Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
3,200 Meters Middle School
400 Meters Middle School
1,600 Meters Middle School
Womens Races
3,200 Meters Middle School
1,600 Meters Middle School
400 Meters Middle School

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 6:57 AM, Mon, Oct 3

  (coaches)

WARRIOR MIDDLE SCHOOL
CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Saturday, October 1st, 2011
at the Chippewa Hills Cross Country Course
 This Invitational is the same day as the Carson City - Crystal Invitational.
 After being frustrated with the lack of consideration toward middle school teams and coaches at CC-C, we decided
to have our Middle School Invite on the same day and give full attention to our younger runners.
Course :   Course is located on M-66 5 miles north of Remus across the road from our high school

The course is about 50% field and 50% woods. All intersections are marked or blocked off in an appropriate, easy-to-read manner.

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

3,200 Meters Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Chris Oates
11:19.60Chippewa Hills
2.8Tom Yura
12:08.97White Pine (Saginaw)
3.8Matt Beaudin
12:18.88White Pine (Saginaw)
4.8Tyler Parker
12:28.61Chippewa Hills
5.8Danny Noller
12:44.95White Pine (Saginaw)
6.7Clay Charbeneau
12:48.15White Pine (Saginaw)
7.8Jude Sorenson
12:48.81White Pine (Saginaw)
8.8James Stewart
12:50.20 PRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
9.8Ryan Laorr
12:53.51White Pine (Saginaw)
10.7Mark Jacobs
12:58.17Big Rapids
11.7Brennan Senkowski
13:01.02White Pine (Saginaw)
12.8Nick Mathis
13:03.07Chippewa Hills
13.7Max Reume
13:09.12 SRCadillac
14.-Mike Gussert
13:12.70 PRCadillac
15.7Jered Holland
13:20.49 SRCadillac
16.8Zachary Bonzheim
13:33.92 PRManistee
17.8Connor Lavigne
13:34.61White Pine (Saginaw)
18.8Jacob Stefanski
13:40.19 PRManistee
19.8Taylor Lutz
13:41.73White Pine (Saginaw)
20.7Julian Acosta
13:42.37White Pine (Saginaw)
21.8Brian Mahfoud
13:44.97White Pine (Saginaw)
22.8Aaron Esparza
13:48.02White Pine (Saginaw)
23.8Noah Stauffer
13:49.38 PRBig Rapids
24.8Matt Mathis
13:54.32Chippewa Hills
25.8Lewis Mcbrian
13:57.66 PRCadillac
26.8Michael Jones
13:58.50 PRCadillac
27.8Connor Hill
14:01.65White Pine (Saginaw)
28.8Gage Labbe
14:09.40 PRCadillac
29.8Luke Holland
14:11.97 PRCadillac
30.8Dominic Vega
14:22.65White Pine (Saginaw)
31.8Cole McGregor
14:23.13White Pine (Saginaw)
32.7Noah DeWolf
14:25.54Chippewa Hills
33.8Tyler Frease
14:26.39Chippewa Hills
34.8Max Ketelhut
14:27.11 PRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
35.8Caleb Mitchell
14:37.35 SRCadillac
36.8Nathaniel Dietlin
14:38.65 SRCadillac
37.8Dusty Krul
14:56.12 PRWhite Cloud
38.7Tyler Schneider
15:08.90 SRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
39.7Tait Morrisey
15:12.03 PRBig Rapids
40.8Andrew Withrow
15:13.58White Pine (Saginaw)
41.7Christian Hector
15:14.03Big Rapids
42.8Jacob Wood
15:17.15Chippewa Hills
43.7Jon Inman
15:37.14 PRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
44.7Jacob Yura
16:03.78White Pine (Saginaw)
45.7Nick Colucci
16:23.43White Pine (Saginaw)
46.7Brennon Meinhold
16:28.48White Pine (Saginaw)
47.7David Baldwin
16:29.29White Pine (Saginaw)
48.7Chandler Jones
16:30.31White Pine (Saginaw)
49.7David Murillo-King
16:58.77White Pine (Saginaw)
50.7Bryce Bollman
17:07.10Big Rapids
51.8James Tomaszweski
17:17.22 PRCadillac
52.7Quentin McMasters
17:24.63 PRWhite Cloud
53.7Luke Somsel
17:41.48 PRBig Rapids
54.7Noah Smith
17:50.50Big Rapids
55.8Wylie Joynt
17:50.97White Pine (Saginaw)
56.8Trevor Easton
18:00.08 PRBig Rapids
57.7Austin Bachinski
18:00.59 PRManistee
58.7Jevyn Glick
18:18.74White Pine (Saginaw)
59.7Sean Scsavnicki
18:27.70Big Rapids
60.7Drew Kubiak
18:35.72White Pine (Saginaw)
61.7Ricky Swinson
19:32.26Big Rapids
62.7Nick Catlin
20:50.95 SRCadillac
Provided by Athletic.net

