Team Mascot

Coconino HS

      Panthers - Flagstaff, AZ


Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2013 Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Sep 7Results
Peaks Invitational
5,000 Meters Summit
TUBA - 1st - 47pts
COCO - 17th - 410pts
5,000 Meters Open / JV
TUBA - 1st - 56pts
COCO - 17th - 445pts
5,000 Meters Ascent
GREE - 1st - 95pts
5,000 Meters Summit
FLAG - 1st - 90pts
COCO - 18th - 508pts
5,000 Meters Open / JV
FLAG - 1st - 54pts
COCO - 14th - 337pts
5,000 Meters Ascent
SALP - 1st - 59pts
Sat, Sep 14Results
Ray Wherley Invitational in Prescott
5,000 Meters V
HOPI - 1st - 108pts
COCO - 14th - 338pts
5,000 Meters Open (JV Juniors/Seniors)
BPHS - 1st - 25pts
5,000 Meters Novice (JV Frosh/Soph)
FLAG - 1st - 23pts
COCO - 8th - 244pts
2.6 Mile V
XAVI - 1st - 25pts
COCO - 26th - 726pts
2.6 Mile Open (JV Juniors/Seniors)
CFHS - 1st - 31pts
COCO - 7th - 197pts
2.6 Mile Novice (JV Frosh/Soph)
XAVI - 1st - 16pts
COCO - 7th - 164pts
Sat, Sep 21Results
Four Corners Invitational
Sat, Sep 28Results
Jack Boehle Invitational
5,000 Meters V
FLAG - 1st - 39pts
COCO - 3rd - 65pts
5,000 Meters JV
FLAG - 1st - 26pts
COCO - 3rd - 74pts
5,000 Meters V
NPRE - 1st - 37pts
COCO - 4th - 87pts
5,000 Meters JV
FLAG - 1st - 17pts
COCO - 3rd - 68pts
Fri, Oct 4Results
Twilight/Nike Pre-Southwest XC
5,000 Meters Small School Open 1
DURA - 1st - 15pts
5,000 Meters Frosh Small School
PAGE - 1st - 52pts
5,000 Meters Small School Open 2
PAGE - 1st - 35pts
COCO - 5th - 146pts
5,000 Meters Frosh Lg. School
HIGH - 1st - 49pts
5,000 Meters Lg. School Open 2
REDO - 1st - 32pts
5,000 Meters Small School Varisty
CHIN - 1st - 93pts
COCO - 8th - 290pts
5,000 Meters Lg School V
PERR - 1st - 100pts
5,000 Meters Championship
GREE - 1st - 143pts
5,000 Meters Sweepstakes
CDSH - 1st - 102pts
5,000 Meters Lg School Open 1
CDSH - 1st - 32pts
1.5 Mile JH/MS
chll - 1st - 37pts
5,000 Meters Frosh Lg. School
DVST - 1st - 51pts
5,000 Meters Frosh Small School
DURA - 1st - 24pts
5,000 Meters Small School Open
PIUS - 1st - 29pts
5,000 Meters Lg. School Open 2
XAVI - 1st - 18pts
COCO - 11th - 378pts
5,000 Meters Lg. School Open 1
DVST - 1st - 25pts
5,000 Meters Small School V
TEMP - 1st - 103pts
COCO - 15th - 401pts
5,000 Meters Lg School V
TUBA - 1st - 71pts
5,000 Meters Championship
MRHS - 1st - 118pts
5,000 Meters Sweepstakes
DVST - 1st - 61pts
1.5 Mile JH/MS
ALTA - 1st - 87pts
Sat, Oct 12Results
Bud Davis (High School) Tuba City Meet
5,000 Meters V
TUBA - 1st - 24pts
COCO - 6th - 165pts
5,000 Meters JV
TUBA - 1st - 29pts
COCO - 6th - 149pts
5,000 Meters V
HOPI - 1st - 50pts
COCO - 6th - 170pts
5,000 Meters JV
TUBA - 1st - 23pts
COCO - 4th - 103pts
Fri, Oct 25Results
66th Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (Friday)
2.93 Mile D3 V No. 12
OAKM - 1st - 68pts
2.93 Mile D3 Freshman No. 4
PARO - 1st - 75pts
2.93 Mile D3 JV No. 1
CATH - 1st - 30pts
2.93 Mile D3 JV No. 2
JHS - 1st - 39pts
2.93 Mile D3 Freshman No. 5
CACA - 1st - 58pts
2.93 Mile D3 Sophomore No. 8
DEOR - 1st - 108pts
2.93 Mile D3 Sophomore No. 9
SAMA - 1st - 82pts
2.93 Mile D3 V No. 14
ECAP - 1st - 60pts
2.93 Mile D3 V-Sub Sweeps No. 15
