Switch to
Team Mascot

Whitney HS Site Supporter

Wildcats - Rocklin, CA


Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > California > Sac-Joaquin > Div II

Custom Lists

Teams

Capital Athletic League

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2013 Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Aug 31Results
Oakmont Invitational
4,000 Meters V
SFRA - 1st - 27pts
WHNY - 2nd - 51pts
Sat, Sep 14Results
Nevada Union Invitational
3 Mile V - Small Schools
PLAC - 1st - 38pts
3 Mile V - Large Schools
SHEL - 1st - 54pts
WHNY - 3rd - 112pts
3 Mile Frosh/Soph - Small Schools
VDLF - 1st - 28pts
3 Mile JV
DOUG - 1st - 15pts
3 Mile Frosh/Soph - Large Schools
WHNY - 1st - 38pts
1 Mile Junior High
adam - 1st - 37pts
3 Mile V - Small Schools
VDLF - 1st - 32pts
3 Mile V - Large Schools
DOUG - 1st - 64pts
WHNY - 2nd - 85pts
3 Mile Frosh/Soph - All Schools
WHNY - 1st - 65pts
3 Mile JV
DEOR - 1st - 45pts
1 Mile Junior High
wsca - 1st - 23pts
Wed, Sep 18Results
Capital Athletic League #1
Sat, Sep 21Results
Yolo County Championships
5,000 Meters V
PLAC - 1st - 42pts
WHNY - 6th - 185pts
2 Mile JV
DAVI - 1st - 17pts
WHNY - 7th - 155pts
2 Mile Sophomore
WHNY - 1st - 52pts
1.5 Mile MS
mcca - 1st - 33pts
5,000 Meters V
SFRA - 1st - 42pts
WHNY - 4th - 102pts
2 Mile JV
DAVI - 1st - 31pts
1.5 Mile MS
mcca - 1st - 15pts
2 Mile Frosh/Soph
DAVI - 1st - 15pts
WHNY - 4th - 141pts
Sat, Sep 28Results
Pacific Tigers High School Invitational
5,000 Meters V - Small School
DIXO - 1st - 58pts
2 Mile JV - Small School
OAKM - 1st - 29pts
2 Mile JV - Large School
DAVI - 1st - 33pts
WHNY - 4th - 132pts
2 Mile Frosh/Soph - Small School
OAKM - 1st - 55pts
2 Mile Frosh/Soph - Large School
ELGR - 1st - 61pts
5,000 Meters V - Large School
SHEL - 1st - 53pts
WHNY - 8th - 211pts
5,000 Meters V - Small School
SRRA - 1st - 62pts
5,000 Meters V - Large School
DAVI - 1st - 41pts
2 Mile JV - Small School
SMRY - 1st - 33pts
2 Mile JV - Large School
DAVI - 1st - 43pts
WHNY - 3rd - 86pts
2 Mile Frosh/Soph - Small School
SMRY - 1st - 32pts
2 Mile Frosh/Soph - Large School
DAVI - 1st - 21pts
Sat, Sep 28Results
40th Stanford Cross Country Invitational
5,000 Meters Div 4
YREK - 1st - 111pts
5,000 Meters Div 1
DAVI - 1st - 65pts
5,000 Meters Seeded
ARCA - 1st - 100pts
5,000 Meters Div 2
ROCK - 1st - 122pts
WHNY - 17th - 447pts
5,000 Meters Div 3
PARO - 1st - 114pts
5,000 Meters Div 5
SJOS - 1st - 24pts
5,000 Meters Div 4
SALV - 1st - 98pts
5,000 Meters Div 1
MARI - 1st - 120pts
5,000 Meters Seeded
TRHI - 1st - 97pts
5,000 Meters Div 2
WHNY - 1st - 127pts
5,000 Meters Div 3
CAMP - 1st - 36pts
5,000 Meters Div 5
LIWI - 1st - 36pts
Thu, Oct 10Results
Cordova Park
Sat, Oct 12Results
Crystal Springs Invitational
2.95 Mile V Championship
CCAT - 1st - 48pts
WHNY - 8th - 314pts
2.95 Mile Sophomore - Gold
WHNY - 1st - 31pts
2.95 Mile JV - Blue
BELA - 1st - 16pts
