Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Riverside HS

      Pirates - Boardman, OR

Jace Jones Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2005 Outdoor1114.12a
Shot Put - 12lb
2005 Outdoor1142' 2
2006 Outdoor1244' 0.5
Discus - 1.6kg
2005 Outdoor11108' 10
2006 Outdoor12133' 4
Javelin - 800g
2005 Outdoor1178' 0

2006 Outdoor SeasonRiverside HS12th Grade

Shot Put - 12lb
40' 7Mar 23Pendleton InviteV F
42' 6.5Apr 7Carnival of SpeedV F
 41' 5Apr 11Riverside JV InviteV F
 41' 6Apr 15Riverside DualsV F
42' 11.25Apr 22Sherman InvitationalV F
 43' 4.5Apr 28Columbia River InviteV F
 41' 8.5May 2Pendleton JV InviteV F
 43' 1May 5Heppner InvitationalV F
 43' 2.5May 6Ontario Heinz InviteV F
12 40' 0May 11Hermiston TwilightV F
44' 0.5May 19Greater Oregon League MeetV P
44' 0.5May 19Greater Oregon League MeetV F
15 43' 4May 27OSAA 3A State Championships Day 2V F
Discus - 1.6kg
116' 10.5Mar 23Pendleton InviteV F
122' 1.5Apr 7Carnival of SpeedV F
 124' 4Apr 11Riverside JV InviteV F
 119' 11.75Apr 15Riverside DualsV F
117' 8Apr 22Sherman InvitationalV F
 119' 1Apr 28Columbia River InviteV F
 116' 2May 2Pendleton JV InviteV F
 131' 1May 5Heppner InvitationalV F
11 118' 4May 11Hermiston TwilightV F
120' 7May 19Greater Oregon League MeetV P
121' 10May 19Greater Oregon League MeetV F
133' 4May 26OSAA 3A State Championships Day 1V F

2005 Outdoor SeasonRiverside HS11th Grade

100 Meters
 14.12aApr 15GOL 4-Way MeetV F
Shot Put - 12lb
40' 3.5Apr 1Bucks ClassicV F
 40' 11Apr 8Carnival of SpeedV F
 40' 8Apr 12RHS JV MeetV F
 42' 2Apr 15GOL 4-Way MeetV F
 37' 4Apr 22Rivers Edge InvitationalV F
 39' 7Apr 29Columbia River InvitationalV F
 39' 5.5Apr 30Blue Mt InvitationalV F
 38' 8May 6La Grande InvitationalV F
 41' 11May 13GOL District Track MeetV F
 41' 11May 14GOL District Track MeetV F
14 41' 4May 21OSAA 3A State Championships Day 2V F
Discus - 1.6kg
T13 99' 3.5Apr 1Bucks ClassicV F
 99' 7Apr 8Carnival of SpeedV F
 76' 5.5Apr 12RHS JV MeetV F
 87' 11Apr 15GOL 4-Way MeetV F
 107' 3Apr 22Rivers Edge InvitationalV F
 108' 10Apr 29Columbia River InvitationalV F
 103' 0Apr 30Blue Mt InvitationalV F
 104' 0May 6La Grande InvitationalV F
 106' 7May 13GOL District Track MeetV F
 106' 7May 14GOL District Track MeetV F
Javelin - 800g
 78' 0Apr 15GOL 4-Way MeetV F
4x100 Relay
 DQApr 1Bucks Classic F
Jared Beatty, Robert Turner, Jace Jones, Matt Filarski
 54.54cApr 8Carnival of Speed F
Issac Beagle, Jace Jones, Ruben Mendoza, Aaron Hendricks
 DQApr 9Umatilla/Heppner Inviational F
Issac Beagle, Jace Jones, Ruben Mendoza, Aaron Hendricks
 54.54cApr 12RHS JV Meet F
Issac Beagle, Jace Jones, Ruben Mendoza, Aaron Hendricks
 55.04aApr 15GOL 4-Way Meet F
Issac Beagle, Jace Jones, Ruben Mendoza, Aaron Hendricks
 55.14cApr 22Rivers Edge Invitational F
Issac Beagle, Jace Jones, Ruben Mendoza, Aaron Hendricks
 54.27aApr 29Columbia River Invitational F
Issac Beagle, Jace Jones, Ruben Mendoza, Aaron Hendricks
 54.83aMay 6La Grande Invitational F
Issac Beagle, Jace Jones, Ruben Mendoza, Aaron Hendricks