Team Results Management
This report requires JavaScript to function properly.
Please use a browser that has JavaScript enabled.

Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters D2 (MHSAA D2&3) Varsity8:45 AM
5,000 Meters D2/3 Reserve9:50 AM
5,000 Meters D1 Reserve12:30 PM
5,000 Meters D1 Varsity1:35 PM
5,000 Meters D3 (MHSAA D4) Varsity10:55 PM
Womens Races
5,000 Meters D2 (MHSAA D2&3) Varsity9:15 AM
5,000 Meters D1 Reserve1:00 PM
5,000 Meters D1 Varsity2:05 PM
5,000 Meters D2/3 Reserve10:20 PM
5,000 Meters D3 (MHSAA D4) Varsity11:25 PM
Last Updated 3:57 PM, Sat, Oct 13

  (coaches)

This race was timed by A2 Race Management!

Click HERE for a complete tradtional listing of results AND the JV time listings!


                             D1 Boys Varsity Team Scores                            
=====================================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=====================================================================================
  1 Pioneer-A              31      1    2    5    6   17   25   32 
      Total Time: 1:21:46      Average: 16:21.04      1-5 Split: 1:14
  2 Plymouth               68      8    9   15   16   20   30   46 
      Total Time: 1:24:17      Average: 16:51.23      1-5 Split: 35
  3 Clarkston              71      3    4   14   24   26   37    - 
      Total Time: 1:23:55      Average: 16:46.89      1-5 Split: 1:23
  4 Berkley                121    10   12   31   33   35   36   56 
      Total Time: 1:26:30      Average: 17:17.85      1-5 Split: 60
  5 Wayne Memorial         141    13   19   23   39   47   66   74 
      Total Time: 1:26:60      Average: 17:23.90      1-5 Split: 1:12
  6 Walled Lake Western    154     7   22   28   48   49   59   60 
      Total Time: 1:27:24      Average: 17:28.80      1-5 Split: 1:30
  7 GP North               178    11   34   38   40   55   61   63 
      Total Time: 1:28:14      Average: 17:38.62      1-5 Split: 1:30
  8 Pioneer-B              206    27   29   42   50   58   62   64 
      Total Time: 1:29:11      Average: 17:50.06      1-5 Split: 59
  9 Det Catholic Central   226    41   43   44   45   53   54   57 
      Total Time: 1:29:43      Average: 17:56.60      1-5 Split: 21
 10 Groves                 261    21   51   52   68   69   72   75 
      Total Time: 1:32:53      Average: 18:34.43      1-5 Split: 2:36
 11 Belleville             291    18   65   67   70   71   73    - 
      Total Time: 1:36:09      Average: 19:13.76      1-5 Split: 3:27




                            D1 Girls Varsity Team Scores                            
=====================================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=====================================================================================
  1 Brighton               39      3    7    8   10   11   16   19 
      Total Time: 1:36:44      Average: 19:20.68      1-5 Split: 36
  2 Clarkston              45      1    5    6   15   18   20   25 
      Total Time: 1:36:45      Average: 19:20.95      1-5 Split: 1:29
  3 GP North               76      9   12   13   14   28   32   36 
      Total Time: 1:39:40      Average: 19:55.99      1-5 Split: 1:33
  4 Plymouth               118     4   24   29   30   31   33   35 
      Total Time: 1:42:59      Average: 20:35.65      1-5 Split: 2:15
  5 Groves                 146     2   23   38   40   43   46   47 
      Total Time: 1:45:35      Average: 21:06.81      1-5 Split: 3:42
  6 Berkley                163    21   22   37   41   42   44   53 
      Total Time: 1:47:03      Average: 21:24.52      1-5 Split: 1:53
  7 Walled Lake Western    166    17   27   34   39   49    -    - 
      Total Time: 1:47:60      Average: 21:35.97      1-5 Split: 3:37
  8 Belleville             220    26   45   48   50   51    -    - 
      Total Time: 1:55:05      Average: 23:00.99      1-5 Split: 3:05
  9 Wayne Memorial         274    52   54   55   56   57    -    - 
      Total Time: 2:18:21      Average: 27:40.12      1-5 Split: 6:06




                      D2 (MHSAA D2&3) Boys Varsity Team Scores                      
=====================================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=====================================================================================
  1 South Lyon             53      3    8   11   12   19   37   40 
      Total Time: 1:24:58      Average: 16:59.42      1-5 Split: 1:13
  2 Chelsea-A              82      2   10   15   24   31   55    - 
      Total Time: 1:26:13      Average: 17:14.41      1-5 Split: 1:44
  3 Chelsea-B              92      4    7   18   29   34   48    - 
      Total Time: 1:26:58      Average: 17:23.58      1-5 Split: 1:23
  4 Orchard Lake St Mary   119    17   20   21   26   35   39   64 
      Total Time: 1:28:14      Average: 17:38.64      1-5 Split: 45
  5 Hanover-Horton         123     1   23   30   33   36   41   47 
      Total Time: 1:27:16      Average: 17:27.01      1-5 Split: 2:33
  6 Andover                126     5   14   22   28   57   58    - 
      Total Time: 1:28:40      Average: 17:43.95      1-5 Split: 2:16
  7 Marshall               168    13   16   44   45   50   53   63 
      Total Time: 1:30:22      Average: 18:04.22      1-5 Split: 1:33
  8 Manchester             176     6   27   38   46   59   68   69 
      Total Time: 1:30:47      Average: 18:09.35      1-5 Split: 2:18
  9 Gabriel Richard        208     9   42   43   54   60   61   62 
      Total Time: 1:32:09      Average: 18:25.61      1-5 Split: 2:17
 10 South Lyon East        228    25   32   49   56   66   67   70 
      Total Time: 1:33:14      Average: 18:38.63      1-5 Split: 2:08
 11 Whitmore Lake          311    51   52   65   71   72   73   74 
      Total Time: 1:40:22      Average: 20:04.36      1-5 Split: 3:37




