Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
2,600 Meters Middle School10:00 AM
4,000 Meters Freshman10:30 AM
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity11:30 AM

Greenhorn Park

5,000 Meters Varsity12:50 PM
Womens Races
2,600 Meters Middle School9:30 AM
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity11:00 AM

Greenhorn Park

5,000 Meters Varsity12:00 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 8:10 PM, Sun, Sep 11

  (coaches)

Thank you for attending the 2011 Yreka Elks Invitational!

 

 We had 420 athletes race.

 

Team Scoring:

 

Freshman

1. South Medford  26

2. Yreka                  29

 

JV Girls

 

1. Ashland                15

2. South Medford     60

3. North Medford     71

4. Yreka                    107

 

JV BOYS

1. Yreka                  21

2. South Medford  64

3. Shasta               72

4. North Medford  80

5. Central Valley   144

6. Henley               173

 

Varsity Girls

1.South Medford      31

2. Ashland                33

3. Yreka                   104

4. North Medford    106

5. Crater                   122

6. Henley                  154

7. Trinity                     168

 

Varsity boys

1.North Medford         56

2. Yreka                        64

3. Shasta                    93

4. Crater                      103

5. Ashland                  109

6. South Medford       130

7. Henley                     134

8. Central Valley         213

9. Trinity                       263

 

MARK Your calendar- We are moving to Friday, Sept 07th, 2012  at 3:30 start time with Freshman Boys

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

2,600 Meters Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Chris Morzenti
9:52.01 PRSisson
2.7Kaleb Lowe
11:17.21 PRRuch
3.6Allen Parsons
11:21.96 PRDunsmuir Elementary
4.7Josh Lowe
11:32.12 PRRuch
5.7Riley Martin
11:32.79 PRRuch
6.6Alan Watson
11:45.19 PRRuch
7.7Michael Martin
11:48.47 PRScott Valley
8.7John James Agnifili
11:52.62 PRRuch
9.8Keshav Kumar
11:53.46 PRSisson
10.7Ethan McPherson
12:07.93 PRRuch
11.6Wyatt Asman-Prudell
12:08.26 PRRuch
12.7Jonathan Parsons
12:22.95 PRDunsmuir Elementary
13.6Caleb Morrill
12:39.36 PRScott Valley
14.7Levi Fisher
12:42.03 PRRuch
15.6Tristan Branson
12:49.23 PRScott Valley
16.8Joe Martin
13:02.47 PRScott Valley
17.6Severin Pindell
13:05.43 PRScott Valley
18.8Thane Forrester
14:00.48 PRScott Valley
19.8Vivek Prasad
14:16.86 PRWeed
20.5Thomas Barton
14:18.91 PRSisson
21.8Colton Bertolucci
14:19.35 PRWeed
22.6Jesse Martin
14:37.31 PRScott Valley
23.6Dalton Carr
14:54.79 PRScott Valley
24.5Ian Allen
15:24.28 PRDunsmuir Elementary
25.5Caleb Kenaston
16:07.05 PRDunsmuir Elementary
26.6Kevin Clark
16:22.87 PRDunsmuir Elementary
27.5Carter Walsh
16:26.59 PRDunsmuir Elementary
28.5Andrew O'Brien
16:34.64 PRDunsmuir Elementary
29.7Rich Vanbaren
18:04.90 PRScott Valley
30.6Nick Lattanzio
32:40.14 PRDunsmuir Elementary
Provided by Athletic.net

