Team Results Management
Team Mascot

South Wasco County HSFree

Redsides - Maupin, OR

Aeron Rutherford Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

400 Meters
2007 Outdoor1063.93a
2008 Outdoor1163.42a
2009 Outdoor1263.84a
1500 Meters
2007 Outdoor105:02.21a
2008 Outdoor115:00.8
2009 Outdoor124:42.38a
3000 Meters
2007 Outdoor1010:17.14a
2008 Outdoor1110:25.66a
2009 Outdoor129:44.10a
300m Hurdles - 36"
2007 Outdoor1052.14c

2009 Outdoor SeasonSouth Wasco County HS12th Grade

400 Meters
63.84aApr 14Madras Dual V F
1500 Meters
5:18.01aApr 1Culver, Scio, SantiamV F
5:09.5Apr 4Condon InvitationalV F
4:59.1Apr 7Echo InvitationalV F
4:57.6Apr 11Umatilla/Heppner InvitationalV F
5:23.41aApr 14Madras Dual V F
4:57.02aApr 16TRC League MeetV F
4:45.5Apr 24River's Edge InvitationalV F
4:47.8May 2Big Sky InvitationalV F
4:42.38aMay 9Big Sky District Track MeetV F
11 4:43.65aMay 16OSAA 1A State ChampionshipsV F
3000 Meters
11:26.59aApr 1Culver, Scio, SantiamV F
11:09.7Apr 4Condon InvitationalV F
10:43.4Apr 7Echo InvitationalV F
10:48.3Apr 11Umatilla/Heppner InvitationalV F
11:51.13aApr 14Madras Dual V F
10:25.38aApr 16TRC League MeetV F
11:02.0May 2Big Sky InvitationalV F
10:26.32aMay 9Big Sky District Track MeetV F
9:44.10aMay 16OSAA 1A State ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
55.14cApr 7Echo Invitational F
Ryan Lofthouse, Aeron Rutherford, Antone Moody, Derek Killam
49.04cApr 24River's Edge Invitational F
Aeron Rutherford, Ryan Lofthouse, Daniel Hernandez, Antone Moody
49.28aMay 9Big Sky District Track Meet F
Brad Garner, Aeron Rutherford, Ryan Lofthouse, Casey Johnson
4x400 Relay
4:45.43aApr 14Madras Dual F
Brad Garner, Aeron Rutherford, Tony Prettyman, Grayson Morelli

2008 Outdoor SeasonSouth Wasco County HS11th Grade

400 Meters
1500 Meters
3000 Meters
10:31.5Mar 20Mullen-Leavitt InviteV F
11:31.50Mar 20Mullen-Leavitt InviteV F
11:01.66aApr 10JFK, ELCA,South Wasco @ Culver (TRC meet)V F
11:16.5Apr 12Condon InvitationalV F
11:05.53aApr 19Sherman Co. InvitationalV F
10:44.45aApr 24ELC, Scio, Santiam, South Wasco @ Culver (TRC meet)V F
10:35.5May 3Big Sky InvitationalV F
10:37.93aMay 10Big Sky District MeetV F
16 10:25.66aMay 17OSAA 1A State Championships Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
52.14cMar 20Mullen-Leavitt Invite F
Ryan Lofthouse, Jordon Sandquist, Dakota Smith, Aeron Rutherford
53.55aApr 24ELC, Scio, Santiam, South Wasco @ Culver (TRC meet) F
Brad Garner, Ryan Lofthouse, Jordon Sandquist, Aeron Rutherford
4x400 Relay
4:17.69aApr 10JFK, ELCA,South Wasco @ Culver (TRC meet) F
Brad Garner, Jordon Sandquist, Aeron Rutherford, Dakota Smith
4:17.6Apr 12Condon Invitational F
Brad Garner, Ryan Lofthouse, Jordon Sandquist, Aeron Rutherford
4:17.98aApr 24ELC, Scio, Santiam, South Wasco @ Culver (TRC meet) F
Jordon Sandquist, Aeron Rutherford, Ryan Lofthouse, Brad Garner

2007 Outdoor SeasonSouth Wasco County HS10th Grade

400 Meters
11 63.93aMar 23Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
64.52aApr 3Big 5 V F
1500 Meters
5:16.0Apr 7Cherry Blossom InvitationalV F
 DNSApr 14Condon InvitationalV F
11 5:09.49aApr 21Sherman InvitationalV F
13 5:02.21aApr 28Columbia River InvitationalV F
5:03.6May 5Pre-Districts-Big SkyV F
 NTMay 12Big Sky District V F
3000 Meters
 NTMar 23Dick Horyna InvitationalV F
11:17.00aApr 21Sherman InvitationalV F
10 11:02.60aApr 28Columbia River InvitationalV F
10:56.2May 5Pre-Districts-Big SkyV F
10:44.95aMay 12Big Sky District V F
10 10:17.14aMay 191A State ChampionshipsV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x400 Relay
4:32.4Apr 7Cherry Blossom Invitational F
Ryan Lofthouse, Brad Garner, Aeron Rutherford, Antonio Balderrama