Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

Frick Park

5,000 Meters Varsity4:40 PM
2 Mile Junior Varsity5:10 PM
1 Mile Middle School6:00 PM
Womens Races

Frick Park

5,000 Meters Varsity4:10 PM
2 Mile Junior Varsity5:40 PM
1 Mile Middle School6:00 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 1:28 PM, Fri, Sep 9

  (coaches)

2011 Team Scores

Boys Varsity: 1st Smithville 29pts     2nd Platte County  77 pts   3rd Richmond  90pts   4th Pembroke Hill 93 pts  5th Odessa 138 pts  6th Pleasant Hill 164 pts  7th Barstow 164 pts.  8th Ohara 197 pts  9th Harrisonville 206 pts

 

Girls Varsity:  1st Smithville 31pts   2nd Platte County 38pts  3rd Cass-Midway 98pts  4th Pleasant hill 113pts   5th Barstow 114pts  6th Boonville 148pts

 

Boys J.V. 1st Smithville 21pts   2nd Platte County 67pts  3rd Odessa 86pts  4th Pembroke hill 86pts   5th Marshall 141pts  6th Richmond 143pts.

 

Girls J.V.  1st Platte County 39pts   2nd Smithville 40pts  3rd Pembroke Hill 73pts  4th Odessa 75pts.

 

Barstow did not enter on athletic.net yet so I was not able to enter them into the results until they enter on-line.  On the boys varsity they had 2nd  Deko Ricketts 17:42  23rd Jay Gillen 19:37  46th Alex Mcdonald 21:15  54th 22:26 and 66th Alex Acuff 25:00

On Girls: Barstow varsity girls were 11th Ellen Babbott 22:59  25th Michelle Martin 24:41  26th Mackenzie Davis 24:48  34th Lauren Fox 25:54  and 54th Alison Hall 39:32

Thanks Coach Adams

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
Upgrade Meet Host
Oak Grove
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

 
 
1.12Cody Gorham
17:07Richmond
3.12Colton Reid
17:49Smithville
4.11Chris Sammons
17:59Smithville
5.12Cameron Harmeyer
18:04Smithville
6.9Nathan Straubel
18:10Platte County
7.12Josh Petersen
18:15Smithville
8.12Blake Hudon
18:22O'Hara
9.10Quint Underwood
18:27Pembroke Hill
10.9DJ Stahl
18:32Smithville
11.12Tyler Meierarend
18:36Odessa
12.11Justin Persell
18:53Richmond
13.12Cody Poos
18:54Platte County
14.10Stefan Schmidt
19:01Platte County
15.11Jacob Olsen
19:03Platte County
16.11Eli Fromm
19:04Pembroke Hill
17.12Caleb Nelson
19:11Smithville
18.12Jason Thurman
19:11Boonville
19.11Colton Blackston
19:12Oak Grove
20.11Corey Martin
19:25Oak Grove
21.12Luke Bailey
19:28Richmond
22.11Hosain Ghassemi
19:32Pembroke Hill
24.11Stephen Garza
19:36Pleasant Hill
25.10Kenny Baker
19:40 PRHarrisonville
26.10Jon Chu
19:42Pembroke Hill
27.10Matthew Tweedie
19:44Richmond
28.10Tristan Kesemann
19:57Odessa
29.12Kevin Hornbeck
20:04Pembroke Hill
30.9Chris Rick
20:09Smithville
31.12Jay Baugh
20:12Odessa
32.10Chris Phan
20:16Platte County
33.11Doug Bybee
20:17Pleasant Hill
34.11Michael Sidwell
20:26Harrisonville
35.12Brandon Standley
20:27Marshall
36.11Dakota Defreece
20:33O'Hara
37.11Skylar Foster
20:34Platte County
38.11Taylor Livingston
20:36Pleasant Hill
39.10Rory Concannon
20:41Boonville
40.12Cody Horton
20:46Richmond
41.11Brody Hughes
20:52Odessa
42.11Daniel Dehan
20:56Richmond
43.11Joe Redden
21:04Odessa
44.10Christian Richardson
21:10Pleasant Hill
45.11Tyler Miller
21:14Pleasant Hill
47.9Conor Hayes
21:19Midway
48.11Isaac Berry
21:20Odessa
49.10Kevin Schultz
21:32Platte County
50.10Grant Manczuk
21:36Odessa
51.11Adam Reeves
22:02Pleasant Hill
52.10Brett Skaggs
22:06Oak Grove
53.11Seth Rice
22:11Pleasant Hill
55.12Micheal McNelly
22:43Marshall
56.11Blake Sailing
23:03Boonville
57.11Jesse Bulk
23:11Richmond
58.10Corbett McKinney
23:29O'Hara
59.10Nathan Jones
23:34Boonville
60.11Justin Fielder
23:59Midway
61.10Kyle Hix
24:03Harrisonville
62.11Armistead O'Neal
24:26 SRMarshall
63.11Jacob Davis
24:31Harrisonville
64.10Matthew Cox
24:42Harrisonville
65.11Jeremy Ambrose
24:56O'Hara
67.11Bailey Scholl
25:01Midway
68.11Ronald Clark
25:09O'Hara
69.11Blake Rhodes
25:22Midway
70.11Thaddeus Green
26:48O'Hara
71.10Andrew Douglass
28:19Sherwood
72.10Timmy Johnico
29:55Harrisonville
Provided by Athletic.net

