Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
8,000 Meters Men
Womens Races
6,000 Meters Women

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 4:23 PM, Tue, Jan 25

  (coaches)

 MEN  
  1.    52  UW-Stevens Point      (  25:04  2:05:20)
====================================
  1      2  Cory Towle              Sr.   24:38
  2      3  Dom Meyer               Sr.   24:43
  3      6  Phil Richert            Sr.   24:59
  4     17  Jason Lisowe            Sr.   25:26
  5     24  Brandon Dworak          Jr.   25:34
  6   ( 26) Derek Nechuta           So.   25:40
  7   ( 27) Tim Thornburg           So.   25:41
 
  2.    55  UW-Oshkosh            (  25:03  2:05:12)
====================================
  1      1  Willy Kaul              Sr.   24:16
  2      5  Nate Stymiest           Fr.   24:56
  3      7  Andrew McGuire          Sr.   24:59
  4     20  Josh Hoff               Jr.   25:30
  5     22  Derrick Fameree         Sr.   25:31
  6   ( 28) Mike Jarchow            Fr.   25:47
  7   ( 32) Adam Zamzow             Sr.   25:52
 
  3.    62  UW-La Crosse          (  25:14  2:06:06)
====================================
  1      4  Connor Lonning          Jr.   24:49
  2     12  Kyle Coghlan            Jr.   25:15
  3     13  Logan O' Grady          Sr.   25:16
  4     14  Paul Moran              Jr.   25:17
  5     19  Dallas Vincent          Jr.   25:29
  6   ( 23) Scott Hayden            Jr.   25:31
  7   ( 34) Josh Kaul               Fr.   25:57
 
  4.   117  UW-Eau Claire         (  25:36  2:07:59)
====================================
  1     10  Jules Miller            Sr.   25:04
  2     11  Chris Wirtz             Jr.   25:10
  3     30  Thomas Breitbach        So.   25:52
  4     31  Brent Kann              Jr.   25:52
  5     35  Josh Wieland            So.   26:01
  6   ( 37) Ben Pearson             Jr.   26:08
  7   ( 42) Ryan Bailey             Fr.   26:19
 
  5.   127  UW-Whitewater         (  25:42  2:08:30)
====================================
  1      9  Dan Machmueller         So.   25:03
  2     18  Mathias Werve           So.   25:27
  3     21  David Schneekloth       So.   25:31
  4     39  Lee Stratman            Sr.   26:12
  5     40  Chris Knutson           Sr.   26:17
  6   ( 46) Jon Fink                So.   26:24
  7   ( 47) Jordan Truttschel       So.   26:29
 
  6.   172  UW-River Falls        (  26:02  2:10:08)
====================================
  1      8  Phillippi Jason         Sr.   25:01
  2     15  Chad Ernst              Jr.   25:18
  3     48  Jose Rojas              Jr.   26:31
  4     50  Jake Cavanaugh          Sr.   26:38
  5     51  Scott Degner            Jr.   26:40
  6   ( 54) Nick Zeien              So.   27:03
  7   ( 55) Ricky Hoffman           So.   27:07
 
  7.   174  UW-Platteville        (  26:04  2:10:16)
====================================
  1     25  Tony Kilburg            Jr.   25:40
  2     29  Nathan Petesch          So.   25:50
  3     36  Matt Hoefs              Jr.   26:08
  4     41  Joshua Melby            Jr.   26:18
  5     43  Shane Lacy              Fr.   26:20
  6   ( 45) Tim Dahms               Jr.   26:24
  7   ( 52) Greg Alleman            So.   26:48
 
  8.   180  UW-Stout              (  26:05  2:10:25)
====================================
  1     16  Nate Carey              Jr.   25:22
  2     33  Peter Johnston          So.   25:57
  3     38  Matt Kennedy            Sr.   26:11
  4     44  Mark Parker             So.   26:21
  5     49  Clint Loker             So.   26:34
  6   ( 53) Kelvin Johnson          Fr.   26:53
  7   ( 56) Mickey Stott            Fr.   27:17
 
