Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

Hamilton College Golf Course

8,000 Meters Men
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Women
Last Updated 1:45 AM, Tue, Feb 15

  (coaches)

For faster, more timely posting of results, any coach can log on and upload the results of the entire meet.

 MEN 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    35  Hamilton College          (27:12.5  136:02.3)
========================================
  1      1  Peter Kosgei           SR    25:32.5
  2      3  Scott Bickard          SR    26:57.4
  3      4  Devon Lynch            SR    27:22.6
  4      7  James Grebey           JR    27:32.6
  5     20  Robert Hayden          FR    28:37.2
  6   ( 30) Sam Dupuis             SO    28:59.8
  7   ( 33) Robert Woodworth       FR    29:14.4

  2.    44  SUNY Brockport            (27:34.5  137:52.4)
========================================
  1      2  Matt Avery             SR    25:59.5
  2      6  Josh Coon              SO    27:29.1
  3     10  Chris Wilber           SO    27:46.8
  4     12  Colby Lapresi          SO    28:14.0
  5     14  Brian Vogan            FR    28:23.0
  6   ( 15) Greg Selke             JR    28:26.6
  7   ( 23) Nate Mathews           FR    28:43.2

  3.    71  Utica College             (28:10.8  140:54.0)
========================================
  1      5  Brian Stevens          JR    27:27.2
  2      9  Morgan Payne           FR    27:42.7
  3     17  Geoffrey Hale          SR    28:31.1
  4     19  Hunter Padgett         SO    28:34.6
  5     21  Jonathan Szczesniak    JR    28:38.4
  6   ( 29) Tyler Hayes            SO    28:59.4
  7   ( 31) Timothy Fitzgerald     SR    29:03.6

  4.   138  Ithaca College            (29:01.0  145:05.0)
========================================
  1     11  David Geary            SO    28:06.4
  2     13  Jacob Brower           JR    28:20.4
  3     26  Chris Lotsbom          SO    28:55.3
  4     42  Paul Jensen            SO    29:32.3
  5     46  Sam Horwath            FR    30:10.6

  5.   139  SUNY Cobleskill           (28:54.4  144:32.0)
========================================
  1      8  Conor Cashin           FR    27:41.8
  2     24  Marten Peterson        JR    28:50.2
  3     28  Josh Miller            FR    28:58.8
  4     39  Zack Dockstader        FR    29:29.8
  5     40  Geoffrey Hall          FR    29:31.4
  6   ( 41) Adam Wild              JR    29:32.0
  7   ( 51) Corey King             SR    31:21.1

  6.   166  SUNY I.T.                 (29:35.1  147:55.2)
========================================
  1     18  Ryan Darling           SR    28:31.8
  2     27  Christopher Senez      SR    28:57.5
  3     32  Christopher Wicks      FR    29:12.7
  4     36  Robert Doss            JR    29:22.5
  5     53  David Culbertson       JR    31:50.7
  6   ( 54) Aaron Wroblewski       FR    32:25.2
  7   ( 56) Patrick Donnelly       FR    32:49.3

  7.   187  Mohawk Valley CC          (29:25.0  147:04.9)
========================================
  1     34  Paul Brockett          FR    29:15.4
  2     35  Harrison Clarke        SO    29:18.6
  3     37  Zack Stewart           FR    29:23.8
  4     38  Vince Savastano        SO    29:26.9
  5     43  Jeremy Hogel           SO    29:40.2
  6   ( 45) Joey Moschitto         FR    30:09.6
  7   ( 49) Justin Bennett         FR    30:35.7

  8.   200  Herkimer County CC        (30:16.7  151:23.3)
========================================
  1     22  Josh Sheldon           FR    28:41.9
  2     25  Mike Elleman           FR    28:52.4
  3     48  Andrew Gregg           FR    30:31.2
  4     50  Josh Wilcox            FR    30:51.4
  5     55  Shawon Rivers          FR    32:26.4
  6   ( 60) Jared Lidano           SO    35:37.6

