PRKalkaska
110.9Leah Gauthier
35:15.9 PRKalkaska
111.9Hailee Sexton
40:42.9 PRKalkaska
12Katelynn Dagen
Leroy Pine Rivercalf
11Raeanne Peterson
Leroy Pine Riverham
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Middle School

Chart Options