  9.   295  UW-Superior           (  29:08  2:25:40)
====================================
  1     57  Seth Neumann            So.   27:31
  2     58  Scott Eisenach          Jr.   28:04
  3     59  Taylor Gombos           So.   28:33
  4     60  Ed Hirsch               Sr.   28:56
  5     61  John Koepp              Jr.   32:36  
 WOMEN  
  1.    42  UW-Eau Claire         (  22:21  1:51:44)
====================================
  1      5  Mary Palmer             Sr.   21:55
  2      6  Beth Easker             So.   22:16
  3      8  Hannah Humbach          Jr.   22:27
  4     11  Alyssa Sybilrud         Fr.   22:32
  5     12  Molly Woodford          So.   22:34
  6   ( 14) Ellie Lutz              Sr.   22:35
  7   ( 15) Jenna Smith             Jr.   22:39
 
  2.    62  UW-Oshkosh            (  22:17  1:51:23)
====================================
  1      2  Ayla Mitchell           Jr.   21:05
  2      4  Christy Cazzola         Fr.   21:50
  3     10  Katie Wondra            Sr.   22:30
  4     18  Jessie Scheer           Sr.   22:46
  5     28  Jenny Piskor            So.   23:12
  6   ( 32) Janelle Brooks          Fr.   23:31
  7   ( 35) Allison Gehl            So.   23:42
 
  3.    65  UW-La Crosse          (  22:36  1:52:56)
====================================
  1      7  Katelyn Williams        Jr.   22:20
  2      9  Megan Johnson           Sr.   22:29
  3     13  Lauren Moss             Sr.   22:35
  4     16  Michelle Horn           Jr.   22:43
  5     20  Kristina Bennwitz       So.   22:49
  6   ( 21) Zoe Browne              Jr.   22:50
  7   ( 23) Alison Kolinski         Jr.   23:00
 
  4.   112  UW-Stevens Point      (  22:59  1:54:54)
====================================
  1     17  Kelly Haen              So.   22:44
  2     19  Allison Wolter          Jr.   22:47
  3     22  Claire Roberts          Fr.   22:58
  4     25  Ashley Woest            Sr.   23:03
  5     29  Sandy Hause             Jr.   23:22
  6   ( 33) Shaun Krueger           So.   23:34
  7   ( 42) Erica Class             So.   24:01
 
  5.   159  UW-Platteville        (  23:24  1:56:58)
====================================
  1      3  Jessica Scott           Sr.   21:44
  2     26  Alli Tank               So.   23:06
  3     37  Ann Tank                Fr.   23:43
  4     46  Trista Baye             Sr.   24:12
  5     47  Emma Dreis              Sr.   24:13
  6   ( 49) Lacey Curtis            Jr.   24:20
  7   ( 55) Molli Springer          Jr.   25:11
 
  6.   173  UW-River Falls        (  23:32  1:57:37)
====================================
  1      1  Becca Jordahl           Jr.   21:01
  2     27  Carly Eggert            Jr.   23:08
  3     39  Christine Peters        Sr.   23:47
  4     50  Leah Korf               Jr.   24:21
  5     56  Amy Follmann            So.   25:20
  6   ( 57) Tiffany Gardner         Sr.   25:24
  7   ( 59) Ellie Maione            Fr.   25:44
 
  7.   178  UW-Whitewater         (  23:41  1:58:25)
====================================
  1     24  Katie McCabe            Jr.   23:01
  2     34  Jackie Nett             Jr.   23:37
  3     36  Jen Taylor              Jr.   23:43
  4     41  Eileen Hyland           So.   23:58
  5     43  Andrea Newman           Jr.   24:06
  6   ( 44) Heidi Straka            Fr.   24:09
  7   ( 45) Alex Haroldson          So.   24:10
 