4,000 Meters Freshman

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9John Serna
14:58 PRSouth Medford
2.9Cade Parker
15:21Yreka
3.9Matt Jochim
15:22Yreka
4.9Cole Asman
15:23 PRSouth Medford
5.9Jacob Lowe
15:50 PRSouth Medford
6.9Brenden Berry
15:51Yreka
7.9Travis Slack
15:55 PRSouth Medford
8.9Devin Rodman
16:13 PRCrater
9.9Matt Ward
16:29Yreka
10.9Louie Snowden
16:37 PRAshland
11.9Matt Cramer
16:40 PRSouth Medford
12.9Jacob Hill
16:48Yreka
13.9Conner Covey
16:49 PRNorth Medford
14.9Storm Oliver
16:52Yreka
15.9Matthew McConnell
17:40 PRSouth Medford
16.9Guy Sinclair
17:47 PRProvidence Christian
17.9Kevin Williams
17:47Yreka
18.9Miles Moran
17:55 PRSouth Medford
20.9Ben Jellesed
18:03 PRHenley
21.9Ryan Carle
18:05 PRSouth Medford
22.9Ryan Andrus
18:20Yreka
23.9Joe Crawford
18:21 PRSouth Medford
24.9Wyatt Manchester
18:34Yreka
25.9Johnathan Arista
18:35 PRSouth Medford
26.9Trigg Ethridge
18:38 PRSouth Medford
27.9Jesse Anberg
18:43Shasta
28.11Adam Case
18:45 PRSouth Medford
29.9Justin Rogers
18:59 PRHenley
30.9Nikhil Davuluri
19:23Shasta
31.9Kimball Spencer
19:43 PRSouth Medford
32.9Spencer Stenmark
19:44 SRWeed
33.9Nathan Bristley
19:55 PRProvidence Christian
34.9Trey Bradford
20:02 SREtna
35.9Parker Wiltrout
20:05 SRNorth Medford
36.9Jack Cowan
20:13 PRNorth Medford
37.9Tanner Harris
20:39 PRMazama
38.9Samuel Bakes
20:49Yreka
39.9Brian Quigley
22:07 SRWeed
40.9Jameson Halleen
22:14 PRHenley
41.9Ethan Giddings
22:44 PRNorth Medford
42.9Zach Pare
24:28 PRMazama
43.9Brent Wright
29:20 PRSouth Medford
Provided by Athletic.net