PARO - 1st - 56pts
2.93 Mile D4 V No. 28
SNMR - 1st - 62pts
2.93 Mile D4 & D5 Freshman No. 20
JSC - 1st - 41pts
2.93 Mile D4 & D5 Freshman No. 21
HILL - 1st - 85pts
2.93 Mile D4 & D5 Sophomore No. 23
JSC - 1st - 58pts
2.93 Mile D4 & D5 Sophomore No. 24
BRHA - 1st - 48pts
2.93 Mile D4 & D5 JV No. 26
MCFA - 1st - 39pts
2.93 Mile D4 V-Sub Sweeps No. 29
SALV - 1st - 107pts
2.93 Mile D5 V No. 31
CATE - 1st - 69pts
2.93 Mile D3 Freshman No. 37
NRWO - 1st - 89pts
2.93 Mile D3 Sophomore No. 38
BROL - 1st - 31pts
2.93 Mile D3 JV Nat Champs No. 39
UNCI - 1st - 39pts
2.93 Mile D4 & D5 JV Nat Champs No. 41
HMBA - 1st - 35pts
2.93 Mile D4 Sweeps No. 43
MCFA - 1st - 56pts
2.93 Mile D5 Sweeps No. 45
SJOS - 1st - 39pts
2.93 Mile D3 Sweeps No. 47
BROL - 1st - 62pts
2.93 Mile D3 V No. 13
BEHI - 1st - 81pts
COCO - 13th - 293pts
2.93 Mile V No. 30
NTAH - 1st - 26pts
2.93 Mile D3 V No. 16
SAMA - 1st - 72pts
2.93 Mile D3 Sophomore No. 10
OAPA - 1st - 47pts
COCO - 10th - 237pts
2.93 Mile D3 JV No. 3
SOPA - 1st - 93pts
2.93 Mile D4 & D5 JV No. 27
VCHR - 1st - 38pts
2.93 Mile D3 Freshman No. 7
CODM - 1st - 41pts
2.93 Mile Sophomore No. 11
CODM - 1st - 36pts
2.93 Mile D3 Freshman No. 6
PSVE - 1st - 20pts
2.93 Mile D3 V No. 17
BOGR - 1st - 75pts
COCO - 20th - 473pts
2.93 Mile D3 V No. 18
ALEM - 1st - 97pts
2.93 Mile D3 V-Sub Sweeps No. 19
LAHI - 1st - 46pts
2.93 Mile D4 & D5 Freshman No. 22
MCFA - 1st - 59pts
2.93 Mile D4 Freshman No. 32
VCHR - 1st - 75pts
2.93 Mile D4 & D5 Sophomore No. 25
SNMR - 1st - 48pts
2.93 Mile D4 V-Sub Sweeps No. 33
NODA - 1st - 60pts
2.93 Mile D5 V No. 34
CVC - 1st - 40pts
2.93 Mile D5 V-Sub Sweeps No. 35
NTAH - 1st - 17pts
2.93 Mile D3 Frosh/Soph No. 36
DEOR - 1st - 38pts
2.93 Mile D3, D4 & D5 JV Nat Champs No. 40
BIAM - 1st - 95pts
2.93 Mile D4 Sweeps No. 42
SALV - 1st - 85pts
2.93 Mile D5 Sweeps No. 44
WPG - 1st - 51pts
2.93 Mile D3 Sweeps No. 46
NRWO - 1st - 75pts
Sat, Nov 2Results
AIA Section I, Division III & IV Cross Country Championships
5,000 Meters Div III
TUBA - 1st - 38pts
COCO - 11th - 275pts
5,000 Meters Div IV
HOPI - 1st - 33pts
5,000 Meters Div III
TUBA - 1st - 78pts
COCO - 9th - 265pts
5,000 Meters Div IV
HOPI - 1st - 30pts
Date Info
Sat, Sep 1Results
Peaks XC Invitational
Sat, Sep 8Results
Prescott Ray Wherley XC Invitational
Sat, Sep 15Results
Four Corners Invitational
Fri, Sep 28Results
Desert Twilight/Nike Southwest XC Festival
Sat, Oct 6Results
Jack Boehle XC Invite
Sat, Oct 13Results
Conley Invitational
Fri, Oct 19Results
Holbrook Invitational
Fri, Oct 26Results
Division III & Division IV
5,000 Meters Div III
TUBA - 1st - 31pts
COCO - 5th - 130pts
5,000 Meters Div IV
HOPI - 1st - 36pts
5,000 Meters Div IV
HOPI - 1st - 39pts
5,000 Meters Div III
PAGE - 1st - 39pts
COCO - 11th - 273pts
Sat, Nov 3Results
AIA State Cross Country Championships
5,000 Meters Div 3
RIOR - 1st - 29pts
COCO - 7th - 239pts
5,000 Meters Div 1
DVST - 1st - 101pts
5,000 Meters Div 4
HOPI - 1st - 56pts
5,000 Meters Div 2
CSHS - 1st - 78pts
5,000 Meters Div 2
FLAG - 1st - 63pts
5,000 Meters Div 3
PAGE - 1st - 51pts
5,000 Meters Div 4
HOPI - 1st - 47pts
5,000 Meters Div 1
