Team Results Management
Team Mascot

A.C. Davis HS

    Pirates - Yakima, WA

Anthony Corbray Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2008 Outdoor1011.59aw
2009 Outdoor1111.54c
2010 Outdoor1211.36a
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor1023.36a
2009 Outdoor1123.33a
2010 Outdoor1222.97a
Shot Put - 12lb
2009 Outdoor1120' 9.50
Long Jump
2008 Outdoor1018' 8
2009 Outdoor1120' 9.50
2010 Outdoor1221' 11.00

2010 Outdoor SeasonA.C. Davis HS12th Grade

100 Meters
11.74cMar 20Papa Wells Invitational V F
11.80aMar 25Cbbn-Ch/ml/pa @ DavisV F
11.75a.3Mar 27Don Holder RelaysV F
13 12.21aApr 10Davis InvitationalV F
11.51aApr 14Cbbn-Ike/em/da @ HanfordV F
11.86aApr 22Cbbn-Da/wv/ww @ RichlandV F
12.10aApr 28Cbbn-Ke/da @ SunnysideV F
11.36aMay 14Cbbn-4a District ChampionshipsV F
10 11.49aMay 21GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 14A P
10 11.49aMay 22GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 24A P
200 Meters
22.97aApr 14Cbbn-Ike/em/da @ HanfordV F
12 23.18aApr 17Pasco InvitationalV P
23.26aApr 22Cbbn-Da/wv/ww @ RichlandV F
26.83aApr 28Cbbn-Ke/da @ SunnysideV F
Long Jump
20' 0.25Mar 20Papa Wells Invitational V F
21' 6.50Mar 25Cbbn-Ch/ml/pa @ DavisV F
20' 9.25Mar 27Don Holder RelaysV F
20' 10.25Apr 10Davis InvitationalV F
20' 6.75Apr 14Cbbn-Ike/em/da @ HanfordV F
12 20' 7.75Apr 17Pasco InvitationalV F
20' 2.50Apr 22Cbbn-Da/wv/ww @ RichlandV F
21' 11.00Apr 28Cbbn-Ke/da @ SunnysideV F
33 18' 5.50May 1Shoreline InvitationalV F
21' 4.50May 14Cbbn-4a District ChampionshipsV F
21' 3.00May 21GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 14A P
21' 3.00May 21GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 14A F
21' 3.00May 22GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 24A P
21' 3.00May 22GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 24A F
4x100 Relay
45.04cMar 20Papa Wells Invitational F
Austin Wagner, Andrew Garcia, Anthony Corbray, Jose Lopez
45.29aMar 25Cbbn-Ch/ml/pa @ Davis F
Jose Lopez, Anthony Corbray, Christian Brooks, Austin Wagner
45.19aMar 27Don Holder Relays F
Fernando Silva, Austin Wagner, Andrew Garcia, Anthony Corbray
44.66aApr 10Davis Invitational F
Anthony Corbray, Austin Wagner, Andrew Garcia, Jose Lopez
44.94aApr 14Cbbn-Ike/em/da @ Hanford F
Devonte Luckett, Anthony Corbray, Austin Wagner, Andrew Garcia
43.99aApr 17Pasco Invitational F
Anthony Corbray, Jose Lopez, Austin Wagner, Andrew Garcia
44.69aApr 22Cbbn-Da/wv/ww @ Richland F
Anthony Corbray, Jose Lopez, Austin Wagner, Andrew Garcia
 DQApr 28Cbbn-Ke/da @ Sunnyside F
Anthony Corbray, Jose Lopez, Christian Brooks, Austin Wagner
12 44.21aMay 1Shoreline Invitational F
Jose Lopez, Anthony Corbray, Austin Wagner, Andrew Garcia
44.78aMay 14Cbbn-4a District Championships F
Jose Lopez, Kyler Roberts, Anthony Corbray, Austin Wagner
4x400 Relay
 NTMar 20Papa Wells Invitational F
Jose Lopez, Anthony Corbray, Joseph Knox, Andrew Garcia
3:50.64aMar 25Cbbn-Ch/ml/pa @ Davis F
Anthony Corbray, Jose Lopez, Alberto Melchor, Joseph Knox
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:38.67aMay 1Shoreline Invitational F
Andrew Garcia, Anthony Corbray, Jose Lopez, Austin Wagner

