Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

Lakewood HS

5,000 Meters 2A Boys12:20 PM
5,000 Meters 3A Boys1:00 PM
Womens Races

Lakewood HS

5,000 Meters 2A Girls11:00 AM
5,000 Meters 3A Girls11:40 AM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 8:37 AM, Thu, Oct 17

District 1/2 2A, District 1 3A Championships  (coaches)

District 1/2 2A, District 1 3A

Cross Country Championships

Saturday, November 2, 2013

Lakewood High School

 

The District 1/2 Cross Country Championship games / organizing committee

Jeff Sowards, Co-Meet Director, (Lakewood High School Cross Country Coach),

Matt Blair, Co-Meet Director, (Lakewood High School Athletic Director)

 

Meet Referee:  Matt Koenigs

 

Jury of Appeals:  Kevin Ryan, Sehome; Bruce McDowell, Cedarcrest; Randy Edens, Marysville-Getchell; Miles Mason, Shorewood.

 

Registration

All teams must register at www.athletic.net by Monday, October 28, 2013, 6:00 pm. Coaches should register their top nine athletes, seven of which will run in the district race and two alternates. These two alternates will be your state alternates if your team qualifies for state unless you submit a change before the start of the first race of the meet.

 

Substitution of Runners

Substitution of a team member who is not on the nine-person roster must be made with the Meet Director when arriving at the meet site. This is extremely important for correct scoring. Use the entry change form in your packet. A school may change runners after a team has qualified in the District meet, provided the substitute meets WIAA requirements as a participant. Substitution of a team member must be made with the State Meet Manager on arrival at the meet site on Friday or via phone or email by Friday if not arriving until Saturday. This includes changes in alternates. No changes can be made in the pool of nine runners for each team on race day.

 

Course Preview

Teams may preview the course on Friday, November 1, 2013, from 2:30pm – 4:30pm only.  No exceptions.  Please RSVP with Matt Blair, Lakewood High School AD if you plan to preview the course.

 

Course Map

Course maps will be emailed to each school. It is therefore imperative that each school have their contact information updated on athletic.net.

 

District Qualifiers

2A Boys and Girls – All schools are allowed one team of seven runners, and two alternates

3A Boys and Girls - All schools are allowed one team of seven runners, and two alternates

State Qualifiers

District 1/2 2A Girls – 3 Teams/15 Individuals

District 1/2 2A Boys – 4 Teams/20 Individuals

3A Girls – 3 Teams/15 Individuals

3A Boys – 3 Teams/15 Individuals

 

Time Schedule

Race Time

2A Girls 11:00 AM

3A Girls 11:40 AM

2A Boys 12:20 PM

3A Boys 1:00 PM

AWARDS  1:40 PM

 

Award Presentations

Awards for each race will be presented immediately following the completion of the 3A boys’ race.  There will be trophies for each winning team.  Each state qualifying individual will receive a ribbon.

 

Day of Race Information

Busses should park in the Lakewood High School loading/unloading lot.  This will be clearly marked off of 11th Ave.

 

Race Course

The District 1/2 Championship race course consists of two loops around the high school grounds.  The start line is north of the stadium on the junior varsity baseball field, and the finish line is on the track. The course will be clearly marked with flags, fencing, and white paint. The starting area is closed to all but competitors, coaches, officials and team managers. The finish area is closed to all but competitors and officials. Coaches and managers may meet with the runners in the spectator area after the runners exit the finish chute.

 

Team packets will contain bib numbers and two (2) timing chips for each athlete.  Each athlete must secure the proper chips to each shoe with the provided zip ties.  Athletes are responsible for making sure the chips are securely fastened.  As per NFHS rules, the chip will determine the official finish place.  Two video cameras will also record the finish.  Bib tags will be taken at the end of the chute as a redundant backup to the chip system. 

 

Runners should report to the starting area 15 minutes before their race.  At the starting area, all teams and individual runners must check in with the Clerk of the Course and meet Referee for uniform compliance.

