Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

SW Virginia Training Center

5,000 Meters Varsity
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
Womens Races

SW Virginia Training Center

5,000 Meters Varsity
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
Upgrade Meet Host
Galax
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

 
1.12Matthew Farmer
16:01Rural Retreat
2.11Cliff Conley
16:39Galax
3.12Dustin Matthews
16:55Galax
4.11Jared Downing
17:02Auburn
5.11Tyler Young
17:03Grayson County
6.10Trevor Dominy
17:14Auburn
7.12Logan Merrix
17:20 PRGiles
8.-Sam VanNoy
17:22 PRRadford
9.11Daniel Hix
17:23Galax
10.12Adam Johnston
17:24Radford
11.12Preston Neukirch
17:25Floyd County
12.12Chandler Quesenberry
17:29Galax
13.11Zane Moran
17:37Floyd County
14.12Zach Otey
17:38Bland County
15.9Samuel Haynes
17:39 SRCarroll County
16.10Bradley Vickers
17:45 PRCarroll County
17.12Luke Munsey
17:50Giles
18.11Ian Vest
17:54Floyd County
19.10Sami Shannon
17:56Floyd County
20.12Brandon Carroll
18:09Graham
21.10Jacob Wynn
18:16Rural Retreat
22.11Bryce Altizer
18:18 SRFloyd County
23.12Jacob Stubbs
18:26 SRGiles
24.12Brian Crockett
18:27 SRRural Retreat
25.9Malcolm Stewart
18:32Radford
26.9Michael Franklin
18:36 SRGraham
27.10Miguel Pastrana
18:37Floyd County
28.11Bailey Hawkins
18:38 SRGrayson County
29.9Tanner Segraves
18:41 SRHolston
30.9Austin Pennington
18:46 PRGiles
31.10Tyler Barrett
18:52 SRCarroll County
32.10Alex Eaton
18:54 SRGlenvar
33.11Christian Boyd
18:56Bland County
34.12Randolph Colby
18:59Radford
35.12Hunter Blessing
19:01 SRCarroll County
36.10Tristan Smith
19:01 SRAuburn
37.11Micheal Shillinger
19:02 SRGiles
38.11Andres Moreno
19:03 SRGalax
39.11Edgar Guzman
19:08 SRGalax
40.9Jacob Cross
19:14Bland County
41.11Nathan Iskra
19:16Virginia
42.10Bryson Sutphin
19:21Floyd County
43.12Eli Lawrence
19:29 SRRadford
44.-Jordan Ponder
19:31 PRBluefield
45.12Tyler Krejei
19:35 SRCarroll County
46.11Lucas Graham
19:39 PRGraham
47.10William Reed
19:42 SRPatrick Henry (Glade...
48.11Jose Sanchez
19:46 SRGrayson County
49.11Grayson Blackburn
19:48 SRHolston
50.11Dylan Thomas
19:48Auburn
51.11Austin Tolbert
19:50George Wythe (Wythev...
52.11Matthew Duncan
19:51 SRGlenvar
53.10Matthew Horton
19:52Galax
54.11Jacob Munsey
19:55 PRLebanon
55.11Brian Howell
19:57 SRGrayson County
56.11Josh Williams
19:58 SRGiles
57.12Jonah Miller
20:01Bland County
58.-JT Shrader
20:03 PREastern Montgomery
59.9Cameron Bear
20:08Rural Retreat
60.9Eli Stanley
