Team Results Management
Team Mascot

The Dalles HS

    Riverhawks - The Dalles, OR

Ben Iremonger Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor1212.44c
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor1155.74a
2010 Outdoor1255.95a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2008 Outdoor1054.9
2009 Outdoor1152.9
2010 Outdoor1252.00
800 Meters
2007 Outdoor92:16.73a
2008 Outdoor102:07.9
2009 Outdoor112:00.63a
2010 Outdoor121:58.81a
800 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor122:05.00
1500 Meters
2007 Outdoor94:53.7
2010 Outdoor124:22.47a
3000 Meters
2007 Outdoor910:20.7
High Jump
2007 Outdoor95' 2
2008 Outdoor105' 0
Pole Vault
2007 Outdoor910' 6
2008 Outdoor1011' 6
2009 Outdoor1112' 6
2010 Outdoor1212' 7.00

2010 Outdoor SeasonThe Dalles HS12th Grade

100 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:05.00Apr 17Aloha RelaysV F
 2:09.00Apr 17Aloha RelaysV F
1500 Meters
4:22.47aMay 13Hermiston TwilightV F
Pole Vault
11' 6.00Mar 18Mullen Leavitt InviteV F
12' 3.00Mar 30Pendleton at The Dalles WahtonkaV F
12' 0.00Apr 2East County ClassicV F
12' 7.00Apr 7Mountain View vs The Dalles WahtonkaV F
12' 6.00Apr 14Bend at The Dalles WahtonkaV F
12' 6.00Apr 17Aloha RelaysV F
12' 0.00Apr 21Summit @ The Dalles WahtonkaV F
12' 6.00Apr 2425th Kiwanis InvitationalV F
12' 0.00Apr 27Crook Country at The Dalles WahtonkaV F
14 10' 6.00May 7Dean Nice InvitationalV F
12' 6.00May 13Hermiston TwilightV F
11' 6.00May 21Intermountain Conference Track & Field ChampionshipsV F
11' 6.00May 22Intermountain Conference Track & Field ChampionshipsV F
4x400 Relay
3:42.40Mar 18Mullen Leavitt Invite F
Colton Rowland, Tyler Holeman, Ben Iremonger, Cody Carter
3:46.09aMar 30Pendleton at The Dalles Wahtonka F
Cody Carter, Ben Iremonger, Tyler Holeman, Colton Rowland
3:39.72aApr 2East County Classic F
Cody Carter, Ben Iremonger, Colton Rowland, Tyler Holeman
3:48.57aApr 7Mountain View vs The Dalles Wahtonka F
Cody Carter, Ben Iremonger, Tyler Holeman, Colton Rowland
11 3:41.00Apr 17Aloha Relays F
Cody Carter, Tyler Holeman, Ben Iremonger, Colton Rowland
3:54.30aApr 21Summit @ The Dalles Wahtonka F
Cody Carter, Colton Rowland, Tyler Holeman, Ben Iremonger
3:42.05aApr 2425th Kiwanis Invitational F
Cody Carter, Tyler Holeman, Sergio Valenciano, Ben Iremonger
3:41.80Apr 27Crook Country at The Dalles Wahtonka F
Cody Carter, Ben Iremonger, D.J. Taphouse, Tyler Holeman
11 3:36.21aMay 7Dean Nice Invitational F
Cody Carter, Ben Iremonger, Tyler Holeman, Colton Rowland
3:56.64aMay 13Hermiston Twilight F
Cody Carter, Ben Iremonger, Brad Bradshaw, Luke Conklin
3:38.44aMay 22Intermountain Conference Track & Field Championships F
Cody Carter, Ben Iremonger, Colton Rowland, D.J. Taphouse
4x800 Relay
8:42.30Apr 17Aloha Relays F
Cody Carter, Tyler Holeman, Ben Iremonger, Sergio Valenciano
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:03.20Apr 17Aloha Relays F
Cody Carter, D.J. Taphouse, Ben Iremonger, Donnie Coulson

2009 Outdoor SeasonThe Dalles HS11th Grade

400 Meters
55.74aApr 28Crook County vs TDWV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
Pole Vault
4x400 Relay
3:41.9Mar 19Mullen-Leavitt Invitational F
Jake Murray, Cody Carter, Ben Iremonger, Joe Bryant
3:47.63aApr 8Mountain View vs The Dalles Wahtonka F
Cody Carter, Ben Iremonger, D.J. Taphouse, Jake Murray
10 3:40.10aApr 11Willamette Falls Invitational F
Cody Carter, Ben Iremonger, D.J. Taphouse, Ryan Johnston
3:41.09aApr 15TDW vs. Bend F
Cody Carter, Ben Iremonger, D.J. Taphouse, Ryan Johnston
3:44.13aApr 22The Dalles VS Summit F
Ryan Johnston, Jake Murray, Ben Iremonger, Cody Carter
3:44.3Apr 2524th Kiwanis Invitational F
Joe Bryant, Cody Carter, Ben Iremonger, Tyler Holeman
3:51.72aApr 28Crook County vs TDW F
Jake Murray, Tyler Holeman, Ben Iremonger, Cody Carter
11 3:41.85aMay 1Dean Nice Invitational F
Cody Carter, Ben Iremonger, D.J. Taphouse, Tyler Holeman