Rules

The National Federation Track and Field Rules and Records and the WIAA Handbook shall be used. The Organizing Committee in conjunction with the Meet Referee will be responsible for the proper conduct of the meet.  The Meet Referee will make final decisions not specifically placed under the jurisdiction of other meet officials; and will be the first line for appeal of misapplication of the rules.  The Jury of Appeals will serve as the final board of appeals.

 

Use asthma atomizers (as per National Federation rule) A letter or note from a doctor must be presented to the meet director or designee before the race documenting the need of the athlete to use the atomizer/inhaler during competition to ensure his/her safety. Without a doctor's statement, the athlete may only use the atomizer/inhaler prior to and after competition.

 

Jury of Appeals

Any problems that arise before or during the meet should be brought to the attention of the Meet Referee, The Referee’s decision may be appealed to the Jury of Appeals. The Jury of Appeals will be composed of experienced cross country officials and coaches. PROTEST FORMS WILL BE AVAILABLE FROM THE MEET REFEREE.

 

Uniforms

As per Brian Smith of the WIAA on 10/14/13:  “All seven team member's uniform shall be issued by the school, worn as intended by the manufacturer, be of the same color and design.”

 

Uniforms will be checked at the starting line by the starting line officials and the meet referee to be in compliance with this statement no later than 15 minutes before the start of each race.

 

As per the NFHS 2013 Rules Book for Track and Field and Cross Country, the penalty for wearing an illegal uniform is as follows:  “PENALTY: (Arts. 1, 2) For the wearing of an illegal uniform, when a violation is observed and noted by a meet official, the competitor shall be required to

make the uniform legal before becoming eligible for further competition, and shall be issued a warning that a subsequent violation shall result in a disqualification from the event. The referee shall be notified of the violation by the observing meet official, and the referee shall then notify or cause to be notified the head coach of the offending school of the competitor’s violation and warning.”

 

Numbers and timing chips

A competitor must wear a contestant number on the front of the uniform before being allowed to compete. Each competitor must also wear a timing chip on each shoe.  These chips are specifically assigned to that athlete.  Care should be taken not to mix these up.

 

Lane Assignments

A random draw for lanes will be made prior to the meet. Lanes will be wide enough to accommodate at least three (3) team members across the front row.

 

Timer on the Course

A clock will be stationed at the one (1) mile point during the meet.

 

 

 

 

Scoring Procedure

A runner will be scored for his/her individual and team place. Each runner must wear a number. At the end of the main finish chute, meet officials will remove the tear-off portion of the numbers in order of finish.

 

Finish Line

Coaches: Train runners to run through the finish line and into the chute. A multiple chute set up will be used.  Be sure you instruct your runners not to change chutes after crossing the finish line. 

Runners and coaches are to stay clear of the official timer at all times during the race. Each runner will be timed and copies of the complete meet results will be posted online at athletic.net. There will be two official video cameras placed at the finish for back up. No other video will be considered, and review of any videotape will be by the meet referee and games committee only.

 

Scoring

The team score shall be determined by totaling the points scored by the first five (5) runners of each team to finish. If fewer than five (5) runners finish, no score shall be listed. Individual finishers will not be counted in team scoring. Ties will be broken as follows: Ties in team scoring shall be resolved by comparing the 6th place finishers from the teams that tie. The team with the best 6th place finisher shall prevail. If a team does not have a 6th place finisher, the team with the 6th place finisher will prevail. If only five (5) competitors finish of both teams that tie, the team scoring shall be resolved totaling the scores of the first four (4) finishers.

 

Results

Unofficial results will be posted as soon as they are available. Printed results will be available at the end of the meet.

 

Toilets

Toilets will be available in the stadium breezeway. Portable toilets will also be available at the starting line and near the west end of the stadium.

 

T-Shirts

Commemorative t-shirts will be on sale from Northwest Designs.

.

