Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Macomb Lutheran North HSFree

    Mustangs - Macomb, MI

Andrew Fluegge Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters - Relay Split
2008 Outdoor1211.8
200 Meters - Relay Split
2008 Outdoor1225.8
400 Meters
2005 Outdoor959.96
2006 Outdoor1056.78
2007 Outdoor1157.5
2008 Outdoor1256.4
400 Meters - Relay Split
2005 Outdoor958.9
2006 Outdoor1055.8
2007 Outdoor1159.8
2008 Outdoor1254.3
600 Meters
2006 Outdoor101:37.6
2007 Outdoor111:35.5
2008 Outdoor121:32.5
800 Meters
2005 Outdoor92:25
2006 Outdoor102:23
2008 Outdoor122:11.4
800 Meters - Relay Split
2005 Outdoor92:16
2006 Outdoor102:18
2007 Outdoor112:17.2
2008 Outdoor122:10.2
3200 Meters
2005 Outdoor912:28
2008 Outdoor1213:10.3

2008 Outdoor SeasonMacomb Lutheran North HS12th Grade

100 Meters - Relay Split
200 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
600 Meters
800 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
3200 Meters
4x100 Relay
46.9May 20Metro Conference Championship F
Zak Bielecki, Andrew Fluegge, Marty Porea, David Sawitzky
 47.0May 23Macomb County Outdoor Championship F
Marty Porea, David Sawitzky, Zak Bielecki, Andrew Fluegge
4x200 Relay
1:40.4Apr 3Oakland Christian/Roeper @ LHN F
Marty Porea, Eric Olivero, Andrew Fluegge, David Sawitzky
1:41.6Apr 10Lutheran North @ Richmond F
Eric Olivero, Andrew Fluegge, Marty Porea, David Sawitzky
1:39.2Apr 15Country Day/Parkway Christian @ LHN F
Eric Olivero, Andrew Fluegge, Marty Porea, David Sawitzky
4x400 Relay
3:54Apr 3Oakland Christian/Roeper @ LHN F
Eric Olivero, Eric Stange, Zak Bielecki, Andrew Fluegge
3:50.7Apr 10Lutheran North @ Richmond F
Andrew Fluegge, Eric Stange, Scott Wiegand, Eric Olivero
3:45.4Apr 15Country Day/Parkway Christian @ LHN F
Scott Wiegand, Andrew Fluegge, John Stathakis, Eric Olivero
 3:49.8May 3Algonac Muskrat Classic F
Eric Olivero, Andrew Fluegge, Scott Wiegand, John Stathakis
3:40.3May 6Lutheran Westland @ LHN F
Scott Wiegand, John Stathakis, Eric Olivero, Andrew Fluegge
3:46.31May 16MHSAA Division 3 Regional F
Scott Wiegand, John Stathakis, Andrew Fluegge, Eric Olivero
3:43.1May 20Metro Conference Championship F
Scott Wiegand, Eric Olivero, Andrew Fluegge, John Stathakis
 3:41.7May 23Macomb County Outdoor Championship F
Andrew Fluegge, Eric Olivero, Scott Wiegand, John Stathakis
4x800 Relay
9:26.5Apr 3Oakland Christian/Roeper @ LHN F
Andrew Fluegge, John Stathakis, Aaron Brandt, Andreas Koerner
9:07.66Apr 10Lutheran North @ Richmond F
Andrew Fluegge, Dan Carabell, Eric Stange, Andreas Koerner
9:05Apr 15Country Day/Parkway Christian @ LHN F
John Stathakis, Andrew Fluegge, Aaron Brandt, Andreas Koerner
9:00.65Apr 19Port Huron Northern Husky Relays F
Dan Carabell, Eric Stange, John Stathakis, Andrew Fluegge
9:01.2May 6Lutheran Westland @ LHN F
Dan Carabell, Eric Stange, John Stathakis, Andrew Fluegge
9:19.0May 8Lutheran North @ Clarenceville F
Nathan Schilling, Eric Stange, Dan Carabell, Andrew Fluegge
8:48.75May 16MHSAA Division 3 Regional F
Dan Carabell, Eric Stange, Andrew Fluegge, John Stathakis
9:17.3May 20Metro Conference Championship F
Eric Stange, Dan Carabell, Nathan Schilling, Andrew Fluegge
8:51.5May 23Macomb County Outdoor Championship F
Dan Carabell, Eric Stange, Andrew Fluegge, John Stathakis
20 8:48.22aMay 31Michigan Division III State Finals F
John Stathakis, Andrew Fluegge, Dan Carabell, Eric Stange