2.95 Mile Freshman - Gold
CRSP - 1st - 45pts
2.95 Mile V Individual
BELA - 1st - 50pts
2.95 Mile Sophomore - Blue
BELA - 1st - 17pts
2.95 Mile Freshman - Blue
BELA - 1st - 20pts
2.95 Mile V Championship
APTO - 1st - 62pts
WHNY - 3rd - 104pts
2.95 Mile JV
UHS - 1st - 84pts
WHNY - 4th - 122pts
2.95 Mile Frosh/Soph
AMVA - 1st - 105pts
2.95 Mile V Individual
MTVW - 1st - 45pts
Sat, Oct 19Results
Bella Vista Bronco Invitational
3,400 Meters Freshman Boys Small
PLAC - 1st - 31pts
3,400 Meters Freshman Boys Large
JESU - 1st - 33pts
3,400 Meters Sophomore Boys Small
DEOR - 1st - 37pts
3,400 Meters Sophomore Boys Large
JESU - 1st - 21pts
5,000 Meters V Boys Small
PLAC - 1st - 53pts
5,000 Meters JV Boys
WHNY - 1st - 67pts
5,000 Meters V Boys Large
CLNO - 1st - 50pts
WHNY - 8th - 182pts
3,400 Meters Frosh/Soph Girls Small
DEOR - 1st - 33pts
5,000 Meters V Girls Large
SFRA - 1st - 46pts
WHNY - 4th - 142pts
5,000 Meters JV Girls
DEOR - 1st - 54pts
WHNY - 8th - 202pts
3,400 Meters Frosh/Soph Girls Large
ELGR - 1st - 87pts
5,000 Meters V Girls Small
DEOR - 1st - 49pts
Fri, Oct 25Results
1.94time trial
Thu, Oct 31Results
Capital Athletic League championships
Sat, Nov 9Results
Sac-Joaquin Subsection Meet
2 Mile Frosh Boys - Div 1
COOA - 1st - 70pts
2 Mile Frosh Boys - Div 2
JESU - 1st - 19pts
2 Mile Soph Boys - Div 2
WHNY - 1st - 42pts
2 Mile Soph Boys - Div 1
OARI - 1st - 43pts
3 Mile Jr Varisty Boys Div 1-2
DAVI - 1st - 15pts
3 Mile V Boys - Div 2
ROCK - 1st - 88pts
WHNY - 7th - 184pts
3 Mile V Boys - Div 1
DAVI - 1st - 95pts
3 Mile V Boys - Div 4
HUGH - 1st - 103pts
3 Mile V Boys - Div 5
GOSI - 1st - 47pts
3 Mile V Boys - Div 3
PLAC - 1st - 52pts
3 Mile Jr Varisty Boys - Div 3-4-5
PLAC - 1st - 29pts
2 Mile Frosh Boys - Div 3
DEOR - 1st - 61pts
2 Mile Frosh Boys - Div 4
CHBR - 1st - 26pts
2 Mile Soph Boys - Div 3
DEOR - 1st - 31pts
2 Mile Soph Boys - Div 4
ESC - 1st - 34pts
2 Mile Frosh-Soph Girls - Div 1
DAVI - 1st - 18pts
2 Mile Frosh-Soph Girls - Div 2
ELGR - 1st - 57pts
3 Mile Jr V Girls - Div 1-2
DAVI - 1st - 28pts
3 Mile V Girls - Div 1
NEVA - 1st - 66pts
3 Mile V Girls - Div 2
BEVI - 1st - 23pts
WHNY - 2nd - 51pts
3 Mile V Girls - Div 3
VDLF - 1st - 83pts
3 Mile V Girls - Div 4
RIBA - 1st - 71pts
3 Mile V Girls - Div 5
MOCH - 1st - 42pts
3 Mile Jr V Girls - Div 3-4-5
DEOR - 1st - 15pts
2 Mile Frosh-Soph Girls - Div 3
DEOR - 1st - 27pts
2 Mile Frosh-Soph Girls - Div 4
BRHA - 1st - 32pts
Sat, Nov 16Results
Sac-Joaquin Section Cross Country Championships
2 Mile Frosh-Soph D1
COOA - 1st - 51pts
2 Mile Frosh-Soph D2
JESU - 1st - 21pts
2 Mile Sophomore D1
OARI - 1st - 31pts
2 Mile Sophomore D2
ELGR - 1st - 41pts
WHNY - 2nd - 49pts
3 Mile V D2
DAVI - 1st - 38pts
3 Mile V D1
JESU - 1st - 53pts
WHNY - 7th - 175pts
3 Mile Jr V D12
DAVI - 1st - 21pts
3 Mile Jr V D345
PLAC - 1st - 32pts
3 Mile V D3
PLAC - 1st - 66pts
3 Mile V D4
RIBA - 1st - 61pts
3 Mile V D5