4,000 Meters Junior Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Clayton Bunn
14:50 PRYreka
2.10David Neill
14:53 PRYreka
3.11Mason Pugsley
15:34 PRSouth Medford
4.11Wesley Jackman
15:38 SRShasta
5.12Joshua Lee
15:45.4Yreka
6.10Cody Griffith
15:45.7Yreka
7.10Tyler Larsen
15:48Yreka
8.11L.T. Hoak
15:48 PRNorth Medford
9.11Evan Wright
16:00 SRSouth Medford
10.11Ryan Keck
16:00Yreka
11.10Noah Mehr
16:13Shasta
12.11Chris Ogren
16:19Yreka
13.10Kyle Campbell
16:23 PRNorth Medford
14.11Chris Scafani
16:25Shasta
15.10Emmett Sams
16:27 PRYreka
16.11Jacob Laurance-Tho...
16:44 PRAshland
17.11Austin Morgan
16:48 PRSouth Medford
18.12Kyle Christmas
16:53 SRSouth Medford
19.10Aaron Browne-Moore
16:55 PRNorth Medford
20.12Ethan Sams
16:55 PRYreka
21.10Lars Ferguson-Rock...
16:56 PRAshland
22.9Kendrick Aragon
16:59 SRCentral Valley
23.11Adam Zufall
17:05 PRShasta
24.10Kevin Martin
17:05 PRNorth Medford
25.12Emery Sams
17:11 PRYreka
26.12James Wolf
17:11 PRSouth Medford
27.11Spencer Ebert
17:14 PRNorth Medford
28.10Mitchell Johnson
17:19 SRYreka
29.10Cameron Derby
17:27 PRSouth Medford
30.12Colby Hanna
17:27 SRShasta
31.10Mike Myers
17:35 PRSouth Medford
32.10Matthew Reese
17:42 SRProvidence Christian
33.10Max Bakes
17:45Yreka
34.10Jacob Alvarez
17:50Yreka
35.11Trenton Ruf
17:52 PRSouth Medford
36.11Quentin Storey
17:55 PRSouth Medford
37.10Sam Abbott
17:56Shasta
38.11Josh Peyton
18:08Shasta
39.12Forrest Minahen
18:08 PRCrater
40.10Dylan Butcher
18:09 SRMazama
41.10Tyler Thomas
18:11 SRSouth Medford
42.11Cassidy Moran
18:20Yreka
43.10Jason Foster
18:25 PRSouth Medford
44.11Conner Fitzgerald
18:39 PRHenley
45.10Karson Neff
18:48Central Valley
46.10Cory Dalcin
18:50 PRAshland
47.10Jamien Bergstrom
18:54Central Valley
48.12John Goldsmith
18:57 SRHenley
49.9Frank Medina
19:02Central Valley
50.11Joey Rincon
19:14 PRNorth Medford
51.11Sylas Burkhalter
19:15 PRSouth Medford
52.10Justine Boringot
19:15 PRSouth Medford
53.11Brendon Surgeon
19:16 SRNorth Medford
54.10Josh Rosbustellini
19:16Yreka
55.10Spencer Ward
19:21Central Valley
56.11Nate Jensen
19:42 PRSouth Medford
57.11Cory Turk
19:55 SRSouth Medford
58.10Stuart Tomlinson
19:55 PRSouth Medford
59.10Cameron Swift
20:18Central Valley
60.10Cecyl Stout
20:31 PREtna
61.10Isaac Cunningham
20:32 PRSouth Medford
62.10Michael Carlton
20:40 SRSouth Medford
63.11Conner Schmidt
21:20 SRShasta
64.11Kody Kinser
21:20 SRCrater
65.10Phillip Newsome
21:30 PRSouth Medford
66.9Nathan Case
21:36 PRSouth Medford
67.11Kaden Kinser
21:48 SRCrater
68.10Aaron Smith
22:02Yreka
69.10Micah Heller
22:37 SRAshland
70.10Robert Ferguson
22:52 SRHenley
71.12Jared Nowdesha
24:08 PRYreka
72.12Emmanuel Brown
24:48 PRSouth Medford
73.10Brendan Rojas
25:03 PRHenley
74.10Brett Todd
25:09Yreka
75.10Sam Caton
25:14Yreka
76.10Austin Reposa
26:12 SRHenley
77.11Alexander Taylor
30:36 SRCrater
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Zorg Loustalet
16:18Henley
2.12Paul Adams
16:19Mazama
3.11John Whelan
16:33Etna
4.12Eric Neill
16:43Yreka
5.12Tim Williams
17:14Yreka
6.10Ray Schireman
17:19North Medford
7.11Blake Zufall
17:41Shasta
8.11Niko Tutland
17:50South Medford
9.12Sam Jackson
18:00Ashland
10.11Blake Spencer
18:01North Medford
11.11Devyn Baldovino
18:05North Medford
12.12Garrison Iams
18:09Henley
13.12Kahler Waldrop
18:17Crater
14.12Christian Wichmann
18:17Yreka
15.10Landon Woollard
18:19Shasta
16.11Hunter Jensen
18:24Shasta
17.12Isaac Schaaf
18:24Ashland
18.11Tucker Hoffman
18:27Providence Christian
19.10Joe Dugan
18:30North Medford
20.10Mike Shaw
18:32Crater
21.11Todd Delaney
18:33Mazama
22.12Ben Jackson
18:34Ashland
23.11Caleb Diaz
18:35North Medford
24.11John Martinez
18:35Crater
25.10Aaran Fagan
18:36North Medford
26.12Cody McDonald
18:40Yreka
27.10Jason Braxton
18:50Crater
28.12Jared Wilding
18:57Shasta
29.12Jeff Krantz
18:58Redding Christian
30.11Matt Wood
19:02Yreka
31.12Kris Wilson
19:05Yreka
32.11Darian Thompson
19:27South Medford
33.10Ethan Cannon
19:27South Medford
34.10Austin Murch
19:28Central Valley
35.12Alex Mangan
19:34Henley
36.12Scott Draper
19:36North Medford
37.10Darien Andrews
19:37Crater
38.11Del Miller
19:43South Medford
39.12Navarre Herrera
19:48Ashland
40.12Jonah Freedman
19:49Ashland
41.10Gabe Stanley
19:54South Medford
42.11Jonathan Schneringer
19:56Shasta
43.12Tyler Parker
19:57Shasta
44.10Tristen Edwards
20:00South Medford
45.10Nathan Schillen
20:22Shasta
46.10Zachary Olsen
20:28Crater
47.10Austin Sanders
20:29Crater
48.11Parker Chase
20:30Central Valley
49.11Logan Evans
20:46 SRCentral Valley
50.10Gunner Young
20:49Central Valley
51.11Ryan Fitzgerald
21:07Henley
52.10Zane Riggs
21:17Henley
53.12Nick McKernan
21:18Ashland
54.11Cheney Hardt
22:04Henley
55.11Joseph Joslyn
22:31 PRTrinity
56.10Cayman Thompson
22:48Trinity
57.12Tristan Burns-Edel
22:54Etna
58.11Allan Lawrimore
25:09Central Valley
59.10Rylee Brown
28:46 PRTrinity
60.10Blake McGourty
28:48Trinity
61.11Quinton Hurlburt
28:57Trinity
62.12Brandon Martin
34:48Central Valley
63.11Jacob Grant
35:11 SRProvidence Christian
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

