Switch to
Team Mascot

Walnut Grove HS Free Account

Gators - Langley, BC


Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > Canada > British Columbia > Langley

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2013 Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Sep 28Results
Nike Pre Nationals
5,000 Meters Div 3 V
LOWE - 1st - 111pts
5,000 Meters Div 2 V
SWOD - 1st - 99pts
5,000 Meters Jim Danner Championship V
GHAR - 1st - 50pts
3,000 Meters MS
BAC - 1st - 21pts
3,000 Meters Novice
CASC - 1st - 33pts
5,000 Meters Freshman JV
SEUG - 1st - 105pts
5,000 Meters Sophomore JV
CAMA - 1st - 98pts
5,000 Meters Junior JV
SKLN - 1st - 74pts
5,000 Meters Senior JV
SNST - 1st - 50pts
5,000 Meters Div 1 V
CKIT - 1st - 134pts
5,000 Meters JV Championship
WARR - 1st - 61pts
5,000 Meters Div 3 V
MKAY - 1st - 141pts
5,000 Meters Div 2 V
WPG - 1st - 40pts
5,000 Meters JR/SR JV
TMBB - 1st - 45pts
5,000 Meters Jim Danner Championship V
ARGR - 1st - 116pts
3,000 Meters MS
BAC - 1st - 18pts
5,000 Meters Div 1 V
POLB - 1st - 101pts
5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph JV
JHS - 1st - 42pts
3,000 Meters Novice
GRAN - 1st - 39pts
5,000 Meters JV Championship
POLB - 1st - 53pts
Thu, Oct 10Results
SSSAA League Race #4
3,200 Meters Grade 8
SEMI - 1st - 33pts
6,000 Meters Junior
SEMI - 1st - 42pts
6,000 Meters Senior
FLPA - 1st - 37pts
3,200 Meters Grade 8
SEMI - 1st - 27pts
4,000 Meters Junior
SEMI - 1st - 20pts
5,000 Meters Senior
FLPA - 1st - 34pts
Thu, Oct 17Results
Big Rock (Pre BCs)
3,200 Meters Grade 8
REMO - 1st - 21pts
4,500 Meters Juniors
WAGR - 1st - 36pts
6,700 Meters Seniors
DOBA - 1st - 10pts
WAGR - 4th - 74pts
3,000 Meters Grade 8
SUHE - 1st - 21pts
4,500 Meters Juniors
LIFL - 1st - 31pts
4,500 Meters Seniors
WJMO - 1st - 21pts
WAGR - 2nd - 36pts
Wed, Oct 23Results
Fraser Valley High School XC Championships
6,000 Meters Senior
WAGR - 1st - 80pts
5,000 Meters Junior
WAGR - 1st - 51pts
3,000 Meters Grade 8
SEMI - 1st - 15pts
4,500 Meters Senior
WAGR - 1st - 60pts
4,500 Meters Junior
SEMI - 1st - 29pts
3,000 Meters Grade 8
SEMI - 1st - 26pts
Sat, Nov 2Results
British Columbia High School Cross Country Championships
6,300 Meters Seniors
DOBA - 1st - 81pts
WAGR - 7th - 294pts
4,300 Meters Juniors
WEVA - 1st - 66pts
WAGR - 4th - 156pts
4,300 Meters Seniors
WPG - 1st - 65pts
WAGR - 22nd - 569pts
4,300 Meters Juniors
SEMI - 1st - 41pts
WAGR - 3rd - 116pts
Date Info
Mon, Sep 17Results
Langley League #1
6,000 Meters 14-15
WAGR - 1st - 15pts
7,000 Meters 16-17
WAGR - 1st - 24pts
4,500 Meters 14-15
WAGR - 1st - 30pts
5,000 Meters 16-17
WAGR - 1st - 15pts
Mon, Sep 24Results
Langely Meet #2
Sat, Sep 29Results
Nike Pre-Nationals
5,000 Meters Div 3 V
PENI - 1st - 86pts
WAGR - 8th - 247pts
5,000 Meters Div 2 V
MVHS - 1st - 79pts
5,000 Meters Div 1 V
PENI - 1st - 144pts
5,000 Meters Danner Championship V
ROMT - 1st - 112pts
3,000 Meters MS
BAC - 1st - 22pts
5,000 Meters Div 3 V
MDLK - 1st - 101pts
5,000 Meters Div 2 V