GOSI - 1st - 35pts
2 Mile Frosh D3
PLAC - 1st - 48pts
2 Mile Frosh D4
DIXO - 1st - 40pts
2 Mile Sophomore D3
DEOR - 1st - 30pts
2 Mile Sophomore D4
BRHA - 1st - 28pts
2 Mile Frosh-Soph D1
DAVI - 1st - 16pts
2 Mile Frosh-Soph D2
ELGR - 1st - 43pts
3 Mile V D1
DAVI - 1st - 37pts
3 Mile V D2
BEVI - 1st - 33pts
WHNY - 2nd - 47pts
3 Mile Jr V D12
DAVI - 1st - 32pts
3 Mile Jr V D345
DEOR - 1st - 15pts
3 Mile V D3
VDLF - 1st - 52pts
3 Mile V D4
RIBA - 1st - 64pts
3 Mile V D5
MILM - 1st - 42pts
2 Mile Frosh-Soph D3
DEOR - 1st - 34pts
2 Mile Frosh-Soph D4
BRHA - 1st - 32pts
Sat, Nov 30Results
CIF State Cross Country Championships
5,000 Meters Div I
ARCA - 1st - 59pts
5,000 Meters Div II
SAGU - 1st - 110pts
5,000 Meters Div IV
YREK - 1st - 102pts
5,000 Meters Div V
SJOS - 1st - 64pts
5,000 Meters Div III
JHS - 1st - 68pts
5,000 Meters Div I
GROA - 1st - 76pts
5,000 Meters Div II
SIVA - 1st - 97pts
WHNY - 13th - 327pts
5,000 Meters Div IV
SALV - 1st - 86pts
5,000 Meters Div V
BRAN - 1st - 63pts
5,000 Meters Div III
CAMP - 1st - 83pts
Date Info
Thu, Sep 6Results
Whitney Invitational
Wed, Sep 12Results
CAPITAL ATHLETIC LEAGUE #1
Fri, Sep 21Info
Clementine Ranch Run
Sat, Sep 29Results
39th Annual Stanford Invitational (High School Sections)
5,000 Meters V Div 4
FILL - 1st - 84pts
5,000 Meters V Div 5
CRES - 1st - 61pts
5,000 Meters V Div 1
SARV - 1st - 96pts
5,000 Meters V Div 2
SFMV - 1st - 177pts
WHNY - 7th - 274pts
5,000 Meters V Div 3
PARO - 1st - 93pts
5,000 Meters Seeded
ARCA - 1st - 85pts
5,000 Meters V Div 4
LABE - 1st - 137pts
5,000 Meters V Div 5
LIWI - 1st - 82pts
5,000 Meters V Div 1
CWHS - 1st - 105pts
5,000 Meters V Div 2
PENI - 1st - 120pts
5,000 Meters V Div 3
VDLF - 1st - 107pts
5,000 Meters Seeded
SFRA - 1st - 137pts
Sat, Sep 29Results
Pacific Tigers Invitational
2 Mile Frosh/Soph
LIST - 1st - 38pts
WHNY - 3rd - 86pts
Wed, Oct 3Results
CAPITAL ATHLETIC LEAGUE #2
Sat, Oct 6Results
DEL ORO 4000
Sat, Oct 13Results
Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational
5,000 Meters V Boys Large School
LIST - 1st - 59pts
5,000 Meters V Boys Small School
ELDO - 1st - 57pts
5,000 Meters JV Boys
JESU - 1st - 31pts
3,400 Meters Sophomore Boys Large School
OARI - 1st - 44pts
3,400 Meters Sophomore Boys Small School
ELDO - 1st - 20pts
3,400 Meters Freshman Boys Large School
JESU - 1st - 62pts
3,400 Meters Freshman Boys Small School
DEOR - 1st - 27pts
5,000 Meters V Girls Large School
SFRA - 1st - 74pts
WHNY - 11th - 286pts
5,000 Meters JV Girls
DEOR - 1st - 51pts
5,000 Meters V Girls Small School
DEOR - 1st - 30pts
3,400 Meters Frosh/Soph Girls Large
DECA - 1st - 80pts
WHNY - 3rd - 98pts
3,400 Meters Frosh/Soph Girls Small
DEOR - 1st - 20pts
Fri, Oct 19Results
MT. SAC INVITATIONAL
Sat, Oct 20Results
65th Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (Saturday)
2.93 Mile 50 - JV D2 Yellow
THOA - 1st - 37pts