  9.   216  Hartwick College          (30:41.2  153:25.6)
========================================
  1     16  John Stuligross        FR    28:30.0
  2     44  Ethan Staats           FR    29:51.3
  3     47  Timmy Sattler          JR    30:16.4
  4     52  Justin Pedersen        JR    31:44.0
  5     57  Matt Koski             FR    33:03.9
  6   ( 58) Keir Alexander         FR    33:19.6
  7   ( 59) Jeremy Weremeichik     JR    34:09.6
 WOMEN 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    45  SUNY Brockport            (19:26.1  97:10.1)
========================================
  1      2  Caitlin McAneney       SR    18:49.3
  2      5  Megan Mormile          FR    19:18.9
  3     11  Sarah Ritchie          FR    19:35.9
  4     12  Katy Kohls             JR    19:36.9
  5     15  Liz Jones              JR    19:49.1
  6   ( 19) Sally Holt             FR    20:06.3
  7   ( 22) Lacy Rugaber           JR    20:19.6

  2.    46  Hamilton College          (19:27.4  97:16.8)
========================================
  1      3  Meredith FitzPatrick   SR    19:02.4
  2      6  Abby King              SR    19:22.9
  3     10  Emily Potter           JR    19:32.9
  4     13  Eva Hunt               SR    19:38.1
  5     14  Sara Scheineson        JR    19:40.5
  6   ( 16) Roxanne Makoff         JR    20:02.9
  7   ( 17) Allie Gurney           FR    20:04.2

  3.    99  Ithaca College            (20:17.3  101:26.5)
========================================
  1      4  Howard Ebonie          SO    19:17.7
  2      8  Allison Bartkowiak     FR    19:28.1
  3     27  Shanley Meghan         SO    20:40.7
  4     28  Gaspary Mikayla        FR    20:41.3
  5     32  Charno AnnMarie        SO    21:18.7
  6   ( 35) Spirito Rachel         SO    21:37.6
  7   ( 43) Gill Carly             SO    22:01.8

  4.   112  Utica College             (20:24.0  101:59.9)
========================================
  1     18  Kaitlyn Day            FR    20:05.8
  2     21  Jaimee Balloni         FR    20:17.8
  3     23  Samantha Prendergast   FR    20:24.1
  4     24  Susan Torchian         JR    20:32.2
  5     26  Megan Gonzalez         FR    20:40.0
  6   ( 31) Samantha Slattery      FR    21:13.2
  7   ( 36) Emilia Hernandez       SR    21:38.5

  5.   113  Mohawk Valley CC          (20:27.5  102:17.3)
========================================
  1      1  Savannah Boucher       FR    18:32.8
  2      9  Cassie White           SO    19:30.0
  3     20  Michelle Page          SO    20:13.1
  4     41  Mary Dilley            FR    22:00.3
  5     42  Shelby Knapp           FR    22:01.1
  6   ( 44) Nicole Hughes          SO    22:06.0
  7   ( 48) Shelby Fiorini         FR    22:59.5

  6.   138  SUNY Cobleskill           (20:54.1  104:30.4)
========================================
  1      7  Ryan Kelly             SR    19:25.8
  2     25  Samantha Moade         FR    20:34.1
  3     30  Kim Bottomley          SO    20:57.2
  4     37  Victoria Kodak         SO    21:41.6
  5     39  Beth Watson            FR    21:51.7
  6   ( 51) Katie Woodworth        FR    23:38.1
  7   ( 55) Kelsey Pangman         FR    24:54.6

  7.   183  Hartwick College          (21:43.5  108:37.4)
========================================
  1     29  Erika Gates            SO    20:45.3
  2     33  Kim Negrich            JR    21:19.4
  3     34  Laura Gray             JR    21:36.3
  4     40  Sheila Niedziela       FR    21:59.9
  5     47  Sierra Derby           SO    22:56.5
  6   ( 50) Andrea Abad            JR    23:32.1
  7   ( 56) Abby Nelson            FR    25:11.4

  8.   254  SUNY I.T.                 (24:19.2  121:35.7)
========================================
  1     38  Leah Senecal           FR    21:45.4
  2     49  Bridget McMahon        JR    23:21.8
  3     52  Susanna Tom            SR    24:04.0
  4     57  Jessica Stanford       SO    25:28.3
  5     58  Miranda Costantine     FR    26:56.2

  9.   257  Bryant & Stratton         (24:12.0  120:59.8)
========================================
  1     45  Tineika Toussaint      FR    22:32.6
  2     46  Shanique Hyde          FR    22:33.2
  3     53  Jasmine Coffin         FR    24:07.5
  4     54  Maggie Richardson      FR    24:29.5
  5     59  Caitlin LaBounty       SO    27:17.0
 Comments                 
 Comments              

