Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters D2 (MHSAA D2&3) Varsity8:45 AM
5,000 Meters D2/3 Reserve9:50 AM
5,000 Meters D1 Reserve12:30 PM
5,000 Meters D1 Varsity1:35 PM
5,000 Meters D3 (MHSAA D4) Varsity10:55 PM
Womens Races
5,000 Meters D2 (MHSAA D2&3) Varsity9:15 AM
5,000 Meters D1 Reserve1:00 PM
5,000 Meters D1 Varsity2:05 PM
5,000 Meters D2/3 Reserve10:20 PM
5,000 Meters D3 (MHSAA D4) Varsity11:25 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 3:57 PM, Sat, Oct 13

  (coaches)

This race was timed by A2 Race Management!

Click HERE for a complete tradtional listing of results AND the JV time listings!


                             D1 Boys Varsity Team Scores                            
=====================================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=====================================================================================
  1 Pioneer-A              31      1    2    5    6   17   25   32 
      Total Time: 1:21:46      Average: 16:21.04      1-5 Split: 1:14
  2 Plymouth               68      8    9   15   16   20   30   46 
      Total Time: 1:24:17      Average: 16:51.23      1-5 Split: 35
  3 Clarkston              71      3    4   14   24   26   37    - 
      Total Time: 1:23:55      Average: 16:46.89      1-5 Split: 1:23
  4 Berkley                121    10   12   31   33   35   36   56 
      Total Time: 1:26:30      Average: 17:17.85      1-5 Split: 60
  5 Wayne Memorial         141    13   19   23   39   47   66   74 
      Total Time: 1:26:60      Average: 17:23.90      1-5 Split: 1:12
  6 Walled Lake Western    154     7   22   28   48   49   59   60 
      Total Time: 1:27:24      Average: 17:28.80      1-5 Split: 1:30
  7 GP North               178    11   34   38   40   55   61   63 
      Total Time: 1:28:14      Average: 17:38.62      1-5 Split: 1:30
  8 Pioneer-B              206    27   29   42   50   58   62   64 
      Total Time: 1:29:11      Average: 17:50.06      1-5 Split: 59
  9 Det Catholic Central   226    41   43   44   45   53   54   57 
      Total Time: 1:29:43      Average: 17:56.60      1-5 Split: 21
 10 Groves                 261    21   51   52   68   69   72   75 
      Total Time: 1:32:53      Average: 18:34.43      1-5 Split: 2:36
 11 Belleville             291    18   65   67   70   71   73    - 
      Total Time: 1:36:09      Average: 19:13.76      1-5 Split: 3:27




                            D1 Girls Varsity Team Scores                            
=====================================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=====================================================================================
  1 Brighton               39      3    7    8   10   11   16   19 
      Total Time: 1:36:44      Average: 19:20.68      1-5 Split: 36
  2 Clarkston              45      1    5    6   15   18   20   25 
      Total Time: 1:36:45      Average: 19:20.95      1-5 Split: 1:29
  3 GP North               76      9   12   13   14   28   32   36 
      Total Time: 1:39:40      Average: 19:55.99      1-5 Split: 1:33
  4 Plymouth               118     4   24   29   30   31   33   35 
      Total Time: 1:42:59      Average: 20:35.65      1-5 Split: 2:15
  5 Groves                 146     2   23   38   40   43   46   47 
      Total Time: 1:45:35      Average: 21:06.81      1-5 Split: 3:42
  6 Berkley                163    21   22   37   41   42   44   53 
      Total Time: 1:47:03      Average: 21:24.52      1-5 Split: 1:53
  7 Walled Lake Western    166    17   27   34   39   49    -    - 
      Total Time: 1:47:60      Average: 21:35.97      1-5 Split: 3:37
  8 Belleville             220    26   45   48   50   51    -    - 
      Total Time: 1:55:05      Average: 23:00.99      1-5 Split: 3:05
  9 Wayne Memorial         274    52   54   55   56   57    -    - 
      Total Time: 2:18:21      Average: 27:40.12      1-5 Split: 6:06




                      D2 (MHSAA D2&3) Boys Varsity Team Scores                      
=====================================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=====================================================================================
  1 South Lyon             53      3    8   11   12   19   37   40 
      Total Time: 1:24:58      Average: 16:59.42      1-5 Split: 1:13
  2 Chelsea-A              82      2   10   15   24   31   55    - 
      Total Time: 1:26:13      Average: 17:14.41      1-5 Split: 1:44
  3 Chelsea-B              92      4    7   18   29   34   48    - 
      Total Time: 1:26:58      Average: 17:23.58      1-5 Split: 1:23
  4 Orchard Lake St Mary   119    17   20   21   26   35   39   64 
      Total Time: 1:28:14      Average: 17:38.64      1-5 Split: 45
  5 Hanover-Horton         123     1   23   30   33   36   41   47 
      Total Time: 1:27:16      Average: 17:27.01      1-5 Split: 2:33
  6 Andover                126     5   14   22   28   57   58    - 
      Total Time: 1:28:40      Average: 17:43.95      1-5 Split: 2:16
  7 Marshall               168    13   16   44   45   50   53   63 
      Total Time: 1:30:22      Average: 18:04.22      1-5 Split: 1:33
  8 Manchester             176     6   27   38   46   59   68   69 
      Total Time: 1:30:47      Average: 18:09.35      1-5 Split: 2:18
  9 Gabriel Richard        208     9   42   43   54   60   61   62 
      Total Time: 1:32:09      Average: 18:25.61      1-5 Split: 2:17
 10 South Lyon East        228    25   32   49   56   66   67   70 
      Total Time: 1:33:14      Average: 18:38.63      1-5 Split: 2:08
 11 Whitmore Lake          311    51   52   65   71   72   73   74 
      Total Time: 1:40:22      Average: 20:04.36      1-5 Split: 3:37




