Team Results Management
Team Mascot

St Marks Of Texas HS

    Lions - Dallas, TX

Whit Shaw Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2007 Outdoor1011.32a
2008 Outdoor1111.10a
2009 Outdoor1211.14c
200 Meters
2007 Outdoor1022.91a
2008 Outdoor1122.33a
2009 Outdoor1221.94a
Pole Vault
2007 Outdoor109' 6
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor1219' 9.75

2009 Outdoor SeasonSt Marks Of Texas HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
45.72aMar 14Walston Panther Relays (Pantego) F
Whit Shaw, Andrew Langdon, Ardis Graham, Cody Sixkiller
 44.44aMar 28BVU Invitational (high school section) F
Whit Shaw, Oltha Austin, Ardis Graham, Andrew Langdon
-- DNSApr 4Texas Relays P
Whit Shaw, Oltha Austin, Ardis Graham, Andrew Langdon
44.83aApr 17SPC North Zone Championships (Day 1) F
Andrew Langdon, Whit Shaw, Jordan Criss, Ardis Graham
43.81aMay 9SPC Track & Field Championships F
Ardis Graham, Andrew Langdon, Cody Sixkiller, Whit Shaw
4x400 Relay
3:32.50aMar 6Greenhill Invitational (Day 1) F
Andrew Langdon, Jonathan Rivera, Brian Cummiskey, Whit Shaw
-- DNSApr 4Texas Relays P
Whit Shaw, Brian Cummiskey, Andrew Langdon, Jonathan Rivera
3:38.0Apr 17SPC North Zone Championships (Day 1) F
Brian Cummiskey, Jonathan Rivera, Whit Shaw, Andrew Langdon
3:34.95aMay 9SPC Track & Field Championships F
Jonathan Rivera, Austin Mora, L. C. Chandler, Whit Shaw
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:55.1Mar 6Greenhill Invitational (Day 1) F
Andrew Langdon, Brian Cummiskey, Cody Sixkiller, Whit Shaw

2008 Outdoor SeasonSt Marks Of Texas HS11th Grade

100 Meters
11.64cMar 7St. John's Maverick RelaysV F
 11.44aMar 15Jesuit-Sheaner RelaysV P
11.52aMar 29BVU HS InvitationalV F
11.37aApr 19SPC North Zone MeetV F
11.37aApr 24SPC Practice MeetV F
11.10aMay 1SPC Championships Day 1V P
11.38aMay 1SPC Championships Day 1V F
200 Meters
22.94cMar 1Pantego Panther RelaysV F
23.34cMar 7St. John's Maverick RelaysV F
22.76aMar 15Jesuit-Sheaner RelaysV P
23.01aMar 15Jesuit-Sheaner RelaysV F
22.89aMar 29BVU HS InvitationalV F
23.04aApr 19SPC North Zone MeetV F
22.45aApr 24SPC Practice MeetV F
22.33aMay 1SPC Championships Day 1V P
22.61aMay 1SPC Championships Day 1V F
4x100 Relay
43.84cFeb 23Frisco Relays P
Whit Shaw, Jacques Barjon, John Criss, Stephen Langdon
44.54cFeb 23Frisco Relays F
Whit Shaw, Jacques Barjon, John Criss, Stephen Langdon
43.64cMar 1Pantego Panther Relays F
Stephen Langdon, Jacques Barjon, Whit Shaw, John Criss
43.94cMar 7St. John's Maverick Relays F
Terdema Ussery, John Criss, Jacques Barjon, Whit Shaw
42.78aMar 29BVU HS Invitational F
Whit Shaw, Jacques Barjon, John Criss, Daniel Plumlee
42.74aApr 24SPC Practice Meet F
Jacques Barjon, John Criss, Daniel Plumlee, Whit Shaw
42.35aMay 1SPC Championships Day 1 F
Whit Shaw, Jacques Barjon, John Criss, Daniel Plumlee
42.42aMay 1SPC Championships Day 1 P
Whit Shaw, Jacques Barjon, John Criss, Daniel Plumlee
4x200 Relay
1:33.1Feb 23Frisco Relays P
Stephen Langdon, Jacques Barjon, Andrew Langdon, Whit Shaw
1:33.1Mar 1Pantego Panther Relays F
Jacques Barjon, Stephen Langdon, Whit Shaw, Andrew Langdon
1:33.3Mar 7St. John's Maverick Relays F
Jacques Barjon, Stephen Langdon, Andrew Langdon, Whit Shaw
1:32.79aApr 5Texas Relays P
Whit Shaw, Andrew Langdon, Stephen Langdon, Daniel Plumlee
4x400 Relay
3:28.33aApr 5Texas Relays P
Whit Shaw, Jonathan Rivera, Stephen Langdon, Daniel Plumlee
3:24.23aApr 5Texas Relays F
Whit Shaw, Jonathan Rivera, Stephen Langdon, Daniel Plumlee
3:23.55aMay 1SPC Championships Day 1 F
Whit Shaw, Jacques Barjon, Daniel Plumlee, Stephen Langdon

2007 Outdoor SeasonSt Marks Of Texas HS10th Grade

100 Meters
11.64cFeb 24Ron McNeill InvitationalJv F
11.32aMar 3BVU InvitationalV F
11.94cMar 9Cooper Dragon InvitationalV F
11.44cMar 24Jesuit-Sheaner RelaysV P
11.50aMar 31Saints RelaysV P
 11.51aApr 26SPC Practice MeetV F
200 Meters
23.26aMar 3BVU InvitationalV F
23.24cMar 9Cooper Dragon InvitationalV F
 24.21aMar 24Jesuit-Sheaner RelaysV P
23.10aMar 31Saints RelaysV P
23.28aMar 31Saints RelaysV F
22.91aMay 3SPC ChampionshipsV P
23.31aMay 3SPC ChampionshipsV F
Pole Vault
9' 6Mar 3BVU InvitationalV F
9' 6Mar 9Cooper Dragon InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
 44.85cMar 3BVU Invitational F
Whit Shaw, Andrew Langdon, Stephen Langdon, Joel Fletcher
43.24cMar 9Cooper Dragon Invitational F
Whit Shaw, Terdema Ussery, John Criss, Malcolm Carradine
42.91aMar 24Jesuit-Sheaner Relays P
Whit Shaw, Terdema Ussery, Jacques Barjon, Malcolm Carradine
43.39aMar 24Jesuit-Sheaner Relays F
Whit Shaw, Terdema Ussery, Jacques Barjon, Malcolm Carradine
42.87aApr 26SPC Practice Meet F
Whit Shaw, Jacques Barjon, John Criss, Malcolm Carradine
4x200 Relay
1:39.74Mar 3BVU Invitational F
Whit Shaw, Andrew Langdon, Stephen Langdon, Joel Fletcher
4x400 Relay
3:30.49aMar 24Jesuit-Sheaner Relays F
Jacques Barjon, Daniel Plumlee, Whit Shaw, Malcolm Carradine
3:48.70aMar 31Saints Relays F
Whit Shaw, John Criss, Jeff Wilson, Will McNutt