2008 Outdoor SeasonThe Dalles HS10th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
2:12.4Mar 13Hood River DualV F
2:13.10Mar 20Mullen-Leavitt InviteV F
2:07.9Apr 1Madras, Pendleton vs The Dalles-WahtonkaV F
2:10.39aApr 4Carnival of SpeedV F
2:12.74aApr 9Mountain View vs. The DallesWahtonkaV F
2:12.87aApr 17Bend vs TDWV F
2:08.13aApr 22Summit vs The Dalles WahtonkaV F
17 2:10.45aApr 2623rd Kiwanis InvitationalV F
12 2:11.72aMay 2Elden Kellar InvitationalV F
2:12.3May 8Hermiston TwilightV F
14 2:11.44aMay 16Intermountain Conference ChampionshipsV P
High Jump
 5' 0Mar 13Hood River DualV F
11 4' 10.00Mar 20Mullen-Leavitt InviteV F
Pole Vault
4x400 Relay
3:47.2Mar 13Hood River Dual F
Jose Martinez, Joe Bryant, Ben Iremonger, D.J. Taphouse
3:48.20Mar 20Mullen-Leavitt Invite F
Joe Bryant, Ben Iremonger, Jose Martinez, D.J. Taphouse
3:43.2Apr 1Madras, Pendleton vs The Dalles-Wahtonka F
Joe Bryant, Ben Iremonger, D.J. Taphouse, Mark Sandoz
3:45.59aApr 4Carnival of Speed F
Joe Bryant, Ben Iremonger, Mark Sandoz, D.J. Taphouse
 3:46.20aApr 9Mountain View vs. The DallesWahtonka F
Mark Sandoz, D.J. Taphouse, Ben Iremonger, Joe Bryant
3:48.31aApr 22Summit vs The Dalles Wahtonka F
Joe Bryant, Ben Iremonger, Ryan Johnston, D.J. Taphouse
 DNSApr 2623rd Kiwanis Invitational F
Joe Bryant, Ben Iremonger, D.J. Taphouse, Jake Murray
3:43.55aMay 2Elden Kellar Invitational F
Joe Bryant, Ben Iremonger, Ryan Johnston, D.J. Taphouse

2007 Outdoor SeasonThe Dalles HS9th Grade

800 Meters
2:21.2Apr 10Riverside-JVV F
2:18.7Apr 12TDW/Bend DualV F
2:19.8Apr 17Summit @ The Dalles-WahtonkaV F
24 2:16.73aApr 21Kiwanis InvitationalV F
 SCRApr 27Elden Kellar InvitationalV F
22 2:19.64aMay 11IMC District ChampionshipsV P
1500 Meters
4:53.7Apr 24TDW @ Crook Co.V F
3000 Meters
11:15.4Mar 17Mullen-Leavitt InvitationalV F
13 10:56.31aMar 22Bucks Track ClassicV F
10:49.6Apr 3Mtn. View @ TDWV F
10:33.7Apr 7Cherry Blossom InvitationalV F
10:53.5Apr 12TDW/Bend DualV F
10:31.6Apr 17Summit @ The Dalles-WahtonkaV F
23 10:31.13aApr 21Kiwanis InvitationalV F
10:54.2Apr 24TDW @ Crook Co.V F
15 10:28.47aApr 27Elden Kellar InvitationalV F
10:20.7May 1Madras, Pendleton vs. TDWV F
16 10:44.92aMay 11IMC District ChampionshipsV F
High Jump
 DQMar 17Mullen-Leavitt InvitationalV F
5' 0Apr 10Riverside-JVV F
 5' 0Apr 12TDW/Bend DualV F
5' 0Apr 17Summit @ The Dalles-WahtonkaJv F
5' 2May 1Madras, Pendleton vs. TDWJv F
Pole Vault
8' 0Mar 17Mullen-Leavitt InvitationalV F
17 8' 6Mar 22Bucks Track ClassicV F
8' 0Apr 3Mtn. View @ TDWV F
9' 0Apr 7Cherry Blossom InvitationalV F
9' 0Apr 10Riverside-JVV F
 9' 6Apr 12TDW/Bend DualV F
9' 6Apr 17Summit @ The Dalles-WahtonkaV F
13 10' 0Apr 21Kiwanis InvitationalV F
9' 0Apr 24TDW @ Crook Co.V F
10 10' 0Apr 27Elden Kellar InvitationalV F
10' 6May 1Madras, Pendleton vs. TDWV F
 NHMay 11IMC District ChampionshipsV F
4x400 Relay
4:26.8Apr 10Riverside-JV F
Jacob Powell, Eric Dugick, Ben Iremonger, Robert Rose