Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Grace Prep HSFree

      Lions - Arlington, TX

Alyx Ruhde Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor1113.84a
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor928.9
2010 Outdoor1129.1
200 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor1028.0
2010 Outdoor1129.0
2011 Outdoor1228.5
400 Meters
2008 Outdoor967.8
2009 Outdoor101:04.25a
2010 Outdoor1163.9
400 Meters - Relay Split
2008 Outdoor964.5
2009 Outdoor1062.6
2010 Outdoor1162.8
2011 Outdoor1260.2
800 Meters
2008 Outdoor92:32.79a
2009 Outdoor102:25.85a
2010 Outdoor112:30.98a
2011 Outdoor122:25.03a
800 Meters - Relay Split
2008 Outdoor92:40.5
1600 Meters
2008 Outdoor96:20.85a
2009 Outdoor10DNS
2010 Outdoor116:11.34
100m Hurdles - 33"
2011 Outdoor1217.6
300m Hurdles - 30"
2008 Outdoor949.76
2009 Outdoor1050.22a
2010 Outdoor1148.92a
2011 Outdoor1247.23a
400m Hurdles - 30"
2008 Outdoor975.88a
2010 Outdoor1172.2
Shot Put - 4kg
2007 Outdoor821'9
2008 Outdoor926'02.50
Discus - 1kg
2008 Outdoor969'0
High Jump
2011 Outdoor124-06.00
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor1014'5.75
Triple Jump
2008 Outdoor928'0
2010 Outdoor1131-00.75
Roster Only
2008 Outdoor91:53.7

2011 Outdoor SeasonGrace Prep HS12th Grade

200 Meters - Relay Split
 28.5Mar 26Lobo Club InvitationalJv F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 62.6Mar 11Scorpion RelaysV F
 61.6Mar 18Bullfrog RelaysV F
 62.3Mar 26Lobo Club InvitationalV F
 60.2Apr 9Clyde Littlefield 84th Texas RelaysHS1 P
800 Meters
2:28.01aFeb 24Trinity Valley Kick OffV F
2:29.0Mar 11Scorpion RelaysV F
2:29.53aMar 26Lobo Club InvitationalV F
2:25.03aApr 1Bobby Lane InvitationalSS F
2:26.76aApr 15TAPPS District 1-4A V F
2:26.76aApr 16TAPPS District 1-4A ChampionshipsV F
2:26.88aApr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional ChampionshipsV F
2:25.10aMay 7TAPPS State Track and Field Championships4A F
100m Hurdles - 33"
 17.6Mar 18Bullfrog RelaysV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
50.48aFeb 24Trinity Valley Kick OffV F
52.11aMar 5Walston - Panther Relays (Pantego)V F
49.35Mar 11Scorpion RelaysV F
47.85aMar 18Bullfrog RelaysV F
48.80aApr 1Bobby Lane InvitationalSS F
48.79aApr 15TAPPS District 1-4A V P
47.23aApr 15TAPPS District 1-4A V F
48.79aApr 16TAPPS District 1-4A ChampionshipsV P
47.23aApr 16TAPPS District 1-4A ChampionshipsV F
48.14aApr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional ChampionshipsV F
47.92aMay 7TAPPS State Track and Field Championships4A F
High Jump
 DNSApr 1Bobby Lane InvitationalSS F
4-06.00Apr 15TAPPS District 1-4A V F
4-06.00Apr 16TAPPS District 1-4A ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
55.19aMar 5Walston - Panther Relays (Pantego) F
Alyx Ruhde, Maddy Mullins, Rebecca Holmes, Hannah White
47 53.11aApr 8Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays P
Alyx Ruhde, Maddy Mullins, Rebecca Holmes, Hannah White
25 53.11aApr 9Clyde Littlefield 84th Texas Relays P
Alyx Ruhde, Maddy Mullins, Rebecca Holmes, Hannah White
4x200 Relay
1:55.61aMar 26Lobo Club Invitational F
Alyx Ruhde, Maddy Mullins, Haleigh Dean, Hannah White
4x400 Relay
4:44.06aFeb 24Trinity Valley Kick Off F
Samantha Ferraro, Hannah Smith, Haleigh Dean, Alyx Ruhde
4:31.19aMar 5Walston - Panther Relays (Pantego) F
Catey Benson, Alyx Ruhde, Samantha Ferraro, Hannah Smith
4:30.3Mar 11Scorpion Relays F
Catey Benson, Alyx Ruhde, Haleigh Dean, Rebecca Holmes
 4:24.0Mar 18Bullfrog Relays F
Catey Benson, Alyx Ruhde, Rebecca Holmes, Hannah Smith
4:31.05aMar 26Lobo Club Invitational F
Hannah White, Alyx Ruhde, Haleigh Dean, Rebecca Holmes
59 4:24.59aApr 8Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays P
Catey Benson, Alyx Ruhde, Rebecca Holmes, Hannah Smith
27 4:24.59aApr 9Clyde Littlefield 84th Texas Relays P
Catey Benson, Alyx Ruhde, Rebecca Holmes, Hannah Smith
4:22.14aApr 15TAPPS District 1-4A F
Catey Benson, Alyx Ruhde, Haleigh Dean, Hannah Smith
4:19.53aApr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional Championships F
Catey Benson, Alyx Ruhde, Haleigh Dean, Hannah Smith