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

8,000 Meters Men  
Upgrade Meet Host
Hamilton

to see charts & hypothetical scores
 
 
1.SrPeter Kosgei25:32.5Hamilton
2.SrMatt Avery25:59.5SUNY Brockport
3.SrScott Bickard26:57.4Hamilton
4.SrDevon Lynch27:22.6Hamilton
5.JrBrian Stevens27:27.2Utica
6.SoJosh Coon27:29.1SUNY Brockport
7.JrJames Grebey27:32.6Hamilton
8.FrConnor Cashin27:41.8SUNY Cobleskill
9.FrMorgan Payne27:42.7Utica
10.SoChris Wilber27:46.8SUNY Brockport
11.SoDavid Geary28:06.4Ithaca
12.SoColby Lapresi28:14.0SUNY Brockport
13.JrJacob Brower28:20.4Ithaca
14.FrBrian Vogan28:23.0SUNY Brockport
15.JrGreg Selke28:26.6SUNY Brockport
16.SoJohn Stuligross28:30.0Hartwick
17.SrGeoffrey Hale28:31.1Utica
18.SrRyan Darling28:31.8SUNYIT (Utica)
19.SoHunter Padgett28:34.6Utica
20.FrRobert Hayden28:37.2Hamilton
21.JrJonathan Szczesniak28:38.4Utica
22.FrJosh Sheldon28:41.9 PRHerkimer County
23.FrNate Mathews28:43.2SUNY Brockport
24.SoCasey Ross28:49.7SUNY Brockport
25.JrMartin Peterson28:50.2SUNY Cobleskill
26.FrMike Elleman28:52.4 PRHerkimer County
27.SoChris Lotsbom28:55.3Ithaca
28.SrChristopher Senez28:57.5SUNYIT (Utica)
29.FrJosh Miller28:58.8SUNY Cobleskill
30.SoTyler Hayes28:59.4Utica
31.SoSam Dupuis28:59.8Hamilton
32.SrTimothy Fitzgerald29:03.6Utica
33.FrChristopher Wicks29:12.7SUNYIT (Utica)
34.SoRobert Woodworth29:14.4Hamilton
35.FrPaul Brockett29:15.4 PRMohawk Valley
36.SoHarrison Clarke29:18.6 PRMohawk Valley
37.JrRobert Doss29:22.5SUNYIT (Utica)
38.FrZack Stewart29:23.8 PRMohawk Valley
39.SoVincent Savastano29:26.9 SRMohawk Valley
40.JrDaniel Bruzzese29:27.4Hamilton
41.FrZack Dockstader29:29.8SUNY Cobleskill
42.FrEric Stevens29:30.7Utica
43.FrGeoffrey Hall29:31.4SUNY Cobleskill
44.JrAdam Wild29:32.0SUNY Cobleskill
45.SoPaul Jensen29:32.3Ithaca
46.SrMitchell Boise29:34.3Utica
47.FrAndrew Baker29:38.0 SRSUNY Brockport
48.SoJeremy Hogel29:40.2 PRMohawk Valley
49.JrJarrett Parks29:40.5SUNY Brockport
50.JrStephen Dagata29:41.7Utica
51.SoEthan Staats29:51.3Hartwick
52.FrHarrison Quamily30:08.4Utica
53.FrJoey Moschitto30:09.6 PRMohawk Valley
54.FrSam Horwath30:10.6Ithaca
55.SoBrandon Dipasquale30:13.2Utica
56.SrTimothy Sattler30:16.4Hartwick
57.SoSteve Sedotto30:24.1Utica
58.SrJoseph Geniti30:28.0Utica
59.FrAndrew Gregg30:31.2 PRHerkimer County
60.FrJustin Bennett30:35.7 PRMohawk Valley
61.FrBobby Donadio30:41.8 PRMohawk Valley
62.FrJosh Wilcox30:51.4 PRHerkimer County
63.SoDave Lewis30:55.3 PRMohawk Valley
64.SoDylan Thayer30:56.3Hamilton
65.SrMichael Vrabel31:00.0 SRSUNY Brockport
66.JrDerek Seminaro31:03.1Utica
67.FrBenjamin Tuchman31:06.2Utica
68.FrJoe Savastano31:07.0 PRMohawk Valley
69.SoJames Ricker31:18.4 PRHamilton
70.SrCorey King31:21.1SUNY Cobleskill
71.FrTim Montalvo31:21.5SUNY Cobleskill
72.SrJonathan Hooker31:25.1Utica
73.SrJustin Pedersen31:44.0Hartwick
74.JrDavid Culbertson31:50.7SUNYIT (Utica)
75.FrGiuseppe Sampognaro32:02.0 PRSUNY Brockport
76.FrMichael Henn32:15.6Utica
77.FrAaron Wrobleski32:25.2 SRSUNYIT (Utica)
78.FrShawon Rivers32:26.4 PRHerkimer County
79.SrDan Keating32:28.9Hamilton
80.SoRay Biggs32:46.3 PRMohawk Valley
81.FrPatrick Donnelly32:49.3SUNYIT (Utica)
82.SoMatthew Koski33:03.9Hartwick
83.SoAlexander Keir33:19.6Hartwick
84.SoPraise Njoku Austin33:21.9Utica
85.FrChris Salm33:29.3 PRMohawk Valley
86.FrChristopher Whiting33:45.1Hamilton
87.JrJeremy Weremeichik34:09.6 SRHartwick
88.SoSamir Alkhatib34:32.6SUNYIT (Utica)
89.JrJoseph Johnson35:08.0Utica
90.SoMark Rabideau35:23.1SUNY Cobleskill
91.FrKyle Harrington35:28.3SUNYIT (Utica)
92.FrJared Lidano35:37.6 PRHerkimer County
93.SoKieth Bubb35:49.9SUNY Cobleskill
94.FrSteven Jackson36:04.8 PRSUNY Cobleskill
95.FrTravis Englert36:12.2 PRMohawk Valley
96.SrRicky Verbeek36:44.7Utica
97.FrCarlos Coyt38:05.2 PRBryant & Stratton
98.FrKevin Clark38:35.5Bryant & Stratton
99.SoMike Clark38:39.5Bryant & Stratton
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Women  
Upgrade Meet Host
Hamilton