                      D2 (MHSAA D2&3) Girls Varsity Team Scores                     
=====================================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=====================================================================================
  1 Hanover-Horton         42      1    3    7   15   16   19   31 
      Total Time: 1:40:02      Average: 20:00.32      1-5 Split: 2:03
  2 Chelsea-A              61      5    8   10   17   21   22   24 
      Total Time: 1:42:27      Average: 20:29.25      1-5 Split: 1:39
  3 Marshall               89      4   14   18   26   27   30   36 
      Total Time: 1:45:27      Average: 21:05.31      1-5 Split: 2:40
  4 Gabriel Richard        93      6   12   13   28   34   38   39 
      Total Time: 1:46:11      Average: 21:14.03      1-5 Split: 2:38
  5 Andover                108     2   20   25   29   32   33   37 
      Total Time: 1:46:37      Average: 21:19.32      1-5 Split: 3:09
  6 Manchester             136     9   11   35   40   41   47    - 
      Total Time: 1:53:49      Average: 22:45.62      1-5 Split: 5:13
  7 Whitmore Lake          197    23   42   43   44   45   46   48 
      Total Time: 2:12:45      Average: 26:32.94      1-5 Split: 7:06




                       D3 (MHSAA D4) Boys Varsity Team Scores                       
=====================================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=====================================================================================
  1 Napoleon               35      3    5    8    9   10   12   14 
      Total Time: 1:28:28      Average: 17:41.57      1-5 Split: 41
  2 Lutheran Westland      110    11   13   22   29   35   69   74 
      Total Time: 1:32:44      Average: 18:32.71      1-5 Split: 1:20
  3 Jackson Christian      111     4   15   27   31   34   41   65 
      Total Time: 1:32:33      Average: 18:30.46      1-5 Split: 1:47
  4 Royal Oak Shrine       116     1    6   17   43   49   59   62 
      Total Time: 1:32:11      Average: 18:26.11      1-5 Split: 3:38
  5 Plymouth Christian     121    16   18   24   30   33   52   64 
      Total Time: 1:33:22      Average: 18:40.24      1-5 Split: 60
  6 Our Lady Of The Lake   124     2   20   21   39   42   75    - 
      Total Time: 1:33:10      Average: 18:37.88      1-5 Split: 2:29
  7 Homer                  186    19   23   28   50   66   78    - 
      Total Time: 1:36:55      Average: 19:22.83      1-5 Split: 2:38
  8 Greenhills             202    26   38   45   46   47   72    - 
      Total Time: 1:38:03      Average: 19:36.50      1-5 Split: 1:15
  9 Oakland Christian      228    25   44   48   51   60   79    - 
      Total Time: 1:39:21      Average: 19:52.05      1-5 Split: 1:57
 10 Whiteford              248    32   36   55   58   67   68   76 
      Total Time: 1:40:25      Average: 20:04.87      1-5 Split: 2:04
 11 Bishop Foley           255     7   53   54   61   80    -    - 
      Total Time: 1:43:19      Average: 20:39.67      1-5 Split: 6:35
 12 Athens                 260    37   40   56   57   70   77   83 
      Total Time: 1:41:04      Average: 20:12.78      1-5 Split: 2:09
 13 Arbor Prep             370    63   71   73   81   82   84    - 
      Total Time: 1:56:07      Average: 23:13.31      1-5 Split: 5:11




                       D3 (MHSAA D4) Girls Varsity Team Scores                      
=====================================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=====================================================================================
  1 Homer                  40      1    2    4    7   26   33   42 
      Total Time: 1:42:54      Average: 20:34.80      1-5 Split: 2:41
  2 Royal Oak Shrine       60      5    8   10   17   20   32   41 
      Total Time: 1:45:58      Average: 21:11.46      1-5 Split: 1:10
  3 Napoleon               72      6   12   13   19   22   23   29 
      Total Time: 1:46:56      Average: 21:23.14      1-5 Split: 1:19
  4 Lutheran Westland      79      3    9   15   24   28   35   37 
      Total Time: 1:47:42      Average: 21:32.35      1-5 Split: 2:49
  5 Whiteford              188    14   40   43   45   46   47   58 
      Total Time: 2:00:60      Average: 24:11.93      1-5 Split: 3:41
  6 Oakland Christian      193    11   25   27   63   67   68    - 
      Total Time: 2:04:35      Average: 24:54.96      1-5 Split: 8:32
  7 St. Catherine's        213    31   39   44   48   51   52   53 
      Total Time: 2:02:58      Average: 24:35.42      1-5 Split: 2:20
  8 Jackson Christian      218    21   34   38   56   69   72    - 
      Total Time: 2:07:52      Average: 25:34.28      1-5 Split: 10:11
  9 Greenhills             233    30   36   50   55   62   71    - 
      Total Time: 2:06:24      Average: 25:16.73      1-5 Split: 4:60
 10 Arbor Prep             251    16   54   57   59   65    -    - 
      Total Time: 2:10:01      Average: 26:00.20      1-5 Split: 7:58
 11 Athens                 252    18   49   60   61   64   66   70 
      Total Time: 2:09:54      Average: 25:58.73      1-5 Split: 6:52

 

