Team Results Management

Tim Warner Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

400 Meters
2012 Outdoor1255.48a
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor102:23.25a
2011 Outdoor112:14.20
2012 Outdoor122:16.40
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor105:19.28a
2011 Indoor115:38.70
2011 Outdoor114:55.40a
2012 Outdoor125:15.31a
3200 Meters
2010 Outdoor1012:07.29a
2011 Indoor1112:53.81a
2011 Outdoor1111:18.22a
100m Hurdles - 33"
2012 Outdoor1220.35a
110m Hurdles - 39"
2009 Outdoor920.25a
300m Hurdles - 36"
2009 Outdoor950.19a
2010 Outdoor1047.73a
2012 Outdoor1251.31a

2012 Outdoor SeasonGallia Academy HS12th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
5:15.31aApr 24Gallia vs Point PleasantV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.35aApr 24Gallia vs Point PleasantV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
64.83aApr 24Gallia vs Point PleasantV F
51.31aApr 24Gallia vs Point PleasantV F
4x400 Relay
3:38.29aMay 15OHSAA Div 2 District Preliminaries P
Shaylin Logan, Tim Warner, Winston Wade, Tyler Campbell
4x800 Relay
9:18.24aApr 5Rotary Invitational F
Winston Wade, Blake Wilson, Tim Warner, Michael Edelman
8:37.76aMay 15OHSAA Div 2 District Preliminaries F
Tim Warner, Blake Wilson, Michael Edelman, Winston Wade
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
12:16.83aApr 5Rotary Invitational F
Jeremy Wilson, Winston Wade, Tim Warner, Michael Edelman

2011 Outdoor SeasonGallia Academy HS11th Grade

800 Meters
2:14.20Apr 258th Ironton InvitationalV F
1600 Meters
5:02.50Apr 258th Ironton InvitationalV F
10 4:55.90Apr 29Mingo RelaysV F
4:55.40aMay 20Southeast District Division 2V F
3200 Meters
11 11:18.22aMay 20Southeast District Division 2V F
4x800 Relay
8:46.75aMay 20Southeast District Division 2 F
Matt Watts, Zack Northup, Tim Warner, Winston Wade
10 8:41.52aMay 28Division 2 Region 7 Championships F
Matt Watts, Zack Northup, Tim Warner, Winston Wade
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:27.30Apr 29Mingo Relays F
Tim Warner, Joe Jenkins, Winston Wade, Matt Watts
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles
70.10Apr 29Mingo Relays F
Jonathan Caldwell, Caleb Craft, Tim Warner, Quenton Mckinniss

2011 Indoor SeasonGallia Academy HS11th Grade

1600 Meters
25 5:38.70Jan 8Marietta College HS Open #1V F
3200 Meters
12 12:53.81aJan 8Marietta College HS Open #1V F

2010 Outdoor SeasonGallia Academy HS10th Grade

800 Meters
22 2:23.25aApr 1Carlos Akers MemorialV F
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x800 Relay
10 9:59.78aMay 22OHSAA Southeast Division II District Finals - Oak Hill F
David Saunders, Joe Finnicum, Tim Warner, Tyler Hannan
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles
10 76.09aApr 1Carlos Akers Memorial F
Jeremy Ward, Tim Warner, Caleb Craft, Jonathan Caldwell

2009 Outdoor SeasonGallia Academy HS9th Grade

110m Hurdles - 39"
15 20.25aApr 4Carlos Akers InvitationalV F
27 20.74cMay 1Erickson InvitationalV P
300m Hurdles - 36"
19 50.19aApr 4Carlos Akers InvitationalV F
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles
77.05aApr 4Carlos Akers Invitational F
Jonathan Caldwell, C.J. Harrison, Tim Warner, Andy Voss