Athletic.net Team Results Management
This report requires JavaScript to function properly.
Please use a browser that has JavaScript enabled.

Night Meet HS


Friday, August 31, 2007
       

Meet Info & Blog

Meet Host - Wilsonville HS
Location - Wilsonville HS Athletic Fields, Wilsonville, OR - Map
Mens Races

Wilsonville Night Race

3,000 Meters Open Race6:00 PM
3,000 Meters Freshmen6:20 PM
3,000 Meters Sophomore6:40 PM
3,000 Meters Junior7:00 PM
3,000 Meters Senior7:20 PM

Wilsonville HS Athletic Fields

5,000 Meters Small School Var.9:00 PM
5,000 Meters Large School Var.9:30 PM
Womens Races

Wilsonville Night Race

3,000 Meters Open Race6:00 PM
3,000 Meters Freshmen7:40 PM
3,000 Meters Sophomore8:00 PM
3,000 Meters Junior8:20 PM
3,000 Meters Senior8:40 PM

Wilsonville HS Athletic Fields

5,000 Meters Small School Varsity10:00 PM
5,000 Meters Large School Varsity10:30 PM
Last Updated ,

  (coaches)

 

 

My Team

Teams

Sort:  Alphabetical  |  By Division 
  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

3,000 Meters Open Race  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
3.-David Frank9:43Central Catholic
5.-Pat Zweifel10:00Tillamook
7.-Joshua Huffman10:15Tillamook
10.-John Goodenberger10:38Astoria Alumni
15.-Tobin Wagner11:16Tillamook
16.-Everado Garcia11:18Tillamook
19.12Alberto Rodriguez11:36Tillamook
Provided by Athletic.net
3,000 Meters Freshmen  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Zachary Boyd-Helm10:41West Linn
2.9Greg Cruz10:45Central Catholic great effort!
3.9Jefferson Chandler10:55West Linn
4.9Tim Donnelly10:57West Linn
5.9Chris Walsh10:58Wilsonville
6.9Thomas Kim10:59Southridge
7.9Bryce McMahon11:02Hermiston
8.9Leonel Jines11:17Kennedy
9.9Dallin Puzey11:21Hermiston
10.9Matt Buck11:28Wilsonville
11.9Brian Morgan11:31Southridge
12.9Juan Ahuatl11:31Kennedy
13.9Bret Bailey11:32Southridge
14.9Julien Bendorf11:34Hermiston
15.9Jake Marshall11:35Molalla
9Zachary Grubbe11:39Sherwood
17.9Justin McKee11:44West Linn
18.9Tanner Keys11:46Hermiston
19.9Myles Horton11:47McMinnville
20.9Andrew Heymann11:55Lakeridge
22.9Louie Haas11:58Wilsonville
23.9Ben Smith12:01Southridge
24.9Lucas Hoffman12:08Wilsonville
25.9Troy Peterson12:09Tillamook
27.9C.J. Dyer12:09Kennedy
28.9Anton Cauduro12:13Lakeridge
29.9Adam Hayner12:14Molalla
30.9Eli St John12:14Wilsonville
31.9Louie Hogan12:15West Linn
32.9Angel Cardenas12:18Kennedy
3.9Luke Miller12:23Central Catholic first race
35.9Joe Wall12:25Southridge
36.9Matt Booher12:32Hermiston
37.9Ryan McDonough12:32Hermiston
38.9Troy Cornelius12:41West Linn
39.9Johnny Morford12:54Lakeridge
40.9Jack Lammers13:07West Linn
41.9Kruse Collins13:15Wilsonville
44.9Ted Muench13:15Wilsonville
63.9Aaron Wilson13:15Wilsonville
44.9Jason Whisler13:52Central Catholic excellent finish
Provided by Athletic.net
3,000 Meters Sophomore  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Samuel Wick10:11Hermiston
2.10Antonio Ortiz10:27Hermiston
3.10Jake Kiene10:50Southridge
4.10Austin Wold10:52Southridge
5.10Nolan Jones10:57Central Catholic
6.10Eric Shibley11:08Wilsonville
10Tanner Gray11:22Sherwood
8.10Billy Witzig11:28West Linn