                      D2 (MHSAA D2&3) Girls Varsity Team Scores                     
=====================================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=====================================================================================
  1 Hanover-Horton         42      1    3    7   15   16   19   31 
      Total Time: 1:40:02      Average: 20:00.32      1-5 Split: 2:03
  2 Chelsea-A              61      5    8   10   17   21   22   24 
      Total Time: 1:42:27      Average: 20:29.25      1-5 Split: 1:39
  3 Marshall               89      4   14   18   26   27   30   36 
      Total Time: 1:45:27      Average: 21:05.31      1-5 Split: 2:40
  4 Gabriel Richard        93      6   12   13   28   34   38   39 
      Total Time: 1:46:11      Average: 21:14.03      1-5 Split: 2:38
  5 Andover                108     2   20   25   29   32   33   37 
      Total Time: 1:46:37      Average: 21:19.32      1-5 Split: 3:09
  6 Manchester             136     9   11   35   40   41   47    - 
      Total Time: 1:53:49      Average: 22:45.62      1-5 Split: 5:13
  7 Whitmore Lake          197    23   42   43   44   45   46   48 
      Total Time: 2:12:45      Average: 26:32.94      1-5 Split: 7:06




                       D3 (MHSAA D4) Boys Varsity Team Scores                       
=====================================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=====================================================================================
  1 Napoleon               35      3    5    8    9   10   12   14 
      Total Time: 1:28:28      Average: 17:41.57      1-5 Split: 41
  2 Lutheran Westland      110    11   13   22   29   35   69   74 
      Total Time: 1:32:44      Average: 18:32.71      1-5 Split: 1:20
  3 Jackson Christian      111     4   15   27   31   34   41   65 
      Total Time: 1:32:33      Average: 18:30.46      1-5 Split: 1:47
  4 Royal Oak Shrine       116     1    6   17   43   49   59   62 
      Total Time: 1:32:11      Average: 18:26.11      1-5 Split: 3:38
  5 Plymouth Christian     121    16   18   24   30   33   52   64 
      Total Time: 1:33:22      Average: 18:40.24      1-5 Split: 60
  6 Our Lady Of The Lake   124     2   20   21   39   42   75    - 
      Total Time: 1:33:10      Average: 18:37.88      1-5 Split: 2:29
  7 Homer                  186    19   23   28   50   66   78    - 
      Total Time: 1:36:55      Average: 19:22.83      1-5 Split: 2:38
  8 Greenhills             202    26   38   45   46   47   72    - 
      Total Time: 1:38:03      Average: 19:36.50      1-5 Split: 1:15
  9 Oakland Christian      228    25   44   48   51   60   79    - 
      Total Time: 1:39:21      Average: 19:52.05      1-5 Split: 1:57
 10 Whiteford              248    32   36   55   58   67   68   76 
      Total Time: 1:40:25      Average: 20:04.87      1-5 Split: 2:04
 11 Bishop Foley           255     7   53   54   61   80    -    - 
      Total Time: 1:43:19      Average: 20:39.67      1-5 Split: 6:35
 12 Athens                 260    37   40   56   57   70   77   83 
      Total Time: 1:41:04      Average: 20:12.78      1-5 Split: 2:09
 13 Arbor Prep             370    63   71   73   81   82   84    - 
      Total Time: 1:56:07      Average: 23:13.31      1-5 Split: 5:11




                       D3 (MHSAA D4) Girls Varsity Team Scores                      
=====================================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=====================================================================================
  1 Homer                  40      1    2    4    7   26   33   42 
      Total Time: 1:42:54      Average: 20:34.80      1-5 Split: 2:41
  2 Royal Oak Shrine       60      5    8   10   17   20   32   41 
      Total Time: 1:45:58      Average: 21:11.46      1-5 Split: 1:10
  3 Napoleon               72      6   12   13   19   22   23   29 
      Total Time: 1:46:56      Average: 21:23.14      1-5 Split: 1:19
  4 Lutheran Westland      79      3    9   15   24   28   35   37 
      Total Time: 1:47:42      Average: 21:32.35      1-5 Split: 2:49
  5 Whiteford              188    14   40   43   45   46   47   58 
      Total Time: 2:00:60      Average: 24:11.93      1-5 Split: 3:41
  6 Oakland Christian      193    11   25   27   63   67   68    - 
      Total Time: 2:04:35      Average: 24:54.96      1-5 Split: 8:32
  7 St. Catherine's        213    31   39   44   48   51   52   53 
      Total Time: 2:02:58      Average: 24:35.42      1-5 Split: 2:20
  8 Jackson Christian      218    21   34   38   56   69   72    - 
      Total Time: 2:07:52      Average: 25:34.28      1-5 Split: 10:11
  9 Greenhills             233    30   36   50   55   62   71    - 
      Total Time: 2:06:24      Average: 25:16.73      1-5 Split: 4:60
 10 Arbor Prep             251    16   54   57   59   65    -    - 
      Total Time: 2:10:01      Average: 26:00.20      1-5 Split: 7:58
 11 Athens                 252    18   49   60   61   64   66   70 
      Total Time: 2:09:54      Average: 25:58.73      1-5 Split: 6:52

 

This race

My Team

Teams

Register



Place register template here...