Questions:

Jeff Sowards, jsowards@lwsd.wednet.edu

Matt Blair, mblair@lwsd.wednet.edu

 

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters 2A Boys

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Devon Grove
15:55.23Lake Washington
2.12Christopher Fredlund
16:02.66Squalicum
3.12Nick Gallaher
16:05.59Squalicum
4.11Douglas Davis
16:07.06Lakewood
5.12Logan Orndorf
16:32.38Cedarcrest
6.11Kirby Overman
16:36.48Sehome
7.12Brian Chmelik
16:38.30 SRBellingham
8.12Mitchell Darrah
16:40.14Lakewood
9.12Drew Cabales
16:44.40Lakewood
10.10Dylan Holland
16:45.09Anacortes
11.11Zak Roxborough
16:51.70Anacortes
12.12Dillon Maggard
16:54.56Lake Washington
13.10Riley Allsop
16:57.99Sehome
14.10Colton Johnsen
17:03.40Sehome
15.12Quinn Radbourne
17:04.12Cedarcrest
16.10Eric Fykerud
17:05.16Lake Washington
17.11Wyatt Mullen
17:05.46Burlington-Edison
18.12Jonathan Gunderson
17:05.89Cedarcrest
19.11Ben Stalheim
17:06.13Sehome
20.11Alex Cooper
17:06.71Lakewood
21.11Chais Sugden
17:07.15Squalicum
22.12Noah Ringler
17:09.52Sehome
23.11Dylan Tomberlin
17:11.21Squalicum
24.12Jared Radtke
17:12.40Squalicum
25.12Nathan LeTavec
17:12.44Sehome
26.11Trevor Derie
17:17.80Anacortes
27.12Preston Davis
17:21.24Lakewood
28.12Simon Maguire
17:31.04 SRBellingham
29.12Aaron Heidlage
17:33.37Sultan
30.11Conor Lanning
17:34.28Sammamish
31.9Ian Fay
17:37.03Cedarcrest
32.10Sam Gillman
17:37.55Bellingham
33.12Thomas Swineford
17:38.52Lynden
34.12Peter Smith
17:40.32Archbishop Murphy
35.12Colton Green
17:40.68Cedarcrest
36.11Dillon Rinauro
17:42.08Squalicum
37.11Zane Markosian
17:43.49Sehome
38.11BJ Drye
17:45.32Burlington-Edison
39.9James Parker
17:46.27Anacortes
40.11Tate Johnson
17:47.94Archbishop Murphy
41.12Connor Smith
17:48.16Lakewood
42.11Kurt Lamon
17:48.33Lake Washington
43.12Jamie Sayegh
17:52.28Bellingham
44.11Ethan Lockhart
17:55.82Lake Washington