2.93 Mile 51 - JV D2 Blue
DANA - 1st - 31pts
2.93 Mile 52 - JV D2 Green
WHTT - 1st - 61pts
2.93 Mile 59 - V D2 Blue
RIGH - 1st - 57pts
2.93 Mile 56 - V D2 Green
CFHS - 1st - 80pts
WHNY - 2nd - 97pts
2.93 Mile 57 - V D2 Red
LOAR - 1st - 55pts
2.93 Mile 58 - V D2 Yellow
SAVA - 1st - 88pts
2.93 Mile 61 - V D2 Red
TESO - 1st - 89pts
2.93 Mile 60 - V D2 Green
PENI - 1st - 83pts
2.93 Mile 68 - JV Nat Champ D1/D2 GReen
GROA - 1st - 84pts
2.93 Mile 71 - Ind Sweep D1/D2 Blue
REDO - 1st - 112pts
2.93 Mile 72 - Team Sweeps D1/D2 Green
ARCA - 1st - 86pts
2.93 Mile 113 - Freshman D1 Red
RAVE - 1st - 70pts
2.93 Mile 73 - Freshman D2 Red
AGOU - 1st - 94pts
2.93 Mile 74 - Freshman D2 Yellow
REDO - 1st - 76pts
WHNY - 8th - 187pts
2.93 Mile 75 - Freshman D2 Blue
MOOR - 1st - 48pts
2.93 Mile 79 - Sophomore D2 Blue
MOOR - 1st - 76pts
2.93 Mile 80 - Sophomore D2 Green
HOME - 1st - 31pts
2.93 Mile 81 - Sophomore D2 Red
LOYO - 1st - 50pts
2.93 Mile 82 - Sophomore D2 Yellow
SAGU - 1st - 39pts
2.93 Mile 106 - Sophomore D1 Yellow
YUCI - 1st - 84pts
2.93 Mile 103 - Sophomore D1 Blue
ARCA - 1st - 69pts
2.93 Mile 111 - Freshman D1 Blue
ELTO - 1st - 88pts
2.93 Mile 112 - Freshman D1 Green
CRVA - 1st - 89pts
2.93 Mile 110 - Freshman D1 Yellow
KGML - 1st - 37pts
2.93 Mile 119 - V D1 Blue
CRVA - 1st - 91pts
2.93 Mile 114 - V D1 Yellow
ARGR - 1st - 36pts
2.93 Mile 115 - V D1 Blue
WALN - 1st - 41pts
2.93 Mile 116 - V D1 Green
SAMO - 1st - 57pts
2.93 Mile 117 - V D2 Red
DOWY - 1st - 45pts
2.93 Mile 118 - V D2 Yellow
NEPA - 1st - 90pts
2.93 Mile 125 - JV D1 Red
LASI - 1st - 30pts
2.93 Mile 126 - JV D1 Yellow
SIVA - 1st - 70pts
2.93 Mile 104 - Sophomore D1 Green
KGML - 1st - 29pts
2.93 Mile 105 - Sophomore D1 Red
SAAN - 1st - 59pts
2.93 Mile 127 -JV D1 Blue
ELRA - 1st - 35pts
2.93 Mile 53 - JV D2 Red
THOA - 1st - 37pts
2.93 Mile 54 - JV D2 Yellow
TESO - 1st - 32pts
2.93 Mile 63 - V D2 Blue
MUME - 1st - 61pts
2.93 Mile 64 - V D2 Green
SOTO - 1st - 42pts
2.93 Mile 62 - V D2 Yellow
SEGR - 1st - 74pts
2.93 Mile 66 - V D2 Yellow
SAGU - 1st - 40pts
2.93 Mile 65 - V D2 Red
MOOR - 1st - 91pts
2.93 Mile 67 - JV Nat Champ D1/D2 Blue
GROA - 1st - 37pts
2.93 Mile 69 - Ind Sweep D1/D2 Red
XAVI - 1st - 105pts
2.93 Mile 70 - Team Sweeps D1/D2 Yellow
GROA - 1st - 38pts
2.93 Mile 76 - Freshman D2 Green
DAVI - 1st - 75pts
2.93 Mile 77 - Freshman D2 Red
WETO - 1st - 48pts
2.93 Mile 78 - Freshman D2 Yellow
SAGU - 1st - 59pts
WHNY - 3rd - 98pts
2.93 Mile 83 - Sophomore D2 Blue
SAGU - 1st - 24pts
2.93 Mile 84 - Sophomore D2 Green
CAAN - 1st - 65pts
2.93 Mile 100 - Sophomore D1 Green
WALN - 1st - 31pts
2.93 Mile 101 - Sophomore D1 Red
DANA - 1st - 23pts
2.93 Mile 102 - Sophomore D1 Yellow
ARCA - 1st - 64pts
2.93 Mile 108 - Freshman D1 Green
WARR - 1st - 37pts
2.93 Mile 107 - Freshman D1 Blue
CAPO - 1st - 37pts
2.93 Mile 121 - V D1 Red
ESCO - 1st - 56pts
2.93 Mile 122 - V D1 Yellow
VIST - 1st - 30pts
