This report requires JavaScript to function properly.
Please use a browser that has JavaScript enabled.

Hamilton College Cross Country Invitational 2010 Collegiate


Saturday, October 09, 2010
       

Meet Info & Blog

Location - Hamilton College Golf Course, Clinton, NY
Weather Unavailable - Enter Map Info
Mens Races

Hamilton College Golf Course

8,000 Meters Men
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Women
Last Updated 1:45 AM, Tue, Feb 15

  (coaches)

For faster, more timely posting of results, any coach can log on and upload the results of the entire meet.

 MEN 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    35  Hamilton College          (27:12.5  136:02.3)
========================================
  1      1  Peter Kosgei           SR    25:32.5
  2      3  Scott Bickard          SR    26:57.4
  3      4  Devon Lynch            SR    27:22.6
  4      7  James Grebey           JR    27:32.6
  5     20  Robert Hayden          FR    28:37.2
  6   ( 30) Sam Dupuis             SO    28:59.8
  7   ( 33) Robert Woodworth       FR    29:14.4

  2.    44  SUNY Brockport            (27:34.5  137:52.4)
========================================
  1      2  Matt Avery             SR    25:59.5
  2      6  Josh Coon              SO    27:29.1
  3     10  Chris Wilber           SO    27:46.8
  4     12  Colby Lapresi          SO    28:14.0
  5     14  Brian Vogan            FR    28:23.0
  6   ( 15) Greg Selke             JR    28:26.6
  7   ( 23) Nate Mathews           FR    28:43.2

  3.    71  Utica College             (28:10.8  140:54.0)
========================================
  1      5  Brian Stevens          JR    27:27.2
  2      9  Morgan Payne           FR    27:42.7
  3     17  Geoffrey Hale          SR    28:31.1
  4     19  Hunter Padgett         SO    28:34.6
  5     21  Jonathan Szczesniak    JR    28:38.4
  6   ( 29) Tyler Hayes            SO    28:59.4
  7   ( 31) Timothy Fitzgerald     SR    29:03.6

  4.   138  Ithaca College            (29:01.0  145:05.0)
========================================
  1     11  David Geary            SO    28:06.4
  2     13  Jacob Brower           JR    28:20.4
  3     26  Chris Lotsbom          SO    28:55.3
  4     42  Paul Jensen            SO    29:32.3
  5     46  Sam Horwath            FR    30:10.6

  5.   139  SUNY Cobleskill           (28:54.4  144:32.0)
========================================
  1      8  Conor Cashin           FR    27:41.8
  2     24  Marten Peterson        JR    28:50.2
  3     28  Josh Miller            FR    28:58.8
  4     39  Zack Dockstader        FR    29:29.8
  5     40  Geoffrey Hall          FR    29:31.4
  6   ( 41) Adam Wild              JR    29:32.0
  7   ( 51) Corey King             SR    31:21.1

  6.   166  SUNY I.T.                 (29:35.1  147:55.2)
========================================
  1     18  Ryan Darling           SR    28:31.8
  2     27  Christopher Senez      SR    28:57.5
  3     32  Christopher Wicks      FR    29:12.7
  4     36  Robert Doss            JR    29:22.5
  5     53  David Culbertson       JR    31:50.7
  6   ( 54) Aaron Wroblewski       FR    32:25.2
  7   ( 56) Patrick Donnelly       FR    32:49.3

  7.   187  Mohawk Valley CC          (29:25.0  147:04.9)
========================================
  1     34  Paul Brockett          FR    29:15.4
  2     35  Harrison Clarke        SO    29:18.6
  3     37  Zack Stewart           FR    29:23.8
  4     38  Vince Savastano        SO    29:26.9
  5     43  Jeremy Hogel           SO    29:40.2
  6   ( 45) Joey Moschitto         FR    30:09.6
  7   ( 49) Justin Bennett         FR    30:35.7

  8.   200  Herkimer County CC        (30:16.7  151:23.3)
========================================
  1     22  Josh Sheldon           FR    28:41.9
  2     25  Mike Elleman           FR    28:52.4
  3     48  Andrew Gregg           FR    30:31.2
  4     50  Josh Wilcox            FR    30:51.4
  5     55  Shawon Rivers          FR    32:26.4
  6   ( 60) Jared Lidano           SO    35:37.6