2010 Outdoor SeasonGrace Prep HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
 29.1Mar 12Scorpion RelaysV F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 29.0Feb 18Charger InvitationalV F
400 Meters
63.9Mar 12Scorpion RelaysV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
2:36.0Feb 18Charger InvitationalV F
2:38.48aMar 6Walston-Panther Relays (Pantego)V F
2:39.46aMar 20Grace Prep InvitationalV F
2:30.98aApr 9Mark Collins InvitationalGo F
2:37.91aApr 23TAPPS District I-4AV F
1600 Meters
300m Hurdles - 30"
50.7Feb 27Pepsi- Lion RelaysV F
52.18aMar 6Walston-Panther Relays (Pantego)V F
53.19aMar 26Bobby Lane HS InvitationalV F
49.69aApr 17Warrior Relays Running EventsV F
51.40aApr 23TAPPS District I-4AV P
51.78aApr 23TAPPS District I-4AV F
48.92aApr 30TAPPS 3A North and 4A North Regional4A F
49.57aMay 8TAPPS State Championships4A F
400m Hurdles - 30"
 72.2May 27Summer ResultsV F
Triple Jump
28'3Feb 27Pepsi- Lion RelaysV F
30'07.25Mar 26Bobby Lane HS InvitationalV F
 FOULApr 9Mark Collins InvitationalGo F
31-00.75Apr 16Warrior Relays Field Events and 3200V P
31-00.75Apr 16Warrior Relays Field Events and 3200V F
30-02.50Apr 23TAPPS District I-4AV F
4x100 Relay
56.20aMar 26Bobby Lane HS Invitational F
McKenzie Craig, Alyx Ruhde, Rebecca Holmes, Allie Noe
 56.74aApr 3Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays P
Alyx Ruhde, Rebecca Holmes, Haleigh Dean, Allie Noe
4x200 Relay
1:59.4Feb 18Charger Invitational F
Alyx Ruhde, Allison Jack, McKenzie Craig, Allie Noe
4x400 Relay
5:11.92aMar 20Grace Prep Invitational F
Allie Noe, Alyx Ruhde, Garner Grabowski, Mollie Graves
4:48.50aMar 26Bobby Lane HS Invitational F
Allie Noe, Alyx Ruhde, Haleigh Dean, Mollie Graves
 4:32.21aApr 2Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays P
Allie Noe, Alyx Ruhde, Rebecca Holmes, Mollie Graves
4:39.96aApr 9Mark Collins Invitational F
Allie Noe, Alyx Ruhde, Mollie Graves, Michelle Bach
4:25.87aApr 17Warrior Relays Running Events F
Alyx Ruhde, Allie Noe, Rebecca Holmes, Michelle Bach
4:25.75aApr 23TAPPS District I-4A F
Allie Noe, Alyx Ruhde, Rebecca Holmes, Michelle Bach
4:20.50aApr 30TAPPS 3A North and 4A North Regional F
Allie Noe, Alyx Ruhde, Rebecca Holmes, Michelle Bach