2,600 Meters Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Amy Watson
11:35.99 PRRuch
2.6Anneka Murrin
11:51.96 PRRuch
3.6Ira Schlossberg
13:28.71 PRSisson
4.8Abby Manley
13:37.91 PRSisson
5.6Cami Brooks
13:50.39 PRSisson
6.7Caroline Ristuccia
13:55.25 PRGolden Eagle Charter
7.6Yesenia Arista
14:23.40 PRRuch
8.6Ana Arista
14:24.63 PRRuch
9.6Ariana Watson
14:29.13 PRRuch
10.8Natalie Collins
15:12.12 PRSisson
11.8Hannah Pardee
15:52.02 PRSisson
12.6Maria Sandoval
16:12.92 PRDunsmuir Elementary
13.6Isabella Deal
16:40.14 PRScott Valley
14.6Lily Martin
16:43.99 PRRuch
15.6Christine Agnifili
16:46.75 PRRuch
16.5Marissa Bonivert
16:59.28 PRSisson
17.5Antoinete Matthews
18:03.97 PRWeed
18.7Chandra Katz
18:04.27 PRWeed
19.6Rosie Johnson
19:10.22 PRSisson
20.7Tessa Hamann
20:42.59 PRScott Valley
21.5Sydney Palmer
20:46.66 PRDunsmuir Elementary
Provided by Athletic.net