  9.   216  Hartwick College          (30:41.2  153:25.6)
========================================
  1     16  John Stuligross        FR    28:30.0
  2     44  Ethan Staats           FR    29:51.3
  3     47  Timmy Sattler          JR    30:16.4
  4     52  Justin Pedersen        JR    31:44.0
  5     57  Matt Koski             FR    33:03.9
  6   ( 58) Keir Alexander         FR    33:19.6
  7   ( 59) Jeremy Weremeichik     JR    34:09.6
 WOMEN 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    45  SUNY Brockport            (19:26.1  97:10.1)
========================================
  1      2  Caitlin McAneney       SR    18:49.3
  2      5  Megan Mormile          FR    19:18.9
  3     11  Sarah Ritchie          FR    19:35.9
  4     12  Katy Kohls             JR    19:36.9
  5     15  Liz Jones              JR    19:49.1
  6   ( 19) Sally Holt             FR    20:06.3
  7   ( 22) Lacy Rugaber           JR    20:19.6

  2.    46  Hamilton College          (19:27.4  97:16.8)
========================================
  1      3  Meredith FitzPatrick   SR    19:02.4
  2      6  Abby King              SR    19:22.9
  3     10  Emily Potter           JR    19:32.9
  4     13  Eva Hunt               SR    19:38.1
  5     14  Sara Scheineson        JR    19:40.5
  6   ( 16) Roxanne Makoff         JR    20:02.9
  7   ( 17) Allie Gurney           FR    20:04.2

  3.    99  Ithaca College            (20:17.3  101:26.5)
========================================
  1      4  Howard Ebonie          SO    19:17.7
  2      8  Allison Bartkowiak     FR    19:28.1
  3     27  Shanley Meghan         SO    20:40.7
  4     28  Gaspary Mikayla        FR    20:41.3
  5     32  Charno AnnMarie        SO    21:18.7
  6   ( 35) Spirito Rachel         SO    21:37.6
  7   ( 43) Gill Carly             SO    22:01.8

  4.   112  Utica College             (20:24.0  101:59.9)
========================================
  1     18  Kaitlyn Day            FR    20:05.8
  2     21  Jaimee Balloni         FR    20:17.8
  3     23  Samantha Prendergast   FR    20:24.1
  4     24  Susan Torchian         JR    20:32.2
  5     26  Megan Gonzalez         FR    20:40.0
  6   ( 31) Samantha Slattery      FR    21:13.2
  7   ( 36) Emilia Hernandez       SR    21:38.5

  5.   113  Mohawk Valley CC          (20:27.5  102:17.3)
========================================
  1      1  Savannah Boucher       FR    18:32.8
  2      9  Cassie White           SO    19:30.0
  3     20  Michelle Page          SO    20:13.1
  4     41  Mary Dilley            FR    22:00.3
  5     42  Shelby Knapp           FR    22:01.1
  6   ( 44) Nicole Hughes          SO    22:06.0
  7   ( 48) Shelby Fiorini         FR    22:59.5

  6.   138  SUNY Cobleskill           (20:54.1  104:30.4)
========================================
  1      7  Ryan Kelly             SR    19:25.8
  2     25  Samantha Moade         FR    20:34.1
  3     30  Kim Bottomley          SO    20:57.2
  4     37  Victoria Kodak         SO    21:41.6
  5     39  Beth Watson            FR    21:51.7
  6   ( 51) Katie Woodworth        FR    23:38.1
  7   ( 55) Kelsey Pangman         FR    24:54.6

  7.   183  Hartwick College          (21:43.5  108:37.4)
========================================
  1     29  Erika Gates            SO    20:45.3
  2     33  Kim Negrich            JR    21:19.4
  3     34  Laura Gray             JR    21:36.3
  4     40  Sheila Niedziela       FR    21:59.9
  5     47  Sierra Derby           SO    22:56.5
  6   ( 50) Andrea Abad            JR    23:32.1
  7   ( 56) Abby Nelson            FR    25:11.4

  8.   254  SUNY I.T.                 (24:19.2  121:35.7)
========================================
  1     38  Leah Senecal           FR    21:45.4
  2     49  Bridget McMahon        JR    23:21.8
  3     52  Susanna Tom            SR    24:04.0
  4     57  Jessica Stanford       SO    25:28.3
  5     58  Miranda Costantine     FR    26:56.2

  9.   257  Bryant & Stratton         (24:12.0  120:59.8)
========================================
  1     45  Tineika Toussaint      FR    22:32.6
  2     46  Shanique Hyde          FR    22:33.2
  3     53  Jasmine Coffin         FR    24:07.5
  4     54  Maggie Richardson      FR    24:29.5
  5     59  Caitlin LaBounty       SO    27:17.0
 Comments                 
 Comments              