  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters D2 (MHSAA D2&3) Varsity  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Bryce Stroede15:38.70Hanover-Horton
2.12Austin Horn16:09.66Chelsea
3.11Andrew Thomas16:13.95South Lyon
4.11Jacob Stubbs16:41.11Chelsea
5.12Joey Kemeny16:52.96Bloomfield Hills And...
6.12Matt Kemner16:53.74Manchester
7.11Bram Parkinson16:55.86Chelsea
8.10Bryce VanAsselt16:56.50South Lyon
9.10Colin McNally17:00.51Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
10.10David Trimas17:08.79Chelsea
11.12Billy Cooney17:09.93South Lyon
12.12Spencer Ruggiero17:10.19South Lyon
13.10Kurt Swaton17:14.58Marshall
14.12Charlie Ailsworth17:16.29Bloomfield Hills And...
15.12Tony Vermilye17:20.55Chelsea
16.10Weston Herman17:24.69Marshall
17.10Joe Gallagher17:25.25Orchard Lake St. Mar...
18.10Joe Vermilye17:26.12Chelsea
19.12Travis Burnette17:26.53South Lyon
20.10Colin Herrmann17:26.86Orchard Lake St. Mar...
21.10Harrison Coe17:28.01Orchard Lake St. Mar...
22.12Sean Evans17:32.48Bloomfield Hills And...
23.10Lucas Crisanti17:34.77Hanover-Horton
24.11Jack Abernethy17:40.15Chelsea
25.12Alex Hoorn17:40.83South Lyon East
26.12Jonathan Stoneback17:43.76Orchard Lake St. Mar...
27.12Ben Heuser17:48.50Manchester
28.10Mike Kemeny17:49.81Bloomfield Hills And...
29.12Charlie Miller17:51.19Chelsea
30.11Matt Childs17:52.33Hanover-Horton
31.10Miles Fischer17:52.89Chelsea
32.11Jack Hardy17:56.94South Lyon East
33.11Tristan Swartout17:58.05Hanover-Horton
34.12Avery Osentoski18:03.59Chelsea
35.10Kyle McCormick18:09.30Orchard Lake St. Mar...
36.12Isaac Pringle18:11.19Hanover-Horton
37.12Andrew Janos18:14.32South Lyon
38.11Josh Hock18:17.82Manchester
39.9Steven Koski18:18.11Orchard Lake St. Mar...
40.12Justin Pearson18:20.06South Lyon
41.9Zach Abbee18:22.69Hanover-Horton
42.10Alex Costley18:24.14Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
43.11Daniel Lacroix18:24.77Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
44.11Quinn Hovarter18:26.78Marshall
45.11Cam Ragan18:27.86Marshall
46.11Evan Krzyzaniak18:35.13Manchester
47.9Aaron Heath18:35.89Hanover-Horton
48.11Adam Bowersox18:40.76Chelsea
49.12Ryan Tedd18:44.30South Lyon East
50.10Dakoda Laupp18:47.19Marshall
51.11Devon Kowalewski18:49.99Whitmore Lake
52.11Gunner McGibbon18:55.01Whitmore Lake
53.12Mike Pachan18:56.69Marshall
54.11Stephen Mitchell19:01.11Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
55.10Matt Proegler19:01.57Chelsea
56.11Paul Domanico19:02.91South Lyon East
57.9Stone Zhang19:08.17Bloomfield Hills And...
58.10Josh Thelen19:10.08Bloomfield Hills And...
59.9Brandon Hock19:11.53Manchester
60.10Will Libs19:17.48Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
61.12Josh LaFave19:20.73Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
62.12Matt Mackey19:22.77Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
63.11August Tierney19:23.48Marshall
64.10Ryan Arnoldy19:27.29Orchard Lake St. Mar...
65.11Rory Judge19:40.16Whitmore Lake
66.9Ethan Novilla19:48.16South Lyon East
67.10Jon Kesler20:03.93South Lyon East
68.10Sutton Jacobs20:10.89Manchester
69.9John Beuerle20:16.80Manchester
70.10Aaron Hoorn20:23.58South Lyon East
71.10Mitchell Nagy20:30.03Whitmore Lake
72.11Brendon Daoust22:26.59Whitmore Lake
73.11Rory Kitchen22:57.33Whitmore Lake
74.12Chad Ehnis25:24.21Whitmore Lake
75.10Zack Taylor28:09.48Whitmore Lake
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters D2/3 Reserve  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
11Will Singer19:20Bloomfield Hills And...
10Jordan Heuser19:50Manchester
9Noah Sherbin19:54Bloomfield Hills And...
12Alan Park20:01Bloomfield Hills And...
9Michael Kunz20:01Bloomfield Hills And...
10Josh Richter20:02Bloomfield Hills And...
12Avery Morgenstein20:34Bloomfield Hills And...
11Ben Corson20:50Bloomfield Hills And...
10Ritusma Inaba20:58Bloomfield Hills And...
12Nate Fischer21:07Manchester
10Jake Siegel21:30Bloomfield Hills And...
10Robert Goldstein21:36Bloomfield Hills And...
12Steven Andrews21:45Bloomfield Hills And...
9Xavier Mattison21:57Bloomfield Hills And...
12Stefan Klier22:29Bloomfield Hills And...
12Tyler Kieft23:19Bloomfield Hills And...
12Chris Hanselman24:00Manchester
9Merrick Weingarten24:15Bloomfield Hills And...
10Noah Cicurel24:28Bloomfield Hills And...