This race

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters D2 (MHSAA D2&3) Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Bryce Stroede
15:38.70Hanover-Horton
2.12Austin Horn
16:09.66Chelsea
3.11Andrew Thomas
16:13.95 SRSouth Lyon
4.11Jacob Stubbs
16:41.11Chelsea
5.12Joey Kemeny
16:52.96Bloomfield Hills And...
6.12Matt Kemner
16:53.74Manchester
7.11Bram Parkinson
16:55.86Chelsea
8.10Bryce VanAsselt
16:56.50 SRSouth Lyon
9.10Colin McNally
17:00.51Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
10.10David Trimas
17:08.79Chelsea
11.12Billy Cooney
17:09.93South Lyon
12.12Spencer Ruggiero
17:10.19 PRSouth Lyon
13.10Kurt Swaton
17:14.58Marshall
14.12Charlie Ailsworth
17:16.29Bloomfield Hills And...
15.12Tony Vermilye
17:20.55Chelsea
16.10Weston Herman
17:24.69Marshall
17.10Joe Gallagher
17:25.25Orchard Lake St. Mar...
18.10Joe Vermilye
17:26.12Chelsea
19.12Travis Burnette
17:26.53 PRSouth Lyon
20.10Colin Herrmann
17:26.86Orchard Lake St. Mar...
21.10Harrison Coe
17:28.01Orchard Lake St. Mar...
22.12Sean Evans
17:32.48Bloomfield Hills And...
23.10Lucas Crisanti
17:34.77Hanover-Horton
24.11Jack Abernethy
17:40.15Chelsea
25.12Alex Hoorn
17:40.83 PRSouth Lyon East
26.12Jonathan Stoneback
17:43.76 PROrchard Lake St. Mar...
27.12Ben Heuser
17:48.50Manchester
28.10Mike Kemeny
17:49.81Bloomfield Hills And...
29.12Charlie Miller
17:51.19Chelsea
30.11Matt Childs
17:52.33Hanover-Horton
31.10Miles Fischer
17:52.89Chelsea
32.11Jack Hardy
17:56.94South Lyon East
33.11Tristan Swartout
17:58.05Hanover-Horton
34.12Avery Osentoski
18:03.59Chelsea
35.10Kyle McCormick
18:09.30Orchard Lake St. Mar...
36.12Isaac Pringle
18:11.19Hanover-Horton
37.12Andrew Janos
18:14.32South Lyon
38.11Josh Hock
18:17.82Manchester
39.9Steven Koski
18:18.11Orchard Lake St. Mar...
40.12Justin Pearson
18:20.06South Lyon
41.9Zach Abbee
18:22.69Hanover-Horton
42.10Alex Costley
18:24.14Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
43.11Daniel Lacroix
18:24.77 SRAnn Arbor Gabriel Ri...
44.11Quinn Hovarter
18:26.78Marshall
45.11Cam Ragan
18:27.86Marshall
46.11Evan Krzyzaniak
18:35.13Manchester
47.9Aaron Heath
18:35.89Hanover-Horton
48.11Adam Bowersox
18:40.76Chelsea
49.12Ryan Tedd
18:44.30South Lyon East
50.10Dakoda Laupp
18:47.19Marshall
51.11Devon Kowalewski
18:49.99 PRWhitmore Lake
52.11Gunner McGibbon
18:55.01Whitmore Lake
53.12Mike Pachan
18:56.69Marshall
54.11Stephen Mitchell
19:01.11Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
55.10Matt Proegler
19:01.57Chelsea
56.11Paul Domanico
19:02.91 SRSouth Lyon East
57.9Stone Zhang
19:08.17Bloomfield Hills And...
58.10Josh Thelen
19:10.08Bloomfield Hills And...
59.9Brandon Hock
19:11.53Manchester
60.10Will Libs
19:17.48Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
61.12Josh LaFave
19:20.73Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
62.12Matt Mackey
19:22.77Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
63.11August Tierney
19:23.48Marshall
64.10Ryan Arnoldy
19:27.29Orchard Lake St. Mar...
65.11Rory Judge
19:40.16Whitmore Lake
66.9Ethan Novilla
19:48.16South Lyon East
67.10Jon Kesler
20:03.93South Lyon East
68.10Sutton Jacobs
20:10.89Manchester
69.9John Beuerle
20:16.80Manchester
70.10Aaron Hoorn
20:23.58 SRSouth Lyon East
71.10Mitchell Nagy
20:30.03Whitmore Lake
72.11Brendon Daoust
22:26.59Whitmore Lake
73.11Rory Kitchen
22:57.33Whitmore Lake
74.12Chad Ehnis
25:24.21Whitmore Lake
75.10Zack Taylor
28:09.48Whitmore Lake
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters D2/3 Reserve

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
11Will Singer
19:20Bloomfield Hills And...
10Jordan Heuser
19:50 PRManchester
9Noah Sherbin
19:54 PRBloomfield Hills And...
12Alan Park
20:01Bloomfield Hills And...
9Michael Kunz
20:01 PRBloomfield Hills And...
10Josh Richter
20:02Bloomfield Hills And...
12Avery Morgenstein
20:34Bloomfield Hills And...
11Ben Corson
20:50Bloomfield Hills And...
10Ritusma Inaba
20:58Bloomfield Hills And...
12Nate Fischer
21:07Manchester
10Jake Siegel
21:30 PRBloomfield Hills And...
10Robert Goldstein
21:36Bloomfield Hills And...
12Steven Andrews
21:45Bloomfield Hills And...
9Xavier Mattison
21:57 PRBloomfield Hills And...
12Stefan Klier
22:29 PRBloomfield Hills And...
12Tyler Kieft
23:19Bloomfield Hills And...
12Chris Hanselman
24:00Manchester
9Merrick Weingarten
24:15Bloomfield Hills And...
10Noah Cicurel
24:28Bloomfield Hills And...
116.9Jake Lenhart
27:41Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters D1 Reserve

