Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Victory Charter HSFree

    Viper - Nampa , ID

Conrad Larson Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2010 Outdoor925.24c
2011 Outdoor1026.54c
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor856.73a
2010 Outdoor955.06a
2011 Outdoor1062.14c
2012 Outdoor1252.79a
2013 Outdoor1251.80a
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor82:14.61a
2010 Outdoor92:02.02a
2011 Outdoor101:59.51a
2012 Outdoor122:02.72a
2013 Outdoor121:54.33a
1500 Meters
2011 Outdoor10NT
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor94:41.67a
2011 Outdoor104:32.00
2012 Outdoor124:39.52a
2013 Outdoor124:21.70a
3000 Meters
2011 Outdoor1010:16.12a
3200 Meters
2010 Outdoor910:06.58a
2011 Outdoor109:50.90
2012 Outdoor1210:20.00
2013 Outdoor1210:01.80
110m Hurdles - 39"
2010 Outdoor922.24c
2011 Outdoor1022.34c
2k Steeplechase
2011 Outdoor10DNS
2012 Outdoor126:48.44a
Shot Put - 12lb
2010 Outdoor926' 2.17
2011 Outdoor1027' 9.46
Discus - 1.6kg
2009 Outdoor859' 7
2010 Outdoor969' 10.98
2011 Outdoor1070' 0.16
Discus - 1kg
2009 Outdoor892' 4
High Jump
2009 Outdoor84' 11
2010 Outdoor94' 9.87
2011 Outdoor104' 7.91
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor916' 2.09
2011 Outdoor1015' 0.31
Heptathlon Score
2010 Outdoor92830
2011 Outdoor102819

2013 Outdoor SeasonVictory Charter HS12th Grade

400 Meters
51.80aMar 14New PlymouthV F
51.84cApr 4Melba InviteV F
 DNSApr 19Bandanna InvitationalV P
 DNSApr 20Bandanna InvitationalV P
800 Meters
2:08.20aMar 22ParmaV F
2:01.22aApr 19Bandanna InvitationalV F
2:01.22aApr 20Bandanna InvitationalV F
1:54.33aApr 26Ymca InvitationalV F
1:55.20May 9Dist III 1A DistrictV F
1:57.63aMay 171A State ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
4:48.78aMar 22ParmaV F
4:40.00Apr 12Nampa City ChampionshipsV F
4:23.61aApr 19Bandanna InvitationalV F
4:23.61aApr 20Bandanna InvitationalV F
4:21.70aApr 26Ymca InvitationalV F
4:35.50May 9Dist III 1A DistrictV F
4:26.30aMay 171A State ChampionshipsV F
3200 Meters
10:08.32aMar 14New PlymouthV F
10:10.80Apr 12Nampa City ChampionshipsV F
10:01.80May 31A WIC ChampionshipsV F
4x200 Relay
1:42.80Apr 4Melba Invite F
Brady Garringer, Andy Tate, Dennis Maw, Conrad Larson
1:43.00May 31A WIC Championships F
Brady Garringer, Sergio Felan-Ball, Andy Tate, Conrad Larson
4x400 Relay
4:00.66aMar 14New Plymouth F
Merritt Graham, Marshall Wheeler, Gabe Fisher, Conrad Larson
4:24.86aMar 22Parma F
Merritt Graham, Marshall Wheeler, Gabe Fisher, Conrad Larson
3:49.20Apr 4Melba Invite F
Andy Tate, Hunter Martin, Gabe Fisher, Conrad Larson
3:53.50Apr 12Nampa City Championships F
Andy Tate, Hunter Martin, Gabe Fisher, Conrad Larson
3:54.30May 31A WIC Championships F
Aaron Mitchell, Gabe Fisher, Hunter Martin, Conrad Larson
3:39.30May 9Dist III 1A District F
Ben Stoker, Gabe Fisher, Hunter Martin, Conrad Larson
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:06.18aMar 14New Plymouth F
Andy Tate, Jayson Duffy, Conrad Larson, Gabe Fisher
4:00.80Apr 4Melba Invite F
Andy Tate, Dennis Maw, Conrad Larson, Gabe Fisher
4:03.60May 31A WIC Championships F
Andy Tate, Hunter Martin, Conrad Larson, Gabe Fisher
3:52.60May 9Dist III 1A District F
Brady Garringer, Hunter Martin, Conrad Larson, Gabe Fisher

