Team Results Management
Team Mascot

NW Christian (Colbert) HS

    Crusaders - Colbert, WA

Steven Olds Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2013 Outdoor12NT
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor964.84c
2013 Outdoor1255.94c
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor92:25.40
2011 Outdoor10NT
2012 Outdoor112:08.92a
2013 Outdoor122:07.00a
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor95:10.30
2011 Outdoor104:46.03a
2012 Outdoor114:37.42a
2013 Outdoor124:35.72a
3200 Meters
2010 Outdoor910:56.66a
2011 Outdoor1010:27.14a
2012 Outdoor1110:16.66a
2013 Outdoor129:50.38a
High Jump
2011 Outdoor104' 6.00

2013 Outdoor SeasonNW Christian (Colbert) HS12th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
55.94cApr 16NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
800 Meters
 NTApr 9NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
2:07.00aApr 12Interstate Rivals V F
 NTApr 13Undeberg InviteV F
2:10.50Apr 16NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
 NTApr 25NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
 SCRApr 30NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
1600 Meters
4:42.65aMar 13Jamboree (Shadle, Prep, Ferris, NWC, St Georges)V F
4:42.00aMar 23Ezra Gordon InvitationalV F
 NTApr 9NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
4:36.63aApr 20King's Invitational V F
4:45.00Apr 25NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
4:39.90Apr 30NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
4:39.81aMay 4Davenport/NWC InviteV F
4:38.67aMay 7District 7 1B/2B Team Championships1B F
4:35.72aMay 172B District 7 meetV F
4:37.31aMay 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet2B F
3200 Meters
10:22.00aMar 23Ezra Gordon InvitationalV F
10:07.70Apr 9NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
10:07.45aApr 13Undeberg InviteV F
9:50.38aApr 20King's Invitational V F
10:22.30aMay 7District 7 1B/2B Team Championships1B F
10:15.78aMay 172B District 7 meetV F
9:59.92aMay 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet2B F
4x400 Relay
4:07.00aMar 23Ezra Gordon Invitational F
Cade Bowman, Ben Alford, Steven Olds, Ian Starkey
 DNSApr 12Interstate Rivals F
Jacob Weaver, Cade Bowman, Clark Rabe, Steven Olds
10 3:57.85aApr 13Undeberg Invite F
Cade Bowman, Clark Rabe, Tim Kopplin, Steven Olds
3:51.20Apr 16NE 1B/2B League Meet F
Jacob Weaver, Tim Kopplin, Cade Bowman, Steven Olds
11 3:48.60aApr 20King's Invitational F
Jacob Weaver, Josh Meleney, Cade Bowman, Steven Olds
3:59.05aApr 27Riverside Invitational F
Jacob Weaver, Josh Meleney, Cade Bowman, Steven Olds
3:55.80Apr 30NE 1B/2B League Meet F
Jacob Weaver, Josh Meleney, Cade Bowman, Steven Olds
3:54.47aMay 4Davenport/NWC Invite F
Cade Bowman, Josh Meleney, Tim Kopplin, Steven Olds
3:52.38aMay 7District 7 1B/2B Team Championships F
Jacob Weaver, Josh Meleney, Cade Bowman, Steven Olds
3:40.86aMay 172B District 7 meet F
Jacob Weaver, Josh Meleney, Cade Bowman, Steven Olds
3:37.99aMay 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet P
Jacob Weaver, Josh Meleney, Cade Bowman, Steven Olds

