Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Lincoln HS

    Abes - Tacoma, WA

CJ Wright Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor1210.60
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor1124.49a
400 Meters
2007 Outdoor957.56a
2009 Outdoor1154.74a
2010 Outdoor1254.93a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2008 Outdoor1051.7
2010 Outdoor1250.70
300m Hurdles - 36"
2010 Outdoor1244.38a
High Jump
2007 Outdoor96' 0
2008 Outdoor106' 7
2009 Outdoor116' 8
2010 Outdoor126' 6.00
Long Jump
2007 Outdoor918' 7.5
2008 Outdoor1020' 7
2009 Outdoor1119' 9
2010 Outdoor1220' 1.50
Triple Jump
2007 Outdoor936' 6
2008 Outdoor1039' 4
2009 Outdoor1145' 9.5
2010 Outdoor1244' 7.00

2010 Outdoor SeasonLincoln HS12th Grade

100 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
300m Hurdles - 36"
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
 DQMar 26Foss v Lincoln v Bellarmine F
Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite, Demarea Kirk
44.58aApr 7Lincol v Mt. Tahoma F
J'mel Williams, Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite
44.29aApr 10Tacoma Invitational F
J'mel Williams, Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite
44.61aApr 24The Viking Relays F
J'mel Williams, Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite
44.15aApr 29NL Tri: Foss, Lincoln, CK F
Camarei Lewis, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite
10 44.19aMay 1Shoreline Invitational F
Camarei Lewis, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite
44.29aMay 5Shelton v Lincoln F
Camarei Lewis, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite
43.48aMay 14Narrows League Championship Day 2 F
J'mel Williams, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite, Demarea Kirk
13 44.81aMay 22WCD 4A Championships - Both Days P
Demarea Kirk, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite
4x400 Relay
3:34.19aMar 26Foss v Lincoln v Bellarmine F
J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite, CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson
 DQApr 10Tacoma Invitational F
Quadelle Satterwhite, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson
 3:34.27aApr 21Stadium v Lincoln F
Quadelle Satterwhite, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson
3:32.70aApr 24The Viking Relays F
J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite, CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson
3:30.09aApr 29NL Tri: Foss, Lincoln, CK F
Demarea Kirk, CJ Wright, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
15 3:32.93aMay 1Shoreline Invitational F
Demarea Kirk, CJ Wright, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
3:36.05aMay 5Shelton v Lincoln F
Demarea Kirk, CJ Wright, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
3:25.92aMay 14Narrows League Championship Day 2 F
Demarea Kirk, CJ Wright, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
15 3:39.89aMay 22WCD 4A Championships - Both Days P
Demarea Kirk, CJ Wright, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite

2009 Outdoor SeasonLincoln HS11th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
17 46.89aApr 11Tacoma Invitational F
CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson, Quadelle Satterwhite, Gabriel Dumbrique
45.92aApr 18South Kitsap Invitational P
Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
47.12aApr 22Narrows Duel: Linclon @ Shelton F
Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite
12 45.87aApr 25Bellevue Invitational F
Quadelle Satterwhite, Wade Sparks, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright
 DQApr 30Gig Harbor v Stadium v Lincoln F
Quadelle Satterwhite, Wade Sparks, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright
44.86aMay 8CK v Wilson v Lincoln F
J'mel Williams, Wade Sparks, Quadelle Satterwhite, CJ Wright
45.17aMay 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days) F
J'mel Williams, Wade Sparks, Quadelle Satterwhite, CJ Wright
45.98aMay 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days) P
J'mel Williams, Wade Sparks, Quadelle Satterwhite, CJ Wright
15 45.48aMay 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) P
J'mel Williams, Wade Sparks, Quadelle Satterwhite, CJ Wright
4x400 Relay
14 3:39.25aApr 11Tacoma Invitational F
CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson, Gabriel Dumbrique, Quadelle Satterwhite
3:40.86aApr 18South Kitsap Invitational F
CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson, Quadelle Satterwhite, Nicholas Siverly
3:57.12aApr 22Narrows Duel: Linclon @ Shelton F
Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite, Nicholas Siverly
13 3:41.20aApr 25Bellevue Invitational F
Quadelle Satterwhite, Nicholas Siverly, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright
3:45.34aApr 30Gig Harbor v Stadium v Lincoln F
Quadelle Satterwhite, Nicholas Siverly, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright
3:38.44aMay 8CK v Wilson v Lincoln F
Quadelle Satterwhite, Nicholas Siverly, J'mel Williams, CJ Wright
3:47.90aMay 13Narrows League Championships (Full Results Both Days) P
CJ Wright, Quadelle Satterwhite, Perris Miller, J'mel Williams

