Athletic.net Team Results Management
This report requires JavaScript to function properly.
Please use a browser that has JavaScript enabled.

Warrior Middle School Invitational MS, Club


Saturday, October 01, 2011
       

Meet Info & Blog

Meet Host - Chippewa Hills MS
Location - Chippewa Hills HS, Remus, MI - Map
Mens Races
3,200 Meters Middle School
400 Meters Middle School
1,600 Meters Middle School
Womens Races
3,200 Meters Middle School
1,600 Meters Middle School
400 Meters Middle School
Last Updated 6:57 AM, Mon, Oct 3

  (coaches)

WARRIOR MIDDLE SCHOOL
CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Saturday, October 1st, 2011
at the Chippewa Hills Cross Country Course
 This Invitational is the same day as the Carson City - Crystal Invitational.
 After being frustrated with the lack of consideration toward middle school teams and coaches at CC-C, we decided
to have our Middle School Invite on the same day and give full attention to our younger runners.
Course :   Course is located on M-66 5 miles north of Remus across the road from our high school

The course is about 50% field and 50% woods. All intersections are marked or blocked off in an appropriate, easy-to-read manner.

My Team

Teams

Sort:  Alphabetical  |  By Division 
  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

3,200 Meters Middle School  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Chris Oates11:19.60Chippewa Hills
2.8Tom Yura12:08.97White Pine (Saginaw)
3.8Matt Beaudin12:18.88White Pine (Saginaw)
4.8Tyler Parker12:28.61Chippewa Hills
5.8Danny Noller12:44.95White Pine (Saginaw)
6.7Clay Charbeneau12:48.15White Pine (Saginaw)
7.8Jude Sorenson12:48.81White Pine (Saginaw)
8.8James Stewart12:50.20White Pine (Saginaw)
9.8Ryan Laorr12:53.51White Pine (Saginaw)
10.7Mark Jacobs12:58.17Big Rapids
11.7Brennan Senkowski13:01.02White Pine (Saginaw)
12.8Nick Mathis13:03.07Chippewa Hills
13.7Max Reume13:09.12Cadillac
14.-Mike Gussert13:12.70Cadillac
15.7Jered Holland13:20.49Cadillac
16.8Zachary Bonzheim13:33.92Manistee
17.8Connor Lavigne13:34.61White Pine (Saginaw)
18.8Jacob Stefanski13:40.19Manistee
19.8Taylor Lutz13:41.73White Pine (Saginaw)
20.7Julian Acosta13:42.37White Pine (Saginaw)
21.8Brian Mahfoud13:44.97White Pine (Saginaw)
22.8Aaron Esparza13:48.02White Pine (Saginaw)
23.8Noah Stauffer13:49.38Big Rapids
24.8Matt Mathis13:54.32Chippewa Hills
25.8Lewis Mcbrian13:57.66Cadillac
26.8Michael Jones13:58.50Cadillac
27.8Connor Hill14:01.65White Pine (Saginaw)
28.8Gage Labbe14:09.40Cadillac
29.8Luke Holland14:11.97Cadillac
30.8Dominic Vega14:22.65White Pine (Saginaw)
31.8Cole McGregor14:23.13White Pine (Saginaw)
32.7Noah DeWolf14:25.54Chippewa Hills
33.8Tyler Frease14:26.39Chippewa Hills
34.8Max Ketelhut14:27.11White Pine (Saginaw)
35.8Caleb Mitchell14:37.35Cadillac
36.8Nathaniel Dietlin14:38.65Cadillac
37.8Dusty Krul14:56.12White Cloud
38.7Tyler Schneider15:08.90White Pine (Saginaw)
39.7Tait Morrisey15:12.03Big Rapids
40.8Andrew Withrow15:13.58White Pine (Saginaw)
41.7Christian Hector15:14.03Big Rapids
42.8Jacob Wood15:17.15Chippewa Hills
43.7Jon Inman15:37.14White Pine (Saginaw)
44.7Jacob Yura16:03.78White Pine (Saginaw)
45.7Nick Colucci16:23.43White Pine (Saginaw)
46.7Brennon Meinhold16:28.48White Pine (Saginaw)
47.7David Baldwin16:29.29White Pine (Saginaw)
48.7Chandler Jones16:30.31White Pine (Saginaw)
49.7David Murillo-King16:58.77White Pine (Saginaw)
50.7Bryce Bollman17:07.10Big Rapids
51.8James Tomaszweski17:17.22Cadillac
52.7Quentin McMasters17:24.63White Cloud
53.7Luke Somsel17:41.48Big Rapids
54.7Noah Smith17:50.50Big Rapids
55.8Wylie Joynt17:50.97White Pine (Saginaw)
56.8Trevor Easton18:00.08Big Rapids
57.7Austin Bachinski18:00.59Manistee
58.7Jevyn Glick18:18.74White Pine (Saginaw)
59.7Sean Scsavnicki18:27.70Big Rapids
60.7Drew Kubiak18:35.72White Pine (Saginaw)
61.7Ricky Swinson19:32.26Big Rapids
62.7Nick Catlin20:50.95Cadillac
Provided by Athletic.net
1,600 Meters Middle School  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.6Connor Jackson6:14.65Cadillac
2.6Austin Mathis6:19.55Chippewa Hills
3.9-10Collin Graham6:28.84K-Town Striders
4.6Devontae Caldwell6:38.38Chippewa Hills
5.6Ray Robertson7:08.45Chippewa Hills
6.6Andrew Garza7:16.45White Pine (Saginaw)
7.3Nicholas Sherman7:55.25Chippewa Hills
8.6Eric Richard7:56.41Chippewa Hills
9.3Craig Fuller8:19.54Manistee
10.6Theodore Williams9:20.15Chippewa Hills
11.1Jake O'Neil9:52.20Chippewa Hills
12.6Nathan Potrykus10:15.12Chippewa Hills
13.6Alex Woodcock10:23.51Chippewa Hills
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

