Athletic.net Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Omaha Westside HS

    Warriors - Omaha, NE


Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Nebraska > Class A > District 1

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
This Calendar is for a previous season

Sign in to add your current calendar.
 < 2014 Season > 
Date Info
Thu, Sep 5Results
Charlie Thorell Invitational
5,000 Meters V
LNS - 1st - 32pts
WEST - 2nd - 37pts
5,000 Meters V
SEWA - 1st - 21pts
WEST - 3rd - 68pts
Fri, Sep 13Results
Millard South Invitational
5,000 Meters V
MISO - 1st - 36pts
WEST - 5th - 143pts
5,000 Meters JV
MIWE - 1st - 35pts
WEST - 4th - 122pts
5,000 Meters V
LFS - 1st - 47pts
WEST - 9th - 205pts
5,000 Meters JV
MIWE - 1st - 30pts
WEST - 5th - 159pts
Mon, Sep 16Results
Class of the Metro
4,000 Meters 9th grade boys
MIWE - 1st - 7pts
WEST - 5th - 49pts
4,000 Meters 10th grade boys
MIWE - 1st - 19pts
WEST - 7th - 71pts
4,000 Meters 11th grade boys
CRPR - 1st - 14pts
WEST - 6th - 73pts
4,000 Meters 12th grade boys
MISO - 1st - 17pts
WEST - 7th - 111pts
4,000 Meters 9th grade girls
MIWE - 1st - 10pts
WEST - 7th - 87pts
4,000 Meters 10th grade girls
MARI - 1st - 10pts
WEST - 8th - 88pts
4,000 Meters 11th grade girls
MIWE - 1st - 13pts
WEST - 10th - 116pts
4,000 Meters 12th grade girls
MARI - 1st - 6pts
WEST - 8th - 85pts
Thu, Sep 19Results
Harold Scott Invitational
Tue, Sep 24Results
Omaha Westside Invite
Mon, Sep 30Results
UNK Class A Invitational
5,000 Meters V
LSW - 1st - 51pts
WEST - 10th - 259pts
Fri, Oct 4Results
Millard West Invite
Thu, Oct 10Results
Metro Conference Meet
Thu, Oct 17Results
A-1 District
5,000 Meters V
KRNY - 1st - 15pts
Fri, Oct 25Results
NSAA Class A State XC Championship
5,000 Meters V
MISO - 1st - 50pts
WEST - 7th - 202pts
5,000 Meters V
LSW - 1st - 60pts
Date Info
Thu, Aug 30Results
Charlie Thorell Invitational
Fri, Sep 7Results
Millard South Invite
Mon, Sep 10Results
Class of the Metro
Thu, Sep 13Results
Lincoln High Invite
Tue, Sep 18Results
Westside Invite
Mon, Sep 24Results
UNK Class A Invite
Fri, Sep 28Results
Millard West Invite
Thu, Oct 4Results
Metro Conference Meet
Wed, Oct 10Results
Warrior JV Intersquad
Thu, Oct 11Results
A-3 District
Fri, Oct 19Results
NSAA Class A State XC Championships
5,000 Meters V
FREM - 1st - 64pts
4,000 Meters V
LE - 1st - 62pts
WEST - 8th - 226pts
Date Info
Thu, Sep 1Results
Charlie Throrell Invitational
Fri, Sep 9Results
Millard South Invite
Mon, Sep 12Results
Class of the Metro
Thu, Sep 15Results
Harold Scott Invitational
Tue, Sep 20Results
Creighton Prep Invite
Mon, Sep 26Results
UNK Class A Invite
Fri, Sep 30Results
Millard West Invite
Thu, Oct 6Results
Metro Conference Meet
Wed, Oct 12Results
JV Finale
Thu, Oct 13Results
District A-2 Meet
Fri, Oct 21Results
NSAA Class A State Cross Country Championships
Date Info
Thu, Sep 2Results
Charlie Thorell Invitational
Fri, Sep 10Results
Millard South Invitational
Mon, Sep 13Results
Class of the Metro
Thu, Sep 16Results
Harold Scott Invitational
Tue, Sep 21Results
Creighton Prep Invite
Mon, Sep 27Results
UNK Class A Invite
Fri, Oct 1Results