45.12Gage Catherman
18:03.55Cedarcrest
46.10Kyle McIntyre
18:06.63Lake Washington
47.9Hunter Ashby
18:09.05Burlington-Edison
48.11Jared Hanson
18:19.24Anacortes
49.11Caleb Schwartz
18:19.94Lake Washington
50.12Jake Ryan
18:21.05Lakewood
51.12Jacob Stahl
18:23.63Bellingham
52.12Riley Hansen
18:33.57Granite Falls
53.9Cameron Hammontree
18:37.91Cedarcrest
54.11Tristin Larsen
18:39.13 SRGranite Falls
55.12Wyatt Laviqueune
18:40.43Squalicum
56.12Aidan Glaze
18:45.08Bellingham
57.10Ricky Mueller
18:47.31Granite Falls
58.12Brandon Townsend
18:48.74Sedro-Woolley
59.12Timmy Moser
18:49.16Sedro-Woolley
60.9Grant Rienstra
18:50.15Bellingham
61.12Jacob Anderson
18:52.67Sedro-Woolley
62.11Samuel Byrne
18:57.26Archbishop Murphy
63.10Quentin Salinas
19:01.64Sedro-Woolley
64.9Luke Husband
19:03.73Burlington-Edison
65.10Dante Gadbois
19:04.78Granite Falls
66.9Jacob Heeringa
19:08.68Lynden
67.12KC Spencer
19:17.22Granite Falls
68.10Ryan Foggin
19:21.79Anacortes
69.9Ezra Swenson
19:25.05Sedro-Woolley
70.9McCrea Black
19:26.31Sultan
71.12Jonathan Backous
19:29.34Sammamish
72.10Sam Riccardi
19:35.31Anacortes
73.11Josiah Norton
19:35.42Burlington-Edison
74.11Gunnar Swenson
19:41.87Archbishop Murphy
75.9Jacob Swenson
19:42.19Sedro-Woolley
76.12Luke Clancy
19:42.61Sammamish
77.9Dillon Steinenga
19:45.17Archbishop Murphy
78.12Kristopher Swanson
19:50.14Sedro-Woolley
79.10Dylan Elton
19:56.79Burlington-Edison
80.11Chris Cervarich
19:58.40Granite Falls
81.10Luke Van Hollebeke
20:03.63Archbishop Murphy
82.12Devin Pierce
20:05.70Granite Falls
83.12Tyler Stokes
20:16.60Lynden
84.10Max Gross
20:17.81Burlington-Edison
85.11Mitchell Dennis
20:19.92Archbishop Murphy
86.10Nicholas Sorgen
20:21.64Sultan
87.11Aiden McCaig
20:28.23Lynden
88.12Anthony Ricci
21:53.82Lynden
89.10Caleb Sterk
22:31.87Lynden
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters 3A Boys

