Athletic.net Team Results Management
Team Mascot

St. Clair Shores South Lake HS Free

    Cavaliers - Saint Clair Shores, MI


Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Season > 
Date Info
Fri, Oct 24Info
MHSAA LP D2 Region 17 @ Grosse Pointe South
Date Info
Fri, Aug 30Results
Golden Grizzly Invite
5,000 Meters V
WATM - 1st - 53pts
5,000 Meters JV
LOHS - 1st - 27pts
5,000 Meters JV
WATM - 1st - 57pts
5,000 Meters V
REGI - 1st - 75pts
5,000 Meters JV
LOHS - 1st - 24pts
5,000 Meters JV
AAHR - 1st - 32pts
Fri, Sep 6Results
Cranbrook Kingswood Invitational
5,000 Meters V
UTIC - 1st - 25pts
5,000 Meters V
CUAC - 1st - 36pts
Sat, Sep 7Results
Running Fit/Detroit Titan Invitational
5,000 Meters HS V
DAKO - 1st - 63pts
4 Mile College
DeMe - 1st - 27pts
5,000 Meters HS V
ROM - 1st - 42pts
5,000 Meters College
WSU - 1st - 35pts
Tue, Sep 10Info
MAC Gold Jamboree #1
Sat, Sep 14Results
Nike/Holly/Duane Raffin Festival of Race
Sat, Sep 21Results
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Sat, Sep 28Results
Hanson's Invite
5,000 Meters V
NTHN - 1st - 52pts
5,000 Meters V Div 2-3-4
AVON - 1st - 65pts
5,000 Meters Other V
STHE - 1st - 32pts
5,000 Meters V Div 1
STEV - 1st - 50pts
5,000 Meters V Div 2-3-4
MARY - 1st - 38pts
5,000 Meters Other V
GPNO - 1st - 28pts
Tue, Oct 1Info
MAC Gold Jamboree #2
Fri, Oct 4Results
Macomb Area B-C-D
Sat, Oct 12Results
Macomb County Championship
5,000 Meters V
ROM - 1st - 75pts
5,000 Meters JV
DAKO - 1st - 38pts
5,000 Meters V
STEV - 1st - 78pts
5,000 Meters JV
REGI - 1st - 30pts
Sat, Oct 19Results
MAC Division Champinoship
5,000 Meters V
SCLA - 1st - 37pts
5,000 Meters V
GPS - 1st - 30pts
5,000 Meters JV
GPS - 1st - 22pts
Fri, Oct 25Results
MHSAA D2 Region 16 @ Algonac
5,000 Meters V
SCLA - 1st - 22pts
5,000 Meters V
REGI - 1st - 33pts
Tue, Oct 29Results
Last Chance Challenge
Sat, Nov 2Results
MHSAA LP D2 State Finals
5,000 Meters Div 2
SCLA - 1st - 106pts
5,000 Meters Div 2
GRCH - 1st - 109pts
Date Info
Sat, Aug 11Info
South Lake Time Trial
Thu, Aug 30Results
Early Bird Invite
Tue, Sep 11Results
MAC Gold Jamboree 1
Fri, Sep 14Results
MSU Spartan Invitational
Sat, Sep 15Results
Autumn Classic
Sat, Sep 29Results
Hanson's Invite
Tue, Oct 2Results
MAC Gold Jamboree 2
Fri, Oct 5Results
Macomb Area Div 2,3,4
Sat, Oct 13Results
Macomb County Championship
5,000 Meters V
ROM - 1st - 30pts
5,000 Meters JV
ANBA - 1st - 15pts
5,000 Meters V
STEV - 1st - 42pts
5,000 Meters JV
STEV - 1st - 30pts
Sat, Oct 20Results
MAC Division Championship
5,000 Meters V
ROM - 1st - 26pts
SOLA - 20th - 584pts
5,000 Meters JV
SCLA - 1st - 17pts
5,000 Meters V
STEV - 1st - 47pts
5,000 Meters JV
GPS - 1st - 28pts
Sat, Oct 27Results
MHSAA D2 Region 17 @ Algonac
5,000 Meters V
SCLA - 1st - 21pts
SOLA - 11th - 267pts
5,000 Meters V
REGI - 1st - 37pts
Date Info
Sat, Aug 13Results
South Lake Time Trial
Thu, Sep 1Results
Early Bird Invite
Wed, Sep 14Results
MAC Gold Division Jamboree #1
Sat, Sep 17Results
Autumn Classic
Sat, Oct 1Results
Schoensee Invite
Tue, Oct 4Results
MAC Gold Divison Jamboree #2
Fri, Oct 7Results
Macomb Area BCD
Sat, Oct 15Results
Macomb County Championship
Sat, Oct 22Results
MAC Division Championship
Sat, Oct 29Results
Open Race @ Metro Beach Metropark
Sat, Oct 29Results
MHSAA D2 Regional 17-2 (Host: Metro Beach)
Tue, Nov 1Results
Last Chance Challenge
Sat, Nov 5Results
MHSAA L.P. Finals - Division 2
Date Info
Mon, Aug 23Results
South Lake Time Trial
Thu, Sep 2Results
Practice Scrimmage
Tue, Sep 14Results
MAC Gold Jamboree #1
Sat, Sep 18Results
DeLaSalle Invitational
Sat, Oct 2Results
Schoensee Memorial Classic
Tue, Oct 5Results
MAC Gold Jamboree #2
Fri, Oct 8Results
Macomb Area BCD Championships
Sat, Oct 16Results
Macomb County Meet
Sat, Oct 23Results
MAC Division Meet
Sat, Oct 30Results
MHSAA Regional 16-2 - Host: Algonac
Sat, Oct 30Results
Algonac PROM (Post Regional Open Meet) (HS, MS, Club, UnA)
Wed, Nov 3Results
Last Chance Challenge
Sat, Nov 6Results
MHSAA LP Finals - D2
Date Info
Mon, Aug 24Results
Time Trial
Thu, Sep 3Results
Early Bird Meet
Tue, Sep 15Results
MAC Gold Jamboree
Sat, Sep 19Results
DeLassalle Invitational
Tue, Sep 29Results
MAC Gold Jamboree #2
Sat, Oct 3Results
Schoensee Memorial Classic
Fri, Oct 9Results
Macomb Area BCD Championships
Sat, Oct 17Results
Macomb County Meet
Sat, Oct 24Results
MAC Championship
Sat, Oct 31Results
MHSAA D2 Regional 18-2
Sat, Nov 7Results
MHSAA State Finals
Date Info
Tue, Sep 2Results
Warren Fitzgerald/Clawson/South Lake Tri Meet
Tue, Sep 16Results
Lamphere Jamboree
Tue, Sep 23Results
L'Anse Creuse Dual Meet
Tue, Sep 30Results
Centerline Jamboree
Date Info
Sat, Oct 14Results
Macomb County Meet
Fri, Oct 27Results
