This report requires JavaScript to function properly.
Please use a browser that has JavaScript enabled.

Yreka Elks Invitational HS, MS


Saturday, September 10, 2011
       

Meet Info & Blog

Meet Host - Yreka HS
Location - Greenhorn Park, Yreka, CA - Map
Mens Races
2,600 Meters Middle School10:00 AM
4,000 Meters Freshman10:30 AM
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity11:30 AM

Greenhorn Park

5,000 Meters Varsity12:50 PM
Womens Races
2,600 Meters Middle School9:30 AM
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity11:00 AM

Greenhorn Park

5,000 Meters Varsity12:00 PM
Last Updated 8:10 PM, Sun, Sep 11

  (coaches)

Thank you for attending the 2011 Yreka Elks Invitational!

 

 We had 420 athletes race.

 

Team Scoring:

 

Freshman

1. South Medford  26

2. Yreka                  29

 

JV Girls

 

1. Ashland                15

2. South Medford     60

3. North Medford     71

4. Yreka                    107

 

JV BOYS

1. Yreka                  21

2. South Medford  64

3. Shasta               72

4. North Medford  80

5. Central Valley   144

6. Henley               173

 

Varsity Girls

1.South Medford      31

2. Ashland                33

3. Yreka                   104

4. North Medford    106

5. Crater                   122

6. Henley                  154

7. Trinity                     168

 

Varsity boys

1.North Medford         56

2. Yreka                        64

3. Shasta                    93

4. Crater                      103

5. Ashland                  109

6. South Medford       130

7. Henley                     134

8. Central Valley         213

9. Trinity                       263

 

MARK Your calendar- We are moving to Friday, Sept 07th, 2012  at 3:30 start time with Freshman Boys

My Team

Teams

Sort:  Alphabetical  |  By Division 
  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