116.9Jake Lenhart27:41Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters D1 Reserve  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
12Nicholas Williamson17:32Plymouth
11Joseph Shaver17:43Plymouth
10Matt Dottavio17:56Plymouth
11Daniel Ahearn18:07Plymouth
11Bradley Wilkerson18:18Plymouth
12Caton Hacker18:21Plymouth
10Caleb May18:30Plymouth
12Stephen Aclipen18:35Plymouth
12Jake Lowder18:36Plymouth
10Erik Liubakka18:37Plymouth
10Bradley Christensen18:58Plymouth
10Alex Zoltowski19:06Plymouth
10Andrew Withers19:17Plymouth
9Andrew Shattuck19:26Plymouth
10Andrew Saunders19:28Plymouth
10James Peregoy19:29Plymouth
10Sean Weyers19:59Plymouth
11Lucas Almeter19:59Beverly Hills Groves
10Graham Ross20:26Beverly Hills Groves
12Liam Carter20:27Beverly Hills Groves
10James Searle20:37Beverly Hills Groves
82.10Jordan Whitehouse20:47.10Wayne Memorial
10Benjamin Kassab20:49Beverly Hills Groves
12Benjamin Cooper20:51Beverly Hills Groves
11Ari Suris21:45Beverly Hills Groves
10Darnell Small21:52Beverly Hills Groves
12Robert Swor21:53Beverly Hills Groves
10Aaron Walt21:54Beverly Hills Groves
12Jacob Rzeppa22:34Beverly Hills Groves
9Loic Rouaud23:05Beverly Hills Groves
11Kevin Chien23:16Beverly Hills Groves
9Jonah Rzeppa23:25Beverly Hills Groves
119.10Tyrell Hicks23:36.08Wayne Memorial
11Samuel Frederik27:44Beverly Hills Groves
129.12Travis St. Clair28:50.65Wayne Memorial
9Anthony Fabbri30:09Beverly Hills Groves
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters D1 Varsity  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Costa Willets15:47.03Ann Arbor Pioneer
2.12Galen Burrell15:57.65Ann Arbor Pioneer
3.12Sam Tanielian15:59.75Clarkston
4.10Daniel Billette16:22.90Clarkston
5.10Lucas Arrivo16:26.50Ann Arbor Pioneer
6.12Nick Aukerman16:32.99Ann Arbor Pioneer
7.11Mitchell Dennis16:33.22Walled Lake Western
8.12Brandon Dalton16:36.77Plymouth
9.11Zane Berlanga16:38.86Plymouth
10.11Sebastian Betzer16:43.04Berkley
11.12Daniel Ciaravino16:44.75Grosse Pointe North
12.12Gunnar Holmes16:46.55Berkley
13.12Daniel Malcolm16:47.02Wayne Memorial
14.12Nick Moore16:48.10Clarkston
15.11Liam Cardenas16:49.85Plymouth
16.11Max Rogowski16:59.45Plymouth
17.12Max Shpilband17:00.99Ann Arbor Pioneer
18.10Devin Stevens17:03.14Belleville
19.10Devin Gibson17:03.49Wayne Memorial
20.10Jonny Dalton17:11.19Plymouth
21.11Zachary Turner17:12.61Beverly Hills Groves
22.12Alec Stasinski17:20.00Walled Lake Western
23.11Zack Williams17:20.75Wayne Memorial
24.9Grant Henley17:21.17Clarkston
25.12Dan Fonte17:21.55Ann Arbor Pioneer
26.12Scott Cousino17:22.49Clarkston
27.12Boris Burman17:22.96Ann Arbor Pioneer
28.11Austin Murray17:28.47Walled Lake Western
29.10Dario Potter17:31.05Ann Arbor Pioneer
30.10Matthew Pahl17:31.41Plymouth
31.9Andrew Bill17:38.40Berkley
32.11Scott Lieberman17:38.89Ann Arbor Pioneer
33.11Zachary Schildcrout17:39.16Berkley
34.12Nate Limback17:39.53Grosse Pointe North
35.12Jonathan Sollish17:42.07Berkley
36.11Tommy Porter17:43.36Berkley
37.12Jake Streng17:44.41Clarkston
38.12Tyler Sickmiller17:44.73Grosse Pointe North
39.10Michael Gibson17:49.21Wayne Memorial
40.12Lucas Segovia17:49.65Grosse Pointe North
41.12Evan Hicks17:49.97Detroit Catholic Cen...
42.12Robby Frakes17:50.69Ann Arbor Pioneer
43.11Zach Racine17:52.46Detroit Catholic Cen...
44.12Dominic Russel17:53.95Detroit Catholic Cen...
45.12Brian Carlson17:56.00Detroit Catholic Cen...
46.10Joey Maciag17:58.61Plymouth
47.11Tim Flores17:59.00Wayne Memorial
48.9Ryan Malburg17:59.48Walled Lake Western
49.9Jack Bleibtrey18:02.83Walled Lake Western
50.10Will Jibson18:03.80Ann Arbor Pioneer
51.12Dennis Walsh18:08.94Beverly Hills Groves
52.11Oran Lieberman18:10.29Beverly Hills Groves
53.11Collin Thompson18:10.61Detroit Catholic Cen...
54.12Cole Forfinski18:13.34Detroit Catholic Cen...
55.12Eric Balle18:14.44Grosse Pointe North
56.9Ian Annesser18:15.96Berkley
57.12Joseph Hudson18:20.44Detroit Catholic Cen...
58.11Ancel Kalakailo18:21.79Ann Arbor Pioneer
59.12Mitch Schnaible18:28.23Walled Lake Western
60.11Chris Poiner18:29.65Walled Lake Western
61.12Jacob Surzyn18:31.69Grosse Pointe North
62.10Stone Mathers18:38.77Ann Arbor Pioneer
63.11Pearce Reickert18:40.09Grosse Pointe North
64.11Dominick DeFazio18:50.04Ann Arbor Pioneer
65.12Jacob McClinton19:10.61Belleville
66.10Uriel Figueroa19:17.55Wayne Memorial
67.9Joshua Sterly19:18.45Belleville
