Team Results Management

Donovan Christie Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

60 Meter Dash
100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1013.24c
2013 Outdoor1212.54c
100 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1111.60
2013 Outdoor1212.50
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor926.79a
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor962.74a
2011 Outdoor1063.56a
2012 Outdoor1158.59a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1156.30
2013 Outdoor1259.00
800 Meters
2011 Outdoor102:42.11a
300m Hurdles - 36"
2013 Outdoor1245.50a
3k Steeplechase
2012 Outdoor1115:09.76a
Javelin - 800g
2012 Outdoor11117' 1.00
Javelin - 300g TJ
High Jump
2010 Outdoor95' 4.00
2011 Outdoor105' 6.00
2012 Outdoor116' 1.00
2013 Outdoor126' 2.00
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor916' 3.50
2011 Outdoor1016' 8.25
2012 Outdoor1118' 10.75
2013 Outdoor1218' 8.00
Triple Jump
2010 Outdoor9ND
2012 Outdoor1137' 9.75
2013 Outdoor1236' 9.00

2013 Outdoor SeasonCrescent HS12th Grade

100 Meters
 12.54cApr 24Crescent Sun-ClassicV F
100 Meters - Relay Split
 12.50Mar 16Port Angeles InviteV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 59.00Mar 28North Olympic League MeetV F
 59.60Apr 13Crescent InvitationalV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
 48.90aApr 11NKHS vs BHS @ SequimV F
54.33aApr 13Crescent InvitationalV F
47.44cApr 19La Conner InvitationalV F
45.50aMay 2North Olympic League ChampionshipsV F
47.33aMay 10NW 1B District Championship MeetV F
High Jump
5' 6.00Mar 16Port Angeles InviteV F
5' 8.00Mar 20Elma vs. HoquiamV F
5' 10.00Mar 23Terrace RelaysV F
5' 10.00Mar 28North Olympic League MeetV F
 6' 0.00Apr 11NKHS vs BHS @ SequimV F
6' 0.00Apr 13Crescent InvitationalV F
'05.10Apr 19La Conner InvitationalV P
'05.10Apr 19La Conner InvitationalV F
 6' 0.00Apr 24Crescent Sun-ClassicV F
12 5' 10.00Apr 2753rd Shelton Invitational Track & Field MeetV F
5' 10.00May 2North Olympic League ChampionshipsV F
5' 8.00May 10NW 1B District Championship MeetV F
5' 9.00May 161B Quad- Districts: Districts 1-2-3-4 V F
6' 2.00May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet1B F
Long Jump
 16' 2.00Mar 20Elma vs. HoquiamV F
17 17' 6.00Mar 23Terrace RelaysV F
16' 11.00Mar 28North Olympic League MeetV F
 17' 7.25Apr 11NKHS vs BHS @ SequimV F
17' 7.50Apr 13Crescent InvitationalV F
17' 5.00Apr 19La Conner InvitationalV P
17' 5.00Apr 19La Conner InvitationalV F
17' 9.00May 2North Olympic League ChampionshipsV F
18' 1.00May 10NW 1B District Championship MeetV F
18' 8.00May 161B Quad- Districts: Districts 1-2-3-4 V F
Triple Jump
11 36' 7.50Mar 23Terrace RelaysV F
36' 9.00Mar 28North Olympic League MeetV F
4x100 Relay
50.08aMar 16Port Angeles Invite F
Travis Walker, Eric Larson, Donovan Christie, Beau Bamer
49.84cMar 20Elma vs. Hoquiam F
Travis Walker, Donovan Christie, Beau Bamer, Eric Larson
46.95aMay 10NW 1B District Championship Meet F
Eric Larson, Donovan Christie, Beau Bamer, Derek Findley
46.99aMay 161B Quad- Districts: Districts 1-2-3-4 F
Donovan Christie, Eric Larson, Beau Bamer, Derek Findley
4x400 Relay
4:19.00Mar 20Elma vs. Hoquiam F
Zach Fletcher, Donovan Christie, Beau Bamer, Quenton Wolfer
4:15.41aMar 28North Olympic League Meet F
Beau Bamer, Donovan Christie, Martin Waldrip, Zach Fletcher
 4:04.56aApr 11NKHS vs BHS @ Sequim F
Beau Bamer, Donovan Christie, Zach Fletcher, Martin Waldrip
4:08.68aApr 13Crescent Invitational F
Beau Bamer, Donovan Christie, Martin Waldrip, Zach Fletcher
SMR 400-200-200-400m
12 2:58.11aMar 23Terrace Relays F
Beau Bamer, Eric Larson, Zach Fletcher, Donovan Christie