MHSAA Regional 16-2
Date Info
Sat, Oct 15Results
Macomb County Championships
Date Info
Sat, Oct 16Results
Macomb County Championships
Sat, Oct 30Results
MHSAA Regional 16-2
Date Info
Sat, Oct 11Results
Macomb County Championships
Sat, Oct 25Results
MHSAA Regional 16-2
Date Info
Sat, Oct 12Results
Macomb County Meet
Date Info
Sat, Oct 13Results
Macomb County Meet
Sat, Oct 13Results
Macomb County Championship
Sat, Oct 27Results
MHSAA Regional 18-2
Date Info
Sat, Oct 14Results
Macomb County Championship
Sat, Oct 28Results
MHSAA Regional 18-2
Date Info
Tue, Oct 5Results
South Lake Dual Meet
Thu, Oct 7Results
St. Clair Shores City Meet
Tue, Oct 12Results
South Lake vs. Warren Woods Tower
Sat, Oct 16Results
Macomb County Meet
Sat, Oct 23Results
MAC Division Championship
Date Info
Tue, Sep 30Results
South Lake vs. Mt. Clemens
Thu, Oct 9Results
MAC Gold Jamboree
Date Info
Mon, Sep 19Results
Lake Shore Dual Meet
Wed, Oct 12Results
Centerline Dual Meet
Sat, Oct 22Results
Macomb Oakland Athletic Conference Championship
Date Info
Tue, Oct 2Results
South Lake/Grosse Pointe South/Warren Cousino/Utica Meet
Date Info
Tue, Oct 11Results
MAC Championship Meet
Fri, Oct 14Results
Macomb Area BCD Championship
Sat, Oct 15Results
Macomb County Championship
Tue, Oct 18Results
University of Liggett/Bishop Gallagher/South Lake Tri-Meet
Sat, Nov 5Results
MHSAA State Meet LP Final Class B
Date Info
Wed, Sep 30Results
South Lake vs. Bishop Gallagher
Tue, Oct 27Results
South Lake vs. Romeo
Sat, Nov 7Results
MHSAA State Meet LP Final Class B
Date Info
Thu, Oct 9Results
South Lake vs. Bethesda Dual Meet
Tue, Oct 14Results
South Lake vs. Lake Shore Dual Meet
Sat, Nov 1Results
MHSAA State Meet LP Final Class B
Date Info
Tue, Oct 15Results
Lutheran East Duel
Tue, Oct 15Results
South Lake/Utica/Romeo/Warren/Warren Fitzgerald Meet
Date Info
Mon, Oct 8Results
South Lake vs. Roseville
Wed, Oct 10Results
South Lake vs. L'anse Creuse
Date Info
Tue, Oct 11Results
Roseville vs. South Lake Dual Meet
Tue, Oct 11Results
L'Anse Creuse vs. South Lake Dual Meet
Thu, Oct 20Results
Lakeview vs. South Lake vs. Bishop Gallagher Tri Meet
Date Info
Mon, Oct 4Results
Metro Invitational
Wed, Oct 6Results
Marysville Invitational
Fri, Oct 15Results
South Lake vs. Roseville Dual Meet
Sat, Oct 16Results
Macomb County Meet
Tue, Oct 19Results
South Lake vs. Lake Shore Dual Meet
Thu, Oct 21Results
South Lake vs. Fraser vs. Brablec Tri-Meet
Tue, Oct 26Results
Bi-County League Meet
Sat, Nov 6Results
MHSAA State Meet LP Final Class B
Date Info
Sat, Oct 17Results
Macomb County Championship
Sat, Nov 7Results
MHSAA State Meet LP Final Class B
Date Info
Tue, Sep 30Results
Lakeview Dual Meet
Tue, Sep 30Results
Regina Dual Meet
Thu, Oct 9Results
Lutheran North/Brown City/South Lake Tri-Meet
Thu, Oct 9Results
Luthern North/Utica Henry Ford II/South Lake Tri-Meet
Sat, Oct 11Results
Macomb County Championship
Thu, Oct 16Results
Fraser Dual Meet
Sat, Oct 18Results
Macomb County Championship
Wed, Oct 22Results
Bi-County League Championship
Date Info
Tue, Oct 2Info
South Lake vs. Lutheran East
Date Info
Sat, Oct 18Results
Macomb County Championship - Metro Inland Course
Date Info
Sat, Oct 12Results
Macomb County Championship - Metro Inland Course
Sat, Nov 2Results
MHSAA State Meet LP Final Class A
3 Mile V Team
FLNO - 1st - 74pts
Date Info
Sat, Oct 13Results
Macomb County Meet - MCC Center Campus
Sat, Nov 3Results
MHSAA State Meet LP Final Class A
Date Info
Sat, Nov 4Results
MHSAA State Meet LP Final Class A
Season
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
More...
Embed
Show All
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1997
  • 1994
  • 1990
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1975
  • 1974
  • 1973
  • 1972
Add
Season
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1978
  • 1977
  • 1976
  • 1975
  • 1974
  • 1973
  • 1972
  • 1971
  • 1970
  • 1969
  • 1968
  • 1967
  • 1966
  • 1965
  • 1964
  • 1963
  • 1962
  • 1961
  • 1960
  • 1959
  • 1958
  • 1957
  • 1956
  • 1955
  • 1954
  • 1953
  • 1952
  • 1951
  • 1950
  • 1949
  • 1948
  • 1947
  • 1946
  • 1945
  • 1944
  • 1943
  • 1942
  • 1941
  • 1940
  • 1939
  • 1938
  • 1937
  • 1936
  • 1935
  • 1934
  • 1933
  • 1932
  • 1931
  • 1930
  • 1929
  • 1928
  • 1927
  • 1926
  • 1925
  • 1924
  • 1923
  • 1922
  • 1921
  • 1920
  • 1919
  • 1918
  • 1917
  • 1916
  • 1915
  • 1914
  • 1913
  • 1912
  • 1911
  • 1910
  • 1909
  • 1908
  • 1907
  • 1906
  • 1905
  • 1904
  • 1903
  • 1902
  • 1901
  • 1900
Staff
Brian Croci
Croci
Coach
Mark Howes
Howes
Coach
Address - View Map
21900 E 9 Mile Rd
Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080-2905