2007 Outdoor SeasonMacomb Lutheran North HS11th Grade

400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
600 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
49.59May 1Lutheran North vs Harper Woods and Lutheran Northwest F
Benji Fielder, Andrew Fluegge, Evan Schuetz, Marty Porea
4x400 Relay
3:54.44Mar 26Lutheran North vs DCDS F
Andrew Fluegge, Scott Wiegand, Adam Richardson, Karl Stathakis
np 4:00.88Apr 18Lutheran North vs Clarenceville F
Scott Wiegand, Andrew Fluegge, Joshua Champine, Karl Stathakis
3:57.56Apr 24Lutheran North vs Oakland Christian and Bishop Foley F
John Stathakis, Andrew Fluegge, Karl Stathakis, Adam Richardson
3:55.72May 1Lutheran North vs Harper Woods and Lutheran Northwest F
Joshua Champine, Andrew Fluegge, Dal McInnis, Adam Richardson
3:53.0May 8Lutheran North vs Lutheran Westland F
Adam Richardson, Andrew Fluegge, Eric Fox, Karl Stathakis
3:51.37May 19MHSAA Div III Regional #24 F
Karl Stathakis, Brandon Sutherland, Adam Richardson, Andrew Fluegge
3:41.7May 22Metro Conference Championship F
Karl Stathakis, Eric Olivero, Andrew Fluegge, Eric Fox
11 3:43.5May 25Macomb County Championships F
Adam Richardson, Eric Fox, Andrew Fluegge, Eric Olivero
4x800 Relay
9:07.9Mar 26Lutheran North vs DCDS F
Aaron Brandt, Andreas Koerner, Andrew Fluegge, Karl Stathakis
9:41.72Apr 24Lutheran North vs Oakland Christian and Bishop Foley F
Dal McInnis, Nathan Schilling, Austin Webber, Andrew Fluegge
9:05.9Apr 27Anchor Bay Rotary Relays F
Austin Webber, Aaron Brandt, Andrew Fluegge, Karl Stathakis
np 9:11.7May 5Algonac Muskrat Classic F
Dal McInnis, Aaron Brandt, Andrew Fluegge, Karl Stathakis
9:25.5May 8Lutheran North vs Lutheran Westland F
Dal McInnis, Aaron Brandt, Andrew Fluegge, Karl Stathakis
9:38.0May 15Lutheran North vs Clawson and Cranbrook F
Dal McInnis, Nathan Schilling, Aaron Brandt, Andrew Fluegge
8:49.4May 19MHSAA Div III Regional #24 F
Dal McInnis, Aaron Brandt, Andrew Fluegge, Karl Stathakis
10:06.2May 22Metro Conference Championship F
Dal McInnis, Aaron Brandt, Andrew Fluegge, Nathan Schilling
14 9:38.1May 25Macomb County Championships F
Dal McInnis, Aaron Brandt, Nathan Schilling, Andrew Fluegge
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
13:00Apr 21Port Huron Northern Husky Relays F
Aaron Brandt, Andrew Fluegge, Andreas Koerner, Nathan Schilling