1,600 Meters Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.6Connor Jackson
6:14.65 PRCadillac
2.6Austin Mathis
6:19.55Chippewa Hills
3.9-10Collin Graham
6:28.84 PRK-Town Striders
4.6Devontae Caldwell
6:38.38Chippewa Hills
5.6Ray Robertson
7:08.45Chippewa Hills
6.6Andrew Garza
7:16.45 SRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
7.3Nicholas Sherman
7:55.25Chippewa Hills
8.6Eric Richard
7:56.41 PRChippewa Hills
9.3Craig Fuller
8:19.54Manistee
10.6Theodore Williams
9:20.15Chippewa Hills
11.1Jake O'Neil
9:52.20 SRChippewa Hills
12.6Nathan Potrykus
10:15.12Chippewa Hills
13.6Alex Woodcock
10:23.51 PRChippewa Hills
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

3,200 Meters Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.7Lauren Wellman
12:48.83 SRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
2.7Jody Fuller
13:22.89Manistee
3.8Rebecca Gordon
13:35.65White Pine (Saginaw)
4.8Ashleigh Bicknell
13:53.16White Pine (Saginaw)
5.7Abby Hearth
14:08.27 PRCadillac
6.8Grace Wellman
14:10.09White Pine (Saginaw)
7.7Haylea Smith
14:20.52 SRCadillac
8.8Megan Sullivan
14:21.36White Pine (Saginaw)
9.8Leigha White
14:29.17 SRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
10.8Cara Atwood
14:33.54White Cloud
11.8Audrey Tomaszewski
14:38.36 PRManistee
12.7Aliza Hengesbach
14:43.20Big Rapids
13.8Kylie Keyser
14:46.03 SRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
14.8Kelsey Harrigan
14:53.25Manistee
15.7Paige Fiet
14:54.10 PRCadillac
16.7Brittany Smith
14:55.10 SRCadillac
17.8Emilee Kott
14:56.18 PRManistee
18.7Destanie Johnson
14:56.69Chippewa Hills
19.8Charlece Paul
14:59.24 PRWhite Cloud
20.8Laren Golembiewski
14:59.67 PRManistee
21.8Mia Hogan
15:00.07 PRManistee
22.8Hannah Ludviksen
15:05.92 PRCadillac
23.8Marlee Curnutt
15:06.53White Pine (Saginaw)
24.8Katie Atwood
15:08.01 PRWhite Cloud
25.7Rene' Taylor
15:08.51White Pine (Saginaw)
26.7Chloe Kubacki
15:08.86White Pine (Saginaw)
27.8Sarah Kempf
15:09.25White Pine (Saginaw)
28.7Taylor Myers
15:09.55White Pine (Saginaw)
29.7Natalee Kott
15:09.99 SRManistee
30.8Sinead McCann
15:13.14Manistee
31.8Jenna Koepf
15:23.42Chippewa Hills
32.8Haleigh Anderson
15:25.81White Pine (Saginaw)
33.7Paris Damore
15:28.29White Pine (Saginaw)
34.8Sydney Jose
15:29.29Chippewa Hills
35.8Gabrielle Bass
15:31.09Chippewa Hills
36.8Amber Schneider
15:45.14 PRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
37.7Megan Nalazek
15:48.22 SRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
38.7Maria Johnson
15:56.66Chippewa Hills
39.7Lauren Case
16:03.77Chippewa Hills
40.8Kari Hesting
16:13.23White Cloud
41.7Kate Buckmaster
16:23.54 PRCadillac
42.8Kayla Chamberlain
16:24.40Big Rapids
43.7MaryAnne Reed
16:26.51White Cloud
44.7Elizabeth Garner
16:26.97White Pine (Saginaw)
45.8Daisja Huell
16:34.33White Pine (Saginaw)
46.7Rachel Fox
16:38.08Big Rapids
47.7Alexis Issette
16:45.18Chippewa Hills
48.8Sabrina Hoelbl
16:48.36White Pine (Saginaw)
49.8Hannah Duncan
16:56.78 PRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
50.8Haley Galer
16:59.01White Pine (Saginaw)
51.8Emily Thompson
17:03.20 PRManistee
52.7Emilee Kennedy
17:05.96White Pine (Saginaw)
53.7Cassedy Recker
17:06.60Chippewa Hills
54.7Alexis Lyman
17:07.54 SRBig Rapids
55.7Kaitlyn Wilson
17:11.89White Pine (Saginaw)
56.8Summer Gravelyn
17:12.33Chippewa Hills
57.8Nicole Snyder
17:21.78Chippewa Hills
58.7Jorden Foster
17:26.98 SRCadillac
59.7Autumn Howerton
17:59.80 SRBig Rapids
60.8Hailey Leiter
18:07.36Chippewa Hills
61.7Abby Doran
18:37.88White Pine (Saginaw)
62.8Amy Fitzhenry
19:35.08Chippewa Hills
63.7Paige Galbraith
19:59.82 SRCadillac
64.-Katrina Perrin
20:02.82 PRCadillac
65.7Courtney Byers
20:20.13 SRCadillac
66.7Jessica Smith
20:23.52White Pine (Saginaw)
67.7Gina Mynatt
20:32.63White Pine (Saginaw)
68.7Ally Dougherty
20:43.67Chippewa Hills
69.8Olivia Coffell
24:23.36Chippewa Hills
70.8Alexis Engwall
24:36.58Manistee
71.-Jessica Geesesman
30:38.00 PRCadillac
Provided by Athletic.net