68.9Jay Moak19:32.61Beverly Hills Groves
69.12Alexandre Rochaix19:47.66Beverly Hills Groves
70.10David Dale20:06.51Belleville
71.10Aaron Schultz20:30.06Belleville
72.12Peter Shimshock20:53.79Beverly Hills Groves
73.9Joel Testorelli21:19.54Belleville
74.12Kyle Saavedra21:19.74Wayne Memorial
75.12Christophe Robbe22:18.23Beverly Hills Groves
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters D3 (MHSAA D4) Varsity  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Ben Kendell16:24.13Royal Oak Shrine
2.12Ryan Sullivan17:11.00Waterford Our Lady o...
3.11Kyle Allen17:14.40Napoleon
4.11Ian Daugherty17:27.89Jackson Christian
5.10Ryan Silvestri17:36.49Napoleon
6.12Matt Arce17:45.59Royal Oak Shrine
7.12Craigen Oster17:47.93Madison Heights Bish...
8.9Connor Silvestri17:50.67Napoleon
9.10Shayne Palmer17:51.48Napoleon
10.11Jacob Weaver17:52.02Novi Franklin Road C...
11.12Adam Bauer17:54.78Napoleon
12.12Eric Smith17:58.18Lutheran HS Westland
13.9Billy Dowd17:59.40Napoleon
14.9Hunter Roedel18:00.24Lutheran HS Westland
15.12Brian Dillon18:01.00Napoleon
16.12Josh Thomas18:04.24Jackson Christian
17.12Jimmy Parks18:08.96Plymouth Christian A...
18.11Mike Guirey18:16.91Royal Oak Shrine
19.12Ethan Levack18:19.41Plymouth Christian A...
20.10Austin Yeakey18:20.44Homer
21.12Gabe Fenske18:21.81Waterford Our Lady o...
22.12Ian New18:26.72Waterford Our Lady o...
23.12Daniel Bunge18:32.37Lutheran HS Westland
24.12Cody Calhoun18:40.51Homer
25.12Trevor Baloga18:44.76Plymouth Christian A...
26.12Chris Krieg18:45.08Auburn Hills Oakland...
27.10Dominic Johnson18:45.48Ann Arbor Greenhills
28.12Adam Vogel18:45.87Jackson Christian
29.11Dakota Glassburn18:51.03Homer
30.12Pete Sillanpaa18:54.69Lutheran HS Westland
31.11Jacob Bailey18:59.65Plymouth Christian A...
32.12Barak Howell19:00.06Jackson Christian
33.10Garrett Crozier19:07.53Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
34.12Ian Rose19:08.41Plymouth Christian A...
35.12Charlie Jones19:14.23Jackson Christian
36.10Ian O'Banion19:18.05Lutheran HS Westland
37.10Alexei Groff19:21.56Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
38.12Will Fairchild19:23.83Athens
39.12John Lazarsfled19:25.94Ann Arbor Greenhills
40.12Justin Grenn19:29.86Waterford Our Lady o...
41.11Ryan Scott19:30.98Vandercook Lake
42.9Mason Mears19:31.35Athens
43.11Andrew Tippin19:37.56Jackson Christian
44.12Nick Greene19:40.00Waterford Our Lady o...
45.10Kyle Pawloski19:42.14Royal Oak Shrine
46.11Brandon Lucas19:46.04Auburn Hills Oakland...
47.12David Barbehenn19:55.34Ann Arbor Greenhills
48.9Ian Harris19:55.94Ann Arbor Greenhills
49.11Andrew Gitlin19:59.76Ann Arbor Greenhills
50.12Tyler Crump20:00.76Auburn Hills Oakland...
51.12Scott Proschek20:01.76Royal Oak Shrine
52.11Cody Harvey20:03.37Vandercook Lake
53.11Tom Marvil20:04.11Homer
54.10Will Krieg20:06.36Auburn Hills Oakland...
55.9Gareth Matson20:11.68Plymouth Christian A...
56.10DJ Oster20:12.07Madison Heights Bish...
57.11Diego Moran20:12.58Madison Heights Bish...
58.12Elliot Wollam20:15.92Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
59.9Casey Hardin20:16.90Athens
60.9Steven Waring20:19.66Athens
61.12Wyatt Schwanbeck20:28.77Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
62.11Jake Miller20:29.10Royal Oak Shrine
63.10Dylan Algate20:42.00Auburn Hills Oakland...
64.12Brodie Brozowski20:43.53Madison Heights Bish...
65.9Brendan Battle20:46.13Royal Oak Shrine
66.9Travis Smith20:49.80Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
67.12Nathan Harold20:53.08Plymouth Christian A...
68.12Collin Axon20:54.89Jackson Christian
69.10Hunter Weeks20:58.05Homer
70.11Tristan Michel21:10.55Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
71.9Alan Gibson21:14.17Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
72.10Matthew Parent21:29.10Lutheran HS Westland
73.10Jake Iles21:32.13Athens
74.9Bryce Guy21:38.71Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
75.11Haven Wagner21:52.51Ann Arbor Greenhills
76.9Devon Vail22:02.27Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
77.10Josiah Masey22:09.40Lutheran HS Westland
78.12Chris Clark22:20.84Waterford Our Lady o...
79.12Kenny Schnipke22:36.87Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
80.11Kevin Schuetz22:43.47Athens
81.11Kyle Trout22:43.83Homer
82.10Daniel Stockton22:46.36Auburn Hills Oakland...