HRV - 1st - 83pts
5,000 Meters Div 1 V
EISN - 1st - 99pts
5,000 Meters Danner Championship V
ROMT - 1st - 147pts
3,000 Meters MS
BAC - 1st - 22pts
Mon, Oct 1Results
Langley League #3
6,000 Meters 14-15
REMO - 1st - 63pts
7,000 Meters 16-17
WAGR - 1st - 30pts
4,500 Meters 14-15
ABCH - 1st - 51pts
WAGR - 2nd - 53pts
5,000 Meters 16-17
WAGR - 1st - 36pts
Thu, Oct 11Results
Big Rock 2012
3,000 Meters Grade 8
STGE - 1st - 33pts
WAGR - 2nd - 68pts
5,000 Meters Junior
STGE - 1st - 55pts
WAGR - 3rd - 81pts
6,000 Meters Senior
LOBY - 1st - 56pts
WAGR - 3rd - 105pts
3,000 Meters Grade 8
CLHE - 1st - 37pts
4,000 Meters Junior
SEMI - 1st - 33pts
WAGR - 2nd - 49pts
4,500 Meters Senior
DOBA - 1st - 38pts
WAGR - 3rd - 85pts
Wed, Oct 24Results
Fraser Valley Cross Country Championships 2012
3,300 Meters Grade 8 3300m
WAGR - 1st - 30pts
5,500 Meters Junior
HEWO - 1st - 30pts
WAGR - 4th - 110pts
4,500 Meters Senior
KWPA - 1st - 53pts
WAGR - 3rd - 99pts
3,300 Meters Grade 8 3300m
EAMA - 1st - 25pts
WAGR - 4th - 56pts
4,500 Meters Junior
SEMI - 1st - 15pts
4,500 Meters Senior
WJMO - 1st - 43pts
WAGR - 2nd - 74pts
Sat, Nov 3Results
British Columbia High School XC Championships
6,600 Meters V
DOBA - 1st - 106pts
WAGR - 11th - 377pts
4,600 Meters V
SEMI - 1st - 72pts
WAGR - 19th - 465pts
Date Info
Sat, Sep 24Results
Nike Pre-Nationals
3,000 Meters MS Boys
BAC - 1st - 20pts
5,000 Meters Div 3 V
NWST - 1st - 147pts
WAGR - 5th - 183pts
5,000 Meters Div 2 V
DOVA - 1st - 57pts
3,000 Meters Novice JV
SHS - 1st - 51pts
5,000 Meters Freshman JV
CCAT - 1st - 34pts
5,000 Meters Sophomore JV
WARR - 1st - 27pts
5,000 Meters Junior/Senior JV
JHS - 1st - 15pts
5,000 Meters Div 1 V
REDO - 1st - 95pts
5,000 Meters Jim Danner Championshp V
GHAR - 1st - 126pts
3,000 Meters MS Girls
BAC - 1st - 19pts
5,000 Meters Div 3 V
HERI - 1st - 66pts
WAGR - 10th - 220pts
3,000 Meters Novice JV
JHS - 1st - 54pts
5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph JV
JHS - 1st - 47pts
5,000 Meters Div 2 V
DOVA - 1st - 43pts
WAGR - 4th - 117pts
5,000 Meters Junior/Senior JV
JHS - 1st - 15pts
5,000 Meters Div 1 V
REDM - 1st - 57pts
5,000 Meters Jim Danner Championships V
REDO - 1st - 103pts
Tue, Oct 25Results
Fraser Valley High School XC Championships 2011
3,000 Meters Grade 8
WAGR - 1st - 27pts
5,500 Meters Junior
WAGR - 1st - 32pts
6,000 Meters Senior
KWPA - 1st - 46pts
WAGR - 2nd - 99pts
3,000 Meters Grade 8
SEMI - 1st - 19pts
4,500 Meters Junior
WAGR - 1st - 46pts
4,500 Meters Senior
WJMO - 1st - 88pts
WAGR - 2nd - 100pts
Sat, Nov 5Results
BC Subway HS XC Championships 2011
6,000 Meters Senior
OBAY - 1st - 114pts
WAGR - 9th - 264pts
4,000 Meters Senior
WPG - 1st - 115pts
WAGR - 5th - 221pts
Date Info
Sat, Sep 11Results
15K Co-ed Relays
Sat, Sep 25Results
Nike Pre-Nationals
5,000 Meters Junior/Senior JV
JACK - 1st - 90pts
5,000 Meters Div 1 V
TRHI - 1st - 61pts
5,000 Meters Div 3 V
OBAY - 1st - 115pts
WAGR - 7th - 241pts
5,000 Meters Div 2 V
SHAD - 1st - 79pts
5,000 Meters Jim Danner Championships