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
12Nicholas Williamson
17:32Plymouth
11Joseph Shaver
17:43 PRPlymouth
10Matt Dottavio
17:56 SRPlymouth
11Daniel Ahearn
18:07Plymouth
11Bradley Wilkerson
18:18 SRPlymouth
12Caton Hacker
18:21Plymouth
10Caleb May
18:30Plymouth
12Stephen Aclipen
18:35Plymouth
12Jake Lowder
18:36Plymouth
10Erik Liubakka
18:37Plymouth
10Bradley Christensen
18:58 PRPlymouth
10Alex Zoltowski
19:06Plymouth
10Andrew Withers
19:17Plymouth
9Andrew Shattuck
19:26Plymouth
10Andrew Saunders
19:28 SRPlymouth
10James Peregoy
19:29Plymouth
10Sean Weyers
19:59Plymouth
11Lucas Almeter
19:59 PRBeverly Hills Groves
10Graham Ross
20:26 PRBeverly Hills Groves
12Liam Carter
20:27Beverly Hills Groves
10James Searle
20:37Beverly Hills Groves
82.10Jordan Whitehouse
20:47.10 PRWayne Memorial
10Benjamin Kassab
20:49Beverly Hills Groves
12Benjamin Cooper
20:51 PRBeverly Hills Groves
11Ari Suris
21:45Beverly Hills Groves
10Darnell Small
21:52 PRBeverly Hills Groves
12Robert Swor
21:53 PRBeverly Hills Groves
10Aaron Walt
21:54Beverly Hills Groves
12Jacob Rzeppa
22:34 PRBeverly Hills Groves
9Loic Rouaud
23:05Beverly Hills Groves
11Kevin Chien
23:16Beverly Hills Groves
9Jonah Rzeppa
23:25Beverly Hills Groves
119.10Tyrell Hicks
23:36.08Wayne Memorial
11Samuel Frederik
27:44 SRBeverly Hills Groves
129.12Travis St. Clair
28:50.65 PRWayne Memorial
9Anthony Fabbri
30:09 PRBeverly Hills Groves
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters D1 Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Costa Willets
15:47.03Ann Arbor Pioneer
2.12Galen Burrell
15:57.65Ann Arbor Pioneer
3.12Sam Tanielian
15:59.75Clarkston
4.10Daniel Billette
16:22.90Clarkston
5.10Lucas Arrivo
16:26.50Ann Arbor Pioneer
6.12Nick Aukerman
16:32.99Ann Arbor Pioneer
7.11Mitchell Dennis
16:33.22Walled Lake Western
8.12Brandon Dalton
16:36.77Plymouth
9.11Zane Berlanga
16:38.86Plymouth
10.11Sebastian Betzer
16:43.04Berkley
11.12Daniel Ciaravino
16:44.75Grosse Pointe North
12.12Gunnar Holmes
16:46.55Berkley
13.12Daniel Malcolm
16:47.02Wayne Memorial
14.12Nick Moore
16:48.10Clarkston
15.11Liam Cardenas
16:49.85Plymouth
16.11Max Rogowski
16:59.45Plymouth
17.12Max Shpilband
17:00.99Ann Arbor Pioneer
18.10Devin Stevens
17:03.14 SRBelleville
19.10Devin Gibson
17:03.49 SRWayne Memorial
20.10Jonny Dalton
17:11.19Plymouth
21.11Zachary Turner
17:12.61 PRBeverly Hills Groves
22.12Alec Stasinski
17:20.00 PRWalled Lake Western
23.11Zack Williams
17:20.75 SRWayne Memorial
24.9Grant Henley
17:21.17 SRClarkston
25.12Dan Fonte
17:21.55Ann Arbor Pioneer
26.12Scott Cousino
17:22.49Clarkston
27.12Boris Burman
17:22.96Ann Arbor Pioneer
28.11Austin Murray
17:28.47Walled Lake Western
29.10Dario Potter
17:31.05Ann Arbor Pioneer
30.10Matthew Pahl
17:31.41Plymouth
31.9Andrew Bill
17:38.40Berkley
32.11Scott Lieberman
17:38.89Ann Arbor Pioneer
33.11Zachary Schildcrout
17:39.16Berkley
34.12Nate Limback
17:39.53Grosse Pointe North
35.12Jonathan Sollish
17:42.07Berkley
36.11Tommy Porter
17:43.36Berkley
37.12Jake Streng
17:44.41Clarkston
38.12Tyler Sickmiller
17:44.73Grosse Pointe North
39.10Michael Gibson
17:49.21 SRWayne Memorial
40.12Lucas Segovia
17:49.65Grosse Pointe North
41.12Evan Hicks
17:49.97 PRDetroit Catholic Cen...
42.12Robby Frakes
17:50.69 PRAnn Arbor Pioneer
43.11Zach Racine
17:52.46 SRDetroit Catholic Cen...
44.12Dominic Russel
17:53.95 PRDetroit Catholic Cen...
45.12Brian Carlson
17:56.00 SRDetroit Catholic Cen...
46.10Joey Maciag
17:58.61Plymouth
47.11Tim Flores
17:59.00Wayne Memorial
48.9Ryan Malburg
17:59.48 SRWalled Lake Western
49.9Jack Bleibtrey
18:02.83 SRWalled Lake Western
50.10Will Jibson
18:03.80Ann Arbor Pioneer
51.12Dennis Walsh
18:08.94 SRBeverly Hills Groves
52.11Oran Lieberman
18:10.29 PRBeverly Hills Groves
53.11Collin Thompson
18:10.61Detroit Catholic Cen...
54.12Cole Forfinski
18:13.34 PRDetroit Catholic Cen...
55.12Eric Balle
18:14.44Grosse Pointe North