20:08 SRPatrick Henry (Glade...
61.9Caleb Brown
20:09Auburn
62.11Ty Boyd
20:30Rural Retreat
63.-Chandler Burton
20:33 SRNarrows
64.9Abdul Morsey
20:37 PRGrayson County
65.11Roy Oakley
20:42 SRGrayson County
66.9Hunter Carter
20:42Auburn
67.10Shane Allen
20:44 SRGlenvar
68.10Jordan McKinney
20:50Narrows
69.11Davis Little
20:51 PRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
70.11Jessee Harrell
20:53Radford
71.12Hunter Smallwood
20:56 SRVirginia
72.9Trey Boyd
20:59Rural Retreat
73.10Jacob Monday
21:03 PRAuburn
74.11Nick Harvey
21:06 PRGlenvar
75.-Ryan Moore
21:07George Wythe (Wythev...
76.10Sam Caudill
21:08 SRPatrick Henry (Glade...
77.11Charles Greely
21:09 SRGlenvar
78.11Aaron Groves
21:12 SRGrayson County
79.10Jacob Morehead
21:17 PRBland County
80.10Tristan Shelton
21:20Bland County
81.11Andrew Failor
21:26George Wythe (Wythev...
82.9Sam Bishop
21:31 PRVirginia
83.12Dakota Snider
21:33 PRRural Retreat
84.10Evan Adams
21:47 SRCarroll County
85.10Lane Kealey
21:50Patrick Henry (Glade...
86.11Austin Lamrouex
21:51George Wythe (Wythev...
87.10Dean Colby
21:54Radford
88.9Owen Wilson
21:57 SRVirginia
89.-Dakota Cline
22:01 PRBluefield
90.11David Harman
22:07Bland County
91.11Heath Branham
22:09 SRLebanon
92.11George Denny
22:11 PRVirginia
93.12Brandon Craft
22:13 SRNarrows
94.11Andrew Gibson
22:16 PRGlenvar
95.9Cole Dickenson
22:42Patrick Henry (Glade...
96.-Caleb Taylor
22:46 PRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
97.-Victor Cuen
22:52Graham
98.9Marcus Lunsford
22:55Holston
99.10Emanuel Giampocaro
23:09 SRGraham
100.11Jordan Powers
23:14 PRChilhowie
101.10Mason Bailey
23:37 SRVirginia
102.-Landon Patteson
23:39 PRNarrows
103.10Matthew Johnston
23:41 SRGraham
104.9Chatchai Mize
23:57 PRCarroll County
105.12Ethan Dowdy
24:23Craig County
106.-Michael Yost
24:25 PRBluefield
107.-Ben Sherer
24:26 PRGlenvar
108.-Omar Logan
24:32 SRBluefield
109.-Brandon Spangler
24:50 PRNarrows
110.-Alan Burtick
24:51 SREastern Montgomery
111.12Elijah Untiedt
25:07Chilhowie
112.-Matthew Delida
25:13 PRBluefield
113.11Matt Carroll
25:35 SRFort Chiswell
114.9Zach Spangler
25:43 PRNarrows
115.12Patrick Jahnig
25:45Chilhowie
116.12Grayson Jackson
26:01 PRChilhowie
117.-Mark Wohlford
27:37Narrows
118.9Billy Ray Heath
27:46 SRHolston
119.-Tyler Bolen
28:16 PRBluefield
120.-Dyon Wright
29:04 PRBluefield
121.11Zack Wimmer
31:48 SREastern Montgomery
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Floyd County24
2.Galax34
3.Grayson County74
 