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11John Rodeheffer
16:27.15Oak Harbor
2.11Omar Abdulla
16:39.08Shorewood
3.12Keenan Stephens
17:02.96Shorewood
4.12Keagan Smith
17:05.14Glacier Peak
5.12Jack Pearce
17:06.55Mountlake Terrace
6.12Peter Kidane
17:06.83Mountlake Terrace
7.11Andrew Christianson
17:15.22Shorewood
8.10Cameron Wagstaff
17:23.71Marysville Getchell
9.11Dominic Giordano
17:25.57Meadowdale
10.10Roberto Aguilera
17:26.03Ferndale
11.12Wyatt Allemann
17:26.07Mountlake Terrace
12.12Zach Smith
17:27.86Glacier Peak
13.12Clayton Richardson
17:28.42Oak Harbor
14.11Isaac Ripley
17:30.17Glacier Peak
15.12Nathan Sparks
17:31.06Mountlake Terrace
16.9Chris Gerbino
17:36.02Shorewood
17.10Garren Arnold
17:36.88Glacier Peak
18.10Sawyer Carter
17:37.93Glacier Peak
19.10Spencer Coffee
17:40.95Shorecrest
20.12Thomas Miller
17:43.79Shorewood
21.11Sebastian Ceaser
17:43.87Oak Harbor
22.10Michael Sandquist
17:48.69Stanwood
23.12Nathan Wagner
17:51.01 SROak Harbor
24.11James Horne
17:51.43Glacier Peak
25.12Chris Baumgartner
17:54.22Mountlake Terrace
26.12Chikodi Ezeokeke
17:54.37Meadowdale
27.9Cameron Sanders
17:57.35Shorewood
28.12Kevin Sandquist
17:59.24Stanwood
29.11Nate McCaughan
18:00.44Stanwood
30.11West Weinert
18:05.50Stanwood
31.11Zachary Beetham
18:06.15Shorewood
32.12Andrew Thomas
18:11.60Glacier Peak
33.12Mark Officer
18:14.53Shorecrest
34.10Logan Clark
18:14.92Oak Harbor
35.11Chris Moen
18:20.63Marysville-Pilchuck
36.11Josh Verzola
18:26.10Meadowdale
37.9Nick Leidig
18:30.27Mountlake Terrace
38.12Kaleb Palmby
18:34.67Ferndale
39.10Isaac Olson
18:35.77Stanwood
40.11Cooper James
18:39.72Everett
41.9Evan Deiparine
18:40.54Shorecrest
42.11Garrett Westover
18:44.59Marysville Getchell
43.11David Gloyd
18:45.49 SRMarysville-Pilchuck
44.11Conrad Bratz
18:46.61Mountlake Terrace
45.10Isaac O'Connell
18:51.87Everett
46.10Colt Beardsley
18:52.89Everett
47.9Donovan Barnhart
18:54.03Everett
48.11Naphtali Moulton
18:54.56Shorecrest
49.10Josh Bevan
18:56.73Marysville-Pilchuck
50.9Miguel Guzman
19:00.74Oak Harbor
51.9Finn Tangeman
19:02.47Shorecrest
52.12Max Fell
19:02.81Meadowdale
53.9Seth Walton
19:03.99Shorecrest
54.9Klaiten Kermoade
19:08.25 SREverett
55.10Thomas Lindgren
19:14.69Marysville Getchell
56.11Dakota Powers
19:18.52Oak Harbor
57.10David Adams
19:26.05Marysville-Pilchuck
58.12Wiley Wright
19:26.31Ferndale
59.11Nick Uhrich
19:28.41Stanwood
60.12Jonah Grier
19:34.24Meadowdale
61.9Zach Sulak
19:38.12Ferndale
62.10Sean Underhill
19:39.39Everett
63.10Matthew Steiber
19:46.16Ferndale
64.11Michael Dufour
19:59.66Marysville-Pilchuck
65.11Wesley Cruse
20:00.61Ferndale
66.12Josh Berry
20:08.60Marysville-Pilchuck
67.9Edmund Havener
20:15.55Everett
68.11Ryan Daurie
20:16.94Marysville-Pilchuck
69.9Jacob Ramirez
20:20.56Ferndale
70.11Kelly McCaffrey
20:23.40Shorecrest
71.11Antonio Larson
20:28.29Marysville Getchell
72.10Jason Isaksen
20:29.24Stanwood
73.10Kyle Probst
20:31.11Marysville Getchell
74.9Donovan Plunk
20:54.49Meadowdale
75.10Brian Primm
20:57.01Meadowdale
76.9Connor Stickels
21:06.94Marysville Getchell
77.12Chris Shone
21:09.25Marysville Getchell
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters 2A Girls