2.93 Mile 120 - V D1 Green
WEVI - 1st - 53pts
2.93 Mile 128 - JV D1 Green
YUCI - 1st - 81pts
2.93 Mile 129 - JV D1 Red
POLB - 1st - 34pts
2.93 Mile 123 - V D1 Blue
MARI - 1st - 96pts
2.93 Mile 55 - JV D2 Blue
SAGU - 1st - 23pts
2.93 Mile 109 - Freshman D1 Red
GROA - 1st - 51pts
2.93 Mile 124 - V D1 Green
VMHS - 1st - 81pts
Fri, Oct 26Results
CAPITAL ATHLETIC LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
Sat, Nov 3Results
Sac-Joaquin Sub-Section Meet
2 Mile Sophomore D3
ELDO - 1st - 49pts
3 Mile V D4
DIXO - 1st - 78pts
3 Mile V D1
LIST - 1st - 65pts
2 Mile Freshman D1
SHEL - 1st - 67pts
3 Mile V D5
ROPS - 1st - 77pts
2 Mile Sophomore D2
GREG - 1st - 26pts
WHNY - 6th - 184pts
3 Mile JV D3,4,5
PLAC - 1st - 48pts
2 Mile Sophomore D1
OARI - 1st - 55pts
2 Mile Freshman D3
DEOR - 1st - 25pts
2 Mile Freshman D4
CHBR - 1st - 51pts
3 Mile V D2
DECA - 1st - 99pts
WHNY - 2nd - 114pts
2 Mile Sophomore D4
GOSI - 1st - 73pts
3 Mile V D3
PLAC - 1st - 73pts
3 Mile JV D1,2
DECA - 1st - 38pts
2 Mile Freshman D2
ELGR - 1st - 41pts
3 Mile V D4
RPON - 1st - 112pts
3 Mile V D3
VDLF - 1st - 71pts
3 Mile V D2
BEVI - 1st - 34pts
WHNY - 3rd - 107pts
3 Mile V D1
OARI - 1st - 84pts
3 Mile JV D1,2
SFRA - 1st - 25pts
3 Mile V D5
VCCH - 1st - 42pts
2 Mile Frosh Soph D5
CACH - 1st - 15pts
2 Mile Frosh-Soph D1
DAVI - 1st - 28pts
2 Mile Frosh-Soph D2
TOKA - 1st - 34pts
2 Mile Frosh Soph D3
DEOR - 1st - 23pts
2 Mile Frosh Soph D4
BRHA - 1st - 51pts
3 Mile JV D3,4,5
DEOR - 1st - 17pts
Sat, Nov 10Results
Sac-Joaquin Section Championship
3,300 Meters Sophomore D2
GREG - 1st - 16pts
WHNY - 5th - 116pts
3,300 Meters Sophomore D1
OARI - 1st - 45pts
3,300 Meters Freshman D1
DAVI - 1st - 52pts
3,300 Meters Freshman D2
ELGR - 1st - 31pts
5,000 Meters V D1
DAVI - 1st - 49pts
5,000 Meters V D2
DECA - 1st - 48pts
WHNY - 2nd - 85pts
5,000 Meters JV D1,2
DECA - 1st - 25pts
5,000 Meters JV D3,4,5
PLAC - 1st - 16pts
5,000 Meters V D3
PLAC - 1st - 65pts
5,000 Meters V D4
DIXO - 1st - 67pts
5,000 Meters V D5
ROPS - 1st - 41pts
3,300 Meters Freshman D3
DEOR - 1st - 45pts
3,300 Meters Freshman D4
CHBR - 1st - 35pts
3,300 Meters Sophomore D3
ELDO - 1st - 40pts
3,300 Meters Sophomore D4
DIXO - 1st - 53pts
3,300 Meters Sophomore D5
ELDO - 1st - 40pts
5,000 Meters V D2
BEVI - 1st - 45pts
WHNY - 2nd - 84pts
3,300 Meters Frosh/Soph D2
FOLS - 1st - 32pts
3,300 Meters Frosh/Soph D1
DAVI - 1st - 29pts
5,000 Meters V D1
SFRA - 1st - 23pts
5,000 Meters JV D1,2
SFRA - 1st - 27pts
5,000 Meters JV D3,4,5
DEOR - 1st - 16pts
5,000 Meters V D3
DEOR - 1st - 45pts
5,000 Meters V D4
AMAD - 1st - 91pts
5,000 Meters V D5
VCCH - 1st - 37pts
3,300 Meters Frosh/Soph D3
DEOR - 1st - 26pts
3,300 Meters Frosh/Soph D4
ESC - 1st - 38pts
Sat, Nov 24Results
CIF State Cross Country Championships
5,000 Meters Div V
SJOS - 1st - 86pts
5,000 Meters Div I
ARCA - 1st - 53pts
5,000 Meters Div II