586-445-4243

Team Main Website Team XC Website


More information to some of these races can be found by clicking on the Info button on the left side of the meet schedule. 

 All Time State Qualifiers:

Ed Modzewlewski 1966

Frank Tymrak 1966

Andrew VonSchoenelhout 1966

John Caramagno 1972

Dane Williams 1973, 1974

Pat Korte 1981

Craig Treppa 1981, 1982

Lorie Vultaggio 1981, 1982

Laura Cichowski 1981, 1982

Jeannette Mulrenin 1986

Sean Nixon 1988

Kelly Ensroth 1987, 1988

Joe Crachiola 2009, 2010

 

All - County Honors:

Girls:

1980 - Lorie Vultaggio - 7th place - 1st Team

1981 - Lorie Vultaggio - 7th place - 1st Team

             Laura Cichowski - 8th place - 2nd Team

1982 - Lorie Vultaggio - 4th place - 1st Team

             Laura Cichowski - 6th place - 1st Team

Boys:

1973 - Dane Williams - 7th place - 1st Team

             John Caramagno - 10th place - 2nd Team

1974 - Dane Williams - 8th place - 2nd Team

1975 - Dane Williams - 8th place - 2nd Team

1981 - Craig Treppa - 10th place - 2nd Team

             Pat Korte - 19th place - 3rd Team

1988 - Sean Nixon - 17th place - 3rd Team

2009 - Joe Crachiola - 15th place - 3rd Team

2010 - Joe Crachiola - 14th place - 2nd Team 

 

MAC Gold MVP's 

2009 - Joe Crachiola 17:01

2012 - Chris Jackson 17:16

 
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration - Registration Tutorial
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.