Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Kelly Walsh HSFree

      Trojans - Casper, WY

Robert Yarbro Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2007 Outdoor913.38a
400 Meters
2007 Outdoor960.29a
800 Meters
2007 Outdoor92:06.37a
2008 Outdoor102:09.09a
2009 Outdoor112:05.83a
2010 Indoor122:12.91a
2010 Outdoor122:03.81a
1600 Meters
2007 Outdoor95:07.18a
2008 Outdoor104:59.90a
2009 Outdoor114:51.30a
2010 Indoor125:18.52a
2010 Outdoor125:02.70a
3200 Meters
2010 Outdoor1211:25.10a

2010 Outdoor SeasonKelly Walsh HS12th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
4x400 Relay
3:42.75aMar 27Greeley Central Invitational F
Oggie Watt, Riley Moore, Brad Orr, Robert Yarbro
3:48.00aMar 30Kelly Walsh/Natrona Dual F
Loren Drinkwalter, Lucas Nolan, Brad Orr, Robert Yarbro
3:38.15aApr 9Oakie Blanchard Invitational F
Lucas Nolan, Riley Moore, Loren Drinkwalter, Robert Yarbro
3:39.62aApr 17Track-O-Rama F
Lucas Nolan, Riley Moore, Robert Yarbro, Loren Drinkwalter
4x800 Relay
9:07.32aMar 27Greeley Central Invitational F
Robert Yarbro, Loren Drinkwalter, Jackson Craig, Andrew Giralt
9:09.83aMar 27Greeley Central Invitational F
Robert Yarbro, Loren Drinkwalter, Jackson Craig, Andrew Giralt
9:03.49aApr 23Scottsbluff Twilight F
Robert Yarbro, Loren Drinkwalter, Jackson Craig, Andrew Giralt
8:57.36aMay 1Kelly Walsh Invitational F
Robert Yarbro, Jackson Craig, Andrew Giralt, Loren Drinkwalter
8:47.60aMay 14WHSAA 4A East Regionals F
Robert Yarbro, Jackson Craig, Andrew Giralt, Loren Drinkwalter
8:47.60aMay 15WHSAA 4A East Regional Track & Field Championships F
Robert Yarbro, Jackson Craig, Andrew Giralt, Loren Drinkwalter

2009 Outdoor SeasonKelly Walsh HS11th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
4x400 Relay
4:01.50aMar 31Kelly Walsh/Natrona Dual F
Thomas Manning, Riley Moore, Bryan Wolfe, Robert Yarbro
3:36.51aApr 14Kelly Walsh Mini Invite F
Robert Yarbro, Lucas Nolan, Riley Moore, Casey Brauchie
4x800 Relay
 9:15.06aMar 28Greeley Central Invitational F
Robert Yarbro, Bryan Wolfe, Jared Mestas, Garrett Stricklin
8:46.68aMay 164A West Regionals F
Robert Yarbro, Bryan Wolfe, Garrett Stricklin, Andrew Giralt
8:48.38aMay 23Wyoming State Championships F
Robert Yarbro, Bryan Wolfe, Garrett Stricklin, Andrew Giralt

2008 Outdoor SeasonKelly Walsh HS10th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
4x400 Relay
4:05.58aMar 29Casper Makeup Meet F
Casey Brauchie, Joe Butler, Thomas Manning, Robert Yarbro
4x800 Relay
8:37.13aApr 4Oakie Blanchard Invitational F
Franklin Henderson, Joe Butler, John Fowler, Robert Yarbro
8:24.39aApr 12Track-O-Rama F
Franklin Henderson, Joe Butler, Robert Yarbro, John Fowler
8:50.10aMay 94A West Regional Track Meet F
Joe Butler, Robert Yarbro, John Fowler, Franklin Henderson
8:50.10aMay 10Western Conference Regionals F
Joe Butler, Robert Yarbro, John Fowler, Franklin Henderson
8:29.24aMay 174A Wyoming State Championships F
Joe Butler, John Fowler, Robert Yarbro, Franklin Henderson

2007 Outdoor SeasonKelly Walsh HS9th Grade

100 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
4x400 Relay
3:55.9Mar 24Binfield Invitational F
Lane Fischer, Thomas Manning, Rome Misay, Robert Yarbro
3:46.87aApr 3KW Frosh/Soph Invite F
Rome Misay, Lane Fischer, Oggie Watt, Robert Yarbro
4:00.20aApr 5Glenrock Invitational F
Casey Brauchie, Chad Hanson, Aaron McComas, Robert Yarbro
4x800 Relay
12 9:12.60aApr 14Track-O-Rama F
Robert Yarbro, Anthony Ashley, Robert Nickerson, Frank Lehnerz
8:41.30aApr 20Scottsbluff Twilight Invitational F
Bob Metzler, Robert Yarbro, Neil Neuberger, Joe Giralt
8:39.59aMay 4Camel Qualifier F
Bob Metzler, Joe Giralt, Neil Neuberger, Robert Yarbro
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:56.41aApr 14Track-O-Rama F
Michael Loveland, Oggie Watt, Branden Douglass, Robert Yarbro