3,200 Meters Middle School  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.7Lauren Wellman12:48.83White Pine (Saginaw)
2.7Jody Fuller13:22.89Manistee
3.8Rebecca Gordon13:35.65White Pine (Saginaw)
4.8Ashleigh Bicknell13:53.16White Pine (Saginaw)
5.7Abby Hearth14:08.27Cadillac
6.8Grace Wellman14:10.09White Pine (Saginaw)
7.7Haylea Smith14:20.52Cadillac
8.8Megan Sullivan14:21.36White Pine (Saginaw)
9.8Leigha White14:29.17White Pine (Saginaw)
10.8Cara Atwood14:33.54White Cloud
11.8Audrey Tomaszewski14:38.36Manistee
12.7Aliza Hengesbach14:43.20Big Rapids
13.8Kylie Keyser14:46.03White Pine (Saginaw)
14.8Kelsey Harrigan14:53.25Manistee
15.7Paige Fiet14:54.10Cadillac
16.7Brittany Smith14:55.10Cadillac
17.8Emilee Kott14:56.18Manistee
18.7Destanie Johnson14:56.69Chippewa Hills
19.8Charlece Paul14:59.24White Cloud
20.8Laren Golembiewski14:59.67Manistee
21.8Mia Hogan15:00.07Manistee
22.8Hannah Ludviksen15:05.92Cadillac
23.8Marlee Curnutt15:06.53White Pine (Saginaw)
24.8Katie Atwood15:08.01White Cloud
25.7Rene' Taylor15:08.51White Pine (Saginaw)
26.7Chloe Kubacki15:08.86White Pine (Saginaw)
27.8Sarah Kempf15:09.25White Pine (Saginaw)
28.7Taylor Myers15:09.55White Pine (Saginaw)
29.7Natalee Kott15:09.99Manistee
30.8Sinead McCann15:13.14Manistee
31.8Jenna Koepf15:23.42Chippewa Hills
32.8Haleigh Anderson15:25.81White Pine (Saginaw)
33.7Paris Damore15:28.29White Pine (Saginaw)
34.8Sydney Jose15:29.29Chippewa Hills
35.8Gabrielle Bass15:31.09Chippewa Hills
36.8Amber Schneider15:45.14White Pine (Saginaw)
37.7Megan Nalazek15:48.22White Pine (Saginaw)
38.7Maria Johnson15:56.66Chippewa Hills
39.7Lauren Case16:03.77Chippewa Hills
40.8Kari Hesting16:13.23White Cloud
41.7Katie Buckmaster16:23.54Cadillac
42.8Kayla Chamberlain16:24.40Big Rapids
43.7MaryAnne Reed16:26.51White Cloud
44.7Elizabeth Garner16:26.97White Pine (Saginaw)
45.8Daisja Huell16:34.33White Pine (Saginaw)
46.7Rachel Fox16:38.08Big Rapids
47.7Alexis Issette16:45.18Chippewa Hills
48.8Sabrina Hoelbl16:48.36White Pine (Saginaw)
49.8Hannah Duncan16:56.78White Pine (Saginaw)
50.8Haley Galer16:59.01White Pine (Saginaw)
51.8Emily Thompson17:03.20Manistee
52.7Emilee Kennedy17:05.96White Pine (Saginaw)
53.7Cassedy Recker17:06.60Chippewa Hills
54.7Alexis Lyman17:07.54Big Rapids
55.7Kaitlyn Wilson17:11.89White Pine (Saginaw)
56.8Summer Gravelyn17:12.33Chippewa Hills
57.8Nicole Snyder17:21.78Chippewa Hills
58.7Jorden Foster17:26.98Cadillac
59.7Autumn Howerton17:59.80Big Rapids
60.8Hailey Leiter18:07.36Chippewa Hills
61.7Abby Doran18:37.88White Pine (Saginaw)