WELA - 1st - 84pts
WHNY - 15th - 363pts
5,000 Meters Div IV
FILL - 1st - 121pts
5,000 Meters Div III
STJB - 1st - 70pts
5,000 Meters Div I
GROA - 1st - 57pts
5,000 Meters Div V
UHS - 1st - 114pts
5,000 Meters Div IV
JSC - 1st - 89pts
5,000 Meters Div III
BONI - 1st - 83pts
5,000 Meters Div II
SAGU - 1st - 97pts
WHNY - 16th - 403pts
Date Info
Fri, Aug 19Results
time trial
Sat, Sep 10Results
Sac St. Hornet Jamboree
Wed, Sep 14Results
CAL LEAGUE MEET #1
Sat, Sep 24Results
Bret Harte Invitational
Wed, Sep 28Results
time trial #2
Fri, Sep 30Info
Run to Clementine Ranch
Sat, Oct 1Results
Del Oro 4000
Wed, Oct 5Results
CAL LEAGUE MEET #2
Sat, Oct 8Results
Whitney Invitational
Sat, Oct 15Results
Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational
5,000 Meters V Large
CLNO - 1st - 62pts
5,000 Meters V Small
PLAC - 1st - 76pts
WHNY - 6th - 181pts
5,000 Meters JV
BEVI - 1st - 60pts
3,400 Meters Sophomore Large
OARI - 1st - 77pts
3,400 Meters Sophomore Small
ELDO - 1st - 18pts
3,400 Meters Freshman Large
DAVI - 1st - 35pts
3,400 Meters Freshman Small
ELDO - 1st - 26pts
WHNY - 3rd - 54pts
2,800 Meters MS
jker - 1st - 37pts
5,000 Meters V Large
ASSU - 1st - 22pts
5,000 Meters JV
ASSU - 1st - 25pts
3,400 Meters Frosh/Soph Large
ASSU - 1st - 39pts
3,400 Meters Frosh/Soph Small
DEOR - 1st - 55pts
2,800 Meters MS
BB - 1st - 26pts
5,000 Meters V Small
GALE - 1st - 60pts
WHNY - 5th - 167pts
Fri, Oct 21Results
64th Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (Friday)
Fri, Oct 21Results
time trial 1.94
Thu, Oct 27Results
CAL LEAGUE FINALS
Sat, Nov 5Results
Sub-Sections
Fri, Nov 11Results
Sac Joaquin Section
Sat, Nov 26Results
CIF State Cross Country Championships
5,000 Meters Div I
TRHI - 1st - 71pts
5,000 Meters Divison IV
YREK - 1st - 131pts
5,000 Meters Div V
STMG - 1st - 52pts
5,000 Meters Div II
GOLV - 1st - 86pts
5,000 Meters Div III
PSVE - 1st - 100pts
5,000 Meters Div I
SCLE - 1st - 87pts
5,000 Meters Divison IV
JSC - 1st - 102pts
5,000 Meters Div V
UHS - 1st - 74pts
5,000 Meters Div II
SAGU - 1st - 67pts
5,000 Meters Div III
PSVE - 1st - 103pts
Date Info
Fri, Aug 27Results
Time Trial #1
Thu, Sep 2Results
Del Oro Invite
Wed, Sep 15Results
CAL #1
Fri, Sep 24Results
Yuba Sutter Invitational
Fri, Oct 1Info
clementine run and BBQ
Sat, Oct 9Results
Clovis XC Invitational
5,000 Meters Div 2 V
STJB - 1st - 98pts
5,000 Meters JV
ESPE - 1st - 33pts
5,000 Meters Small-Medium School Frosh/Soph
OAPA - 1st - 40pts
5,000 Meters Div 1 V
POLB - 1st - 104pts
5,000 Meters Championship V
ARCA - 1st - 62pts
5,000 Meters Large-XL School Freshman/Sophomore
ARCA - 1st - 23pts
5,000 Meters Div 4 V
WCHS - 1st - 107pts
5,000 Meters Div 3 V
CATH - 1st - 109pts
WHNY - 21st - 590pts
5,000 Meters Div 3 V
SALU - 1st - 114pts
5,000 Meters JV
CAPO - 1st - 41pts
5,000 Meters Freshman/Sophomore
CAAN - 1st - 35pts
5,000 Meters Div 2 V
WETO - 1st - 92pts
5,000 Meters Div 4 V