2012 Outdoor SeasonNW Christian (Colbert) HS11th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
 4:49.60Mar 14Jamboree (Shadle, Ferris, Prep, NWC)V F
 DNSMar 24Deer Park InviteV F
4:52.50Mar 307th Annual Dan Birdsell InviteV F
4:53.00Apr 10Dist. 7 League MeetV F
4:47.90Apr 14Undeberg InvitationalV F
5:00.00Apr 17Dist. 7 League MeetV F
4:46.93aApr 21King's Invitational V F
13 4:46.00Apr 28Riverside InvitationalV F
4:52.50May 1Dist. 7 League MeetV F
4:44.02aMay 8NE District 7 1B/2B Team Championships and League Qualifier1B F
4:37.42aMay 192B District 7 MeetV F
14 4:56.10aMay 252012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 12B F
14 4:56.10aMay 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 22b F
3200 Meters
 DNSMar 24Deer Park InviteV F
 DNSMar 307th Annual Dan Birdsell InviteV F
10:30.50Apr 10Dist. 7 League MeetV F
10:39.10Apr 14Undeberg InvitationalV F
10:37.00Apr 17Dist. 7 League MeetV F
10:22.10aApr 21King's Invitational V F
10:22.20Apr 28Riverside InvitationalV F
10:17.90May 1Dist. 7 League MeetV F
10:24.00aMay 8NE District 7 1B/2B Team Championships and League Qualifier1B F
10:20.43aMay 192B District 7 MeetV F
10:16.66aMay 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 22b F
4x400 Relay
4:07.60Apr 10Dist. 7 League Meet F
Braeden Reed, Jesse Meyer, Steven Olds, David Eisenrich
4:02.10aApr 14Undeberg Invitational F
Kyle Fritsch, Braeden Reed, Steven Olds, Tim Kopplin
3:59.20Apr 17Dist. 7 League Meet F
Kyle Fritsch, Braeden Reed, Jesse Meyer, Steven Olds
18 3:54.07aApr 21King's Invitational F
Kyle Fritsch, Jesse Meyer, Braeden Reed, Steven Olds
16 3:55.04aApr 28Riverside Invitational F
Kyle Fritsch, Braeden Reed, Grant Bakken, Steven Olds
3:53.40May 1Dist. 7 League Meet F
Kyle Fritsch, Grant Bakken, Braeden Reed, Steven Olds
3:49.42aMay 8NE District 7 1B/2B Team Championships and League Qualifier F
Braeden Reed, Grant Bakken, Kyle Fritsch, Steven Olds
3:46.85aMay 192B District 7 Meet F
Braeden Reed, Grant Bakken, Jacob Weaver, Steven Olds

2011 Outdoor SeasonNW Christian (Colbert) HS10th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
4:55.00Mar 16Jamboree (Shadle/Ferris/Prep/NWC/SGS)V F
 DNSMar 24Ezra Gordon InvitationalV F
5:06.10Mar 29Dist. 7 NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
5:00.00Apr 1Birdsell InviteV F
4:55.10Apr 12Dist. 7 NE 1B/2B League meet (Liberty host)V F
4:50.03aApr 16King's Invitational FS F
5:04.00Apr 19Dist. 7 NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
10 4:52.85aApr 23CDA InvitationalV F
5:04.00Apr 26Dist. 7 NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
4:53.73aMay 10Bi-County/Panorama League Qualifier1B F
4:46.03aMay 19District 7 2B District ChampionshipV F
14 4:51.22aMay 282b State Track & Field ChampionshipsFS F
3200 Meters
10:35.10Mar 29Dist. 7 NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
10:54.00Apr 1Birdsell InviteV F
10:45.00Apr 12Dist. 7 NE 1B/2B League meet (Liberty host)V F
10:32.44aApr 16King's Invitational V F
10:47.00Apr 19Dist. 7 NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
10:29.68aApr 23CDA InvitationalV F
10:51.00Apr 26Dist. 7 NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
10:37.26aMay 10Bi-County/Panorama League Qualifier1B F
10:57.63aMay 19District 7 2B District ChampionshipV F
10:27.14aMay 282b State Track & Field ChampionshipsFS F
High Jump
11 4' 6.00Apr 26Dist. 7 NE 1B/2B League MeetV F

2010 Outdoor SeasonNW Christian (Colbert) HS9th Grade

400 Meters
64.84cApr 27District 7 League MeetV F
800 Meters
1600 Meters
 5:20.00Mar 17Ferris/Shadle/G-Prep/NWC JamboreeV F
23 5:19.70Mar 25Ezra Gordon Colville InviteV F
5:15.80Apr 6District 7 League MeetV F
5:29.60Apr 13District 7 League MeetV F
5:14.40Apr 20District 7 League MeetV F
5:10.30May 4Bi-County Team ChampionshipsV F
3200 Meters
11:51.90Apr 6District 7 League MeetV F
22 11:07.80Apr 10Mooberry Relays Rogers HSV F
11:42.30Apr 13District 7 League MeetV F
11:34.80Apr 17Undeberg InvitationalV F
11:19.90Apr 20District 7 League MeetV F
14 10:56.66aApr 24King's Invitational V F
11:29.40Apr 27District 7 League MeetV F
11:30.90May 4Bi-County Team ChampionshipsV F
11:03.38aMay 111B/2B Bi-County Qualifying Meet2B F
 NTMay 18District 7 2B District Championship2B F
4x1600 Relay
20:58.90Apr 10Mooberry Relays Rogers HS F
Aaron Cadwallader, Kyle Fritsch, Steven Olds, Jon Williams