My Team

Teams

Sort:  Alphabetical  |  By Division 
  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

8,000 Meters Men  
Upgrade Meet Host
Hamilton

to see charts & hypothetical scores
 
 
1.SrPeter Kosgei25:32.5Hamilton
2.SrMatt Avery25:59.5SUNY Brockport
3.SrScott Bickard26:57.4Hamilton
4.SrDevon Lynch27:22.6Hamilton
5.JrBrian Stevens27:27.2Utica
6.SoJosh Coon27:29.1SUNY Brockport
7.JrJames Grebey27:32.6Hamilton
8.FrConnor Cashin27:41.8SUNY Cobleskill
9.FrMorgan Payne27:42.7Utica
10.SoChris Wilber27:46.8SUNY Brockport
11.SoDavid Geary28:06.4Ithaca
12.SoColby Lapresi28:14.0SUNY Brockport
13.JrJacob Brower28:20.4Ithaca
14.FrBrian Vogan28:23.0SUNY Brockport
15.JrGreg Selke28:26.6SUNY Brockport
16.SoJohn Stuligross28:30.0Hartwick
17.SrGeoffrey Hale28:31.1Utica
18.SrRyan Darling28:31.8SUNYIT (Utica)
19.SoHunter Padgett28:34.6Utica
20.FrRobert Hayden28:37.2Hamilton
21.JrJonathan Szczesniak28:38.4Utica
22.FrJosh Sheldon28:41.9Herkimer County
23.FrNate Mathews28:43.2SUNY Brockport
24.SoCasey Ross28:49.7SUNY Brockport
25.JrMartin Peterson28:50.2SUNY Cobleskill
26.FrMike Elleman28:52.4Herkimer County
27.SoChris Lotsbom28:55.3Ithaca
28.SrChristopher Senez28:57.5SUNYIT (Utica)
29.FrJosh Miller28:58.8SUNY Cobleskill
30.SoTyler Hayes28:59.4Utica
31.SoSam Dupuis28:59.8Hamilton
32.SrTimothy Fitzgerald29:03.6Utica
33.FrChristopher Wicks29:12.7SUNYIT (Utica)
34.SoRobert Woodworth29:14.4Hamilton
35.FrPaul Brockett29:15.4Mohawk Valley
36.SoHarrison Clarke29:18.6Mohawk Valley
37.JrRobert Doss29:22.5SUNYIT (Utica)
38.FrZack Stewart29:23.8Mohawk Valley
39.SoVincent Savastano29:26.9Mohawk Valley
40.JrDaniel Bruzzese29:27.4Hamilton
41.FrZack Dockstader29:29.8SUNY Cobleskill
42.FrEric Stevens29:30.7Utica
43.FrGeoffrey Hall29:31.4SUNY Cobleskill
44.JrAdam Wild29:32.0SUNY Cobleskill
45.SoPaul Jensen29:32.3Ithaca
46.SrMitchell Boise29:34.3Utica
47.FrAndrew Baker29:38.0SUNY Brockport
48.SoJeremy Hogel29:40.2Mohawk Valley
49.JrJarrett Parks29:40.5SUNY Brockport
50.JrStephen Dagata29:41.7Utica
51.SoEthan Staats29:51.3Hartwick
52.FrHarrison Quamily30:08.4Utica
53.FrJoey Moschitto30:09.6Mohawk Valley
54.FrSam Horwath30:10.6Ithaca
55.SoBrandon Dipasquale30:13.2Utica
56.SrTimothy Sattler30:16.4Hartwick
57.SoSteve Sedotto30:24.1Utica
58.SrJoseph Geniti30:28.0Utica
59.FrAndrew Gregg30:31.2Herkimer County
60.FrJustin Bennett30:35.7Mohawk Valley
61.FrBobby Donadio30:41.8Mohawk Valley
62.FrJosh Wilcox30:51.4Herkimer County
63.SoDave Lewis30:55.3Mohawk Valley
64.SoDylan Thayer30:56.3Hamilton
65.SrMichael Vrabel31:00.0SUNY Brockport
66.JrDerek Seminaro31:03.1Utica
67.FrBenjamin Tuchman31:06.2Utica
68.FrJoe Savastano31:07.0Mohawk Valley
69.SoJames Ricker31:18.4Hamilton
70.SrCorey King31:21.1SUNY Cobleskill
71.FrTim Montalvo31:21.5SUNY Cobleskill
72.SrJonathan Hooker31:25.1Utica
73.SrJustin Pedersen31:44.0Hartwick
74.JrDavid Culbertson31:50.7SUNYIT (Utica)
75.FrGiuseppe Sampognaro32:02.0SUNY Brockport
76.FrMichael Henn32:15.6Utica
77.FrAaron Wrobleski32:25.2SUNYIT (Utica)
78.FrShawon Rivers32:26.4Herkimer County
79.SrDan Keating32:28.9Hamilton
80.SoRay Biggs32:46.3Mohawk Valley
81.FrPatrick Donnelly32:49.3SUNYIT (Utica)
82.SoMatthew Koski33:03.9Hartwick
83.SoAlexander Keir33:19.6Hartwick
84.SoPraise Njoku Austin33:21.9Utica
85.FrChris Salm33:29.3Mohawk Valley
86.FrChristopher Whiting33:45.1Hamilton
87.JrJeremy Weremeichik34:09.6Hartwick
88.SoSamir Alkhatib34:32.6SUNYIT (Utica)
89.JrJoseph Johnson35:08.0Utica
90.SoMark Rabideau35:23.1SUNY Cobleskill
91.FrKyle Harrington35:28.3SUNYIT (Utica)
92.FrJared Lidano35:37.6Herkimer County
93.SoKieth Bubb35:49.9SUNY Cobleskill
94.FrSteven Jackson36:04.8SUNY Cobleskill
95.FrTravis Englert36:12.2Mohawk Valley
96.SrRicky Verbeek36:44.7Utica
97.FrCarlos Coyt38:05.2Bryant & Stratton
98.FrKevin Clark38:35.5Bryant & Stratton
99.SoMike Clark38:39.5Bryant & Stratton
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Women  
Upgrade Meet Host
Hamilton