2 Mile Junior Varsity

 
 
1.10Cameron Purtle
11:34 PRSmithville
2.12Joe Pelling
11:37 PRSmithville
3.12Troy Elliott
11:45 PRSmithville
4.9Nolan Orf
11:55 PRPlatte County
5.12Robert Sorrell
12:02 PRPembroke Hill
6.12James Toms
12:06 PRPembroke Hill
7.9Christian Clement
12:11 PRSmithville
8.9Quintan Reed
12:22 PRSmithville
9.12Alex Hamilton
12:26 PRSmithville
10.10Roy Branson
12:28 PRRichmond
11.11Isaac Snow
12:35 PRPlatte County
12.10Clayton Jenkins
12:40 PROdessa
13.10Kirk Blakley
12:45 PRPlatte County
14.10Tony Cowan
12:49 PROdessa
15.9Alex Higginbotham
12:54Marshall
16.9Derek Kincaid
12:55Platte County
17.10Jeff Pelling
13:02 SRSmithville
18.11Alec Rider
13:05 PROdessa
19.11Riley Sloan
13:07 PRPembroke Hill
20.10Dallon Reed
13:12 SRSmithville
21.10Gabe Cozart
13:14 SROdessa
22.10Brad Barnett
13:14 PRPleasant Hill
23.10Ethan Turner
13:15 SRRichmond
24.11Whitney Johnson
13:21 PROdessa
25.10Corey Oliver
13:22Platte County
26.9Devon Schmidt
13:23Platte County
27.10Trevor Lopez
13:24 SRPlatte County
28.10Ryan Hryinya
13:25 PRPembroke Hill
29.10James Elfrink
13:28 PRMarshall
30.11Roger Choate
13:32 PRMarshall
31.9Ethan Gray
13:33Platte County
32.9Johnny Romer
13:34 SRPleasant Hill
33.9Preston Van Buren
13:35 SROdessa
34.11Dane Justice
13:36 SRSmithville
35.9Rucker Pierce
13:38Platte County
36.12Brant Bender
13:38 PRPembroke Hill
37.12Andrew Trenton
13:41 PRPembroke Hill
38.10Cory Smith
13:44 SROdessa
39.11Vinnie Nickell
13:48 SROdessa
40.11Logan Nichols
13:54 PRPembroke Hill
41.9Jackson Pence
13:56 SRRichmond
42.11Blake Hatfield
14:01 SROdessa
43.9Ryan Welte
14:03 PRPembroke Hill
44.11Soran Mair
14:04 SRPlatte County
45.10Alec Ebersole
14:05 SRPembroke Hill
46.9Parker Ward
14:08Platte County
47.9Forest Eckhardt
14:26 PRPembroke Hill
48.9Zack Petzoldt
14:36Marshall
49.9Josh Farris
14:42 PRMidway
50.11Deeno Aguit
14:46 PRMarshall
51.10Derek Scott
14:49 PRSherwood
52.11Victor Garzon
14:50 PRMarshall
53.9Chris Chandler
14:52 PRMidway
54.9Walter Fromm
14:53 PRPembroke Hill
55.10Andrew Walquist
14:56 PROdessa
56.9Ben Shadid
15:03 PRPembroke Hill
57.11Cameron Willey
15:06 SRMidway
58.9Michael Rubel
15:08 PRPembroke Hill
59.9Daniel Johnson
15:25Platte County
60.10Jesse Bauerle
15:27 PRMidway
61.11Blake Greufe
15:52 PRPleasant Hill
62.11Lucas Jones
15:53Richmond
63.11Will Klasing
16:00 PRMarshall
64.10Nick Glenski
16:01 PRMarshall
65.11Josh Ahrens
16:11 PROak Grove
66.11Jeffrey Rubel
16:22 PRPembroke Hill
67.12Chris Osborn
16:31 PRMarshall
68.9Christian Siewert
17:05 SROdessa
69.9Wesley Sander
17:52Richmond
70.11Aaron Kerksiek
19:24 SRMarshall
71.9Sam Haley
19:47 SROdessa
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

 
 