62.8Amy Fitzhenry19:35.08Chippewa Hills
63.7Paige Galbraith19:59.82Cadillac
64.-Katrina Perrin20:02.82Cadillac
65.7Courtney Byers20:20.13Cadillac
66.7Jessica Smith20:23.52White Pine (Saginaw)
67.7Gina Mynatt20:32.63White Pine (Saginaw)
68.7Ally Dougherty20:43.67Chippewa Hills
69.8Olivia Coffell24:23.36Chippewa Hills
70.8Alexis Engwall24:36.58Manistee
71.-Jessica Geesesman30:38.00Cadillac
Provided by Athletic.net
1,600 Meters Middle School  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11-12Bethany McNair6:03.46K-Town Striders
2.6Hannah Todd6:19.67Chippewa Hills
3.11-12Remmi King6:24.89K-Town Striders
4.9-10Katelyn Duffing6:39.28K-Town Striders
5.9-10Aubrie Deal6:39.80K-Town Striders
6.6Robyn Wood6:41.34Chippewa Hills
7.7Mckenna Purdy6:50.68Chippewa Hills
8.11-12Marie Pierson6:59.23K-Town Striders
9.8Payton Ethridge7:00.30Chippewa Hills
10.5Alicia Robertson7:12.51Chippewa Hills
11.6Tatum Liston7:13.46Manistee
12.9-10Jacie King7:19.87K-Town Striders
13.6Alyson Ethridge7:21.62Chippewa Hills
14.6Kaitlyn Schwallier7:32.47Chippewa Hills
15.8Jessica Bonner7:37.32Chippewa Hills
16.7Lily Sherman7:44.43Chippewa Hills
17.6Emily Stewart7:55.57White Pine (Saginaw)
18.8Rhianna Haynes7:59.39Chippewa Hills
19.7Alyssa Oates8:05.31Chippewa Hills
20.6Katelyn Stuart8:11.07Chippewa Hills
21.6Kaylie Wetherell8:11.58Cadillac
22.7Alex Pendell8:18.74Chippewa Hills
23.7Gabrielle Purdy8:19.18Chippewa Hills
24.9-10Lexie King8:26.61K-Town Striders
25.6Erica Fitzhenry8:29.83Chippewa Hills
26.5Ally Beaudin8:30.31White Pine (Saginaw)
27.8Alexis Scott8:35.46Chippewa Hills
28.9-10Grace Kolarik8:37.24K-Town Striders
29.5Jorja Ray8:42.21Chippewa Hills
30.6Sophie Ruggles8:47.65Chippewa Hills
31.6Autumn Schneider8:55.94White Pine (Saginaw)
32.4Julia Ketelhut9:12.95White Pine (Saginaw)
33.3Savannah Schneider9:34.52White Pine (Saginaw)
34.5Lorna Kallio9:40.77Chippewa Hills
35.7Madison Grover9:41.76Chippewa Hills
36.7Emily Sorsen9:42.35Chippewa Hills
37.6Abby O'Neil9:51.40Chippewa Hills
38.3Madey Newman10:02.38Chippewa Hills
39.5Sophia Coffell10:26.22Chippewa Hills
40.5Bailey Stroud11:23.02Chippewa Hills
Provided by Athletic.net
400 Meters Middle School  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
7Margaux Wellman6:04White Pine (Saginaw)
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Learn about Exciting
New Features!


Read Press Release

Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

Middle School

Youth Club

Chart Options

  
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.