 
1.-John Easton
17:43 SRLebanon
2.8Gavin Grossman
17:59 SRPatrick Henry (Glade...
3.9Yonas Jeppson
19:51Floyd County
4.8Alex Inman
20:13 SRVirginia
5.9Noah Staples
20:52 SRFloyd County
6.12Ken Patel
20:57 PRGalax
7.-Paul Bowen
21:01 PRGalax
8.12Nick McDaniel
21:11 SRFloyd County
9.8Dustin Wade
22:04Glenvar
10.10Ethan Jones
22:05Galax
11.11Jordan Akers
22:06Floyd County
12.9Raheem Williams
22:07 SRGiles
13.10Tate Haga
22:08Galax
14.12Zach Byrd
22:13Floyd County
15.12Brady Jax
22:16Floyd County
16.-Jaray Williams
22:19 PRBluefield
17.10Ryan MacWoodard-Vl...
22:26 SRFloyd County
18.11Dylan Crigger
22:30Rural Retreat
19.10William Vaughan
22:33Grayson County
20.11Isaac Tracy
22:43 PRGalax
21.9Liam Hickam
22:51 SRRadford
22.-Nolan Davis
23:00 PRGrayson County
23.11Henry Creede
23:01 PRGrayson County
24.10Caleb Synder
23:09 PRRural Retreat
25.11Josh Dewilde
23:47 PRBland County
26.9Braden Barnes
23:51Radford
27.10Tyler Payner
24:06 PRGrayson County
28.11Bryon Shinault
24:13 PRGrayson County
29.12Zach Hubbard
24:14 PRCarroll County
30.-Denver Nuckolls
24:34 PRGalax
31.9Bradon Scrape
24:46 PRGrayson County
32.10Willard Page
25:02 PRGrayson County
33.8Chris Cockes
25:03Glenvar
34.12Anant Patel
25:25Bland County
35.10Eric Hawks
26:07 PRGrayson County
36.10James Washington
26:20Glenvar
37.-Franklin Paige
26:27 PRGrayson County
38.-Luke Moran
26:41 PRFloyd County
39.9Noah McMillan
27:32 SRCarroll County
40.-Ty Patteson
28:09 SRNarrows
41.-Ethan Blankenship
28:49 PRBluefield
42.11Cameron Lawson
29:09 PRCarroll County
43.-Tristan Tate
29:17 PRGrayson County
44.-Ethan Bell
29:31 PRFloyd County
45.9Terry Beidleman
29:57 PRFort Chiswell
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