  8.   220  UW-Stout              (  24:05  2:00:23)
====================================
  1     31  Alexa Ahler             Fr.   23:25
  2     38  Angie Raasch            So.   23:45
  3     48  Karla Kultgen           So.   24:16
  4     51  Michelle Lewis          Sr.   24:27
  5     52  Emily Stenzel           So.   24:30
  6   ( 53) Leah Hauck              Fr.   24:40
  7   ( 54) Stephanie Libby         So.   24:45
 
  9.   249  UW-Superior           (  25:44  2:08:37)
====================================
  1     30  Jenna Halverson         Jr.   23:25
  2     40  Katee Rosburg           Sr.   23:57
  3     58  Natasha Hinzmann        So.   25:30
  4     60  Cassey Hoffmann         So.   27:37
  5     61  Natalie Gille           So.   28:08
 Comments                                   
 Comments                     

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
Upgrade Meet Host
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

8,000 Meters Men

 
 
1.SrWilliam Kaul
24:15.84Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2.SrCory Towle
24:37.16 SRWisconsin-Stevens Po...
3.SrDominick Meyer
24:42.51Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
4.JrConnor Lonning
24:48.05 SRWisconsin-La Crosse
5.FrNate Stymiest
24:55.26 SRWisconsin-Oshkosh
6.SrPhil Richert
24:58.59Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
7.SrAndrew McGuire
24:58.88Wisconsin-Oshkosh
8.SrPhillippi Jason
25:00.33 PRWisconsin-River Falls
9.SoDaniel Machmueller
25:02.09 SRWisconsin-Whitewater
10.SrJules Miller
25:03.88 PRWisconsin-Eau Claire
11.JrChristopher Wirtz
25:09.33 SRWisconsin-Eau Claire
12.JrKyle Coghlan
25:14.82 SRWisconsin-La Crosse
13.SrLogan O'Grady
25:15.93Wisconsin-La Crosse
14.JrPaul Moran
25:16.15Wisconsin-La Crosse
15.JrChad Ernst
25:17.90Wisconsin-River Falls
16.JrNate Carey
25:21.35 SRWisconsin-Stout
17.Srjason Lisowe
25:25.26Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
18.SoMathias Werve
25:26.41Wisconsin-Whitewater
19.JrDallas Vincent
25:28.76 SRWisconsin-La Crosse
20.JrJosh Hoff
25:29.66 SRWisconsin-Oshkosh
21.JrDavid Schneekloth
25:30.61 SRWisconsin-Whitewater
22.SrDerrick Fameree
25:30.64 SRWisconsin-Oshkosh
23.JrScott Hayden
25:30.70Wisconsin-La Crosse
24.JrBrandon Dworak
25:33.14Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
25.JrTony Kilburg
25:39.33 SRWisconsin-Platteville
26.SoDerek Nechuta
25:39.87Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
27.SoTim Thornburg
25:40.81Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
28.SoJoel Heroux
25:44.32Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
29.FrMike Jarchow
25:46.08Wisconsin-Oshkosh
30.SoNathan Petesch
25:49.38Wisconsin-Platteville
31.FrTerry Witkowski
25:50.83Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
32.SoThomas Breitbach
25:51.06 SRWisconsin-Eau Claire
33.JrBrent Kann
25:51.23Wisconsin-Eau Claire
34.SrAdam Zamzow
25:51.45 PRWisconsin-Oshkosh
35.FrSean Kutz
25:52.64 SRWisconsin-Oshkosh
36.FrJake Keehan
25:54.71Wisconsin-Oshkosh
37.JrDusty Dorshorst