11.10Austin Kane11:40Wilsonville
14.9Adam Tomlinson11:58Wilsonville
15.10Bob Knodell12:02Central Catholic
10Chris Whitehead12:17Sherwood
10Ryan Mahan12:20Sherwood
10Harrison Dye12:21Newport
10Ken Vanderburg12:32Sherwood
21.10Kyle Lindsey12:36Molalla
22.10Eric Hobson12:36Southridge
10Zach Baker12:37Sherwood
25.10Blake Harlow12:40Wilsonville
26.10John Moro12:49Hermiston
27.10Adrian Perez12:57Hermiston
28.10Warren Degenhardt13:05Central Catholic
29.10Daniel Fister13:30Wilsonville
30.10Nathan Collins13:57Central Catholic great kick
31.10Arin Will13:59Lakeridge
33.10Cole Weber14:59Tillamook
12Mick StevensMcMinnville ,
11Martin LeungMcMinnville ,
12Keenan CarrMcMinnville ,
11Luke GuilmetteMcMinnville ,
11Grant LimMcMinnville ,
11Kyle PrestonMcMinnville ,
11Frank RookMcMinnville ,
9Chris ColvinMcMinnville ,
12Eric ValentineMcMinnville ,
12Logan BlankenshipMcMinnville ,
9Matt SherburneMcMinnville ,
Provided by Athletic.net
3,000 Meters Junior  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Jordan Ringe9:24Hermiston
2.11Jonathan Larson10:14Hermiston
3.11Neil Rajput10:36West Linn
4.11Matthew Crawford10:39West Linn
5.11Daniel Silvey10:39Wilsonville
6.11Francisco Cancino10:59Hermiston
7.11Kyan Mueller11:04Hermiston
11Nathan Ranno11:06Sherwood
9.11Tyler Harmon11:09West Linn
10.11Conor Campbell11:14Central Catholic
11Tyler Holstrom11:15Sherwood
12.11Matt Holmes11:16Central Catholic
13.11Seth Troisi11:20Lakeridge
14.11Evan Cooper11:24Wilsonville
11Greg Crump11:34Sherwood
15.11Marc Behrens11:45Southridge
16.11Thayer Marvin11:47Hermiston
18.11Ryan Taylor11:58Southridge
20.11Matt Sanchez12:17Southridge
21.11Michael Muench12:21Wilsonville
22.11Aaron Franzen12:21Kennedy
23.11Edward Campbell12:33Kennedy
24.11Jeff Burton12:33McMinnville
25.11Chase Wanamaker12:36West Linn
26.11Ryan Lytton12:38Hermiston
27.11Reed Arce12:39Wilsonville
28.11Thomas Buttles12:45Lakeridge
11Andrew Harris12:46Newport
11David Marshall12:57Newport
32.11Wil Ping12:58Tillamook
33.11Aaron Barichio13:09Tillamook
35.11Matt Anderson13:56Lakeridge
37.11P.J. Oakes15:11Tillamook
38.11Hank Urnes17:45McMinnville
12Mick StevensMcMinnville ,
12Keenan CarrMcMinnville ,
10Chris FornataroMcMinnville ,
9Chris ColvinMcMinnville ,
12Eric ValentineMcMinnville ,
12Logan BlankenshipMcMinnville ,
9Matt SherburneMcMinnville ,
Provided by Athletic.net
3,000 Meters Senior  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Terry Johnsen9:42Hermiston
12Joel Hale9:43Sherwood
3.12Antonio Gonzalez9:59Hermiston
4.12Alex Ringe10:10Hermiston
12Brantley Miller-St...10:21Sherwood
5.12Tyler Brown10:21Hermiston
7.12Jonathan Welling10:43Southridge
9.12Beau Milliken10:48Wilsonville
10.12Kurt Berning10:51Kennedy
11.12Curtis Gertsch10:56Hermiston
12.12Andrew Carpenter11:05Wilsonville
13.12James McCollum11:06Central Catholic
14.12Aaron Pecora11:07Central Catholic
12Patrick Wheeler11:14Newport
16.11Lucas Weisensee11:18Central Catholic
12Derek Wallace11:19Newport
19.12Sebastian Sanchez11:28Wilsonville
20.12Luis Mendoza11:29Hermiston
21.12Scott Marek11:32Lakeridge
22.12Toby Reutter-Harrah11:34West Linn
24.12Andrew Elzinga11:42Southridge
26.12Cory Reiniger11:45West Linn