2012 Outdoor SeasonVictory Charter HS12th Grade

400 Meters
53.04cApr 10Parma InviteV F
52.79aApr 20Wildcat InvitationalV F
16 53.83aApr 28YMCA MeetV F
-- May 4WIC 1A ChampionshipV F
800 Meters
2:02.72aMar 22New Plymouth meet (full)V F
2:06.40Apr 13Nampa City ChampionshipsV F
16 2:03.47aApr 28YMCA MeetV F
2:03.00May 4WIC 1A ChampionshipV F
 SCRMay 121A District III MeetV F
1600 Meters
4:44.92aMar 22New Plymouth meet (full)V F
4:53.10Apr 13Nampa City ChampionshipsV F
30 4:39.52aApr 28YMCA MeetV F
4:47.00May 4WIC 1A ChampionshipV F
 SCRMay 121A District III MeetV F
3200 Meters
10:23.60Apr 5MelbaV F
10:20.00Apr 13Nampa City ChampionshipsV F
10:25.56aMay 101A District III MeetV F
10:25.60May 121A District III MeetV F
2k Steeplechase
6:48.44aApr 28YMCA MeetV F
4x100 Relay
48.04cApr 10Parma Invite F
Logan Bailey, Dakota Martin, Zach Kingsmore, Conrad Larson
4x400 Relay
4:02.50Apr 5Melba F
Dallin Kroon, Logan Bailey, Dakota Martin, Conrad Larson
3:48.00Apr 10Parma Invite F
Dallin Kroon, Dakota Martin, Gabe Fisher, Conrad Larson
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:53.32aMar 22New Plymouth meet (full) F
Spencer Brown, Croix Boston, Dallin Kroon, Conrad Larson
4:03.10Apr 10Parma Invite F
Dakota Martin, Zach Kingsmore, Conrad Larson, Gabe Fisher
4:10.90Apr 13Nampa City Championships F
Dakota Martin, Zach Kingsmore, Gabe Fisher, Conrad Larson
3:50.84aMay 101A District III Meet F
Spencer Brown, Zach Kingsmore, Dallin Kroon, Conrad Larson
3:50.90May 121A District III Meet F
Spencer Brown, Zach Kingsmore, Dallin Kroon, Conrad Larson
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:54.40aApr 20Wildcat Invitational F
Dallin Kroon, Hunter Martin, Conrad Larson, Gabe Fisher

2011 Outdoor SeasonVictory Charter HS10th Grade

200 Meters
26.54cApr 23Heptathlon ChallengeV F
400 Meters
10 62.14cMar 22Nampa City ChampionshipsV F
800 Meters
2:04.20Mar 22Nampa City ChampionshipsJv F
2:04.62aMar 24New Plymouth MeetV F
2:17.95aApr 8Eastern Oregon 1A InvitationalV F
2:06.50Apr 13Parma InvitationalV F
2:04.63aApr 21New Plymouth InvitationalV F
2:06.10Apr 23Heptathlon ChallengeV F
18 2:03.31aApr 30YMCA Invitational Day 2HS F
2:07.00May 6WIC 1A Conference ChampionshipV F
2:00.70May 121A District IIIV F
1:59.51aMay 211A State ChampionshipV F
1500 Meters
1600 Meters
 4:51.00Mar 22Nampa City ChampionshipsV F
 NTMar 24New Plymouth MeetV F
4:59.80Apr 13Parma InvitationalV F
 NTApr 21New Plymouth InvitationalV F
4:52.00May 6WIC 1A Conference ChampionshipV F
4:32.00May 121A District IIIV F
4:37.75aMay 211A State ChampionshipV F
3000 Meters
10:16.12aApr 8Eastern Oregon 1A InvitationalV F
3200 Meters
10:34.00Mar 22Nampa City ChampionshipsJv F
10:22.40Apr 13Parma InvitationalV F
21 10:07.79aApr 30YMCA Invitational Day 2HS F
10:27.00May 6WIC 1A Conference ChampionshipV F
9:50.90May 121A District IIIV F
9:53.36aMay 201A State ChampionshipsV F
9:53.36aMay 211A State ChampionshipV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
11 22.34cApr 23Heptathlon ChallengeV F
2k Steeplechase
Shot Put - 12lb
10 27' 9.46Apr 23Heptathlon ChallengeV F
Discus - 1.6kg
70' 0.16Apr 23Heptathlon ChallengeV F
High Jump
4' 7.91Apr 23Heptathlon ChallengeV F
Long Jump
10 15' 0.31Apr 23Heptathlon ChallengeV F
Heptathlon Score
2819Apr 23Heptathlon ChallengeV F
4x100 Relay
55.47aMar 24New Plymouth Meet F
Ben Stoker, Connor Shields, Conrad Larson, Simon McKenzie
4x400 Relay
3:54.97aApr 21New Plymouth Invitational F
Conrad Larson, Geoff Vaartstra, Dakota Martin, Alex Campbell
SMR 200-200-400-800m
 NTMar 22Nampa City Championships F
Jaxon Pryor, Jake Maw, Geoff Vaartstra, Conrad Larson
4:13.55aMar 24New Plymouth Meet F
Dallin Kroon, Alex Campbell, Sergio Felan-Ball, Conrad Larson
4:08.62aApr 8Eastern Oregon 1A Invitational F
Ben Stoker, Croix Boston, Geoff Vaartstra, Conrad Larson
15 4:35.60Apr 13Parma Invitational F
Ben Stoker, Cole Bullard, Geoff Vaartstra, Conrad Larson
4:00.19aApr 21New Plymouth Invitational F
Dallin Kroon, Geoff Vaartstra, Sergio Felan-Ball, Conrad Larson
3:44.30May 121A District III F
Croix Boston, Jaxon Pryor, Geoff Vaartstra, Conrad Larson
3:44.60May 121A District III F
Croix Boston, Jaxon Pryor, Geoff Vaartstra, Conrad Larson
3:46.18aMay 201A State Championships F
Jaxon Pryor, Croix Boston, Geoff Vaartstra, Conrad Larson