25:55.13Wisconsin-Oshkosh
38.SoPeter Johnston
25:56.30 SRWisconsin-Stout
39.FrJosh Kaul
25:56.77 SRWisconsin-La Crosse
40.SoJosh Wieland
26:00.56 SRWisconsin-Eau Claire
41.JrNick Schaefer
26:01.27Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
42.SoConnor Sparks
26:05.24 PRWisconsin-La Crosse
43.JrMatt Hoefs
26:07.40 SRWisconsin-Platteville
44.JrBenjamin Pearson
26:08.00 SRWisconsin-Eau Claire
45.SrAndrew Boldt
26:10.01Wisconsin-La Crosse
46.SrMatt Kennedy
26:10.29 PRWisconsin-Stout
47.SrLee Stratman
26:11.63Wisconsin-Whitewater
48.SoBen Plankis
26:12.05 PRWisconsin-La Crosse
49.JrJosh Hohensee
26:14.03 PRWisconsin-La Crosse
50.SrChris Knutson
26:16.72Wisconsin-Whitewater
51.JrJoshua Melby
26:17.77 PRWisconsin-Platteville
52.FrRyan Bailey
26:18.19 PRWisconsin-Eau Claire
53.FrShane Lacy
26:19.74Wisconsin-Platteville
54.SoMark Parker
26:20.16 PRWisconsin-Stout
55.JrTim Dahms
26:23.53Wisconsin-Platteville
56.SoJonathan Fink
26:23.94Wisconsin-Whitewater
57.SrKevin Hall
26:24.98 SRWisconsin-Eau Claire
58.JrBen Wizner
26:28.14Wisconsin-Oshkosh
59.SoJordan Truttschel
26:28.76Wisconsin-Whitewater
60.FrJoseph Dixon
26:28.83 SRWisconsin-Whitewater
61.FrBenjamin Knapp
26:29.09 SRWisconsin-Whitewater
62.JrJose JD Rojas
26:30.07Wisconsin-River Falls
63.SoClint Loker
26:33.28 SRWisconsin-Stout
64.JrKyle O'Rourke
26:35.83Wisconsin-Whitewater
65.SrAdam Wolfe
26:37.76Wisconsin-Eau Claire
66.SrJake Cavanaugh
26:37.90 SRWisconsin-River Falls
67.JrScott Degner
26:39.03Wisconsin-River Falls
68.SoGreg Alleman
26:47.94 SRWisconsin-Platteville
69.JrJames Marsh
26:48.91Wisconsin-Eau Claire
70.JrJustin Darrow
26:50.12Wisconsin-Oshkosh
71.FrKelvin Johnson
26:52.31 PRWisconsin-Stout
72.SrGeorge Carlson
26:53.76Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
73.SoChris Sweeney
26:55.82 PRWisconsin-Platteville
74.SoKevin Weber
26:55.82Wisconsin-Eau Claire
75.FrPhill Hernandez
26:59.42Wisconsin-La Crosse
76.SoNick Zeien
27:02.99Wisconsin-River Falls
77.SoRichard Hoffman
27:06.78 SRWisconsin-River Falls
78.FrJeremie Bogard
27:12.88Wisconsin-Whitewater
79.JrMatt Grzelak
27:16.57Wisconsin-Whitewater
80.FrMickey Stott
27:16.75 PRWisconsin-Stout
81.SoPatrick Klein
27:16.85Wisconsin-Platteville
82.JrJoey Merrill
27:25.58 SRWisconsin-Stout
83.FrAnthony Swimm
27:27.99Wisconsin-Platteville
84.SoSeth Neumann
27:30.72 SRWisconsin-Superior
85.JrShad Gausmann
27:35.16Wisconsin-River Falls
86.FrTaylor Zinnel
27:42.81Wisconsin-River Falls
87.SoCurtis Bendorf
27:55.66Wisconsin-Platteville
88.FrAlex Zeien
27:59.68Wisconsin-River Falls
89.SrScott Eisenach
28:03.54Wisconsin-Superior
90.JrRyan Tellock
28:05.77 PRWisconsin-Stout
91.SoSam Rabideau
28:09.96Wisconsin-Stout
92.FrMichael Merritt
28:17.93Wisconsin-River Falls
93.SoTaylor Gombos
28:32.85 SRWisconsin-Superior
94.FrBrady Schrank
28:37.09Wisconsin-Stout
95.FrBill Clift
28:52.43Wisconsin-Platteville
96.SrEd Hirsch
28:55.65 SRWisconsin-Superior
97.SoAustin Thorson
28:57.48Wisconsin-Stout
98.JrJohn Koepp
32:35.53 SRWisconsin-Superior
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