1.12Mackenzie Weis
20:26Midway
2.11Katie Tuck
21:00Smithville
3.10Katie Berger
21:05Smithville
4.11Sarah Regan
21:13Platte County
5.11Leigh Carlson
21:27Smithville
6.12Montana Long
21:45Platte County
7.9Melissa Watson
22:04Harrisonville
8.11Mary Katherine And...
22:22Pembroke Hill
9.12Megan McCoy
22:31Platte County
10.9Brooke Stearns
22:42Smithville
12.11Haley Johnson
23:11Platte County
13.10Ryleigh Nicholson
23:13Platte County
14.11Emily Gray-Gribble
23:16Pembroke Hill
15.12Arozo Shahabzada
23:19Marshall
16.10Nicole Futch
23:25Platte County
17.11Shelby Olson
23:27Smithville
18.10Alexandra Stevenson
23:32Oak Grove
19.12Tiffany Zinn
23:34Pleasant Hill
20.9Samantha Geddes
23:36Platte County
21.9Autumn Gupta
23:36.5Smithville
22.10Megan Barrows
24:10Smithville
23.12Kayla Robinson
24:16Midway
24.9Holly Krumm
24:19Boonville
27.12Claire Becker
24:56O'Hara
28.12Josie Riggs
25:03Midway
29.9Courtney Bakken
25:04Pleasant Hill
30.10Perri Brown
25:07Pleasant Hill
31.9Madison Barker
25:35Pleasant Hill
32.12Andie Forsee
25:43Pembroke Hill
33.12Tabitha Clark
25:49Odessa
35.12Lauren Grubb
26:00Odessa
36.12Katelyn Gutteridge
26:04O'Hara
37.9Autum Kirchoffer
26:10Pleasant Hill
38.12Lauren McGrath
26:11Marshall
39.12Hannah Mills
26:12Midway
40.12Savannah Nobile
26:18Richmond
41.9Makayla Bullock
26:37Center
42.11Ereka Hunt
27:01Pembroke Hill
43.10Cheyenne Cumpton
27:03Sherwood
44.11Caitlin Chaffin
27:25Midway
45.12Kristen Stevens
27:33Boonville
46.10Amber Boutross
27:36Odessa
47.12Hunter McArevey
28:25Boonville
48.9Dee Stark
28:37Midway
49.12Melanie Pooke
28:41Boonville
50.11Caroline Bynum
29:30Midway
51.12Hannah Kelley
31:34Boonville
52.11Kathryn Rodman
32:11Boonville
53.10Savannah Burnett
32:12Boonville
Provided by Athletic.net

2 Mile Junior Varsity

 
 
1.9Sarah Beard
14:08 PROdessa
2.9Katie McCoy
14:12Platte County
3.9Madison Phillips
14:21 PRHarrisonville
4.9Camryn Hays
14:25 PRSmithville
5.12Shannon Starr
14:32 PRSmithville
6.10Keeley Audus
14:34 PRPlatte County
7.12Maddie Epsten
14:35 PRPembroke Hill
8.11Jordan Harris
14:38 PRSmithville
9.9Annie Walsh
14:43 PROdessa
10.10Haleigh Rottinghaus
14:44 PRPleasant Hill
11.9Courtney Allen
14:48Platte County
12.10Jesse Lundervold
14:49 PRMarshall
13.11Makenzie Mills
14:57 SROak Grove
14.10Roxana Avalos
14:58 PRMarshall
15.10Bailey Schomburg
15:01 PRPlatte County
16.10Laney Willard
15:06 PRSmithville
17.12Maddison Thrane
15:12 SRPembroke Hill
18.9Chloe West
15:21Platte County
19.10Arlet VanHoutan
15:24 PRPembroke Hill
20.10Kylie Noland
15:33 PRSmithville
21.11Allie Hayes
15:36 SRMidway
22.10Leina'ala Pitzenbe...
15:38 SRPlatte County
23.11Bailey Torkelson
15:40 SRSmithville
24.11Ceci Martin
15:45 PRSmithville
25.11Lizzi Jerabek
16:02 SRPleasant Hill
26.11Rian Souders
16:15 PRRichmond
27.9Kylee Mansfield
16:21 PROdessa
28.9Amberly Riffle
16:24 PRPleasant Hill
29.11Janna Rumney
16:36 SRSmithville
30.12Hannah Schnelle
16:47 SROak Grove
31.9Kiah Cline
16:49 PRRichmond
32.10Mary Beth Hertzog
16:54 PRPleasant Hill
33.11Brittany Parmenter
17:06 SRSmithville
34.12Megan McLoughlin
17:17 PRPembroke Hill
35.12Jacqueline Linares
17:23 PRMarshall
36.12Ellie Bremer
17:35 SRPembroke Hill
37.11Sarah Koch
17:47 PRPembroke Hill
38.10Sophie Puryear
17:54 PRHarrisonville
39.10Jasmine Perry
18:20 SRCenter
40.10Casey Venable
18:25 SRCenter
41.11Zoe Eberle
18:26 SRMidway
42.10Whitney Glasscock
18:50 PROdessa
43.11Elaine Shannon
19:03 PROdessa
44.9Courtney Begemann
19:03.5 PROdessa
45.9Lucy Sorrell
19:29 PRPembroke Hill
46.12Bobbi Jo Henson
20:03 PRHarrisonville
47.10Justine Gordon
21:39 PRRichmond
48.9Tessa Mills
22:06 PRMidway
49.10Caitlin Wing
22:59 PRPlatte County
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
Oak Grove


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options