56.9Ian Annesser
18:15.96Berkley
57.12Joseph Hudson
18:20.44Detroit Catholic Cen...
58.11Ancel Kalakailo
18:21.79Ann Arbor Pioneer
59.12Mitch Schnaible
18:28.23Walled Lake Western
60.11Chris Poiner
18:29.65 SRWalled Lake Western
61.12Jacob Surzyn
18:31.69Grosse Pointe North
62.10Stone Mathers
18:38.77Ann Arbor Pioneer
63.11Pearce Reickert
18:40.09Grosse Pointe North
64.11Dominick DeFazio
18:50.04Ann Arbor Pioneer
65.12Jacob McClinton
19:10.61Belleville
66.10Uriel Figueroa
19:17.55Wayne Memorial
67.9Joshua Sterly
19:18.45Belleville
68.9Jay Moak
19:32.61Beverly Hills Groves
69.12Alexandre Rochaix
19:47.66Beverly Hills Groves
70.10David Dale
20:06.51Belleville
71.10Aaron Schultz
20:30.06 SRBelleville
72.12Peter Shimshock
20:53.79Beverly Hills Groves
73.9Joel Testorelli
21:19.54Belleville
74.12Kyle Saavedra
21:19.74Wayne Memorial
75.12Christophe Robbe
22:18.23Beverly Hills Groves
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters D3 (MHSAA D4) Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Ben Kendell
16:24.13Royal Oak Shrine
2.12Ryan Sullivan
17:11.00Waterford Our Lady o...
3.11Kyle Allen
17:14.40Napoleon
4.11Ian Daugherty
17:27.89Jackson Christian
5.10Ryan Silvestri
17:36.49Napoleon
6.12Matt Arce
17:45.59Royal Oak Shrine
7.12Craigen Oster
17:47.93Madison Heights Bish...
8.9Connor Silvestri
17:50.67Napoleon
9.10Shayne Palmer
17:51.48Napoleon
10.11Jacob Weaver
17:52.02Novi Franklin Road C...
11.12Adam Bauer
17:54.78Napoleon
12.12Eric Smith
17:58.18Lutheran HS Westland
13.9Billy Dowd
17:59.40Napoleon
14.9Hunter Roedel
18:00.24 PRLutheran HS Westland
15.12Brian Dillon
18:01.00Napoleon
16.12Josh Thomas
18:04.24Jackson Christian
17.12Jimmy Parks
18:08.96Plymouth Christian A...
18.11Mike Guirey
18:16.91 PRRoyal Oak Shrine
19.12Ethan Levack
18:19.41Plymouth Christian A...
20.10Austin Yeakey
18:20.44Homer
21.12Gabe Fenske
18:21.81Waterford Our Lady o...
22.12Ian New
18:26.72Waterford Our Lady o...
23.12Daniel Bunge
18:32.37Lutheran HS Westland
24.12Cody Calhoun
18:40.51Homer
25.12Trevor Baloga
18:44.76Plymouth Christian A...
26.12Chris Krieg
18:45.08Auburn Hills Oakland...
27.10Dominic Johnson
18:45.48Ann Arbor Greenhills
28.12Adam Vogel
18:45.87Jackson Christian
29.11Dakota Glassburn
18:51.03 SRHomer
30.12Pete Sillanpaa
18:54.69Lutheran HS Westland
31.11Jacob Bailey
18:59.65Plymouth Christian A...
32.12Barak Howell
19:00.06Jackson Christian
33.10Garrett Crozier
19:07.53Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
34.12Ian Rose
19:08.41Plymouth Christian A...
35.12Charlie Jones
19:14.23 PRJackson Christian
36.10Ian O'Banion
19:18.05Lutheran HS Westland
37.10Alexei Groff
19:21.56Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
38.12Will Fairchild
19:23.83Athens
39.12John Lazarsfled
19:25.94Ann Arbor Greenhills
40.12Justin Grenn
19:29.86Waterford Our Lady o...
41.11Ryan Scott
19:30.98 SRVandercook Lake
42.9Mason Mears
19:31.35Athens
43.11Andrew Tippin
19:37.56Jackson Christian
44.12Nick Greene
19:40.00Waterford Our Lady o...
45.10Kyle Pawloski
19:42.14 SRRoyal Oak Shrine
46.11Brandon Lucas
19:46.04Auburn Hills Oakland...
47.12David Barbehenn
19:55.34 PRAnn Arbor Greenhills
48.9Ian Harris
19:55.94 SRAnn Arbor Greenhills
49.11Andrew Gitlin
19:59.76Ann Arbor Greenhills
50.12Tyler Crump
20:00.76 PRAuburn Hills Oakland...
51.12Scott Proschek
20:01.76Royal Oak Shrine
52.11Cody Harvey
20:03.37Vandercook Lake
53.11Tom Marvil
20:04.11 SRHomer
54.10Will Krieg
20:06.36 PRAuburn Hills Oakland...
55.9Gareth Matson
20:11.68Plymouth Christian A...
56.10DJ Oster
20:12.07 SRMadison Heights Bish...
57.11Diego Moran
20:12.58 SRMadison Heights Bish...
58.12Elliot Wollam
20:15.92Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
59.9Casey Hardin
20:16.90 SRAthens
60.9Steven Waring
20:19.66 SRAthens
61.12Wyatt Schwanbeck
20:28.77 PROttawa Lake-Whiteford
62.11Jake Miller
20:29.10Royal Oak Shrine
63.10Dylan Algate
20:42.00Auburn Hills Oakland...