2010 Outdoor SeasonVictory Charter HS9th Grade

200 Meters
12 25.24cApr 14Parma InvitationalV F
25.84cApr 24HeptathlonV F
400 Meters
800 Meters
2:13.10Mar 16HomedaleV F
2:10.30Apr 6Melba Track MeetV F
2:07.00Apr 14Parma InvitationalV F
2:15.60Apr 24HeptathlonV F
2:09.00May 1Mustang InvitationalV F
2:05.20May 7Wic Conference ChampionshipsV F
2:05.30May 151A District III (finals)V F
2:02.02aMay 22Idaho 1A State Championships1A F
1600 Meters
5:00.10Mar 16HomedaleV F
5:09.20Apr 6Melba Track MeetV F
5:02.30Apr 14Parma InvitationalV F
5:15.00May 7Wic Conference ChampionshipsV F
4:48.00May 151A District III (finals)V F
4:41.67aMay 22Idaho 1A State Championships1A F
3200 Meters
10:50.53aApr 20New Plymouth InvitationalV F
10:35.64aMay 131A District III (prelims)V F
10:35.70May 151A District III (finals)V F
10:06.58aMay 22Idaho 1A State Championships1A F
110m Hurdles - 39"
22.24cApr 24HeptathlonV F
Shot Put - 12lb
26' 2.17Apr 24HeptathlonV F
Discus - 1.6kg
69' 10.98Apr 24HeptathlonV F
High Jump
 NHMar 16HomedaleV F
4' 9.87Apr 24HeptathlonV F
14 4' 6.00May 1Mustang InvitationalV F
Long Jump
16' 2.09Apr 24HeptathlonV F
Heptathlon Score
2830Apr 24HeptathlonV F
4x200 Relay
1:42.90May 1Mustang Invitational F
Croix Boston, Conrad Larson, Chris Minear, Zach Kingsmore
4x400 Relay
4:09.30Apr 6Melba Track Meet F
Dallin Kroon, Logan Bailey, Cole Bullard, Conrad Larson
4:00.60Apr 14Parma Invitational F
Chanse Hills, Sergio Felan-Ball, Cole Bullard, Conrad Larson
SMR 200-200-400-800m
 NTMar 16Homedale F
Cody Carto, Chanse Hills, Sergio Felan-Ball, Conrad Larson
4:09.40Apr 6Melba Track Meet F
Cody Carto, Cole Bullard, Kai Boschma, Conrad Larson
4:01.40May 1Mustang Invitational F
Cody Carto, Zach Kingsmore, Dallin Kroon, Conrad Larson
3:54.80May 7Wic Conference Championships F
Cody Carto, Chanse Hills, Sergio Felan-Ball, Conrad Larson
3:55.94aMay 131A District III (prelims) F
Cody Carto, Chanse Hills, Sergio Felan-Ball, Conrad Larson
3:56.00May 151A District III (finals) F
Cody Carto, Chanse Hills, Sergio Felan-Ball, Conrad Larson

2009 Outdoor SeasonVictory Charter MS8th Grade

400 Meters
59.14cApr 9WIC MS OntarioV F
 64.34cApr 16WIC MS Mountain HomeV F
60.84cApr 231A WIC Championship8 F
56.73aApr 25YMCA Invitataional7-8 F
800 Meters
2:20.0Mar 27Liberty Charter vs Victory CharterV F
2:24.4Apr 2WIC MS Horseshoe BendV F
2:19.0Apr 9WIC MS OntarioV F
 2:20.0Apr 16WIC MS Mountain HomeV F
2:22.3Apr 231A WIC Championship8 F
2:14.61aApr 25YMCA Invitataional7-8 F
Discus - 1.6kg
25 59' 7Apr 25YMCA Invitataional7-8 F
Discus - 1kg
 91' 0Apr 16WIC MS Mountain HomeV F
92' 4Apr 231A WIC Championship8 F
High Jump
4' 10Mar 27Liberty Charter vs Victory CharterV F
4' 6Apr 2WIC MS Horseshoe BendV F
 4' 8Apr 9WIC MS OntarioV F
 4' 10Apr 16WIC MS Mountain HomeV F
4' 11Apr 231A WIC Championship8 F
20 4' 4Apr 25YMCA Invitataional7-8 F
4x400 Relay
4:10.41aApr 25YMCA Invitataional F
Dallin Kroon, Andrew Dixon, Sergio Felan-Ball, Conrad Larson
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:58.2Apr 9WIC MS Ontario F
Dallin Kroon, Simon Mckenzie, Jeremy Schmidt, Conrad Larson
1:54.4Apr 25YMCA Invitataional F
Dallin Kroon, Andrew Dixon, Sergio Felan-Ball, Conrad Larson