2,600 Meters Middle School  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Chris Morzenti9:52.01Sisson
2.7Kaleb Lowe11:17.21Ruch
3.6Allen Parsons11:21.96Dunsmuir Elementary
4.7Josh Lowe11:32.12Ruch
5.7Riley Martin11:32.79Ruch
6.6Alan Watson11:45.19Ruch
7.7Michael Martin11:48.47Scott Valley
8.7John James Agnifili11:52.62Ruch
9.8Keshav Kumar11:53.46Sisson
10.7Ethan McPherson12:07.93Ruch
11.6Wyatt Asman-Prudell12:08.26Ruch
12.7Jonathan Parsons12:22.95Dunsmuir Elementary
13.6Caleb Morrill12:39.36Scott Valley
14.7Levi Fisher12:42.03Ruch
15.6Tristan Branson12:49.23Scott Valley
16.8Joe Martin13:02.47Scott Valley
17.6Severin Pindell13:05.43Scott Valley
18.8Thane Forrester14:00.48Scott Valley
19.8Vivek Prasad14:16.86Weed
20.5Thomas Barton14:18.91Sisson
21.8Colton Bertolucci14:19.35Weed
22.6Jesse Martin14:37.31Scott Valley
23.6Dalton Carr14:54.79Scott Valley
24.5Ian Allen15:24.28Dunsmuir Elementary
25.5Caleb Kenaston16:07.05Dunsmuir Elementary
26.6Kevin Clark16:22.87Dunsmuir Elementary
27.5Carter Walsh16:26.59Dunsmuir Elementary
28.5Andrew O'Brien16:34.64Dunsmuir Elementary
29.7Rich Vanbaren18:04.90Scott Valley
30.6Nick Lattanzio32:40.14Dunsmuir Elementary
Provided by Athletic.net
4,000 Meters Freshman  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9John Serna14:58South Medford
2.9Cade Parker15:21Yreka
3.9Matt Jochim15:22Yreka
4.9Cole Asman15:23South Medford
5.9Jacob Lowe15:50South Medford
6.9Brenden Berry15:51Yreka
7.9Travis Slack15:55South Medford
8.9Devin Rodman16:13Crater
9.9Matt Ward16:29Yreka
10.9Louie Snowden16:37Ashland
11.9Matt Cramer16:40South Medford
12.9Jacob Hill16:48Yreka
13.9Connor Covey16:49North Medford
14.9Storm Oliver16:52Yreka
15.9Matthew McConnell17:40South Medford
16.9Guy Sinclair17:47Providence Christian
17.9Kevin Williams17:47Yreka
18.9Miles Moran17:55South Medford
20.9Ben Jellesed18:03Henley
21.9Ryan Carle18:05South Medford
22.9Ryan Andrus18:20Yreka
23.9Joe Crawford18:21South Medford
24.9Wyatt Manchester18:34Yreka
25.9Johnathan Arista18:35South Medford
26.9Trigg Ethridge18:38South Medford
27.9Jesse Anberg18:43Shasta
28.11Adam Case18:45South Medford
29.9Justin Rogers18:59Henley
30.9Nikhil Davuluri19:23Shasta
31.9Kimball Spencer19:43South Medford
32.9Spencer Stenmark19:44Weed
33.9Nathan Bristley19:55Providence Christian
34.9Trey Bradford20:02Etna
35.9Parker Wiltrout20:05North Medford
36.9Jack Cowan20:13North Medford
37.9Tanner Harris20:39Mazama
38.9Samuel Bakes20:49Yreka
39.9Brian Quigley22:07Weed
40.9Jameson Halleen22:14Henley
41.9Ethan Giddings22:44North Medford
42.9Zach Pare24:28Mazama
43.9Brent Wright29:20South Medford
Provided by Athletic.net
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Clayton Bunn14:50Yreka
2.10David Neill14:53Yreka
3.11Mason Pugsley15:34South Medford
4.11Wesley Jackman15:38Shasta
5.12Joshua Lee15:45.4Yreka
6.10Cody Griffith15:45.7Yreka
7.10Tyler Larsen15:48Yreka
8.11L.T. Hoak15:48North Medford
9.11Evan Wright16:00South Medford
10.11Ryan Keck16:00Yreka
11.10Noah Mehr16:13Shasta
12.11Chris Ogren16:19Yreka
13.10Kyle Campbell16:23North Medford
14.11Chris Scafani16:25Shasta
15.10Emmett Sams16:27Yreka
16.11Jacob Laurance-Tho...16:44Ashland
17.11Austin Morgan16:48South Medford
18.12Kyle Christmas16:53South Medford
19.10Aaron Browne-Moore16:55North Medford
20.12Ethan Sams16:55Yreka
21.10Lars Ferguson-Rock...16:56Ashland
22.9Kendrick Aragon16:59Central Valley
23.11Adam Zufall17:05Shasta
24.10Kevin Martin17:05North Medford
25.12Emery Sams17:11Yreka
26.12James Wolf17:11South Medford
27.11Spencer Ebert17:14North Medford
28.10Mitchell Johnson17:19Yreka
29.10Cameron Derby17:27South Medford
30.12Colby Hanna17:27Shasta
31.10Mike Myers17:35South Medford
32.10Matthew Reese17:42Providence Christian