64.12Brodie Brozowski
20:43.53Madison Heights Bish...
65.9Brendan Battle
20:46.13Royal Oak Shrine
66.9Travis Smith
20:49.80 SRYpsilanti Arbor Prep...
67.12Nathan Harold
20:53.08 PRPlymouth Christian A...
68.12Collin Axon
20:54.89Jackson Christian
69.10Hunter Weeks
20:58.05Homer
70.11Tristan Michel
21:10.55 SROttawa Lake-Whiteford
71.9Alan Gibson
21:14.17Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
72.10Matthew Parent
21:29.10Lutheran HS Westland
73.10Jake Iles
21:32.13Athens
74.9Bryce Guy
21:38.71 SRYpsilanti Arbor Prep...
75.11Haven Wagner
21:52.51Ann Arbor Greenhills
76.9Devon Vail
22:02.27 PRYpsilanti Arbor Prep...
77.10Josiah Masey
22:09.40 PRLutheran HS Westland
78.12Chris Clark
22:20.84Waterford Our Lady o...
79.12Kenny Schnipke
22:36.87Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
80.11Kevin Schuetz
22:43.47Athens
81.11Kyle Trout
22:43.83Homer
82.10Daniel Stockton
22:46.36Auburn Hills Oakland...
83.9Nick Hanley
23:07.65Novi Franklin Road C...
84.9Nick Marcopoli
24:22.22Madison Heights Bish...
85.12Trevor Topa
24:25.22 PRVandercook Lake
86.9Tyler Licking
24:27.35Vandercook Lake
87.9Christopher Calmes
25:35.35Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
88.9Patrice Scott
26:00.42 SRYpsilanti Arbor Prep...
89.9Ben Reed
26:17.74 SRAthens
90.11Nick Meekhof
26:33.20 PRMichigan Unattached
91.9Basil Ritho
26:35.19 SRYpsilanti Arbor Prep...
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters D2 (MHSAA D2&3) Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Megan Hubbard
18:54.88Hanover-Horton
2.11Mackenzie Gammons
19:12.04Bloomfield Hills And...
3.11Shannon Richardson
19:16.13Hanover-Horton
4.12Brianna Kalisz
19:30.82Marshall
5.10Artemis Eyster
19:36.38Chelsea
6.11Andrea Bodary
19:59.05Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
7.10Samantha Campbell
20:02.08 SRHanover-Horton
8.10Maegen Hopkins
20:08.85Chelsea
9.10Alia Benedict
20:17.90Manchester
10.9Karana Wickens
20:22.75 SRChelsea
11.12Christy Weidmayer
20:35.86Manchester
12.9Grace Glagola
20:40.40Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
13.10Nina Sapienza
20:42.28Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
14.11Maya Williams
20:43.04Marshall
15.9Tayah Schuette
20:51.11Hanover-Horton
16.10Jessica Stroede
20:57.38Hanover-Horton
17.12Lindsey Hopkins
21:03.26Chelsea
18.9Abbey Ufkes
21:04.29Marshall
19.10Chaney Manarin
21:07.49Hanover-Horton
20.11Rebecca Sorgenfrei
21:13.75Bloomfield Hills And...
21.11Madison Nelson
21:15.00Chelsea
22.12Kennedy Aldrich
21:19.84Chelsea
23.11Charlotte Henry
21:25.72Whitmore Lake
24.11Lauren O'Toole
21:28.96 SRChelsea
25.9Giovanna Leone
21:35.54Bloomfield Hills And...
26.12Kilee Debrabander
21:57.92Marshall
27.12Breanna Morgan
22:10.45Marshall
28.12Emily Erickson
22:11.85Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
29.11Sara Hastings
22:15.01Bloomfield Hills And...
30.9Tiffany Gross
22:15.91Marshall
31.10Jade Melling
22:18.14Hanover-Horton
32.12Eve Sherbin
22:20.23Bloomfield Hills And...
33.9Miri Hoshino
22:29.75Bloomfield Hills And...
34.12Gabbie Redpath
22:36.53Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
35.11Taylor Fegan
22:40.70 SRManchester
36.10Tristan Tobias
22:45.23Marshall
37.9Allie Carey
22:46.12Bloomfield Hills And...
38.11Rachel Kukalis
23:25.13Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
9Sera Sermet
24:21Bloomfield Hills And...
39.12Melanie Flaherty
24:25.68Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
40.9Kassidy Zimmer
24:43.51Manchester
41.9Felecia Bianco
25:30.13Manchester
42.11Hanna Fanson
26:36.37Whitmore Lake
43.10Kallie Rogers
28:04.51 PRWhitmore Lake
44.12Jacie Buyers
28:06.51Whitmore Lake
45.12Abby Salata
28:31.57Whitmore Lake
46.11Cassidy Morton
28:41.42Whitmore Lake
47.9Audrey Pierce
29:13.24Manchester
48.9Olivia Judge
36:32.00 PRWhitmore Lake
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters D1 Reserve