1,600 Meters Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11-12Bethany McNair
6:03.46 PRK-Town Striders
2.6Hannah Todd
6:19.67Chippewa Hills
3.11-12Remmi King
6:24.89 PRK-Town Striders
4.9-10Katelyn Duffing
6:39.28 PRK-Town Striders
5.9-10Aubrie Deal
6:39.80 PRK-Town Striders
6.6Robyn Wood
6:41.34 PRChippewa Hills
7.7Mckenna Purdy
6:50.68Chippewa Hills
8.11-12Marie Pierson
6:59.23 PRK-Town Striders
9.8Payton Ethridge
7:00.30Chippewa Hills
10.5Alicia Robertson
7:12.51Chippewa Hills
11.6Tatum Liston
7:13.46Manistee
12.9-10Jacie King
7:19.87 PRK-Town Striders
13.6Alyson Ethridge
7:21.62 SRChippewa Hills
14.6Kaitlyn Schwallier
7:32.47Chippewa Hills
15.8Jessica Bonner
7:37.32Chippewa Hills
16.7Lily Sherman
7:44.43 PRChippewa Hills
17.6Emily Stewart
7:55.57 SRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
18.8Rhianna Haynes
7:59.39Chippewa Hills
19.7Alyssa Oates
8:05.31Chippewa Hills
20.6Katelyn Stuart
8:11.07Chippewa Hills
21.6Kaylie Wetherell
8:11.58 PRCadillac
22.7Alex Pendell
8:18.74 PRChippewa Hills
23.7Gabrielle Purdy
8:19.18 PRChippewa Hills
24.9-10Lexie King
8:26.61 PRK-Town Striders
25.6Erica Fitzhenry
8:29.83 PRChippewa Hills
26.5Ally Beaudin
8:30.31 SRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
27.8Alexis Scott
8:35.46Chippewa Hills
28.9-10Grace Kolarik
8:37.24 PRK-Town Striders
29.5Jorja Ray
8:42.21 PRChippewa Hills
30.6Sophie Ruggles
8:47.65 PRChippewa Hills
31.6Autumn Schneider
8:55.94 SRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
32.4Julia Ketelhut
9:12.95 SRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
33.3Savannah Schneider
9:34.52 SRWhite Pine (Saginaw)
34.5Lorna Kallio
9:40.77Chippewa Hills
35.7Madison Grover
9:41.76Chippewa Hills
36.7Emily Sorsen
9:42.35Chippewa Hills
37.6Abby O'Neil
9:51.40Chippewa Hills
38.3Madey Newman
10:02.38Chippewa Hills
39.5Sophia Coffell
10:26.22 SRChippewa Hills
40.5Bailey Stroud
11:23.02 PRChippewa Hills
Provided by Athletic.net

400 Meters Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
7Margaux Wellman
6:04White Pine (Saginaw)
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

Middle School

Youth Club

Chart Options