to see charts & hypothetical scores
 
 
1.FrSavannah Boucher18:32.8Mohawk Valley
2.SrCaitlin McAneney18:49.3SUNY Brockport
3.SrMeredith FitzPatrick19:02.4Hamilton
4.SoEbonie Howard19:17.7Ithaca
5.FrMegan Mormile19:18.9SUNY Brockport
6.SrAbby King19:22.9Hamilton
7.SrRyan Kelly19:25.8SUNY Cobleskill
8.FrAllison Bartkowiak19:28.1Ithaca
9.SoCassie White19:30.0Mohawk Valley
10.JrEmily Potter19:32.9Hamilton
11.FrSarah Ritchie19:35.9SUNY Brockport
12.JrKaty Kohls19:36.9SUNY Brockport
13.SrEva Hunt19:38.1Hamilton
14.JrSara Scheineson19:40.5Hamilton
15.JrLiz Jones19:49.1SUNY Brockport
16.JrRoxanne Makoff20:02.9Hamilton
17.FrAllie Gurney20:04.2Hamilton
18.FrKaitlyn Day20:05.8Utica
19.FrSally Holt20:06.3SUNY Brockport
20.SrMaddy Gunter20:10.4Hamilton
21.SoMichelle Page20:13.1Mohawk Valley
22.SrErin West20:14.1Hamilton
23.FrHannah Lyons20:15.2Hamilton
24.FrJaimee Balloni20:17.8Utica
25.JrLacy Rugaber20:19.6SUNY Brockport
26.SoRachel Cackett20:21.1Hamilton
27.SoEmily Heckman20:23.0Hamilton
28.FrSamantha Prendergast20:24.1Utica
29.SoAshley Beyer20:29.8SUNY Brockport
30.JrSusan Torchian20:32.2Utica
31.FrSamantha Moade20:34.1SUNY Cobleskill
32.FrMegan Gonzalez20:40.0Utica
33.SoMeghan Shanley20:40.7Ithaca
34.FrMikayla Gaspary20:41.3Ithaca
35.JrKatie Filozof20:41.6SUNY Brockport
36.FrDia Haffar20:41.9SUNY Brockport
37.JrAmanda Sprague20:42.3SUNY Brockport
38.JrErika Gates20:45.3Hartwick
39.JrEmily Gaudet20:55.8Hamilton
40.SrKim Bottomley20:57.2SUNY Cobleskill
41.SoChrissy Wolniewicz21:04.2SUNY Brockport
42.JrSarah Skelton21:10.0SUNY Brockport
43.FrSamantha Slattery21:13.2Utica
44.SoStephani Bergstrom21:15.9Herkimer County
45.SoAnnmarie Charno21:18.7Ithaca
46.JrRoxanne Smith21:19.1SUNY Brockport
47.SrKimberly Negrich21:19.4Hartwick
48.FrAmelia Zanegle21:24.9SUNY Brockport
49.SrLaura Gray21:36.3Hartwick
50.SoRachel Spirito21:37.6Ithaca
51.SrEmilia Hernandez21:38.5Utica
52.SoKristyn Galbraith21:39.9Utica
53.FrLianna Hollander21:40.9SUNY Brockport
54.SoVictoria Kodak21:41.6SUNY Cobleskill
55.FrLeah Senecal21:45.4SUNYIT (Utica)
56.FrSamantha Lawson21:48.9Herkimer County
57.FrBeth Watson21:51.7SUNY Cobleskill
58.SoBecky Bloom21:56.3SUNY Brockport
59.FrEdie Wilson21:57.2Hamilton
60.SoSheila Niedziela21:59.9Hartwick
61.FrMary Dilley22:00.3Mohawk Valley
62.SoAnna Paikert22:00.7Hamilton
63.FrShelby Knapp22:01.1Mohawk Valley
64.SoCarly Gill22:01.8Ithaca
65.SoKristin Miga22:03.6Ithaca
66.SoNicole Hughes22:06.0Mohawk Valley
67.FrSydney Proze22:17.4Hamilton
68.JrLaura Finke22:20.7SUNY Brockport
69.JrJessica McBeck22:22.2Hamilton
70.FrTineika Toussaint22:32.6Bryant & Stratton
71.FrShanique Hyde22:33.2Bryant & Stratton
72.SoMelissa Wagner22:44.8Herkimer County
73.JrSarah Schultz22:53.4Hamilton
74.JrSierra Derby22:56.5Hartwick