83.9Nick Hanley23:07.65Novi Franklin Road C...
84.9Nick Marcopoli24:22.22Madison Heights Bish...
85.12Trevor Topa24:25.22Vandercook Lake
86.9Tyler Licking24:27.35Vandercook Lake
87.9Christopher Calmes25:35.35Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
88.9Patrice Scott26:00.42Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
89.9Ben Reed26:17.74Athens
90.11Nick Meekhof26:33.20Michigan Unattached
91.9Basil Ritho26:35.19Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters D2 (MHSAA D2&3) Varsity  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Megan Hubbard18:54.88Hanover-Horton
2.11Mackenzie Gammons19:12.04Bloomfield Hills And...
3.11Shannon Richardson19:16.13Hanover-Horton
4.12Brianna Kalisz19:30.82Marshall
5.10Artemis Eyster19:36.38Chelsea
6.11Andrea Bodary19:59.05Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
7.10Samantha Campbell20:02.08Hanover-Horton
8.10Maegen Hopkins20:08.85Chelsea
9.10Alia Benedict20:17.90Manchester
10.9Karana Wickens20:22.75Chelsea
11.12Christy Weidmayer20:35.86Manchester
12.9Grace Glagola20:40.40Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
13.10Nina Sapienza20:42.28Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
14.11Maya Williams20:43.04Marshall
15.9Tayah Schuette20:51.11Hanover-Horton
16.10Jessica Stroede20:57.38Hanover-Horton
17.12Lindsey Hopkins21:03.26Chelsea
18.9Abbey Ufkes21:04.29Marshall
19.10Chaney Manarin21:07.49Hanover-Horton
20.11Rebecca Sorgenfrei21:13.75Bloomfield Hills And...
21.11Madison Nelson21:15.00Chelsea
22.12Kennedy Aldrich21:19.84Chelsea
23.11Charlotte Henry21:25.72Whitmore Lake
24.11Lauren O'Toole21:28.96Chelsea
25.9Giovanna Leone21:35.54Bloomfield Hills And...
26.12Kilee Debrabander21:57.92Marshall
27.12Breanna Morgan22:10.45Marshall
28.12Emily Erickson22:11.85Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
29.11Sara Hastings22:15.01Bloomfield Hills And...
30.9Tiffany Gross22:15.91Marshall
31.10Jade Melling22:18.14Hanover-Horton
32.12Eve Sherbin22:20.23Bloomfield Hills And...
33.9Miri Hoshino22:29.75Bloomfield Hills And...
34.12Gabbie Redpath22:36.53Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
35.11Taylor Fegan22:40.70Manchester
36.10Tristan Tobias22:45.23Marshall
37.9Allie Carey22:46.12Bloomfield Hills And...
38.11Rachel Kukalis23:25.13Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
9Sera Sermet24:21Bloomfield Hills And...
39.12Melanie Flaherty24:25.68Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri...
40.9Kassidy Zimmer24:43.51Manchester
41.9Felecia Bianco25:30.13Manchester
42.11Hanna Fanson26:36.37Whitmore Lake
43.10Kallie Rogers28:04.51Whitmore Lake
44.12Jacie Buyers28:06.51Whitmore Lake
45.12Abby Salata28:31.57Whitmore Lake
46.11Cassidy Morton28:41.42Whitmore Lake
47.9Audrey Pierce29:13.24Manchester
48.9Olivia Judge36:32.00Whitmore Lake
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters D1 Reserve  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Hayley Williamson20:04Brighton
3.12Kallie Malone20:52Brighton
12.9Jackie Kochan21:43Brighton -:06
15.9Anna Nollan21:53Brighton -:15
16.12Courtney Maliszewski22:01Brighton
11Cheyenne Boinais22:07Beverly Hills Groves
19.9Zoe Dittman22:16Brighton
20.12Lauren Gilbert22:23Brighton
21.10Madison Wiljanen22:24Brighton -:27
22.11Allison Sharp22:25Brighton PR-:36
26.11Shannon Kahl22:39Brighton -:25
28.10Annemarie Wright22:44Brighton
31.12Gabrielle Cunningham22:58Brighton PR-:11
32.9Cynthia Wynn22:58Brighton
9Alex Bastian23:20Beverly Hills Groves
41.11Katie Peterson23:26Brighton -:08
42.10Anna Peterson23:37Brighton -:03
44.9Sarah Becker23:43Brighton
10Charlotte Reader23:53Beverly Hills Groves
49.11Sarah Domka23:54Brighton -:02
50.12Christine Toth23:58Brighton -:39
53.11Johanna Becker24:21Brighton
57.10Bekah Klug24:28Brighton
9Emily Stillman24:29Beverly Hills Groves
11Emma Dolan24:33Beverly Hills Groves
9Marlee Sullivan24:36Beverly Hills Groves
9Sarah Mostofizadeh24:36Beverly Hills Groves
10Sophia Pryor24:37Beverly Hills Groves
64.9Erin Sharp24:39Brighton -:12
65.12Andrea Bonomo24:42Brighton -:13
72.12Lindsay Nault25:04Brighton PR-:19, -:33
87.12Jacqueline Savalle25:52Brighton
88.9Allyson Gillis26:03Brighton
11Maxie Lindholm26:19Beverly Hills Groves
91.11Valerie Kowalski26:20Brighton
92.10Sarah Hively26:20Brighton
95.9Alyssa Posthuma26:32Brighton
96.9Ellie DeBrule26:32Brighton -:30