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12RaynJoy Norton
18:15.27Burlington-Edison
2.9Ruby Watson
18:37.71Sehome
3.11Emily Pittis
18:42.20Sehome
4.9Ellie Rowan-Arnett
19:03.71Sehome
5.11Katia Matora
19:19.64Lake Washington
6.12Olivia Waterman
19:26.85Cedarcrest
7.11Pascale De Sa E Si...
19:35.82Sammamish
8.11Stephanie Schlimmer
19:38.18Sedro-Woolley
9.11Jessa Clark
19:41.96Sehome
10.11Leah Veldhuisen
19:42.39Bellingham
11.12Amelia Anderson
19:47.69 PRCedarcrest
12.9Madeline Prentiss
19:48.91 PRBellingham
13.9Kristen Buckingham
19:49.59Lake Washington
14.11Lindsey Dorney
20:00.18Archbishop Murphy
15.10Aili Emory
20:03.71Sehome
16.12Maya Norton
20:07.65Bellingham
17.10Dana Ringler
20:09.82Sehome
18.11Abby Walker
20:09.97Bellingham
19.10Rebekah Oviatt
20:11.30Sehome
20.12Katie Studebaker
20:21.47Burlington-Edison
21.11Julia Latimer
20:22.46Bellingham
22.12Ciera Gordon
20:23.98Burlington-Edison
23.12Nicole Burbank
20:25.86Bellingham
24.10Britney Albro
20:26.38Lakewood
25.12Diana Carr
20:30.16Cedarcrest
26.11Rachel Roberts
20:41.75Sammamish
27.12Alisa Smith
20:42.98Lakewood
28.9Grace Dzieciuch
20:44.12Anacortes
29.11Darby Throndsen
20:46.06 SRLakewood
30.12Meghan Templeton
20:50.69Burlington-Edison
31.9Heather Rolph
20:52.62Anacortes
32.11Olivia Capron
20:53.19Burlington-Edison
33.9Madi Shinn
20:55.62 SRCedarcrest
34.9Keely Hall
21:08.16Lakewood
35.10Lilly Whitehead
21:09.91Lakewood
36.9Courtney Tobin
21:11.39 PRCedarcrest
37.12Sarah Rubin
21:12.44Bellingham
38.9Bethany Clowers
21:16.74 SRLake Washington
39.12Rachel Sowards
21:18.67Lakewood
40.10Grace Sauter
21:18.89 SRLynden
41.12Megan Brimley
21:19.75Cedarcrest
42.9Kaylyn Barnes
21:23.25Sedro-Woolley
43.12Chloe Burns
21:28.95Lake Washington
44.11Anna Main
21:44.65 PRSammamish
45.12Sara Newman
21:47.29 SRLakewood
46.12Rachel Phipps
21:57.63Squalicum
47.12Christina Lilleston
21:59.70Squalicum
48.12Christina Sosa
22:12.12Burlington-Edison
49.11Minta Demonte
22:21.50Anacortes
50.11Sydney Arndorfer
22:25.98Squalicum
51.9Whitney Hogge
22:28.30Anacortes
52.10Hailey Linville
22:34.93Squalicum
53.10Kiana Ward
22:38.71 SRCedarcrest
54.12Frances Sauter
22:39.45 SRLynden
55.10Teracita Shanes
22:51.52Sedro-Woolley
56.12Justine Johnson
22:53.86 SRSqualicum
57.12Kristin Smith
23:02.46Squalicum
58.11Sydnee Rooks
23:07.68Sedro-Woolley
59.11Alex Schulhauser
23:09.95Lynden
60.10Emily Austin
23:11.61 SRArchbishop Murphy
61.12Tarah Fekri
23:19.65Lake Washington
62.9Sara Anderson
23:20.18Lake Washington
63.9Gabrielle Aven
23:35.68 PRSedro-Woolley
64.10Kacey Moore
23:37.16 PRArchbishop Murphy
65.12Gemma Miller
23:37.96 SRArchbishop Murphy
66.11Tara Knight
23:49.99Squalicum
67.11Esmeralda Munoz
23:52.63Sedro-Woolley
68.11Emily Huggins
23:55.15Sedro-Woolley
69.10Stella Gillman
23:59.88Anacortes
70.10Siri Hedreen
24:01.64Lake Washington
71.9Taleah Phillips
24:06.90Anacortes
72.9Fiona Frein
24:21.78Anacortes
73.11Emily Rice
25:04.17Granite Falls
74.11Gabriella Chavez
25:14.96Granite Falls
75.12Cynthia Anker
25:17.32Lynden
76.11Morgan Nims
25:35.41Lynden
77.10Mckenzie Meyer
25:37.84 PRGranite Falls
78.11Danika Miedema
26:52.27Lynden
79.10Mandi Cook
27:09.45 PRGranite Falls
80.10Kenna Todd
27:20.32 PRGranite Falls
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters 3A Girls