Millard West Invitational
Thu, Oct 7Results
Metro Conference Meet
Thu, Oct 14Results
A-2 District Meet
Fri, Oct 22Results
NSAA Class A State Cross Country Championships
Date Info
Thu, Sep 3Results
Charlie Thorell (Seward) Invitational
Fri, Sep 11Results
Millard South Invite
Mon, Sep 14Results
Class of the Metro
Thu, Sep 17Results
Harold Scott Invite
Tue, Sep 22Results
Creighton Prep Invite
Mon, Sep 28Results
UNK Class A Invite
Fri, Oct 2Results
Millard West Invite
Wed, Oct 7Results
Metro Conference Meet
Thu, Oct 15Results
District A-1
Fri, Oct 23Results
NSAA Class A State Cross Country Championships
Date Info
Thu, Sep 4Results
Charlie Thorell Invitational
Fri, Sep 12Results
Millard South Invite
Mon, Sep 15Results
Class of the Metro
Thu, Sep 18Results
Lincoln High Invite
Tue, Sep 23Results
Creighton Prep Invite
Mon, Sep 29Results
UNK Class C Invite
Fri, Oct 3Results
Millard West Invite
Wed, Oct 8Results
Metro Conference
Thu, Oct 16Results
Class A-4 District Meet
Fri, Oct 24Results
NSAA Class A State Cross Country Championships
Date Info
Thu, Aug 30Results
Charlie Thorell Invitational
Sat, Sep 1Results
Wesleyan Invite
Wed, Sep 5Results
Fremont Invite
Tue, Sep 11Results
Class of the Metro
Thu, Sep 13Results
Lincoln High Invite
Tue, Sep 18Results
Creighton Prep Invitational
Sat, Sep 22Results
Harlan Invite
Fri, Sep 28Results
Millard West Invite
Thu, Oct 4Results
Metro Conference Meet
Thu, Oct 11Results
B-2 District Meet
Fri, Oct 12Results
Papio South JV Meet
Fri, Oct 19Results
NSAA Class A State Cross Country Championships
Season
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
More...
Embed
Show All
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
Add
Season
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1978
  • 1977
  • 1976
  • 1975
  • 1974
  • 1973
  • 1972
  • 1971
  • 1970
  • 1969
  • 1968
  • 1967
  • 1966
  • 1965
  • 1964
  • 1963
  • 1962
  • 1961
  • 1960
  • 1959
  • 1958
  • 1957
  • 1956
  • 1955
  • 1954
  • 1953
  • 1952
  • 1951
  • 1950
  • 1949
  • 1948
  • 1947
  • 1946
  • 1945
  • 1944
  • 1943
  • 1942
  • 1941
  • 1940
  • 1939
  • 1938
  • 1937
  • 1936
  • 1935
  • 1934
  • 1933
  • 1932
  • 1931
  • 1930
  • 1929
  • 1928
  • 1927
  • 1926
  • 1925
  • 1924
  • 1923
  • 1922
  • 1921
  • 1920
  • 1919
  • 1918
  • 1917
  • 1916
  • 1915
  • 1914
  • 1913
  • 1912
  • 1911
  • 1910
  • 1909
  • 1908
  • 1907
  • 1906
  • 1905
  • 1904
  • 1903
  • 1902
  • 1901
  • 1900
Staff
Derek Fey
Fey
Coach
Theresa Gosnell
Gosnell
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
8701 Pacific St
Omaha, NE 68114-5298

(402) 343-2600

402-343-2608

Team Main Website Team XC Website

Seward Team Results

  Overall finish: 6th place (scoring four), 3rd place (scoring five). Andrew McVea top 10 finish (6th overall - 18:45), five junior varsity runners in the top 15 (Joe Coldanghise, Joe Hack, Sam Jensen, Jordan Wheeler, and Ben Fenwick).

 

Girls Finish: 3rd place (scoring five).

 
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration - Registration Tutorial
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.