2008 Outdoor SeasonLincoln HS10th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
46.50aMar 20Stadium, Lincoln, SK, & North Kitsap @sk F
Alapeti Magalei, CJ Wright, Dasean Fields, Richard Small
45.54aApr 11NL Tri-Meet: Lincoln & Stadium @ CK F
Dasean Fields, Alapeti Magalei, Richard Small, CJ Wright
45.15aApr 12Tacoma Invitational F
Dasean Fields, Alapeti Magalei, Richard Small, CJ Wright
DQ 45.80aApr 16Lincoln v Mt. Tahoma F
Alapeti Magalei, CJ Wright, Richard Small, Dasean Fields
45.64aApr 19South Kitsap Invitational P
Dasean Fields, Alapeti Magalei, Richard Small, CJ Wright
45.48aApr 24Narrows Tri: Lincoln and NK at Gig H. F
Dasean Fields, Alapeti Magalei, Richard Small, CJ Wright
45.72aApr 26Sentinel Classic F
Richard Small, CJ Wright, Laroy Chase, Dasean Fields
44.78aMay 2CK, Foss & Lincoln @ NK F
Laroy Chase, Alapeti Magalei, CJ Wright, Dasean Fields
44.31aMay 9Narrows League Championships Day 2 F
Alapeti Magalei, Dasean Fields, CJ Wright, Laroy Chase
44.74aMay 9Narrows League Championships Day 2 P
Alapeti Magalei, Dasean Fields, CJ Wright, Laroy Chase
11 44.08aMay 16West Central District 4A Meet P
Alapeti Magalei, Dasean Fields, CJ Wright, Laroy Chase
4x400 Relay
3:54.46aMar 20Stadium, Lincoln, SK, & North Kitsap @sk F
CJ Wright, Dasean Fields, Greg Jackson, Richard Small
3:44.0Mar 27Bellarmine v Lincoln v Wilson F
Richard Small, Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright, Dasean Fields
20 3:48.24aApr 12Tacoma Invitational F
Dasean Fields, Carlos Anderson, Richard Small, CJ Wright
3:43.82aApr 19South Kitsap Invitational F
Dasean Fields, Greg Jackson, Carlos Anderson, CJ Wright
3:39.65aApr 24Narrows Tri: Lincoln and NK at Gig H. F
Dasean Fields, Carlos Anderson, Greg Jackson, CJ Wright
3:36.17aApr 26Sentinel Classic F
Dasean Fields, Greg Jackson, CJ Wright, Laroy Chase
3:34.95aMay 2CK, Foss & Lincoln @ NK F
Laroy Chase, Dasean Fields, Greg Jackson, CJ Wright
3:28.05aMay 9Narrows League Championships Day 2 F
Dasean Fields, Greg Jackson, CJ Wright, Laroy Chase
3:28.97aMay 9Narrows League Championships Day 2 P
Dasean Fields, Greg Jackson, CJ Wright, Laroy Chase
3:27.50aMay 16West Central District 4A Meet P
Dasean Fields, Greg Jackson, CJ Wright, Laroy Chase
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
19 12:38.36aApr 12Tacoma Invitational F
Jeston Simpson-White, Carlos Anderson, Greg Jackson, CJ Wright

2007 Outdoor SeasonLincoln HS9th Grade

400 Meters
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
DQ DQMar 21Lincoln-Foss- Mt. Tahoma F
Richard Small, CJ Wright, Alapeti Magalei, Dasean Fields
DQ DQMar 24Tacoma Relays F
Alapeti Magalei, CJ Wright, Kerry Stabler Jr., Avery Johnston
4x400 Relay
3:52.79aMar 21Lincoln-Foss- Mt. Tahoma F
Jeston Simpson-White, CJ Wright, Park Cleveland, Dasean Fields
3:48.90aMar 28CK/ Lincoln/Bellermine/SK F
CJ Wright, Laroy Chase, Lahaji Thomas, Dasean Fields
3:52.22aMay 9Narrows League Championships Day 1 P
Greg Jackson, CJ Wright, Carlos Anderson, Lahaji Thomas