TRHI - 1st - 86pts
3,000 Meters MS Race
BAC - 1st - 15pts
5,000 Meters Freshman JV
SKLN - 1st - 49pts
WAGR - 12th - 332pts
5,000 Meters Sophomore JV
JACK - 1st - 36pts
5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph JV
JHS - 1st - 40pts
5,000 Meters Div 2 V
CARL - 1st - 63pts
WAGR - 9th - 260pts
3,000 Meters MS Race
BAC - 1st - 19pts
5,000 Meters Div 3 V
CASC - 1st - 103pts
5,000 Meters Junior/Senior JV
WARR - 1st - 53pts
5,000 Meters Div 1 V
TRHI - 1st - 104pts
5,000 Meters Jim Danner Championships
REDO - 1st - 43pts
Wed, Oct 27Results
Fraser Valley High School XC Championships
6,400 Meters Senior
WRC - 1st - 73pts
WAGR - 2nd - 82pts
4,500 Meters Junior
KWPA - 1st - 28pts
WAGR - 5th - 147pts
4,400 Meters Junior
EAMA - 1st - 27pts
4,400 Meters Senior
WAGR - 1st - 30pts
Sat, Nov 6Results
British Columbia SUBWAY High School XC Championships 2010
6,000 Meters Senior
STGE - 1st - 69pts
WAGR - 6th - 224pts
4,000 Meters Senior
WPG - 1st - 126pts
WAGR - 4th - 188pts
Date Info
Sat, Sep 26Results
Nike Pre-Nationals
Sat, Oct 3Results
Crescent Park JR Invitational 2009
Wed, Oct 28Results
Fraser Valley Cross Country Championships 2009
Sat, Nov 7Results
British Columbia High School XC Championships 2009
Date Info
Sat, Nov 8Results
British Columbia High School XC Championships 2008
Date Info
Sat, Nov 3Results
British Columbia High School XC Championships 2007
Date Info
Sat, Sep 30Results
Sunfair Invitational
Sat, Nov 4Results
British Columbia High School XC Championships 2006
Date Info
Sat, Oct 1Results
Sunfair Invitational (32nd) 2005
Sat, Nov 5Results
British Columbia High School XC Championships 2005
Date Info
Sat, Nov 6Results
British Columbia High School XC Championships 2004
Date Info
Sat, Nov 1Results
British Columbia High School XC Championships 2003
Season
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
More...
Embed
Show All
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
Add
Season
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1978
  • 1977
  • 1976
  • 1975
  • 1974
  • 1973
  • 1972
  • 1971
  • 1970
  • 1969
  • 1968
  • 1967
  • 1966
  • 1965
  • 1964
  • 1963
  • 1962
  • 1961
  • 1960
  • 1959
  • 1958
  • 1957
  • 1956
  • 1955
  • 1954
  • 1953
  • 1952
  • 1951
  • 1950
  • 1949
  • 1948
  • 1947
  • 1946
  • 1945
  • 1944
  • 1943
  • 1942
  • 1941
  • 1940
  • 1939
  • 1938
  • 1937
  • 1936
  • 1935
  • 1934
  • 1933
  • 1932
  • 1931
  • 1930
  • 1929
  • 1928
  • 1927
  • 1926
  • 1925
  • 1924
  • 1923
  • 1922
  • 1921
  • 1920
  • 1919
  • 1918
  • 1917
  • 1916
  • 1915
  • 1914
  • 1913
  • 1912
  • 1911
  • 1910
  • 1909
  • 1908
  • 1907
  • 1906
  • 1905
  • 1904
  • 1903
  • 1902
  • 1901
  • 1900
Staff
Gary Lutes
Lutes
Coach
Don Sparks
Sparks
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map


Phone 604 882-0220 Fax 604 882-0557

Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration - Registration Tutorial
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.