Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Mariner HS

    Marauders - Everett, WA

Kylee Furness Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

400 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor970.80
2011 Outdoor1070.90
2012 Outdoor1172.70
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor92:41.71a
2011 Outdoor102:49.25a
2012 Outdoor112:56.80
800 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor112:55.90
1200 Meters - Relay Split
2011 Outdoor104:31.70
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor95:49.30
2011 Outdoor106:15.14a
2012 Outdoor116:27.59a
1600 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor96:33.00
3200 Meters
2010 Outdoor912:39.30
Pole Vault
2010 Outdoor9SCR

2012 Outdoor SeasonMariner HS11th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
 72.70Mar 31Kent-Meridian InviteV F
800 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:55.90Mar 31Kent-Meridian InviteV F
1600 Meters
4x400 Relay
14 4:41.70aMar 31Kent-Meridian Invite F
Chanel Ridiros, Naomi Eastland, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness
4x800 Relay
11:32.61aMar 31Kent-Meridian Invite F
Chanel Ridiros, Kylee Furness, Geena Mitts, Katy Pace

2011 Outdoor SeasonMariner HS10th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
 75.30Mar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
 74.00Mar 26Liberty InvitationalV F
 73.30Mar 31Mariner @ MarysvilleV F
 74.50Apr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, LynnwoodV F
 73.70Apr 21Kamiak @ MarinerV F
 71.60Apr 23Westling InvitationalV F
 73.40Apr 28Jackson & Mariner @ MeadowdaleV F
 70.90May 11WESCO 4A Championships Day 1V F
800 Meters
2:49.25aMar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
2:52.60Mar 26Liberty InvitationalV F
2:50.30Apr 21Kamiak @ MarinerV F
2:52.49aApr 28Jackson & Mariner @ MeadowdaleV F
 DNSMay 4WESCO JV ChampionshipsV F
23 2:56.29aMay 11WESCO 4A Championships Day 1V P
23 2:56.29aMay 13WESCO 4A Championships Day 2V P
1200 Meters - Relay Split
 4:31.70Apr 23Westling InvitationalV F
1600 Meters
6:16.72aMar 31Mariner @ MarysvilleV F
6:22.00Apr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, LynnwoodJv F
6:15.14aApr 28Jackson & Mariner @ MeadowdaleV F
4x400 Relay
5:03.00Mar 19Seattle Academy Relays F
Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness, Pareesa Goshtasebi
4:47.38aMar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-Woodway F
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness
4:42.30Mar 26Liberty Invitational F
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal
4:41.99aMar 31Mariner @ Marysville F
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness
4:40.00aApr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, Lynnwood F
Sondra Mainord, Kylee Furness, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal
4:57.94aApr 21Kamiak @ Mariner F
Katy Pace, Patricia Blakeslee, Fatoumatta Conteh, Kylee Furness
4:41.50Apr 23Westling Invitational F
Carissa Boenne, Kylee Furness, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal
4:58.93aApr 28Jackson & Mariner @ Meadowdale F
Brijonnay Madrigal, Bianca Llorico, Geena Mitts, Kylee Furness
10 4:42.56aMay 11WESCO 4A Championships Day 1 P
Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Fatoumatta Conteh, Kylee Furness
10 4:42.56aMay 13WESCO 4A Championships Day 2 P
Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Fatoumatta Conteh, Kylee Furness
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
15:30.60Mar 19Seattle Academy Relays F
Pareesa Goshtasebi, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal
14:54.82aApr 23Westling Invitational F
Patricia Blakeslee, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal

2010 Outdoor SeasonMariner HS9th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
1600 Meters
1600 Meters - Relay Split
 6:33.00Mar 20Seattle Academy RelaysV F
3200 Meters
 DNSApr 10Terrace TwilightV F
12:47.37aApr 15Jackson, Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
12:52.00Apr 24Westling InvitationalV F
12:39.30Apr 29Mariner vs KamiakV F
22 12:53.39aMay 12WESCO South Finals (Day 1)V F
22 12:53.39aMay 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2)V F
Pole Vault
4x400 Relay
15 5:19.30Mar 20Seattle Academy Relays F
Cynthia Vo, Kylee Furness, Pareesa Goshtasebi, Patricia Blakeslee
5:17.47aMar 25Glacier Peak,Mariner, Shorecrest, Shoreline Christian @ Shorewood F
Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness, Courtney Peters, Sarah Epley
4:37.20Apr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at Mariner F
Sondra Mainord, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal, Katy Pace
5:06.33aApr 15Jackson, Mariner @ Edmonds-Woodway F
Kylee Furness, Patricia Blakeslee, Rianne Spath, Pareesa Goshtasebi
4:30.07aApr 22Mountlake Terrace, Lynnwood @ Mariner F
Carissa Boenne, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness, Sondra Mainord
4:31.78aApr 24Westling Invitational F
Angie Smith, Kylee Furness, Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace
5:08.10Apr 29Mariner vs Kamiak F
Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal, Patricia Blakeslee, Pareesa Goshtasebi
 NTMay 4WESCO Freshman Invite F
Kelly Bounxayavong, So Jung Chang, Rianne Spath, Kylee Furness
4:43.12aMay 12WESCO South Finals (Day 1) P
Angie Smith, Brijonnay Madrigal, Sondra Mainord, Kylee Furness
4:43.12aMay 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2) P
Carissa Boenne, Angie Smith, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness
4:42.24aMay 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2) F
Carissa Boenne, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal, Sondra Mainord
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
14:59.80Mar 20Seattle Academy Relays F
Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness, Katy Pace, Patricia Blakeslee