33.10Max Bakes17:45Yreka
34.10Jacob Alvarez17:50Yreka
35.11Trenton Ruf17:52South Medford
36.11Quentin Storey17:55South Medford
37.10Sam Abbott17:56Shasta
38.11Josh Peyton18:08Shasta
39.12Forrest Minahen18:08Crater
40.10Dylan Butcher18:09Mazama
41.10Tyler Thomas18:11South Medford
42.11Cassidy Moran18:20Yreka
43.10Jason Foster18:25South Medford
44.11Conner Fitzgerald18:39Henley
45.10Karson Neff18:48Central Valley
46.10Cory Dalcin18:50Ashland
47.10Jamien Bergstrom18:54Central Valley
48.12John Goldsmith18:57Henley
49.9Frank Medina19:02Central Valley
50.11Joey Rincon19:14North Medford
51.11Sylas Burkhalter19:15South Medford
52.10Justine Boringot19:15South Medford
53.11Brendon Surgeon19:16North Medford
54.10Josh Rosbustellini19:16Yreka
55.10Spencer Ward19:21Central Valley
56.11Nate Jensen19:42South Medford
57.11Cory Turk19:55South Medford
58.10Stuart Tomlinson19:55South Medford
59.10Cameron Swift20:18Central Valley
60.10Cecyl Stout20:31Etna
61.10Isaac Cunningham20:32South Medford
62.10Michael Carlton20:40South Medford
63.11Conner Schmidt21:20Shasta
64.11Kody Kinser21:20Crater
65.10Phillip Newsome21:30South Medford
66.9Nathan Case21:36South Medford
67.11Kaden Kinser21:48Crater
68.10Aaron Smith22:02Yreka
69.10Micah Heller22:37Ashland
70.10Robert Ferguson22:52Henley
71.12Jared Nowdesha24:08Yreka
72.12Emmanuel Brown24:48South Medford
73.10Brendan Rojas25:03Henley
74.10Brett Todd25:09Yreka
75.10Sam Caton25:14Yreka
76.10Austin Reposa26:12Henley
77.11Alexander Taylor30:36Crater
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters Varsity  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Zorg Loustalet16:18Henley
2.12Paul Adams16:19Mazama
3.11John Whelan16:33Etna
4.12Eric Neill16:43Yreka
5.12Tim Williams17:14Yreka
6.10Ray Schireman17:19North Medford
7.11Blake Zufall17:41Shasta
8.11Niko Tutland17:50South Medford
9.12Sam Jackson18:00Ashland
10.11Blake Spencer18:01North Medford
11.11Devyn Baldovino18:05North Medford
12.12Garrison Iams18:09Henley
13.12Kahler Waldrop18:17Crater
14.12Christian Wichmann18:17Yreka
15.10Landon Woollard18:19Shasta
16.11Hunter Jensen18:24Shasta
17.12Isaac Schaaf18:24Ashland
18.11Tucker Hoffman18:27Providence Christian
19.10Joe Dugan18:30North Medford
20.10Mike Shaw18:32Crater
21.11Todd Delaney18:33Mazama
22.12Ben Jackson18:34Ashland
23.11Caleb Diaz18:35North Medford
24.11John Martinez18:35Crater
25.10Aaran Fagan18:36North Medford
26.12Cody McDonald18:40Yreka
27.10Jason Braxton18:50Crater
28.12Jared Wilding18:57Shasta
29.12Jeff Krantz18:58Redding Christian
30.11Matt Wood19:02Yreka
31.12Kris Wilson19:05Yreka
32.11Darian Thompson19:27South Medford
33.10Ethan Cannon19:27South Medford
34.10Austin Murch19:28Central Valley
35.12Alex Mangan19:34Henley
36.12Scott Draper19:36North Medford
37.10Darien Andrews19:37Crater
38.11Del Miller19:43South Medford
39.12Navarre Herrera19:48Ashland
40.12Jonah Freedman19:49Ashland
41.10Gabe Stanley19:54South Medford
42.11Jonathan Schneringer19:56Shasta
43.12Tyler Parker19:57Shasta
44.10Tristen Edwards20:00South Medford
45.10Nathan Schillen20:22Shasta
46.10Zachary Olsen20:28Crater
47.10Austin Sanders20:29Crater
48.11Parker Chase20:30Central Valley
49.11Logan Evans20:46Central Valley
50.10Gunner Young20:49Central Valley
51.11Ryan Fitzgerald21:07Henley
52.10Zane Riggs21:17Henley
53.12Nick McKernan21:18Ashland
54.11Cheney Hardt22:04Henley
55.11Joseph Joslyn22:31Trinity
56.10Cayman Thompson22:48Trinity
57.12Tristan Burns-Edel22:54Etna
58.11Allan Lawrimore25:09Central Valley
59.10Rylee Brown28:46Trinity
60.10Blake McGourty28:48Trinity
61.11Quinton Hurlburt28:57Trinity
62.12Brandon Martin34:48Central Valley
63.11Jacob Grant35:11Providence Christian
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