 
1.9Mary Elliot
20:31Radford
2.10Mary Beth Cunningham
20:49Grayson County
3.10Emma Wyatt
20:59 SRGrayson County
4.10Cameron Schafer
21:00Radford
5.11Sarah Phillips
21:04Floyd County
6.9Sidney Haynes
21:06 SRCarroll County
7.9Emily Harris
21:08Floyd County
8.10Kristen Compton
21:09Graham
9.12Chandra Goodson
21:19 PRFloyd County
10.11Rebekah Roscoe
21:32Floyd County
11.10Olivia Wyatt
21:39Grayson County
12.9Sophie Webb
21:53Carroll County
13.9Laurel Miller
21:58 SRAuburn
14.12Natalie Ruiz
21:59 PRGrayson County
15.9Carly Porter
22:07Radford
16.12Megan Boyles
22:19 SRGalax
17.10Olivia Goodson
22:20 PRFloyd County
18.11Taylor Henderson
22:21 PRPatrick Henry (Glade...
19.10Kate Lane
22:22Floyd County
20.12Ckareekeea Branch
22:23Chilhowie
21.11Victoria Agud
22:24 SRGiles
22.9Katie Whitehead
22:28Giles
23.11Leah Richards
22:30 PRChilhowie
24.12Meta Grayson
22:32Virginia
25.11T.J. Howell
22:33Chilhowie
26.9Kayla Osborne
22:34Grayson County
27.10Tierra Richmond
22:35 PRVirginia
28.10Kara Stewart
22:40Patrick Henry (Glade...
29.12Lindsey Ayers
22:43 SRGalax
30.12Alaney Bishop
22:45Auburn
31.10Mikaela Schramm
22:59Chilhowie
32.12Natasha Shannon
23:01Floyd County
33.11Maggie Wilbourne
23:02Glenvar
34.9Grace Vaughan
23:13 PRGrayson County
35.10Jessica Ponce
23:20 PRGrayson County
36.9Raegan McCloskey
23:24Chilhowie
37.10Lindsey Trotter
23:32Virginia
38.12Lindsay Brumfield
23:36 SRCarroll County
39.10Mary Beth Wells
23:48Glenvar
40.10Kayla Mims
24:00 PRGlenvar
41.9Aaron Carnett
24:03George Wythe (Wythev...
42.11Mallory Lucas
24:11 SRGiles
43.10Kimberly Trotter
24:16Virginia
44.11Alex Wright
24:17Patrick Henry (Glade...
45.12Keely DeZern
24:20Galax
46.12Kelsey Williams
24:21Galax
47.11Lindsey Chafin
24:31Patrick Henry (Glade...
48.10Ryan DeRolf
24:33 SRGlenvar
49.11Autumn Roberts
24:51 PRBland County
50.12Amanda Wade
24:57 SRGlenvar
51.12Grace Craddock
25:02 PRCraig County
52.10Kasey Lunsford
25:04 SRCarroll County
53.12Logan Bixby
25:24 PRGlenvar
54.10Lauren Trotter
25:35Virginia
55.9Elliot Van Noy
25:38Radford
56.10Lauren Field
25:46 PRGlenvar
57.10Samantha Drewry
25:47 SRCraig County
58.11Amelia Shaffer
25:54Radford
59.10Alexxa Forrester
26:00 PRCraig County
60.10Caty Shillinger
26:10 PRGiles
61.10Kaitlyn Trotter
26:12Virginia
62.10Emily Nagel
26:25Auburn
63.9Bailey Vance
26:36Auburn
64.10Maddie Copenhaver
26:46Patrick Henry (Glade...
65.12Nicole Scott
26:48Eastern Montgomery
66.-Kelsey Fry
27:06 PRBluefield
67.11Ashley Jordan
27:12Galax
68.11Brittany Pettus
27:14 SREastern Montgomery
69.12Haley Huffard
27:17Rural Retreat
70.9Aly Fuller
27:22 PRVirginia
71.11Kaitlin Horton
27:26Carroll County
72.11Kymbre Robinson
27:41 SRCarroll County
73.11Leah Perdue
27:45 SRGiles
74.11Emaleigh Thompson
27:51 PRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
75.10Morgin Boyd
27:58 SRCarroll County
76.-Gabrielle Justus
28:00 PRRural Retreat
77.10Devin Seal
28:09 PRHolston
78.11Emily Smarr
28:15Chilhowie
79.9Sydney Campbell
28:55Patrick Henry (Glade...
80.11Dakota Shepherd
29:06Eastern Montgomery
81.9Sarah Kern
29:37Radford
82.-Faith Vance
30:31 PRGraham
83.11Susan Vierling
30:34 SRGiles
84.10Hannah Jones
30:34 SRGalax
85.11Shianne Bradford
30:37Craig County
86.-Claire Arnold
30:42 PRBluefield
87.11Ella Switzer
30:43 SRCraig County
88.-Camilla Deeb
30:56 PRBluefield
89.-Brittany Taylor
31:11 PRPatrick Henry (Glade...
90.-Lindsey Coles
31:16 PREastern Montgomery
91.-Ramona Parks
31:35 SRFort Chiswell
92.10Renea Infante
31:36 SRHolston
93.9Emily Carlisle
32:06 SRGraham
94.12Amara Conner
32:22 SREastern Montgomery
95.12Sarah Assad
34:46Eastern Montgomery
96.11Abby Linkous
37:45Eastern Montgomery
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Floyd County15
 
 
1.8Maggie Lineburg
23:15 PRVirginia
2.12Makayla Beckner
23:23 SRFloyd County
3.8Abi Vincill
24:08 SRVirginia
4.10Emma Pratt
24:29 PRFloyd County
5.10Lexi Williams
25:15 SRGlenvar
6.12Katie Isom
26:27 SRGrayson County
7.10Carrie Orey
26:42 PRNarrows
8.-Zoe Akers
27:03 PRFloyd County
9.-Elizabeth Tsary
27:04 PRFloyd County
10.9Jade Sutherland
27:37Floyd County
11.11Delaney Bolt
27:49Floyd County
12.11Hunter Wilson
28:08Glenvar
13.11Laura Leonard
28:21 SRGlenvar
14.10Rachel McDaniel
31:27Floyd County
15.9Maddie Rhone
31:50 PRGlenvar
16.9Morgan Negro
32:56Floyd County
17.-Maggie Vaughan
33:30 PRFort Chiswell
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
Galax


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options