JSC - 1st - 101pts
5,000 Meters Championship V
CAAN - 1st - 117pts
5,000 Meters Div 1 V
VALE - 1st - 110pts
Tue, Oct 12Results
CAL Meet #2
Sat, Oct 16Results
Bronco Invitational
2,800 Meters MS
wlsn - 1st - 44pts
5,000 Meters JV
BEVI - 1st - 49pts
3,400 Meters Freshman - Small
LILI - 1st - 33pts
3,400 Meters Freshman - Large
LIST - 1st - 61pts
3,400 Meters Sophomore - Small
SARI - 1st - 40pts
3,400 Meters Sophomore - Large
OARI - 1st - 26pts
5,000 Meters V - Small
PLAC - 1st - 86pts
WHNY - 11th - 333pts
5,000 Meters V - Large
LIST - 1st - 118pts
5,000 Meters V - Small
PLAC - 1st - 39pts
5,000 Meters JV
SFRA - 1st - 36pts
3,400 Meters Freshman - Large
OARI - 1st - 19pts
5,000 Meters V - Large
GRBA - 1st - 44pts
3,400 Meters Sophomore - Small
CALA - 1st - 15pts
3,400 Meters Sophomore - Large
SFRA - 1st - 37pts
3,400 Meters Freshman - Small
SMRY - 1st - 15pts
2,800 Meters MS
- 1st - 15pts
Thu, Oct 21Results
time trial #2
Fri, Oct 29Results
CAL League Finals
Sat, Nov 6Results
Sac-Joaquin Sub-Sections
Sat, Nov 13Results
Sac-Joaquin sections
Sat, Nov 27Results
CIF State Cross Country Championships
5,000 Meters Div II
LOYO - 1st - 77pts
5,000 Meters Div III
STJB - 1st - 82pts
5,000 Meters Div I
ARCA - 1st - 60pts
5,000 Meters Div IV
SARA - 1st - 130pts
5,000 Meters Div V
STMG - 1st - 69pts
5,000 Meters Div I
GROA - 1st - 102pts
5,000 Meters Div II
SAGU - 1st - 25pts
5,000 Meters Div III
CAMP - 1st - 67pts
5,000 Meters Div IV
JSC - 1st - 75pts
5,000 Meters Div V
UHS - 1st - 88pts
Date Info
Fri, Aug 28Results
time trial #1
Fri, Sep 4Results
time trial #2
Fri, Sep 11Results
Thunder Invite
Wed, Sep 16Results
Pioneer Valley League meet #1
Sat, Oct 3Results
Wildfire Invitational
Wed, Oct 7Results
Pioneer Valley League meet #2
Sat, Oct 17Results
Bronco Invitational
2,800 Meters MS
epin - 1st - 37pts
3,400 Meters Freshman Small
HUGH - 1st - 44pts
3,400 Meters Freshman Large
LIST - 1st - 47pts
3,400 Meters Sophomore Small
SRRA - 1st - 58pts
3,400 Meters Sophomore Large
DAVI - 1st - 52pts
5,000 Meters V Small
SONO - 1st - 55pts
WHNY - 9th - 301pts
5,000 Meters V Large
RENO - 1st - 118pts
5,000 Meters JV
DAVI - 1st - 39pts
WHNY - 11th - 299pts
2,800 Meters MS
kams - 1st - 22pts
3,400 Meters Freshman Large
DAVI - 1st - 38pts
3,400 Meters Freshman Small
DEOR - 1st - 15pts
3,400 Meters Sophomore Large
BEVI - 1st - 23pts
3,400 Meters Sophomore Small
DEOR - 1st - 27pts
5,000 Meters V Large
WDCR - 1st - 34pts
5,000 Meters V Small
DEOR - 1st - 33pts
5,000 Meters JV
DAVI - 1st - 28pts
Fri, Oct 23Results
time trial #3
Wed, Oct 28Results
PVL meet #3
Sat, Nov 7Results
CIF SJS Sub Sections
Sat, Nov 14Results
Sac Joaquin Sections
Date Info
Fri, Sep 5Results
Thunder Invite
Fri, Sep 12Results
North Tahoe Invitational
Wed, Sep 17Results
Pioneer Valley League Cluster Meet #1
Fri, Sep 26Results
YUBA-SUTTER INVITATIONAL @ RIVERFRONT PARK
Sat, Oct 4Results