to see charts & hypothetical scores
 
 
1.FrSavannah Boucher18:32.8 PRMohawk Valley
2.SrCaitlin McAneney18:49.3 PRSUNY Brockport
3.SrMeredith FitzPatrick19:02.4Hamilton
4.SoEbonie Howard19:17.7Ithaca
5.FrMegan Mormile19:18.9 PRSUNY Brockport
6.SrAbby King19:22.9Hamilton
7.SrRyan Kelly19:25.8SUNY Cobleskill
8.FrAllison Bartkowiak19:28.1 SRIthaca
9.SoCassie White19:30.0 PRMohawk Valley
10.JrEmily Potter19:32.9Hamilton
11.FrSarah Ritchie19:35.9 PRSUNY Brockport
12.JrKaty Kohls19:36.9 PRSUNY Brockport
13.SrEva Hunt19:38.1 PRHamilton
14.JrSara Scheineson19:40.5Hamilton
15.JrLiz Jones19:49.1 PRSUNY Brockport
16.JrRoxanne Makoff20:02.9Hamilton
17.FrAllie Gurney20:04.2Hamilton
18.FrKaitlyn Day20:05.8Utica
19.FrSally Holt20:06.3 PRSUNY Brockport
20.SrMaddy Gunter20:10.4Hamilton
21.SoMichelle Page20:13.1 PRMohawk Valley
22.SrErin West20:14.1Hamilton
23.FrHannah Lyons20:15.2 SRHamilton
24.FrJaimee Balloni20:17.8Utica
25.JrLacy Rugaber20:19.6 PRSUNY Brockport
26.SoRachel Cackett20:21.1Hamilton
27.SoEmily Heckman20:23.0Hamilton
28.FrSamantha Prendergast20:24.1Utica
29.SoAshley Beyer20:29.8 SRSUNY Brockport
30.JrSusan Torchian20:32.2Utica
31.FrSamantha Moade20:34.1 PRSUNY Cobleskill
32.FrMegan Gonzalez20:40.0Utica
33.SoMeghan Shanley20:40.7 SRIthaca
34.FrMikayla Gaspary20:41.3Ithaca
35.JrKatie Filozof20:41.6 PRSUNY Brockport
36.FrDia Haffar20:41.9 PRSUNY Brockport
37.JrAmanda Sprague20:42.3 PRSUNY Brockport
38.JrErika Gates20:45.3Hartwick
39.JrEmily Gaudet20:55.8 SRHamilton
40.SrKim Bottomley20:57.2 PRSUNY Cobleskill
41.SoChrissy Wolniewicz21:04.2 PRSUNY Brockport
42.JrSarah Skelton21:10.0 PRSUNY Brockport
43.FrSamantha Slattery21:13.2Utica
44.SoStephani Bergstrom21:15.9Herkimer County
45.SoAnnmarie Charno21:18.7 PRIthaca
46.JrRoxanne Smith21:19.1 PRSUNY Brockport
47.SrKimberly Negrich21:19.4Hartwick
48.FrAmelia Zanegle21:24.9 PRSUNY Brockport
49.SrLaura Gray21:36.3Hartwick
50.SoRachel Spirito21:37.6 SRIthaca
51.SrEmilia Hernandez21:38.5Utica
52.SoKristyn Galbraith21:39.9Utica
