Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Laurel HSFree

    Gators - Russell Township, OH

Harron Young Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

800 Meters
2009 Outdoor92:23.43a
2010 Outdoor102:18.18a
2011 Outdoor112:21.63a
2012 Outdoor122:18.31a

2012 Outdoor SeasonLaurel HS12th Grade

800 Meters
4x400 Relay
4:19.73aMay 5Optimist Meet (32nd Annual) F
Abyssina Young, Ellen Kuerbitz, Breoni Turner, Harron Young
4:13.94aMay 19Division II District Championships P
Abyssina Young, Ellen Kuerbitz, Breoni Turner, Harron Young
4:10.32aMay 19Division II District Championships F
Abyssina Young, Ellen Kuerbitz, Breoni Turner, Harron Young
4:14.31aMay 26Northeast DII Regional Finals P
Abyssina Young, Ellen Kuerbitz, Breoni Turner, Harron Young
4x800 Relay
9:52.85aMay 5Optimist Meet (32nd Annual) F
Leah Neroni, Grace Robbins, Ellen Kuerbitz, Harron Young
9:54.60aMay 19Division II District Championships F
Anna Orlando, Grace Robbins, Ellen Kuerbitz, Harron Young
9:50.04aMay 26Northeast DII Regional Finals F
Anna Orlando, Grace Robbins, Ellen Kuerbitz, Harron Young

2011 Outdoor SeasonLaurel HS11th Grade

800 Meters
2:33.95aApr 9Beachwood InvitationalV F
2:24.28aMay 7Fitch OptimistV F
2:32.98aMay 21Northeast District DII-CortlandV P
2:21.63aMay 21Northeast District DII-CortlandV F
4x400 Relay
4:31.54aApr 9Beachwood Invitational F
Abyssina Young, Gabrielle Veira, Breoni Turner, Harron Young
4:20.93aMay 21Northeast District DII-Cortland P
Harron Young, Grace Robbins, Breoni Turner, Ellen Kuerbitz
4:19.48aMay 21Northeast District DII-Cortland F
Harron Young, Grace Robbins, Breoni Turner, Ellen Kuerbitz
4x800 Relay
10:35.23aApr 9Beachwood Invitational F
Harron Young, Leah Neroni, Julie Manuszak, Ellen Kuerbitz
9:58.74aMay 21Northeast District DII-Cortland F
Harron Young, Abyssina Young, Grace Robbins, Ellen Kuerbitz

2010 Outdoor SeasonLaurel HS10th Grade

800 Meters
4x400 Relay
10 4:44.57aApr 10Beachwood Invitational F
Ayla Peacock, Grace Robbins, Brittney Jackson, Harron Young
4:29.50Apr 17Perry Relays F
Ayla Peacock, Grace Robbins, Brittney Jackson, Harron Young
4:29.29aApr 23Trinity Invitational F
Ayla Peacock, Grace Robbins, Brittney Jackson, Harron Young
11 4:33.62aMay 22OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Track P
Ayla Peacock, Grace Robbins, Brittney Jackson, Harron Young
4x800 Relay
10:33.13aApr 10Beachwood Invitational F
Harron Young, Grace Robbins, Anna Orlando, Ellie Attias
10:49.00Apr 17Perry Relays F
Ayla Peacock, Harron Young, Grace Robbins, Anna Orlando
10:24.26aApr 23Trinity Invitational F
Harron Young, Grace Robbins, Rebecca Friedberg, Ellie Attias

2009 Outdoor SeasonLaurel HS9th Grade

800 Meters
2:34.32aApr 11Beachwood InvitationalV F
2:28.14aMay 24NEO - Painesville District - Div 2V P
2:23.43aMay 24NEO - Painesville District - Div 2V F
4x400 Relay
4:33.48aApr 11Beachwood Invitational F
Ellie Attias, Jillian Dayneka, Harron Young, Sarah Gray
4:18.17aMay 24NEO - Painesville District - Div 2 P
Harron Young, Ayla Peacock, Jillian Dayneka, Sarah Gray
4x800 Relay
10:56.61aApr 11Beachwood Invitational F
Grace Robbins, Sonja Postak, Harron Young, Anna Orlando
10:24.53aMay 24NEO - Painesville District - Div 2 F
Grace Robbins, Ellie Attias, Anna Orlando, Harron Young