Wildfire Invitational
Wed, Oct 8Results
PVL #2
Thu, Oct 16Results
time trial#1
Thu, Oct 23Results
time trial#2
Wed, Oct 29Results
PVL Championships
Date Info
Fri, Sep 7Results
Rocklin Thunder Invitational
Fri, Sep 14Results
Tahoe/Kiwanis Invitational
Wed, Sep 19Results
PVL #1
Fri, Sep 21Results
Yuba/Sutter Invitational @ Riverfront Park-Marysville
Wed, Oct 10Results
PVL # 2
Sat, Oct 20Info
Ekiden Relays
Wed, Oct 24Results
PVL # 3 Championships
Sat, Nov 3Results
Sac Joaquin Sub Sections
Date Info
Fri, Sep 8Results
Thunder Invitational (Boys)
Wed, Sep 13Results
Pioneer Valley League Cluster Meet #1
Fri, Sep 15Results
North Tahoe/Kiwanis Mountain Motivation Invitational
Fri, Sep 22Results
Yuba-Sutter Invite
Wed, Oct 11Results
Pioneer Valley League Cluster Meet #2
Sat, Oct 21Results
Ekiden Relays
Wed, Oct 25Results
Pioneer Valley League Finals
Season
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
More...
Embed
Show All
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
Add
Season
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1978
  • 1977
  • 1976
  • 1975
  • 1974
  • 1973
  • 1972
  • 1971
  • 1970
  • 1969
  • 1968
  • 1967
  • 1966
  • 1965
  • 1964
  • 1963
  • 1962
  • 1961
  • 1960
  • 1959
  • 1958
  • 1957
  • 1956
  • 1955
  • 1954
  • 1953
  • 1952
  • 1951
  • 1950
  • 1949
  • 1948
  • 1947
  • 1946
  • 1945
  • 1944
  • 1943
  • 1942
  • 1941
  • 1940
  • 1939
  • 1938
  • 1937
  • 1936
  • 1935
  • 1934
  • 1933
  • 1932
  • 1931
  • 1930
  • 1929
  • 1928
  • 1927
  • 1926
  • 1925
  • 1924
  • 1923
  • 1922
  • 1921
  • 1920
  • 1919
  • 1918
  • 1917
  • 1916
  • 1915
  • 1914
  • 1913
  • 1912
  • 1911
  • 1910
  • 1909
  • 1908
  • 1907
  • 1906
  • 1905
  • 1904
  • 1903
  • 1902
  • 1901
  • 1900
Staff
Marc Condos
Condos
Coach
Mark Snow
Snow
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
701 Wildcat Blvd.
Rocklin, CA 95765

Phone 916-632-6500 Fax 916-435-2542

Team Main Website

Your browser does not have Flash Player 8 or higher installed.
Click here to download
the latest version of the Flash Player.
If you believe this is an error, click here to bypass detection.

VARSITY  GIRLS GOING TO STATE!!!! Nathan Wellington Qualifies for state!

 CONGRATULATIONS! 

VARSITY BOYS-Back to Back to back LEAGUE CHAMPIONS! 

 VARSITY GIRLS-back to back LEAGUE CHAMPIONS!

JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS Three peat LEAGUE CHAMPIONS!

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS Back to Back LEAGUE CHAMPIONS!

 

 

Here is the link to the website for Cross Country.  http://www.whsxctrack.com/

 

 coach Snow 

 

  

  Any questions??  email me at msnow@rocklin.k12.ca.us  or call me at 300-2754.

 

Coach Snow

  

  

 

 

 

 
Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with Whitney Cross Country?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.