2009 Outdoor SeasonGrace Prep HS10th Grade

200 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
2:38.93aFeb 14Bryan Adams Cougar RelaysJv F
2:31.5Feb 19Charger InvitationalJv F
 DNSMar 21Grace Prep InvitationalV F
2:37.20aMar 27Bobby Lane InvitationalV F
2:27.48aApr 11St. Mark's Private School InvitationalV F
2:31.89aApr 25TAPPS District 1- 4A ChampionshipsV F
2:26.79aMay 1TAPPS 4A North Region ChampioshipsV F
2:25.85aMay 9TAPPS State Championships4A F
1600 Meters
300m Hurdles - 30"
52.6Feb 28Pepsi-Lion RelaysV F
10 50.22aMar 21Grace Prep InvitationalV P
Long Jump
14'5.75Mar 7Big Country RelaysJv F
10 13-09.75Mar 21Grace Prep InvitationalJv F
14 13-04.50Mar 27Bobby Lane InvitationalV F
12 12-09.00Apr 11St. Mark's Private School InvitationalV F
4x200 Relay
 1:58.2Feb 14Bryan Adams Cougar Relays F
Allison Bradford, Alyx Ruhde, Tori Thompson, Janette Eubanks
2:01.06aMar 7Big Country Relays F
Alyx Ruhde, McKenzie Craig, Allison Jack, Sarah Beth Duke
1:52.80aMay 1TAPPS 4A North Region Champioships F
Allison Bradford, McKenzie Craig, Allison Jack, Alyx Ruhde
4x400 Relay
4:30.33Feb 19Charger Invitational F
Allison Bradford, Allison Jack, Janette Eubanks, Alyx Ruhde
4:42.74aMar 7Big Country Relays F
Allie Noe, Alyx Ruhde, Charlotte Gish, Sarah Beth Duke
4:37.72aMar 27Bobby Lane Invitational F
Allison Bradford, Janette Eubanks, Alyx Ruhde, Charlotte Gish
30 4:29.57aApr 3Texas Relays P
Kaylan Fagley, Allie Noe, Janette Eubanks, Alyx Ruhde
30 4:29.57aApr 4Texas Relays P
Kaylan Fagley, Allie Noe, Janette Eubanks, Alyx Ruhde
4:35.45aApr 11St. Mark's Private School Invitational F
Charlotte Gish, Allie Noe, Kaylan Fagley, Alyx Ruhde
4:28.81aApr 25TAPPS District 1- 4A Championships F
Allie Noe, Kaylan Fagley, Janette Eubanks, Alyx Ruhde
4:22.84aMay 1TAPPS 4A North Region Champioships F
Allie Noe, Kaylan Fagley, Janette Eubanks, Alyx Ruhde

2008 Outdoor SeasonGrace Prep HS9th Grade

400 Meters
15 1:07.89Apr 11Warrior Relays V F
 67.8Apr 12Warrior RelaysV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
2:35.07aMar 8Big Country RelaysV F
2:35.06aMar 22Grace Prep InvitationalJv F
2:34.55aMar 28Bobby Lane InvitationalV F
 NTApr 11Warrior Relays V F
2:34.58Apr 19TAPPS District 1-5A ChampionshipV F
2:32.79aApr 24TAPPS 5A North Region ChampionshipV F
2:34.67aMay 3TAPPS State Meet Day 21A F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:40.5Apr 4Texas RelaysV F
1600 Meters
15 6:20.85aMar 8Big Country RelaysV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
51.9Feb 23Castleberry RelaysV F
51.93aMar 22Grace Prep InvitationalJv P
51.14aMar 22Grace Prep InvitationalJv F
51.88aMar 28Bobby Lane InvitationalV F
52.4Apr 12Warrior RelaysV F
49.76Apr 19TAPPS District 1-5A ChampionshipV P
51.31Apr 19TAPPS District 1-5A ChampionshipV F
50.84aApr 24TAPPS 5A North Region ChampionshipV F
Shot Put - 4kg
15 25'04.50Apr 11Warrior Relays V F
26'02.50Apr 19TAPPS District 1-5A ChampionshipV F
Discus - 1kg
 69'0Apr 11Warrior Relays V F
56'10Apr 19TAPPS District 1-5A ChampionshipV F
Roster Only
 1:53.7Feb 21GPA D-Run Time TrialV F
4x400 Relay
4:34.4Feb 23Castleberry Relays F
Paige Case, Alyx Ruhde, Allison Bradford, Cammi Pelley
4:35.45aMar 22Grace Prep Invitational F
Paige Case, Charlotte Gish, Alyx Ruhde, Hannah Estes
4:29.48aMar 28Bobby Lane Invitational F
Alyx Ruhde, Charlotte Gish, Kaylan Fagley, Cammi Pelley
17 4:27.20aApr 4Texas Relays F
Alyx Ruhde, Kaylan Fagley, Hannah Estes, Cammi Pelley
4:28.29Apr 19TAPPS District 1-5A Championship F
Alyx Ruhde, Charlotte Gish, Hannah Estes, Kaylan Fagley
4:22.52aApr 24TAPPS 5A North Region Championship F
Alyx Ruhde, Charlotte Gish, Hannah Estes, Kaylan Fagley
4x800 Relay
13 10:34.48aApr 4Texas Relays F
Alyx Ruhde, Hannah Estes, Cammi Pelley, Charlotte Gish