XAVI - 1st - 55pts
Date Info
Sat, Sep 3Results
Adidas Peaks Invitational
Sat, Sep 10Results
Ray Wherley
Sat, Sep 17Results
Four Corners Invitational
Fri, Sep 30Results
Desert Twilight Invitational
Sat, Oct 8Results
Jack Boehle Invitational
Fri, Oct 14Info
Flagstaff City Meet
Fri, Oct 21Results
Holbrook Invite
Fri, Oct 28Results
Division III Section 1 Meet
Sat, Nov 5Results
AIA State Cross Country Championships
5,000 Meters D1
HIGH - 1st - 86pts
5,000 Meters D2
CDOH - 1st - 97pts
5,000 Meters D3
CHIN - 1st - 71pts
5,000 Meters D4
HOPI - 1st - 52pts
5,000 Meters D1
XAVI - 1st - 22pts
5,000 Meters D4
HOPI - 1st - 39pts
5,000 Meters D3
CHIN - 1st - 72pts
5,000 Meters D2
FLAG - 1st - 62pts
Sat, Nov 5Info
AIA Division III State Cross Country Championships
Date Info
Tue, Aug 31Info
Hopi Invite
Sat, Sep 4Results
Peaks Cross Country Invite
Sat, Sep 11Info
Ray Wherley Invite
Sat, Sep 18Results
4 Corners Cross Country Invitational
Wed, Sep 29Results
Dave Conatser Cross Country Invitational
Sat, Oct 9Results
Jack Boehle Invite
Fri, Oct 22Results
Holbrook Invite
Fri, Oct 29Results
Division III Sectional II
Sat, Nov 6Results
AIA Division III State Cross Country Championships
Date Info
Tue, Sep 1Results
Hopi Invitational
Sat, Sep 5Results
The Peaks Cross Country Invite
Sat, Sep 19Results
Four Corners Invitational
Sat, Oct 3Info
Mingus Union Invitational
Sat, Oct 10Results
Jack Boehle Invitational
Fri, Oct 16Results
Bud Davis
Fri, Oct 23Results
Holbrook Invitational
Sat, Oct 31Results
2009 Grand Canyon Region Championships
Sat, Nov 7Results
AIA 4A Division II State Championships
Date Info
Tue, Sep 2Results
hopi invitational
Sat, Sep 20Results
Four Corners Invitational
Sat, Oct 4Results
Mingus Invitational
Sat, Oct 11Info
Jack Boehle Memorial Invitational
Sat, Nov 1Results
Grand Canyon Regions
Sat, Nov 8Results
4A Division II State Championships
Season
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
More...
Embed
Show All
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
Add
Season
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1978
  • 1977
  • 1976
  • 1975
  • 1974
  • 1973
  • 1972
  • 1971
  • 1970
  • 1969
  • 1968
  • 1967
  • 1966
  • 1965
  • 1964
  • 1963
  • 1962
  • 1961
  • 1960
  • 1959
  • 1958
  • 1957
  • 1956
  • 1955
  • 1954
  • 1953
  • 1952
  • 1951
  • 1950
  • 1949
  • 1948
  • 1947
  • 1946
  • 1945
  • 1944
  • 1943
  • 1942
  • 1941
  • 1940
  • 1939
  • 1938
  • 1937
  • 1936
  • 1935
  • 1934
  • 1933
  • 1932
  • 1931
  • 1930
  • 1929
  • 1928
  • 1927
  • 1926
  • 1925
  • 1924
  • 1923
  • 1922
  • 1921
  • 1920
  • 1919
  • 1918
  • 1917
  • 1916
  • 1915
  • 1914
  • 1913
  • 1912
  • 1911
  • 1910
  • 1909
  • 1908
  • 1907
  • 1906
  • 1905
  • 1904
  • 1903
  • 1902
  • 1901
  • 1900
Staff
Mary Cozby
Cozby
Coach
Tsosie Taylor
Taylor
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
2801 N Izabel St
Flagstaff, AZ 86004-3469

(928)773-8220

928-773-8247

 Coaches meeting at 8:15 am.

 
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration - Registration Tutorial
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.