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Katherine Gustafson
18:59.21Mountlake Terrace
2.9Heidi Smith
19:00.40 SRGlacier Peak
3.10Ella Schroth
19:01.80 SRMountlake Terrace
4.9Sophia Nelson
19:12.97Mountlake Terrace
5.11Jonalynn Horn
19:14.41Oak Harbor
6.12Alexandra Laiblin
19:27.68Oak Harbor
7.11Katherine Dittmann
19:28.11Glacier Peak
8.11Gigi Vujovich
19:29.80Shorecrest
9.10Katherine Walter
19:38.86Mountlake Terrace
10.12Megan Davis
19:44.65Glacier Peak
11.12Mikayla Ingram
19:55.25Glacier Peak
12.11Emily Ransom
19:56.15 PRShorewood
13.9Natalie Church
20:04.18Glacier Peak
14.11Elise Froebe
20:06.46 PRShorecrest
15.9Laura Rodeheffer
20:14.49Oak Harbor
16.12Samantha Northrop
20:20.70Glacier Peak
17.10Jillian Anderson
20:29.73Ferndale
18.11Haley Longstreth
20:30.99Glacier Peak
19.10Caylyn Rich
20:44.35 SRStanwood
20.11Drew Williams
20:48.03 SREverett
21.11Corina Pierce
21:11.87Stanwood
22.11Marisa Sligh
21:15.83Oak Harbor
23.11Jeriah Bankson
21:19.77 PRStanwood
24.11Rebecca Walton
21:27.90 SRShorecrest
25.10Jana Peterson
21:39.70Ferndale
26.9Kaitlyn Chelberg
21:40.41 PROak Harbor
27.12Sam Gibson
21:41.73 SRMarysville Getchell
28.9Briannna Cumming
21:59.51 PRStanwood
29.9Rowan Wells-Edwards
22:01.11Everett
30.12Samantha Powell
22:03.28Stanwood
31.12Kelsey Machado
22:03.67Shorewood
32.9Taylor Roscoe
22:05.84 SRMarysville Getchell
33.9Morgan Aho
22:06.54 PRShorewood
34.10Suzanne Kaltenbach
22:15.99Oak Harbor
35.12Hannah Fink
22:18.05Marysville Getchell
36.11Maddie Dellinger
22:23.22 SRMountlake Terrace
37.9Alegra Batara
22:25.03 PRShorecrest
38.11Nicole Buell
22:29.62Marysville Getchell
39.11Phoebe Crampton-Ha...
22:37.84 SRShorewood
40.9Rachel Hansen
22:38.75Shorewood
41.11Connie Castaneda
22:41.54 SRShorewood
42.10Laura Tkacsik
22:45.51Ferndale
43.9Carolynn Wicker
22:51.75Oak Harbor
44.11Amanda Venables
22:52.72 SRMarysville-Pilchuck
45.12Megan Fridge
22:59.40 SRMeadowdale
46.12Sofia Sobotta
23:03.81Stanwood
47.12Nora Alexander
23:06.33Shorewood
48.9Vivian Monhollen
23:21.56Stanwood
49.11Kathryn Vajda
23:28.43Ferndale
50.12Mikaela Hernandez
23:29.50Ferndale
51.9Kristen Gray
23:33.91 SRMarysville Getchell
52.10Alexandria Chang
23:34.82Meadowdale
53.11Amelia Ball
23:37.07Meadowdale
54.10Natasha Flitz
23:39.89 PRMarysville-Pilchuck
55.10Vivi Wu
23:43.72Shorecrest
56.9Abigail Knowles
23:44.05Shorecrest
57.10Bianca Dang
23:49.12 SRShorecrest
58.11Kara Collins
23:57.80Ferndale
59.9Emilie Mathiason
24:09.85 SRMeadowdale
60.11Emily Kapus
24:16.57 SREverett
61.9Katherine Chamblin
24:36.51Ferndale
62.12Hyangsook Kwak
24:39.37 PRMeadowdale
63.10Trinity Wolfington
24:48.60 PRMarysville-Pilchuck
64.12Malia Dagdag
24:56.74 PRMeadowdale
65.11Kayanna Andrews
25:49.77 PRMarysville-Pilchuck
66.11Jennifer Christenson
26:28.52 SRMarysville-Pilchuck
67.12Amber Farrell
26:38.84Marysville Getchell
68.9Jackie Shaw
26:40.57Meadowdale
69.10Della Willem
26:43.36Marysville Getchell
70.9Vesta Baumgartner
26:59.52Mountlake Terrace
71.9Lauren Edgar
27:19.60 SRMarysville-Pilchuck
72.12Jamie Hollister
27:26.08 PRMarysville-Pilchuck
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options