2,600 Meters Middle School  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Amy Watson11:35.99Ruch
2.6Anneka Murrin11:51.96Ruch
3.6Ira Schlossberg13:28.71Sisson
4.8Abby Manley13:37.91Sisson
5.6Cami Brooks13:50.39Sisson
6.7Caroline Ristuccia13:55.25Golden Eagle Charter
7.6Yesenia Arista14:23.40Ruch
8.6Ana Arista14:24.63Ruch
9.6Ariana Watson14:29.13Ruch
10.8Natalie Collins15:12.12Sisson
11.8Hannah Pardee15:52.02Sisson
12.6Maria Sandoval16:12.92Dunsmuir Elementary
13.6Isabella Deal16:40.14Scott Valley
14.6Lily Martin16:43.99Ruch
15.6Christine Agnifili16:46.75Ruch
16.5Marissa Bonivert16:59.28Sisson
17.5Antoinete Matthews18:03.97Weed
18.7Chandra Katz18:04.27Weed
19.6Rosie Johnson19:10.22Sisson
20.7Tessa Hamann20:42.59Scott Valley
21.5Sydney Palmer20:46.66Dunsmuir Elementary
Provided by Athletic.net
4,000 Meters Junior Varsity  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Sara Dunagan17:44Ashland
2.11Kia Parrish-Haim17:57Ashland
3.10Quinn Blackwolf18:07Ashland
4.9Clara Honsinger18:51Ashland
5.10Ciara Bowman19:36Shasta
6.10Emma Parker19:57Ashland
7.10Aurora Sherman20:03Ashland
8.9Madeline Duer20:27North Medford
9.10Shyonna Leach20:34North Medford
10.9Georgia Williams20:35Ashland
11.11Riley Finnegan20:57South Medford
12.10Brynna Grunwald21:12South Medford
13.11Deanna Plumlee21:17South Medford
14.11Brianna Levesque21:27South Medford
15.10Kassandra Babb21:27South Medford
16.9Claire Anderson21:33North Medford
17.9Maria Gray21:45Henley
18.10Nasreen Taha21:47Mazama
19.12Katarina Martinez21:49Yreka
20.9Corina Lange22:02Yreka
21.10Kealani Creech22:15South Medford
22.10Jordan Rogers22:19South Medford
23.9Amanda Looney22:20North Medford
24.9Rachel Haskins22:21Henley
25.12Jessica Freda22:44North Medford
26.10Chloe Smith22:57South Medford
27.11Michaela Mehl23:22North Medford
28.9Genna Tutland23:36South Medford
29.9Ashira Clingman23:55Mazama
30.11Michelli Hawkins24:42South Medford
31.10Nicole Cowley25:06Yreka
32.9Acacia Coates25:11Weed
33.10Alyssa Land25:15Central Valley
34.10Megan Johnson25:16South Medford
35.12Elanie Tompkins25:29Shasta
36.9Mia Bizzanelli25:31Ashland
37.9Erika Adams25:44South Medford
38.12Amanda Warrior25:48Mazama
39.10Sophia Parsagian26:18South Medford
40.10Jamie Wimmer26:24South Medford
41.9Emily Preston26:25North Medford
42.9Kristiana Zufall27:07Shasta
43.10Kyliegh Kirkbride27:50Yreka
44.12Brittany Dean27:57Etna
45.10Makenzee Watt28:18Mazama
46.9Bridget Cooper30:16South Medford
47.10Lilly Michaels30:18South Medford
48.9Victoria Koch31:19Yreka
49.11Emily Evers31:59South Medford
50.10Brianna Rangel34:03Trinity
51.10Courtney Schoentha...34:06Trinity
52.12Faith Yates36:12Yreka
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters Varsity  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Megan James21:05Shasta
2.11Carmen Mejia21:09South Medford
3.10Dakota Cash21:32Yreka
4.12Andrea Scherrer21:34Ashland
5.12Dana Greenblatt21:39Ashland
6.11Madeline Chaves22:00Ashland
7.10Stefanee Tolner22:08South Medford
8.9Tristan Husted22:10South Medford
9.9Lela Stemple22:12South Medford
10.10Annie Watson22:13South Medford
11.12Marshall Miller22:18Ashland