53.FrLianna Hollander21:40.9 SRSUNY Brockport
54.SoVictoria Kodak21:41.6 PRSUNY Cobleskill
55.FrLeah Senecal21:45.4 PRSUNYIT (Utica)
56.FrSamantha Lawson21:48.9 PRHerkimer County
57.FrBeth Watson21:51.7 PRSUNY Cobleskill
58.SoBecky Bloom21:56.3 SRSUNY Brockport
59.FrEdie Wilson21:57.2 SRHamilton
60.SoSheila Niedziela21:59.9Hartwick
61.FrMary Dilley22:00.3 PRMohawk Valley
62.SoAnna Paikert22:00.7 PRHamilton
63.FrShelby Knapp22:01.1 PRMohawk Valley
64.SoCarly Gill22:01.8 PRIthaca
65.SoKristin Miga22:03.6 PRIthaca
66.SoNicole Hughes22:06.0 PRMohawk Valley
67.FrSydney Proze22:17.4 PRHamilton
68.JrLaura Finke22:20.7 PRSUNY Brockport
69.JrJessica McBeck22:22.2 SRHamilton
70.FrTineika Toussaint22:32.6 PRBryant & Stratton
71.FrShanique Hyde22:33.2 PRBryant & Stratton
72.SoMelissa Wagner22:44.8Herkimer County
73.JrSarah Schultz22:53.4 PRHamilton
74.JrSierra Derby22:56.5Hartwick
75.FrShelby Fiorini22:59.5 PRMohawk Valley
76.FrAshley Everhart23:04.1 PRMohawk Valley
77.JrMeagan Kobielski23:10.6Utica
78.FrCatherine Houshower23:12.7Utica
79.FrGrace Munro23:19.8 SRHamilton
80.JrBridget McMahon23:21.8SUNYIT (Utica)
81.JrMolly Brown23:27.6 SRIthaca
82.SrAndrea Abad23:32.1Hartwick
83.FrKatie Woodworth23:38.1 SRSUNY Cobleskill
84.SrSusanna Tom24:04.0SUNYIT (Utica)
85.FrJasmine Coffin24:07.5 PRBryant & Stratton
86.SrNicole Nesbitt24:17.2Utica
87.FrMaggie Richardson24:29.5 PRBryant & Stratton
88.SoTheresa Lazarus24:36.2 PRHerkimer County
89.FrKelsey Pangman24:54.6 SRSUNY Cobleskill
90.FrAbigail Nelson25:11.4Hartwick
91.FrCheyenne Pangman25:17.9 PRSUNY Cobleskill
92.SoJessica Stanford25:28.3SUNYIT (Utica)
93.SrChristina Slover26:11.5SUNY Cobleskill
94.FrCrystalanne Boncell26:49.1 PRMohawk Valley
95.FrMiranda Costantine26:56.2SUNYIT (Utica)
96.SoCaitlin Labounty27:17.0 PRBryant & Stratton
97.FrAllie Swing28:00.8 PRSUNY Cobleskill
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
Hamilton


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

Collegiate

Event Manager

Chart Options