6,000 Meters Women

 
 
1.JrBecca Jordahl
21:00.59Wisconsin-River Falls
2.JrAyla Mitchell
21:04.71Wisconsin-Oshkosh
3.SrJessica Scott
21:43.29Wisconsin-Platteville
4.FrChristy Cazzola
21:49.76Wisconsin-Oshkosh
5.SrMary Palmer
21:54.68Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6.SoBethany Easker
22:15.33Wisconsin-Eau Claire
7.JrKatelyn Williams
22:19.15Wisconsin-La Crosse
8.JrHannah Humbach
22:26.46 SRWisconsin-Eau Claire
9.SrMegan Johnson
22:28.61Wisconsin-La Crosse
10.SrKatie Wondra
22:29.07 PRWisconsin-Oshkosh
11.FrAlyssa Sybilrud
22:31.06Wisconsin-Eau Claire
12.SoMolly Woodford
22:33.52 PRWisconsin-Eau Claire
13.SrLauren Moss
22:34.46 PRWisconsin-La Crosse
14.SrEllie Lutz
22:34.77 PRWisconsin-Eau Claire
15.JrJenna Smith
22:38.65 SRWisconsin-Eau Claire
16.SrMichelle Horn
22:42.83 PRWisconsin-La Crosse
17.SoKelly Haen
22:43.35Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
18.SrJessica Scheer
22:45.67Wisconsin-Oshkosh
19.JrAllison Wolter
22:46.10Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
20.SoKristina Bennwitz
22:48.07 PRWisconsin-La Crosse
21.SrBeth Lutz
22:49.07 SRWisconsin-Eau Claire
22.JrZoe Browne
22:49.95 SRWisconsin-La Crosse
23.FrClaire Roberts
22:57.04Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
24.JrAllison Kolinski
22:59.29Wisconsin-La Crosse
25.JrKatie McCabe
23:00.94Wisconsin-Whitewater
26.SrAshley Woest
23:02.70Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
27.SoAli Tank
23:05.44 SRWisconsin-Platteville
28.JrCarly Eggert
23:07.38 SRWisconsin-River Falls
29.JrMeghan Dugan
23:09.53 SRWisconsin-La Crosse
30.SoJenny Piskor
23:11.94 SRWisconsin-Oshkosh
31.SoRachel Boldt
23:15.30 SRWisconsin-La Crosse
32.JrSandy Hause
23:21.99Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
33.JrJenna Halverson
23:24.37 SRWisconsin-Superior
34.FrAlexa Ahler
23:24.69 SRWisconsin-Stout
35.SoEllen Kumm
23:27.33 SRWisconsin-La Crosse
36.JrStephanie Perlebur
23:29.48 SRWisconsin-La Crosse
37.FrJanelle Brooks
23:30.18 PRWisconsin-Oshkosh
38.SoShaun Krueger
23:33.80 SRWisconsin-Stevens Po...
39.JrJackie Nett
23:36.86 SRWisconsin-Whitewater
40.SoAllison Gehl
23:41.84Wisconsin-Oshkosh
41.JrJennifer Taylor
23:42.13 PRWisconsin-Whitewater
42.FrAnn Tank
23:42.32Wisconsin-Platteville
43.SoAngie Raasch
23:44.89 PRWisconsin-Stout
44.SrChristine Peters
23:46.05Wisconsin-River Falls
45.FrHaley Moeller
23:49.18 PRWisconsin-Oshkosh
46.JrKelly Palmer
23:50.91Wisconsin-Eau Claire
47.SoBrittany Haas
23:54.72Wisconsin-Oshkosh
48.SrKatee Rosburg
23:56.32Wisconsin-Superior
49.SoEileen Hyland
23:57.26Wisconsin-Whitewater
50.JrJamie Arentz
23:57.73 SRWisconsin-Eau Claire
51.SoErica Claas
24:00.62Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