27.12Jonathan Amanatidis11:46Southridge
29.12Justin Rodriguez12:14Hermiston
31.12JR Cornelius12:28West Linn
32.12Matt Reiersgaard12:39Tillamook
33.12Zander Gerhardt13:31Southridge
37.12Nate Casteel14:03Tillamook
38.-Dylan Summers15:05Lakeridge
41.12Don Bagwell15:29Lakeridge
11Martin LeungMcMinnville ,
10Chris FornataroMcMinnville ,
11Luke GuilmetteMcMinnville ,
11Grant LimMcMinnville ,
11Kyle PrestonMcMinnville ,
11Frank RookMcMinnville ,
9Chris ColvinMcMinnville ,
9Matt SherburneMcMinnville ,
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters Small School Var.  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Robert Rich16:48Molalla
2.12Miguel Velez16:51Tillamook
3.12James Ferris17:56Molalla
4.12Miguel Nieves18:11Tillamook
5.12Michael Falconer18:15Portland Waldorf
6.12Ross MacDougall18:28Astoria
7.12Jimmy Martin18:50Tillamook
8.11Rey Goicochea18:58Astoria
9.12Aristeo Nieves19:07Tillamook
10.11Skyler Fischer19:08Molalla
11.12Steven Furlow19:12Molalla
12.12Kyle Meling19:20Molalla
13.11Justin Curran19:32Molalla
14.10Clint Schaefer19:32Molalla
15.12Noah Boring20:21Tillamook
16.10Cade Waud20:23Tillamook
17.9Christian Mallare20:29Tillamook
18.12Daniel Parecki21:01Portland Waldorf
19.10Tamlin Bley-Dawson21:33Portland Waldorf
20.12Samuel Clark21:44Astoria
21.10Erik Paulson22:19Astoria
22.11Jerrad Alcock22:33Astoria
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters Large School Var.  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Dave Marks16:27Lakeridge
2.12Taylor Morgan16:30Central Catholic 5:32/10:45
3.12Joel Turkheimer16:33Central Catholic 5:32/10:45
4.10Musa Ahmed16:49Central Catholic 5:32/10:45
5.12Ben Morrow16:51West Linn
6.12Michael Bernert16:54West Linn
7.10Peter Slauson16:56Central Catholic 5:32/10:50
8.12Austin Jones16:58Central Catholic 5:32/10:55
9.11Samot Turina16:59Central Catholic 5:36/10:55
10.11Alex Anderson17:00Lakeridge
11.11Kyle Schenone17:07Southridge
12.11Mitchell Wilson17:15Wilsonville
13.11Kurtis Semph17:16Southridge
14.11Cameron Chester17:18Wilsonville
15.12Collin Petersen17:19Wilsonville
16.10Curran Carlile17:24Central Catholic 5:37/11:10
17.12Rishi Rikhi17:24Lakeridge
18.9Cullen Wannarka17:25West Linn
19.12Taylor Kolasinski17:28West Linn
20.12Ben Wiedensmith17:29Wilsonville
11Luke Widows17:31Sherwood
22.12Michael Brown17:31Southridge
23.9Taylor West17:51West Linn
24.11Gray Hubel17:52Wilsonville
25.10Patrick Brown17:59Southridge
26.12Lucian Battaglia18:09McMinnville
27.10Kyle Dreibelbis18:10McMinnville
28.10Andrew Booth18:11Wilsonville
29.12Sam Bernhisel18:12McMinnville
11Dan Cushing18:15Sherwood
31.11Steven Boe18:16West Linn
32.11Chris Daniels18:17West Linn Mean Green
33.12Kaleb Nyquist18:26McMinnville
34.11Dylan Weaver18:28McMinnville
35.12Mark Munro18:41Southridge
36.11Andrew Halpin18:49Wilsonville
37.12Kyle Bailey18:55Southridge
38.12Elliott Nelson18:56Southridge
39.10Drew Bernhisel18:56McMinnville
40.11Casey Ellingson19:19McMinnville
41.10Kevin Pearson19:19Lakeridge
42.10Jason Middleton19:42Lakeridge
12Tyler Pascua19:47Sherwood
44.11Quinn Poulton21:39Lakeridge
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