2008 Outdoor SeasonIntegrity Track HS9th Grade

200 Meters
 28.9Jun 28Southlake TAAF MeetV F
800 Meters
 2:41.5Jun 28Southlake TAAF MeetV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
 54.6Jun 28Southlake TAAF MeetV F
400m Hurdles - 30"
Triple Jump

2007 Outdoor SeasonGrace Prep HS8th Grade

Shot Put - 4kg
 21'9Mar 3Alvarado Inv.Jv F
 DNSMar 17Grace Prep Inv.Jv F
Discus - 1kg
 59'6Mar 3Alvarado Inv.Jv F
 NDMar 17Grace Prep Inv.Jv F
4x400 Relay
DNSMar 17Grace Prep Inv. F
Caroline Cox, Sara Habala, Alyx Ruhde, Amanda Snow

2007 Outdoor SeasonGrace Prep MS8th Grade

100 Meters
 14.5Mar 1TCPS Informal 3/1V F
 14.6Mar 8TCPS Informal 3/8V F
200 Meters
 31.1Mar 1TCPS Informal 3/1V F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 74.8Mar 8TCPS Informal 3/8V F
 75.0Apr 5TCPS Informal 4/5V F
 69.9Apr 16TCPS ChampionshipsV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
12 20.21aApr 16TCPS ChampionshipsV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
 55.7hApr 5TCPS Informal 4/5V F
55.49aApr 16TCPS ChampionshipsV F
Shot Put - 4kg
21'03.50Mar 24Grace Prep JH Inv.Jv F
Discus - 1kg
61'07Mar 24Grace Prep JH Inv.Jv F
4x100 Relay
 62.6Mar 8TCPS Informal 3/8 F
Kelsey Clensay, Rachel McDavid, Charlotte Gish, Alyx Ruhde
DQMar 24Grace Prep JH Inv. F
Kelsey Clensay, Charlotte Gish, Emily Webb, Alyx Ruhde
 59.8hApr 5TCPS Informal 4/5 F
Kelsey Clensay, Charlotte Gish, Rachel McDavid, Alyx Ruhde
4x200 Relay
2:12.2hMar 24Grace Prep JH Inv. F
Alyssa McKinney, Rachel McDavid, Kelsey Clensay, Alyx Ruhde
4x400 Relay
 5:11.6Mar 8TCPS Informal 3/8 F
Alyx Ruhde, Lysette Flores, Rachel McDavid, Kelsey Clensay
 5:05.0hApr 5TCPS Informal 4/5 F
Raelynn Bobo, Callie Clyde, Alyx Ruhde, Charlotte Gish
4:43.82aApr 16TCPS Championships F
Alyx Ruhde, Caroline Cox, Charlotte Gish, Callie Clyde

2006 Outdoor SeasonGrace Prep MS7th Grade

100 Meters
 15.08aMar 1Season's BestV F
Shot Put - 4kg
 24'11Mar 1Season's BestV F
Discus - 1kg
 60'2Mar 1Season's BestV F
4x100 Relay
 59.07aMar 1Season's Best F
Breanna Barrow, Charlotte Gish, Alyx Ruhde, Cierra Pettigrew

2005 Outdoor SeasonIntegrity Track MS6th Grade

Shot Put - 4kg
18 22'6Jul 23TAAF State MeetV F