2006 Outdoor SeasonMacomb Lutheran North HS10th Grade

400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
600 Meters
800 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
4x200 Relay
1:44.3May 9Clawson & Cranbrook @ LHN F
Andy Patterson, Scott Olender, Andrew Fluegge, John Curtice
1:48.84May 11DCDS & Harper Woods @ LHN F
Andy Patterson, Scott Olender, Andrew Fluegge, John Curtice
4x400 Relay
 3:59.28Apr 11Det. Country Day/Oak. Christian @ LHN F
Kevin Brenner, Andrew Fluegge, Aaron Siekmann, Andrew Pikor
 3:51.44May 2Luth. Westland @ LHN F
Kevin Dettloff, Scott Wiegand, Andrew Pikor, Andrew Fluegge
3:57May 9Clawson & Cranbrook @ LHN F
Andrew Fluegge, Marty Porea, Andy Patterson, Andrew Pikor
3:54.41May 16LHN @ Clarenceville F
Andrew Fluegge, Kevin Dettloff, Andrew Pikor, Karl Stathakis
3:53.25May 20MHSAA Div. III Regional #24 F
Kevin Brenner, Kevin Dettloff, Andrew Pikor, Andrew Fluegge
4x800 Relay
9:32.3Apr 8Husky Relays F
Aaron Siekmann, Andrew Fluegge, Aaron Brandt, Kevin Brenner
9:09.22Apr 11Det. Country Day/Oak. Christian @ LHN F
Aaron Siekmann, Andrew Fluegge, Kevin Brenner, Brian Fielder
10:02.5Apr 25LHN & Harper Woods @ LHNW F
Aaron Siekmann, Andrew Fluegge, Brian Fielder, Kevin Brenner
9:39.36May 16LHN @ Clarenceville F
Karl Stathakis, Aaron Siekmann, Brian Fielder, Andrew Fluegge
10 8:58.64aMay 26MITCA D3 Team State Championship F
Kevin Brenner, Brian Fielder, Aaron Siekmann, Andrew Fluegge
SMR 100-300-600-200m
12 2:56.38May 6Muskrat Classic F
David Sawitzky, Scott Wiegand, Andrew Fluegge, Kevin Dettloff

2005 Outdoor SeasonMacomb Lutheran North HS9th Grade

400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
3200 Meters
4x100 Relay
51.24May 10U. of Ligget/Hamtramck @ LHN F
John Curtice, Scott Olender, Chuck Irvin, Andrew Fluegge
4x200 Relay
1:50.4May 10U. of Ligget/Hamtramck @ LHN F
Scott Olender, Chuck Irvin, Andrew Fluegge, John Curtice
4x400 Relay
3:58.8Apr 7Lakeshore & Oakland Christian @ LHN F
Alex Rochlitz, Andrew Fluegge, Mike Neaton, Pat Misch
4:01.61Apr 23Bather-Titan Relays F
Kevin Brenner, Mike Neaton, Andrew Fluegge, John Curtice
DQ 4:42Apr 26LHN/Cranbrook @ Clawson F
Andy Patterson, Chris Gerhardt, Andrew Fluegge, John Curtice
14 3:58.48May 7Muskrat Classic F
Phil Wiegand, Andrew Fluegge, Kevin Brenner, John Curtice
5:00.0May 13LHN Mustang JV Invitational F
Andrew Fluegge, John Curtice, Scott Olender, Andy Patterson
3:55.53May 17Clarenceville/LHNW @ LHN F
Andrew Fluegge, Kevin Brenner, Alex Rochlitz, John Curtice
3:56.3May 24Metro Conference Championship F
Andrew Fluegge, Phil Wiegand, John Curtice, Alex Rochlitz
4x800 Relay
9:13Apr 12LHN/Southfield Christian @ DCD F
Karl Stathakis, Andrew Fluegge, Rob Vrooman, Aaron Siekmann
9:32Apr 14LHN @ Clintondale F
Kevin Brenner, Brian Fielder, Andrew Fluegge, Aaron Siekmann
9:33.7Apr 26LHN/Cranbrook @ Clawson F
Kevin Brenner, Brian Fielder, Andrew Fluegge, Aaron Siekmann
11:28.2May 3LHN/Harper Woods @ LHWL F
Chris Gerhardt, Brent Climans, Aaron Brandt, Andrew Fluegge
12 9:18May 7Muskrat Classic F
Aaron Siekmann, Andrew Fluegge, Brian Fielder, Kevin Brenner
11:18.41May 13LHN Mustang JV Invitational F
Chris Gerhardt, Mike Godlewski, Aaron Brandt, Andrew Fluegge
9:30.84May 17Clarenceville/LHNW @ LHN F
Brian Fielder, Andrew Fluegge, Aaron Siekmann, Kevin Brenner
9:03.81May 21MHSAA Div. 3 Regional #24 F
Brian Fielder, Andrew Fluegge, Aaron Siekmann, Kevin Brenner
9:06.6May 24Metro Conference Championship F
Brian Fielder, Andrew Fluegge, Aaron Siekmann, Kevin Brenner
SMR 400-200-200-400m
2:47.98Apr 23Bather-Titan Relays F
Andrew Fluegge, Brandon Sutherland, Ian MacArthur, John Curtice