12Ellen Thies26:52Beverly Hills Groves
9Zoe Kolender27:09Beverly Hills Groves
103.11Sydney Wisniewski27:16Brighton -:27
12Rachel Goldstein27:23Beverly Hills Groves
12Jules Sommer27:44Beverly Hills Groves
108.12Kara Posthuma27:51Brighton
109.12Mira Esser28:26Brighton -:01
115.9Stephanie Boschma29:22Brighton
118.12Lisa Xu29:35Brighton -1:45
12Miranda Dumas31:59Beverly Hills Groves
124.10Julie Nelsen33:09Brighton -:45
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters D1 Varsity  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Nicole Hanson18:34.99Clarkston
2.11Jackie Feist18:41.30Beverly Hills Groves
3.12Allison Lunau18:57.67Brighton 5:45, 12:03
4.11Marina DeBiasi18:58.51Plymouth
5.12Erin Billete19:05.70Clarkston
6.10Lynsie Gram19:11.27Clarkston
7.11Natalie Monroe19:18.08Brighton 5:51, 12:12
8.9Kirsten McGahan19:23.24Brighton 5:54, 12:21
9.9Katelyn Carney19:29.20Grosse Pointe North
10.12Anna Ellison19:31.24Brighton 5:55, 12:26
11.9Jenna Sica19:33.13Brighton 5:55, 12:26
12.11Natalie Schaefer19:39.67Grosse Pointe North
13.12Allison Francis19:42.35Grosse Pointe North
14.11Sarah Rustmann19:46.93Grosse Pointe North
15.12Kaitlin Catania19:48.82Clarkston
16.10Jourdan Davis19:49.08Brighton 5:59, 12:45
17.11Erika Allen20:00.28Walled Lake Western
18.11Sage Beauregard20:03.97Clarkston
19.11Marissa McGahan20:08.68Brighton 6:07, 12:45
20.12Molly Jeffers20:18.36Clarkston
21.11Nicole Johns20:22.43Berkley
22.10Anna Ricci20:25.70Berkley
23.11Erica Gardner20:30.62Beverly Hills Groves
24.11Brianna Lax20:31.64Plymouth
25.12Amanda Chamberlain20:41.55Clarkston
26.12Brieanna Schofield20:56.97Belleville
27.12Hannah Kirila20:58.08Walled Lake Western
28.9Alaina Streberger21:01.76Grosse Pointe North
29.11Alexa Cichon21:02.76Plymouth
30.12Shannon Shaver21:11.89Plymouth
31.11Renae DeBrito21:13.43Plymouth
32.12Laura O'Brien21:23.73Grosse Pointe North
33.9Allison Morren21:29.24Plymouth
34.11Megan Forgacs21:30.86Walled Lake Western
35.12Jessica Scarpello21:36.80Plymouth
36.9Sydney Benson21:47.07Grosse Pointe North
37.12Sarah Eissler21:48.53Berkley
38.9Claire Westerlund21:48.89Beverly Hills Groves
39.12Lindsey Young21:53.89Walled Lake Western
40.11Sara Simonte22:10.24Beverly Hills Groves
41.10Maya Riddle22:11.28Berkley
42.10Megan Mulheron22:14.66Berkley
43.11Kristina Satullo22:22.98Beverly Hills Groves
44.10Kandis Fox22:32.51Berkley
45.12Ryann Patton22:44.08Belleville
46.10Maria Roma22:45.91Beverly Hills Groves
47.12Susie Mostofizadeh23:16.65Beverly Hills Groves
48.12Kaitlin McCafferty23:26.13Belleville
49.9Ayia Almufti23:36.73Walled Lake Western
50.11Samantha Mall23:56.54Belleville
51.10Rachel Connors24:01.23Belleville
52.10Kendelle Hood24:34.61Wayne Memorial
53.12Samantha Gleason25:01.33Berkley
54.11Kayla Hood26:06.22Wayne Memorial
55.11Kaiserin Macairan27:39.82Wayne Memorial
56.10Victoria Boyd29:19.88Wayne Memorial
57.11Alexandra Arzooyan30:40.04Wayne Memorial
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters D2/3 Reserve  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Maria Osentoski21:00Chelsea
2.9Dana Porter21:55Chelsea
11Laura Perry22:08Bloomfield Hills And...
3.9Sarah Sziraki22:08Napoleon
6.10Makayla Bradley22:29Chelsea
8.9Sandra Gofton22:34Chelsea
9.12Ella Fritzemeier22:36Chelsea
10.12Gwen Hubbard22:43Chelsea
15.12Emma Mathis23:15Chelsea
10Sarah Dalian23:24Bloomfield Hills And...
15.11Anna Booher23:25Napoleon
12Erika Hill23:35Bloomfield Hills And...
18.11Nicole Sziraki23:37Napoleon
21.9Nora Dobos23:51Chelsea
23.11Brandi Rohlfs24:05Napoleon
24.11Liz Booher24:08Napoleon
11Erin Weingarten24:12Bloomfield Hills And...
10Olivia Atto24:38Bloomfield Hills And...
10Olivia Atto24:39Bloomfield Hills And...
9Maria Rousseva24:39Bloomfield Hills And...
9Sophie Formanek24:43Bloomfield Hills And...
33.10Sarah Blissick24:43Napoleon
36.9Ella Warolin24:53Napoleon
38.12Sarah Wonsey25:21Homer
40.9Ashton Salow25:40Homer
9Bethany Hoover28:08Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
10Molly Lippitt28:25Bloomfield Hills And...
53.10Hannah Curtis28:28Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
60.9Lizzi Phalen30:28Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
61.10Jessica Taylor31:06Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
62.9Myrranda Adams31:52Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters D3 (MHSAA D4) Varsity  
