Team Results Management
Team Mascot

West Anchorage HSFree

    Eagles - Anchorage, AK

Monica Chenier Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor915.28a
2011 Outdoor1015.35a
2012 Outdoor1115.67a
2013 Outdoor1215.06a
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor930.84c
2011 Indoor1032.77a
2011 Outdoor10DNS
2012 Outdoor1132.36a
2013 Outdoor1232.00a
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor980.18a
2011 Outdoor10DNS
2012 Outdoor1174.49a
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor98:09.05a
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor912' 4.75
2011 Outdoor10DNS

2013 Outdoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
29 32.44aMar 30ASD 8x8V F
17 32.80aApr 19Dimond vs. West DualV F
33 32.00aMay 4Anchorage Invitational (Day #3)V P
4x200 Relay
2:08.31aApr 19Dimond vs. West Dual F
Sophia Elias, Monica Chenier, Journey Penney, Katrina Brown
SMR 100-100-200-400m
19 2:13.77aApr 5Big C Relays F
Zoey Fergeson, Monica Chenier, Marshala Eady, Angie Dexter

2012 Outdoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS11th Grade

100 Meters
42 15.77aMar 24The Mini (Day #2)V F
27 15.85aMar 31ASD 8x8 (Day #2)V F
12 15.74aApr 5ASD Thursday Night RacesV F
12 15.74cApr 21Dimond vs. West DualV F
16 15.67aApr 28Jr / Sr Meet (Day #2)V F
200 Meters
26 32.92aMar 31ASD 8x8 (Day #2)V F
 DNSApr 21Dimond vs. West DualV F
12 32.36aApr 28Jr / Sr Meet (Day #2)V F
13 33.17aMay 4Anchorage Invitational - OpenV F
400 Meters
27 76.13aMar 31ASD 8x8 (Day #2)V F
12 74.49aApr 28Jr / Sr Meet (Day #2)V F
75.49aMay 4Anchorage Invitational - OpenV F
4x100 Relay
61.04cApr 21Dimond vs. West Dual F
Monica Chenier, Ruth Rivera, Cecily Rodkey, Kalena Weimer
4x200 Relay
2:04.50Apr 21Dimond vs. West Dual F
Carina Campellone, Journey Penney, Tabitha Jordan, Monica Chenier
4x400 Relay
5:01.70Apr 21Dimond vs. West Dual F
Morgan Kuiper, Madeline Keegan, Monica Chenier, Sunny Jarvis-Mensoff
5:09.59aMay 4Anchorage Invitational - Open F
Monica Chenier, Journey Penney, Frances Larson, Aidan Barlow
SMR 100-100-200-400m
19 2:16.00aApr 13Big C Relays F
Ruth Rivera, Monica Chenier, Journey Penney, Aidan Barlow

2011 Outdoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
 DNSApr 23Dimond vs. West DualV F
400 Meters
Long Jump
4x200 Relay
2:07.31aApr 23Dimond vs. West Dual F
Monica Chenier, Jenny Sheasley, Kathryn Treder, Journey Penney
SMR 200-200-400-800m
14 5:08.85aApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Kathryn Treder, Monica Chenier, Sara Wheeler, Frances Larson

2011 Indoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS10th Grade

200 Meters
36 32.77aMar 19The Scramble (Day #2)V F

2010 Outdoor SeasonWest Anchorage HS9th Grade

100 Meters
25 15.97aApr 1ASD Thursday MeetV F
65 15.28aApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1)V F
 NTApr 30Palmer InviteV F
 DNSMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
200 Meters
400 Meters
29 80.18aMar 27The Mini (Day #2)V F
1600 Meters
71 8:09.05aApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1)V F
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
 NTMay 1Palmer Relays F
Kelli Cantrell, Monica Chenier, Madeline Moore, Shiccia Harris-Grant
4x200 Relay
2:02.99aApr 30Palmer Invite F
Shiccia Harris-Grant, Monica Chenier, Joy Hurlburt, Taylor Hanley
4x400 Relay
4:54.84aMay 8Frosh/Soph Championships (Day #2) F
Kelli Cantrell, Monica Chenier, Rachel Roelle, Madeline Moore
SMR 200-200-400-800m
22 5:34.06aApr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010 F
Monica Chenier, Vanessa Pride, Melissa Knoch, Angel Odegaard