12.12Alex Kiesling22:19Ashland
13.11Isobel Whitcomb22:20Ashland
14.11Marisa Kume22:49Redding Christian
15.11Megan Ganim22:57Ashland
16.9Kyra Gutermuth22:58Trinity
17.10Megan Hastings23:01Crater
18.12Shelby Owen23:09Crater
19.10Becky Travis23:14Etna
20.12Michaela Justice23:33Yreka
21.10Jaycie Dickson23:51North Medford
22.10Jessica Pettegrew-...24:16North Medford
23.10Camille Loustalet24:24Henley
24.9Zoe Brown24:28South Medford
25.11Kayla Looney24:42North Medford
26.11Julia Ribeiro24:57North Medford
27.11Molly Mulhollen25:01North Medford
28.11Jackie Becker25:15Henley
29.9Kendall Nielsen25:21Yreka
30.12Cheyanne Earwood25:22Central Valley
31.9Amanda Jensen25:23Shasta
32.10Madison Browning25:32Shasta
33.11Kyndall Wiley25:39North Medford
34.10Chantell Fraser25:54Yreka
35.10Madison Reames26:08Crater
36.11Caitlin Ralls26:43Crater
37.9Zoe Restine26:58Yreka
38.11Jerilyn Armstrong27:02Crater
39.9Leta Spradley27:39Henley
40.10Rachel Wiley27:46Yreka
41.11Jamie Weatherbee28:01Central Valley
42.12Carson Herold28:11Etna
43.10Devin Zweck29:07Trinity
44.12Shelby Higinbotham29:09Crater
45.10Sarah Wolf29:12Henley
46.10Sarah Quaid29:47Trinity
47.9Casey Williamson30:35Henley
48.10Leslie Mounivang30:39Trinity
49.12Aly McEwen31:08Etna
50.10Tory Pourian32:38Trinity
51.10Chaeni Velja33:05Trinity
52.10Holly Hunter33:10Trinity
53.10Deanna Baker35:41Henley
54.12Jessica Duguay38:26Central Valley
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Learn about Exciting
New Features!


Read Press Release

Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Middle School

  
Title
Summary
      
Last Updated ,

  (coaches)

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.


Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Team Coaches who are Site Supporters can post information here for their team regarding this meet.


Login to edit the team notes if you are a coach with this team.


Sign up for a free coach's account if you are a coach with

Team coaches can add this meet to their calendar


Login to add this meet to your calendar.


Sign up for a free coach's account to add this meet to your team's calendar.

Team Coaches can register their athletes, allowing meet hosts to simply download all entries.


Login to register your athletes in this meet.


Sign up for a free coach's account to register your athletes in this meet.

Coaches can upload complete results for all teams in a meet through an automated process, or manually enter just their team's results.


Login to add results to this meet.


Sign up for a free coach's account to add results to this meet.

Coaches who are Site Supporters can upload photos and tag them with athlete names.


Login to add your photos.


Sign up for a free coach's account to add your photos.

You can now highlight Season Records & Personal Records

When highlighted, Season Records will be Bold,
while Personal Records will be Red.

Would you like to highlight these records now?
 

To change this setting at any time, click 'Highlight Records' under What to Show?.

Chart Options

  
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.