  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Jessica Reagle19:39.92Homer
2.10Bailey Manis19:49.53Homer
3.9Jenna Wisner20:05.38Lutheran HS Westland
4.11Amanda Reagle20:25.61Homer
5.12Morgan Button20:34.58Royal Oak Shrine
6.9McKenzie Smoyer20:37.96Napoleon
7.12Johnica March20:38.29Homer
8.10Madelyne Luddy20:54.75Royal Oak Shrine
9.11Terra Crown20:58.42Plymouth Christian A...
10.12Jessica Drife21:04.26Lutheran HS Westland
11.11Grace Nagle21:07.75Royal Oak Shrine
12.10Angelica Allegro21:18.16Auburn Hills Oakland...
13.10Miranda Hamman21:19.02Napoleon
14.11Hannah Reynard21:19.91Napoleon
15.12Ashley Daniels21:21.93Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
16.10Michelle Greening21:24.16Lutheran HS Westland
17.11Rachel Smith21:26.29Plymouth Christian A...
18.9Katelyn Bailey21:29.12Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
19.11Clare Romano21:35.79Royal Oak Shrine
20.11Audrey Oswalt21:38.75Athens
21.10Kaniya Weatherspoon21:41.92Napoleon
22.9Toni Catalan21:43.64Madison Heights Bish...
23.10Gabby Schmidt21:44.42Royal Oak Shrine
24.9Lydia Haavisto21:53.91Jackson Christian
25.9Madison Dean21:56.87Napoleon
26.10Emily Rapp22:05.04Madison Heights Bish...
27.10Tessa Staggemeier22:07.23Napoleon
28.11Alana Hill22:14.18Lutheran HS Westland
29.10Isabella Lucido22:15.21Auburn Hills Oakland...
30.12Alexis Mestdagh22:20.63Homer
31.10Lindsay Wood22:51.23Auburn Hills Oakland...
32.12Angela Morrison22:53.73Lutheran HS Westland
33.9Mackenzie Fairbanks23:00.60Napoleon
34.12Allison Hogikyan23:04.76Ann Arbor Greenhills
35.9Alex Wyeth23:09.86Wixom St. Catherine
36.12Lexi Cavanaugh23:20.29Royal Oak Shrine
37.9Kirsten King23:26.81Homer
38.10Mady Dillon23:31.50Jackson Christian
39.11Megan Heil23:34.49Lutheran HS Westland
40.9Peyton Ovsek23:36.55Ann Arbor Greenhills
41.11Kimberly Suran23:44.74Waterford Our Lady o...
42.11Mariah Cardenas-O'...23:45.41Novi Franklin Road C...
43.10Rachel Wiggins23:48.15Lutheran HS Westland
44.10Megan McHugh23:50.42Plymouth Christian A...
45.12Michaela Horgan24:01.62Jackson Christian
46.10Stephanie Bochenek24:07.57Wixom St. Catherine
47.11Maddisan Warner24:11.41Vandercook Lake
48.9Allison Maiorana24:33.30Waterford Our Lady o...
49.11Grace Hojnacki24:40.65Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
50.12Angela DiLaura24:47.59Waterford Our Lady o...
51.10Irene Breneau Dooley24:47.92Royal Oak Shrine
52.12Devan Madden24:48.32Homer
53.11Lucia Westrick24:52.89Waterford Our Lady o...
54.11Devon Wilkerson24:54.05Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
55.9Bridget Dolowy24:56.37Wixom St. Catherine
56.9Madyson Ewing25:00.76Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
57.12Elise Smebye25:02.23Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
58.11Paige Long25:10.96Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
59.9Kennadi Warner25:12.91Vandercook Lake
60.10Chloe Bensinger25:13.89Wixom St. Catherine
61.11McKenzie Fuller25:22.26Athens
62.11Kaity Mussio25:23.57Ann Arbor Greenhills
63.9Samantha Zielinski25:29.40Wixom St. Catherine
64.10Skye Nicolai25:29.80Vandercook Lake
65.11Ria Manimalethu25:34.60Wixom St. Catherine
66.10Leah Manimalethu25:38.81Wixom St. Catherine
67.9Peyton Marston25:42.54Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
68.10Anna Krauss26:14.41Ann Arbor Greenhills
69.11Madeleine Brankovich26:19.94Jackson Christian
70.9Jadelin Calmes26:29.85Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
71.12Marissa Brodbeck26:42.11Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
72.9Kara Philipi26:53.31Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
73.-Bargolis Sigurdard...27:07.85Athens
74.-Ambiti Losre27:14.39Athens
75.11Krickett Kazyak28:04.34Ann Arbor Greenhills
76.12Anne Rainey28:20.99Auburn Hills Oakland...
77.11Allysha Beal28:30.37Athens
78.9Victoria Boss29:26.17Ypsilanti Arbor Prep...
79.11Taylor Vaughn29:40.06Athens
80.10Allison Crump29:49.17Auburn Hills Oakland...
81.12Summer Sumner29:58.67Auburn Hills Oakland...
82.9Ashlyn Rudolph30:09.17Novi Franklin Road C...
83.11Amber Baker32:04.41Jackson Christian
84.10Sydney Parish33:11.40Athens
85.11Natalie Spratt33:12.40Ann Arbor Greenhills
86.9Sierra Olmos36:28.28Jackson Christian
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Youth Club

Event Manager

Chart Options