2012 Outdoor SeasonCrescent HS11th Grade

100 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters
60.56aMar 17Port Angeles InviteJv F
 58.62aApr 26PAHS vs BHS @ PTHSV F
58.59aMay 2North Olympic League ChampionshipsV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
3k Steeplechase
15:09.76aMar 17Port Angeles InviteV F
Javelin - 800g
10 117' 1.00Apr 14Crescent InvitationalV F
High Jump
Long Jump
18' 4.00Mar 22Hoquiam vs. Elma, Rainier, Forks,CrescentV F
16' 0.00Mar 28North Olympic League Meet #1V F
17' 6.50Apr 14Crescent InvitationalV F
 16' 7.00Apr 18Klahowya, Port Townsend @ SequimV F
18' 0.00Apr 20La Conner Invite V F
17' 6.00Apr 21Lions Club InvitationalV F
 17' 6.00Apr 26PAHS vs BHS @ PTHSV F
18' 6.00May 10N.O.L. Sub-District ChampionshipsV F
18' 10.75May 191B Tri-District 1,2 & 3 FinalsJv F
17' 9.50May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 21B F
Triple Jump
30' 3.00Mar 28North Olympic League Meet #1V F
37' 1.50Apr 14Crescent InvitationalV F
 34' 11.50Apr 18Klahowya, Port Townsend @ SequimV F
34' 9.05Apr 20La Conner Invite V F
33' 4.00Apr 21Lions Club InvitationalV F
35' 3.50May 10N.O.L. Sub-District ChampionshipsV F
37' 9.75May 191B Tri-District 1,2 & 3 FinalsJv F
4x100 Relay
48.58aApr 21Lions Club Invitational F
Donovan Christie, Matthew Waldrip, Quinntin March, Beau Bamer
47.74aMay 2North Olympic League Championships F
Beau Bamer, Kyle Hutto, Donovan Christie, Matthew Waldrip
4x400 Relay
4:11.80Mar 22Hoquiam vs. Elma, Rainier, Forks,Crescent F
Joel Williams, Donovan Christie, Kyle Hutto, Quinntin March
3:44.48aApr 20La Conner Invite F
Joel Williams, Donovan Christie, Kyle Hutto, Matthew Waldrip
4:03.41aApr 21Lions Club Invitational F
Matthew Waldrip, Donovan Christie, Beau Bamer, Quinntin March
 3:54.39aApr 26PAHS vs BHS @ PTHS F
Matthew Waldrip, Joel Williams, Kyle Hutto, Donovan Christie
3:51.64aMay 2North Olympic League Championships F
Matthew Waldrip, Donovan Christie, Kyle Hutto, Beau Bamer
3:47.28aMay 10N.O.L. Sub-District Championships F
Matthew Waldrip, Joel Williams, Donovan Christie, Kyle Hutto

2011 Outdoor SeasonCrescent HS10th Grade

100 Meters
13.24cMar 31Crescent Intra-Team MeetV F
400 Meters
63.56aMar 23North Olympic League TriangleV F
15 64.77aApr 16Crescent InvitationalV F
800 Meters
2:42.11aMar 23North Olympic League TriangleV F
High Jump
Long Jump
12 15' 5.00Mar 19Port Angeles InvitationalV F
16' 5.00Mar 23North Olympic League TriangleV F
15 15' 3.50Apr 16Crescent InvitationalV F
15' 7.50Apr 19League @ ForksV F
 16' 8.25Apr 28Kingston, North Mason @ SequimV F
11 14' 3.00May 10North Olympic League Sub-DistrictsV F
4x400 Relay
3:57.40May 10North Olympic League Sub-Districts F
Dylan Christie, Joel Williams, Donovan Christie, Beau Bamer

2010 Outdoor SeasonCrescent HS9th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
14 63.85aMar 20Port Angeles InvitationalJv F
62.75aMar 24North Olympic League TriangleV F
14 62.74aApr 17Crescent InvitationalV F
69.58aMay 12North Olympic League Sub-DistrictV F
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x400 Relay
3:56.80aMay 5North Olympic League Championships F
Jascha Lagoda, Matthew Waldrip, Gonzalo Albendea, Donovan Christie
3:53.37aMay 181B Bi-District Qualifier: Distict II & III F
Dylan Christie, Jonathon Waldrip, Josh Anderson, Donovan Christie