75.FrShelby Fiorini22:59.5Mohawk Valley
76.FrAshley Everhart23:04.1Mohawk Valley
77.JrMeagan Kobielski23:10.6Utica
78.FrCatherine Houshower23:12.7Utica
79.FrGrace Munro23:19.8Hamilton
80.JrBridget McMahon23:21.8SUNYIT (Utica)
81.JrMolly Brown23:27.6Ithaca
82.SrAndrea Abad23:32.1Hartwick
83.FrKatie Woodworth23:38.1SUNY Cobleskill
84.SrSusanna Tom24:04.0SUNYIT (Utica)
85.FrJasmine Coffin24:07.5Bryant & Stratton
86.SrNicole Nesbitt24:17.2Utica
87.FrMaggie Richardson24:29.5Bryant & Stratton
88.SoTheresa Lazarus24:36.2Herkimer County
89.FrKelsey Pangman24:54.6SUNY Cobleskill
90.FrAbigail Nelson25:11.4Hartwick
91.FrCheyenne Pangman25:17.9SUNY Cobleskill
92.SoJessica Stanford25:28.3SUNYIT (Utica)
93.SrChristina Slover26:11.5SUNY Cobleskill
94.FrCrystalanne Boncell26:49.1Mohawk Valley
95.FrMiranda Costantine26:56.2SUNYIT (Utica)
96.SoCaitlin Labounty27:17.0Bryant & Stratton
97.FrAllie Swing28:00.8SUNY Cobleskill
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Learn about Exciting
New Features!


Read Press Release

New Charts & Hypothetical Scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter Teams

Upgrade Meet Host
Hamilton

Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

Collegiate

  
Title
Summary
      
Last Updated ,

  (coaches)

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.


Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Team Coaches who are Site Supporters can post information here for their team regarding this meet.


Login to edit the team notes if you are a coach with this team.


Sign up for a free coach's account if you are a coach with

Team coaches can add this meet to their calendar


Login to add this meet to your calendar.


Sign up for a free coach's account to add this meet to your team's calendar.

Team Coaches can register their athletes, allowing meet hosts to simply download all entries.


Login to register your athletes in this meet.


Sign up for a free coach's account to register your athletes in this meet.

Coaches can upload complete results for all teams in a meet through an automated process, or manually enter just their team's results.


Login to add results to this meet.


Sign up for a free coach's account to add results to this meet.

Coaches who are Site Supporters can upload photos and tag them with athlete names.


Login to add your photos.


Sign up for a free coach's account to add your photos.

You can now highlight Season Records & Personal Records

When highlighted, Season Records will be Bold,
while Personal Records will be Red.

Would you like to highlight these records now?
 

To change this setting at any time, click 'Highlight Records' under What to Show?.

Chart Options

  
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.