2009 Outdoor SeasonA.C. Davis HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
Shot Put - 12lb
20' 9.50Apr 11Davis InvitationalV F
Long Jump
19' 6Apr 9Davis/West Valley/Richland @ Walla WallaV F
20' 9.50Apr 11Davis InvitationalV P
20' 9.50Apr 11Davis InvitationalV F
13 20' 8Apr 18Pasco InvitationalV F
20' 8Apr 23Kennewick/Davis @ SunnysideV F
20' 0.25Apr 30Wenatchee/Davis/Southridge @ KamiakinV F
25 19' 11.25May 2Shoreline InvitationalV F
20' 9May 7Pasco/Moses Lake @ DavisV F
4x100 Relay
45.64cMar 21Papa Wells Invitational F
Edwin Rainey, Anthony Corbray, Roberto Rodriguez, Herman Mendoza
45.99aMar 26CBBN: Eisenhower/Eastmont/Hanford @ Davis F
Anthony Corbray, Dimitri Mandapat, Roberto Rodriguez, Edwin Rainey
44.45aMar 28Don Holder Relays F
Anthony Corbray, Edwin Rainey, Dimitri Mandapat, Roberto Rodriguez
44.06aApr 9Davis/West Valley/Richland @ Walla Walla F
Dimitri Mandapat, Edwin Rainey, Anthony Corbray, Roberto Rodriguez
44.31aApr 11Davis Invitational F
Dimitri Mandapat, Anthony Corbray, Edwin Rainey, Roberto Rodriguez
43.55aApr 18Pasco Invitational F
Anthony Corbray, Edwin Rainey, Dimitri Mandapat, Roberto Rodriguez
44.80aApr 23Kennewick/Davis @ Sunnyside F
Dimitri Mandapat, Anthony Corbray, Edwin Rainey, Camilo Mendez
4x400 Relay
3:46.3Mar 14Davis Jamboree F
Edwin Rainey, Anthony Corbray, Camilo Mendez, Emmanuel Contreras
3:37.08aApr 11Davis Invitational F
Emmanuel Contreras, Camilo Mendez, Edwin Rainey, Anthony Corbray
13 3:31.59aApr 18Pasco Invitational F
Emmanuel Contreras, Edwin Rainey, Anthony Corbray, Dimitri Mandapat
3:34.96aApr 23Kennewick/Davis @ Sunnyside F
Emmanuel Contreras, Edwin Rainey, Anthony Corbray, Dimitri Mandapat
3:29.93aMay 7Pasco/Moses Lake @ Davis F
Emmanuel Contreras, Joshua Rivers, Anthony Corbray, Dimitri Mandapat

2008 Outdoor SeasonA.C. Davis HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
45.94aMar 26Davis/Richland/Walla Walla @ Wenatchee F
Rafe Wright, Mitchell Vinsant, Edwin Rainey, Anthony Corbray
46.44cMar 29Ray Cross Invitational F
Edwin Rainey, Anthony Corbray, Jose Lopez, Ernesto Gonzalez
45.98aApr 12Davis Invitational F
Jose Lopez, Camilo Mendez, Roberto Rodriguez, Anthony Corbray
DQApr 23Moses Lake/Davis @ Walla Walla F
Anthony Corbray, Jose Lopez, Mitchell Vinsant, Roberto Rodriguez
45.85aMay 1Walla Walla/Ike/Pasco @ Davis F
Anthony Corbray, Jose Lopez, Mitchell Vinsant, Edwin Rainey
46.37aMay 3Prosser Rotary Invitational F
Ernesto Gonzalez, Roberto Rodriguez, Jose Lopez, Anthony Corbray
44.97aMay 94A CBL District Championship F
Roberto Rodriguez, Edwin Rainey, Jose Lopez, Anthony Corbray
45.00aMay 17Eastern Wash 4A Regionals F
Anthony Corbray, Edwin Rainey, Jose Lopez, Roberto Rodriguez
4x400 Relay
3:43.67aApr 23Moses Lake/Davis @ Walla Walla F
Anthony Corbray, Edwin Rainey, Ernesto Gonzalez, Emmanuel Contreras