3,000 Meters Open Race  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
2.-Heather Tolford13:02Tillamook
11Beca ScherpfMcMinnville ,
10Mariah CurreyMcMinnville ,
11Hesper KohlerMcMinnville ,
12Erin MorseMcMinnville ,
12Natalie WhiteMcMinnville ,
11Megan StahlMcMinnville ,
9Megan MigliorettoMcMinnville ,
9Destiny CarsonMcMinnville ,
10Katie LemosMcMinnville ,
Provided by Athletic.net
3,000 Meters Freshmen  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Jude Schimmel12:41Hermiston
2.9Rachel Botsford12:42Molalla
3.9Marissa Worstell12:53Hermiston
5.9Kelsey Trotter13:16Hermiston
6.9Samantha Benetti13:46Southridge
7.9Kristi Hancock14:18Tillamook
8.9Katie Chupp14:25McMinnville
9.9Amanda Ecker14:25McMinnville
10.9Valerie Sherwood14:29McMinnville
11.9Olivia Mahnic14:30West Linn
9Taylor Jordan15:00Central Catholic 1st Race Well done!
13.9Maija Schurter15:07Wilsonville
14.9Julia Cameron15:26West Linn
15.9Rosa Alcaraz15:28Kennedy
18.9Brittany Moore17:05Lakeridge
19.9Jazmine Fowler18:59Tillamook
20.9Tamara Bontrager20:24Tillamook
11Beca ScherpfMcMinnville ,
10Mariah CurreyMcMinnville ,
11Hesper KohlerMcMinnville ,
12Erin MorseMcMinnville ,
12Natalie WhiteMcMinnville ,
11Megan StahlMcMinnville ,
10Katie LemosMcMinnville ,
Provided by Athletic.net
3,000 Meters Sophomore  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Kimberly Macias12:02Hermiston
2.10Sammantha McCloud12:04Hermiston
3.10Jadie Wick12:37Hermiston
10Kaylynn Oaks12:39Sherwood
5.10Makenzie Cody12:50Hermiston
6.10Madison Garcia12:51Hermiston
8.10Randi Chance13:11Molalla
10Kaitlyn Harbick13:12Sherwood
10Ashley Armitage13:49Sherwood
11.10Jennifer Estheimer13:52Molalla
10Mandi Pecora13:56Central Catholic
12.10Elly Brophy13:57Southridge
14.10Brynna Bartel14:01Lakeridge
15.10Kelsey Howell14:12Lakeridge
10Katie Rivelli14:18Central Catholic
16.10Katie Spoon14:18Hermiston
10Annelise Hart14:19Central Catholic
10Krista Ranno14:27Sherwood
10Kathryn Mariman14:35Sherwood
21.10Linda Wang14:43Southridge
23.10Olivia Young15:13Southridge
24.10Nanao Yamada15:20Wilsonville
10Milena Radanovic15:30Sherwood
26.10Caitlin Koeroghlian15:38Wilsonville
27.10Michaela McNairy15:42Lakeridge
29.10Allie DeBruhl15:44Lakeridge
30.10Cassie Haas15:45Wilsonville
32.10Catie Holcroft15:48Portland Waldorf
10Stephanie Viers16:01Sherwood
10Chelsea Earl17:08Sherwood
11Beca ScherpfMcMinnville ,
11Hesper KohlerMcMinnville ,
12Erin MorseMcMinnville ,
12Natalie WhiteMcMinnville ,
11Megan StahlMcMinnville ,
9Megan MigliorettoMcMinnville ,
9Destiny CarsonMcMinnville ,
Provided by Athletic.net
3,000 Meters Junior  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
11Kristin Oenning12:28Sherwood
2.11Elise St. Hilaire12:36Hermiston
3.11Madeline Adee12:48Astoria
4.11Bethany Loumena12:50Central Catholic
5.11Siena Combs12:53West Linn
11Kayli Brown13:07Sherwood
11Katie Powers13:08Sherwood
11Marissa Ranno13:13Sherwood
9.11Karina Nyquist13:20McMinnville
11Kelsey Thalhofer13:35Sherwood
11.11Taylor Hunt13:53Southridge
11.11Abigail Johnstone13:58McMinnville
12.11Esperanza Lara14:06McMinnville
13.11Bailey Rinehold14:08McMinnville
14.11Kayla Mullay14:08Hermiston
16.11Annie Brown14:11Southridge
17.11Amy Schlaufman14:11Southridge
17.11Camila Matamala-Ost14:17McMinnville
19.11Megan Cramer14:30Southridge
11Cortney Jones14:36Sherwood
20.11Cicily Moses14:41Hermiston
22.11Ali Balter15:06Lakeridge
24.11Erica Burnham15:10Southridge
25.10Morgan Wesner15:15Wilsonville
11Inga Ruddell15:20Kennedy