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Hayley Williamson
20:04Brighton
3.12Kallie Malone
20:52Brighton
12.9Jackie Kochan
21:43Brighton-:06
15.9Anna Nollan
21:53Brighton-:15
16.12Courtney Maliszewski
22:01Brighton
11Cheyenne Boinais
22:07Beverly Hills Groves
19.9Zoe Dittman
22:16Brighton
20.12Lauren Gilbert
22:23Brighton
21.10Madison Wiljanen
22:24 PRBrighton-:27
22.11Allison Sharp
22:25 PRBrightonPR-:36
26.11Shannon Kahl
22:39 SRBrighton-:25
28.10Annemarie Wright
22:44Brighton
31.12Gabrielle Cunningham
22:58BrightonPR-:11
32.9Cynthia Wynn
22:58Brighton
9Alex Bastian
23:20Beverly Hills Groves
41.11Katie Peterson
23:26Brighton-:08
42.10Anna Peterson
23:37 SRBrighton-:03
44.9Sarah Becker
23:43Brighton
10Charlotte Reader
23:53 SRBeverly Hills Groves
49.11Sarah Domka
23:54Brighton-:02
50.12Christine Toth
23:58 SRBrighton-:39
53.11Johanna Becker
24:21Brighton
57.10Bekah Klug
24:28Brighton
9Emily Stillman
24:29Beverly Hills Groves
11Emma Dolan
24:33Beverly Hills Groves
9Marlee Sullivan
24:36Beverly Hills Groves
9Sarah Mostofizadeh
24:36Beverly Hills Groves
10Sophia Pryor
24:37Beverly Hills Groves
64.9Erin Sharp
24:39Brighton-:12
65.12Andrea Bonomo
24:42 SRBrighton-:13
72.12Lindsay Nault
25:04BrightonPR-:19, -:33
87.12Jacqueline Savalle
25:52Brighton
88.9Allyson Gillis
26:03Brighton
11Maxie Lindholm
26:19 PRBeverly Hills Groves
91.11Valerie Kowalski
26:20Brighton
92.10Sarah Hively
26:20Brighton
95.9Alyssa Posthuma
26:32Brighton
96.9Ellie DeBrule
26:32 PRBrighton-:30
12Ellen Thies
26:52Beverly Hills Groves
9Zoe Kolender
27:09Beverly Hills Groves
103.11Sydney Wisniewski
27:16Brighton-:27
12Rachel Goldstein
27:23 SRBeverly Hills Groves
12Jules Sommer
27:44Beverly Hills Groves
108.12Kara Posthuma
27:51Brighton
109.12Mira Esser
28:26Brighton-:01
115.9Stephanie Boschma
29:22Brighton
118.12Lisa Xu
29:35 PRBrighton-1:45
12Miranda Dumas
31:59Beverly Hills Groves
124.10Julie Nelsen
33:09Brighton-:45
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters D1 Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Nicole Hanson
18:34.99 SRClarkston
2.11Jackie Feist
18:41.30Beverly Hills Groves
3.12Allison Lunau
18:57.67Brighton5:45, 12:03
4.11Marina DeBiasi
18:58.51Plymouth
5.12Erin Billete
19:05.70Clarkston
6.10Lynsie Gram
19:11.27Clarkston
7.11Natalie Monroe
19:18.08Brighton5:51, 12:12
8.9Kirsten McGahan
19:23.24Brighton5:54, 12:21
9.9Katelyn Carney
19:29.20Grosse Pointe North
10.12Anna Ellison
19:31.24Brighton5:55, 12:26
11.9Jenna Sica
19:33.13Brighton5:55, 12:26
12.11Natalie Schaefer
19:39.67Grosse Pointe North
13.12Allison Francis
19:42.35Grosse Pointe North
14.11Sarah Rustmann
19:46.93Grosse Pointe North
15.12Kaitlin Catania
19:48.82 SRClarkston
16.10Jourdan Davis
19:49.08Brighton5:59, 12:45
17.11Erika Allen
20:00.28 SRWalled Lake Western
18.11Sage Beauregard
20:03.97 SRClarkston
19.11Marissa McGahan
20:08.68Brighton6:07, 12:45
20.12Molly Jeffers
20:18.36Clarkston
21.11Nicole Johns
20:22.43Berkley
22.10Anna Ricci
20:25.70Berkley
23.11Erica Gardner
20:30.62Beverly Hills Groves
24.11Brianna Lax
20:31.64Plymouth
25.12Amanda Chamberlain
20:41.55Clarkston
26.12Brieanna Schofield
20:56.97 PRBelleville
27.12Hannah Kirila
20:58.08 PRWalled Lake Western
28.9Alaina Streberger
21:01.76 PRGrosse Pointe North
29.11Alexa Cichon
21:02.76Plymouth
30.12Shannon Shaver
21:11.89Plymouth
31.11Renae DeBrito
21:13.43 PRPlymouth
32.12Laura O'Brien
21:23.73 PRGrosse Pointe North
33.9Allison Morren
21:29.24Plymouth
34.11Megan Forgacs
21:30.86 SRWalled Lake Western
35.12Jessica Scarpello
21:36.80Plymouth
36.9Sydney Benson
21:47.07Grosse Pointe North
37.12Sarah Eissler
21:48.53Berkley
38.9Claire Westerlund
21:48.89 PRBeverly Hills Groves
39.12Lindsey Young
21:53.89Walled Lake Western
40.11Sara Simonte
22:10.24Beverly Hills Groves
41.10Maya Riddle
22:11.28Berkley
42.10Megan Mulheron
22:14.66Berkley
43.11Kristina Satullo
22:22.98 SRBeverly Hills Groves
44.10Kandis Fox
22:32.51Berkley
45.12Ryann Patton
22:44.08 PRBelleville
46.10Maria Roma
22:45.91Beverly Hills Groves
47.12Susie Mostofizadeh
23:16.65Beverly Hills Groves
48.12Kaitlin McCafferty
23:26.13Belleville
49.9Ayia Almufti
23:36.73Walled Lake Western
50.11Samantha Mall
23:56.54 PRBelleville
51.10Rachel Connors
24:01.23Belleville
52.10Kendelle Hood
24:34.61Wayne Memorial
53.12Samantha Gleason
25:01.33Berkley
54.11Kayla Hood
26:06.22Wayne Memorial
55.11Kaiserin Macairan
27:39.82Wayne Memorial
56.10Victoria Boyd
29:19.88Wayne Memorial
57.11Alexandra Arzooyan
30:40.04Wayne Memorial
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters D2/3 Reserve