52.FrKacey Rindy
24:03.63 SRWisconsin-Eau Claire
53.JrAndrea Newman
24:05.58 SRWisconsin-Whitewater
54.FrHeidi Straka
24:08.30 PRWisconsin-Whitewater
55.SoAlex Haroldson
24:09.04Wisconsin-Whitewater
56.SrTrista Baye
24:11.12 SRWisconsin-Platteville
57.SrEmma Dreis
24:12.65Wisconsin-Platteville
58.SoKarla Kultgen
24:15.55 PRWisconsin-Stout
59.SoJordan Clark-Mand
24:17.90Wisconsin-Oshkosh
60.FrMaddy Roznos
24:18.78 SRWisconsin-Whitewater
61.SoSarah Glunn
24:19.53Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
62.JrLacey Curtis
24:19.70Wisconsin-Platteville
63.JrLeah Korf
24:20.62Wisconsin-River Falls
64.FrAnnie Bley
24:23.29Wisconsin-Eau Claire
65.FrJessie Welhoefer
24:24.91Wisconsin-Oshkosh
66.SrMichelle Lewis
24:26.71 SRWisconsin-Stout
67.SoEmily Stenzel
24:29.35Wisconsin-Stout
68.JrKayla Laporte
24:38.63Wisconsin-La Crosse
69.FrLeah Hauck
24:39.46 SRWisconsin-Stout
70.FrAbby Ausloos
24:43.65 SRWisconsin-Stevens Po...
71.SoStephanie Libby
24:44.59 SRWisconsin-Stout
72.SoMallory Burk
24:54.04Wisconsin-Oshkosh
73.FrKristi Egnarski
24:54.43Wisconsin-Whitewater
74.FrNicole Bruhn
24:59.29 SRWisconsin-Stevens Po...
75.JrMolli Springer
25:10.48Wisconsin-Platteville
76.SoEmily Flood
25:13.51 SRWisconsin-Platteville
77.FrJackie Boeck
25:16.95Wisconsin-Stevens Po...
78.FrStephanie Dorton
25:18.89 SRWisconsin-Platteville
79.SoAmy Follmann
25:19.32Wisconsin-River Falls
80.FrKendra Gaebel
25:20.52 PRWisconsin-Stout
81.FrBridgette Jordan
25:20.87Wisconsin-Whitewater
82.SrTiffany Gardner
25:23.40Wisconsin-River Falls
83.SoNatasha Hinzmann
25:29.84 PRWisconsin-Superior
84.FrKate Freiheit
25:31.78Wisconsin-Stout
85.SoBrittany Dantinne
25:31.96 SRWisconsin-Stevens Po...
86.FrKatie Fallon
25:34.77 PRWisconsin-Stout
87.SrErica Schweikert
25:35.53 PRWisconsin-Stout
88.FrEllie Maione
25:43.60Wisconsin-River Falls
89.FrJenna Rickert
25:46.10Wisconsin-Whitewater
90.FrBrianna Waldvogel
25:49.55 SRWisconsin-River Falls
91.FrJamie Burlison
25:55.29 PRWisconsin-Platteville
92.FrNatalie Conrad
25:56.31 PRWisconsin-River Falls
93.SrNikki Schoenbeck
26:25.73 SRWisconsin-Platteville
94.FrKathryn Krause
26:29.33Wisconsin-River Falls
95.JrHeather Wollesen
26:29.77Wisconsin-Stout
96.SoKatie Wagner
26:38.77Wisconsin-Whitewater
97.FrSara Ermisch
26:44.00Wisconsin-River Falls
98.SoEmily Johnson
26:46.74Wisconsin-River Falls
99.SoKirsten Recupero
27:01.20 PRWisconsin-Platteville
100.SoCassey Hoffmann
27:36.80 SRWisconsin-Superior
101.SoNatalie Gille
28:07.56Wisconsin-Superior
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
Wisconsin-Stevens Point


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

Collegiate

Event Manager

Chart Options