11Haylee Haynes15:32Sherwood
28.11Olivia Awbrey15:40Wilsonville
11Kylie Jordan15:54Central Catholic 1st Race Great effort!
31.11Jackie Jordan16:13Southridge
31.11Amanda Spoo16:46Hermiston
33.11Carly Bowder16:51Southridge
11Kate Malcolm17:01Newport
11Karryn Kimball17:03Newport
11Grace Hagenauer17:08Kennedy
36.11Michelle Curry17:08McMinnville
10Mariah CurreyMcMinnville ,
12Erin MorseMcMinnville ,
12Natalie WhiteMcMinnville ,
9Megan MigliorettoMcMinnville ,
9Destiny CarsonMcMinnville ,
10Katie LemosMcMinnville ,
Provided by Athletic.net
3,000 Meters Senior  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
2.12Kristin Stickell11:44Central Catholic Raced hard
1.12Leslie Macias11:45Hermiston
3.12Rachel Seigneur12:30West Linn
5.12Chelsey Gehrts12:41Southridge
6.12Wednesday Storm12:44Southridge
9.12Kristen Petsche13:22Wilsonville
10.12Shannon Cassidy13:27Wilsonville
11.12Cherice Cochrane13:29Southridge
12.12Shauna Litts13:30Wilsonville
13.12Allison Petsche13:37Wilsonville
14.12Rebekah Doty13:39Wilsonville
15.12Shannon Edwards13:41West Linn
16.12Devan Walsh13:43Molalla
17.12Sarah Chicoine13:43West Linn
18.12Holly Schaefer13:56Molalla
19.12Kristin Lorenzen13:56Southridge
20.12Tasha Webber14:54Lakeridge
21.12Katie Stember14:56Lakeridge
23.12Flannery Spinhirne16:15Lakeridge
12Lindsey Schnapp16:41Central Catholic Committed to race
24.12Jessica Rogers17:15West Linn
11Beca ScherpfMcMinnville ,
10Mariah CurreyMcMinnville ,
11Hesper KohlerMcMinnville ,
11Megan StahlMcMinnville ,
9Megan MigliorettoMcMinnville ,
9Destiny CarsonMcMinnville ,
10Katie LemosMcMinnville ,
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters Small School Varsity  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Robin Smith21:10Tillamook
2.11Stephanie Jones23:52Kennedy
3.10Marissa Donohue24:00Kennedy
4.10Ashley Jones25:12Kennedy
5.9Hannah Schrammack26:00Kennedy
6.10Sara Welle28:18Tillamook
7.10November Bernard28:23Tillamook
8.10Megan Kephart30:59Tillamook
9.10Katie Hurliman31:24Tillamook
10.10Yureli DeLaTorre31:28Tillamook
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters Large School Varsity  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Elliot Prince19:37West Linn Mean Green
2.12Lauren Loutzenhiser19:52Molalla
3.12Mikayla Bradbury20:05Molalla
4.12Hilary Collins20:09Wilsonville
5.12Tessa Scott20:33Wilsonville
7.12Heidi Friesen20:45Molalla
8.10Kelly Bartz20:57Lakeridge
9.11Kristen Chester21:10Wilsonville
10.10Kathryn Flyte21:16West Linn
11.12Natalie Pittenger21:23West Linn
12.11Kristine Olson21:33Wilsonville
13.9Chelsea Ollar21:34West Linn
14.12Kristi Pace21:40West Linn
15.12Diana Crane21:42West Linn
16.12Katie Olson21:47Molalla
17.11Chloe Steinbeck21:50Southridge
18.9Erin Morrow21:54West Linn
19.11Brooklyn Snow21:55Southridge
20.12Angelyn Salyer22:12Molalla
21.10Ashley Timm22:16Southridge
22.11Marissa Ching22:21Southridge
23.11Shannon Lane22:23Southridge
24.12Chelsea Ford22:31Wilsonville
25.12Jenny Smith22:43Southridge
26.11Mary Botsford23:02Molalla
27.11Sydney Baker23:06Lakeridge
28.10Zoe Newman23:06Lakeridge
29.11Chloe Block23:11Lakeridge
30.11Jenna Conan23:11Lakeridge
31.10Stacy Sawin23:23Lakeridge
32.12Mandy Breitbarth23:24Southridge
33.10Abby Poindexter24:45Lakeridge
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Learn about Exciting
New Features!


Read Press Release

Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options

  
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.