4,000 Meters Junior Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Sara Dunagan
17:44 PRAshland
2.11Kia Parrish-Haim
17:57 PRAshland
3.10Quinn Blackwolf
18:07 PRAshland
4.9Clara Honsinger
18:51 PRAshland
5.10Ciara Bowman
19:36 PRShasta
6.10Emma Parker
19:57 PRAshland
7.10Aurora Sherman
20:03 PRAshland
8.9Madeline Duer
20:27 PRNorth Medford
9.10Shyonna Leach
20:34 PRNorth Medford
10.9Georgia Williams
20:35 PRAshland
11.11Riley Finnegan
20:57 SRSouth Medford
12.10Brynna Grunwald
21:12 SRSouth Medford
13.11Deanna Plumlee
21:17 PRSouth Medford
14.11Brianna Levesque
21:27 SRSouth Medford
15.10Kassandra Babb
21:27 SRSouth Medford
16.9Claire Anderson
21:33 PRNorth Medford
17.9Maria Gray
21:45 PRHenley
18.10Nasreen Taha
21:47 PRMazama
19.12Katarina Martinez
21:49 PRYreka
20.9Corina Lange
22:02Yreka
21.10Kealani Creech
22:15 PRSouth Medford
22.10Jordan Rogers
22:19 PRSouth Medford
23.9Amanda Looney
22:20 PRNorth Medford
24.9Rachel Haskins
22:21 PRHenley
25.12Jessica Freda
22:44 SRNorth Medford
26.10Chloe Smith
22:57 PRSouth Medford
27.11Michaela Mehl
23:22 PRNorth Medford
28.9Genna Tutland
23:36 PRSouth Medford
29.9Ashira McKeehan
23:55 PRMazama
30.11Michelli Hawkins
24:42 PRSouth Medford
31.10Nicole Cowley
25:06Yreka
32.9Acacia Coates
25:11 SRWeed
33.10Alyssa Land
25:15 PRCentral Valley
34.10Megan Johnson
25:16 PRSouth Medford
35.12Elanie Tompkins
25:29 PRShasta
36.9Mia Bizzanelli
25:31 PRAshland
37.9Erika Adams
25:44 PRSouth Medford
38.12Amanda Warrior
25:48 SRMazama
39.10Sophia Parsagian
26:18 PRSouth Medford
40.10Jamie Wimmer
26:24 SRSouth Medford
41.9Emily Preston
26:25 PRNorth Medford
42.9Kristiana Zufall
27:07 SRShasta
43.10Kyliegh Kirkbride
27:50Yreka
44.12Brittany Dean
27:57 PREtna
45.10Makenzee Watt
28:18 SRMazama
46.9Bridget Cooper
30:16 PRSouth Medford
47.10Lilly Michaels
30:18 PRSouth Medford
48.9Victoria Koch
31:19Yreka
49.11Emily Evers
31:59 PRSouth Medford
50.10Brianna Rangel
34:03 PRTrinity
51.10Courtney Schoentha...
34:06 PRTrinity
52.12Faith Yates
36:12Yreka
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Megan James
21:05Shasta
2.11Carmen Mejia
21:09South Medford
3.10Dakota Cash
21:32Yreka
4.12Andrea Scherrer
21:34Ashland
5.12Dana Greenblatt
21:39Ashland
6.11Madeline Chaves
22:00Ashland
7.10Stefanee Tolner
22:08South Medford
8.9Tristan Husted
22:10South Medford
9.9Lela Stemple
22:12South Medford
10.10Annie Watson
22:13South Medford
11.12Marshall Miller
22:18Ashland
12.12Alex Kiesling
22:19Ashland
13.11Isobel Whitcomb
22:20Ashland
14.11Marisa Kume
22:49Redding Christian
15.11Megan Ganim
22:57Ashland
16.9Kyra Gutermuth
22:58Trinity
17.10Megan Hastings
23:01Crater
18.12Shelby Owen
23:09Crater
19.10Becky Travis
23:14Etna
20.12Michaela Justice
23:33Yreka
21.10Jaycie Dickson
23:51North Medford
22.10Jessica Pettegrew-...
24:16North Medford
23.10Camille Loustalet
24:24Henley
24.9Zoe Brown
24:28South Medford
25.11Kayla Looney
24:42North Medford
26.11Julia Ribeiro
24:57North Medford
27.11Molly Mulhollen
25:01North Medford
28.11Jackie Becker
25:15Henley
29.9Kendall Nielsen
25:21Yreka
30.12Cheyanne Earwood
25:22Central Valley
31.9Amanda Jensen
25:23Shasta
32.10Madison Browning
25:32Shasta
33.11Kyndall Wiley
25:39North Medford
34.10Chantell Fraser
25:54Yreka
35.10Madison Reames
26:08Crater
36.11Caitlin Ralls
26:43 PRCrater
37.9Zoe Restine
26:58Yreka
38.11Jerilyn Armstrong
27:02Crater
39.9Leta Spradley
27:39Henley
40.10Rachel Wiley
27:46Yreka
41.11Jamie Weatherbee
28:01Central Valley
42.12Carson Herold
28:11Etna
43.10Devin Zweck
29:07 PRTrinity
44.12Shelby Higinbotham
29:09Crater
45.10Sarah Wolf
29:12Henley
46.10Sarah Quaid
29:47Trinity
47.9Casey Williamson
30:35Henley
48.10Leslie Mounivang
30:39 SRTrinity
49.12Aly McEwen
31:08Etna
50.10Tory Pourian
32:38Trinity
51.10Chaeni Velja
33:05Trinity
52.10Holly Hunter
33:10 PRTrinity
53.10Deanna Baker
35:41Henley
54.12Jessica Duguay
38:26Central Valley
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Middle School

Chart Options