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Maria Osentoski
21:00Chelsea
2.9Dana Porter
21:55 PRChelsea
11Laura Perry
22:08Bloomfield Hills And...
3.9Sarah Sziraki
22:08 PRNapoleon
6.10Makayla Bradley
22:29 PRChelsea
8.9Sandra Gofton
22:34Chelsea
9.12Ella Fritzemeier
22:36Chelsea
10.12Gwen Hubbard
22:43 SRChelsea
15.12Emma Mathis
23:15Chelsea
10Sarah Dalian
23:24Bloomfield Hills And...
15.11Anna Booher
23:25Napoleon
12Erika Hill
23:35Bloomfield Hills And...
18.11Nicole Sziraki
23:37 PRNapoleon
21.9Nora Dobos
23:51 SRChelsea
23.11Brandi Rohlfs
24:05Napoleon
24.11Liz Booher
24:08Napoleon
11Erin Weingarten
24:12Bloomfield Hills And...
10Olivia Atto
24:38 PRBloomfield Hills And...
10Olivia Atto
24:39Bloomfield Hills And...
9Maria Rousseva
24:39 PRBloomfield Hills And...
9Sophie Formanek
24:43Bloomfield Hills And...
33.10Sarah Blissick
24:43Napoleon
36.9Ella Warolin
24:53 PRNapoleon
38.12Sarah Wonsey
25:21 SRHomer
40.9Ashton Salow
25:40 SRHomer
9Bethany Hoover
28:08 SRYpsilanti Arbor Prep...
10Molly Lippitt
28:25 SRBloomfield Hills And...
53.10Hannah Curtis
28:28Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
60.9Lizzi Phalen
30:28Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
61.10Jessica Taylor
31:06Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
62.9Myrranda Adams
31:52 SROttawa Lake-Whiteford
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters D3 (MHSAA D4) Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Jessica Reagle
19:39.92Homer
2.10Bailey Manis
19:49.53 PRHomer
3.9Jenna Wisner
20:05.38Lutheran HS Westland
4.11Amanda Reagle
20:25.61Homer
5.12Morgan Button
20:34.58Royal Oak Shrine
6.9McKenzie Smoyer
20:37.96Napoleon
7.12Johnica March
20:38.29 SRHomer
8.10Madelyne Luddy
20:54.75 PRRoyal Oak Shrine
9.11Terra Crown
20:58.42Plymouth Christian A...
10.12Jessica Drife
21:04.26Lutheran HS Westland
11.11Grace Nagle
21:07.75Royal Oak Shrine
12.10Angelica Allegro
21:18.16Auburn Hills Oakland...
13.10Miranda Hamman
21:19.02Napoleon
14.11Hannah Reynard
21:19.91Napoleon
15.12Ashley Daniels
21:21.93Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
16.10Michelle Greening
21:24.16Lutheran HS Westland
17.11Rachel Smith
21:26.29Plymouth Christian A...
18.9Katelyn Bailey
21:29.12 SRYpsilanti Arbor Prep...
19.11Clare Romano
21:35.79Royal Oak Shrine
20.11Audrey Oswalt
21:38.75Athens
21.10Kaniya Weatherspoon
21:41.92Napoleon
22.9Toni Catalan
21:43.64 SRMadison Heights Bish...
23.10Gabby Schmidt
21:44.42Royal Oak Shrine
24.9Lydia Haavisto
21:53.91Jackson Christian
25.9Madison Dean
21:56.87 SRNapoleon
26.10Emily Rapp
22:05.04 PRMadison Heights Bish...
27.10Tessa Staggemeier
22:07.23Napoleon
28.11Alana Hill
22:14.18Lutheran HS Westland
29.10Isabella Lucido
22:15.21Auburn Hills Oakland...
30.12Alexis Mestdagh
22:20.63Homer
31.10Lindsay Wood
22:51.23 PRAuburn Hills Oakland...
32.12Angela Morrison
22:53.73Lutheran HS Westland
33.9Mackenzie Fairbanks
23:00.60Napoleon
34.12Allison Hogikyan
23:04.76 PRAnn Arbor Greenhills
35.9Alex Wyeth
23:09.86 SRWixom St. Catherine
36.12Lexi Cavanaugh
23:20.29Royal Oak Shrine
37.9Kirsten King
23:26.81Homer
38.10Mady Dillon
23:31.50Jackson Christian
39.11Megan Heil
23:34.49 PRLutheran HS Westland
40.9Peyton Ovsek
23:36.55 PRAnn Arbor Greenhills
41.11Kimberly Suran
23:44.74 PRWaterford Our Lady o...
42.11Mariah Cardenas-O'...
23:45.41 SRNovi Franklin Road C...
43.10Rachel Wiggins
23:48.15Lutheran HS Westland
44.10Megan McHugh
23:50.42Plymouth Christian A...
45.12Michaela Horgan
24:01.62Jackson Christian
46.10Stephanie Bochenek
24:07.57 PRWixom St. Catherine
47.11Maddisan Warner
24:11.41Vandercook Lake
48.9Allison Maiorana
24:33.30Waterford Our Lady o...
49.11Grace Hojnacki
24:40.65Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
50.12Angela DiLaura
24:47.59Waterford Our Lady o...
51.10Irene Breneau Dooley
24:47.92Royal Oak Shrine
52.12Devan Madden
24:48.32 SRHomer
53.11Lucia Westrick
24:52.89Waterford Our Lady o...
54.11Devon Wilkerson
24:54.05Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
55.9Bridget Dolowy
24:56.37Wixom St. Catherine
56.9Madyson Ewing
25:00.76Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
57.12Elise Smebye
25:02.23 PROttawa Lake-Whiteford
58.11Paige Long
25:10.96Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
59.9Kennadi Warner
25:12.91Vandercook Lake
60.10Chloe Bensinger
25:13.89 SRWixom St. Catherine
61.11McKenzie Fuller
25:22.26 SRAthens
62.11Kaity Mussio
25:23.57Ann Arbor Greenhills
63.9Samantha Zielinski
25:29.40 PRWixom St. Catherine
64.10Skye Nicolai
25:29.80 PRVandercook Lake
65.11Ria Manimalethu
25:34.60 PRWixom St. Catherine
66.10Leah Manimalethu
25:38.81 PRWixom St. Catherine
67.9Peyton Marston
25:42.54 PRYpsilanti Arbor Prep...
68.10Anna Krauss
26:14.41Ann Arbor Greenhills
69.11Madeleine Brankovich
26:19.94Jackson Christian
70.9Jadelin Calmes
26:29.85 PRYpsilanti Arbor Prep...
71.12Marissa Brodbeck
26:42.11 SROttawa Lake-Whiteford
72.9Kara Philipi
26:53.31Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
73.-Bargolis Sigurdard...
27:07.85 PRAthens
74.-Ambiti Losre
27:14.39 PRAthens
75.11Krickett Kazyak
28:04.34 SRAnn Arbor Greenhills
76.12Anne Rainey
28:20.99Auburn Hills Oakland...
77.11Allysha Beal
28:30.37Athens
78.9Victoria Boss
29:26.17Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
79.11Taylor Vaughn
29:40.06 SRAthens
80.10Allison Crump
29:49.17Auburn Hills Oakland...
81.12Summer Sumner
29:58.67Auburn Hills Oakland...
82.9Ashlyn Rudolph
30:09.17Novi Franklin Road C...
83.11Amber Baker
32:04.41 PRJackson Christian
84.10Sydney Parish
33:11.40Athens
85.11Natalie Spratt
33:12.40Ann Arbor Greenhills
86.9Sierra Olmos
36:28.28Jackson Christian
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Youth Club

Event Manager

Chart Options