Team Results Management

Kale Gockley Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor912.90a
2013 Outdoor1212.44c
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor926.00a
2011 Outdoor1024.80a
2012 Outdoor1123.94c
2013 Outdoor1224.44c
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor959.70a
2012 Outdoor1155.10a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor958.30
2011 Outdoor1059.80
2012 Outdoor1153.60
Pole Vault
2010 Outdoor99' 0.00
2011 Outdoor1010' 6.00
2012 Outdoor1112' 0.00
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor1015' 10.00

2013 Outdoor SeasonChase County HS12th Grade

100 Meters
 12.44cApr 26SPVAV F
200 Meters
11 24.44cMar 28Ed Moore InvitationalV P
14 24.80aApr 6E. Lee Todd InvitationalV P
 24.94cApr 26SPVAV F
24.84cMay 3Dundy County Stratton TwilightV P
24.64cMay 3Dundy County Stratton TwilightV F
10 25.84cMay 9District C-11 Track MeetV P
4x100 Relay
47.04cMar 28Ed Moore Invitational F
Khris Kuhlmann, David Almanza, Kale Gockley, Michael May
47.10aApr 6E. Lee Todd Invitational F
Khris Kuhlmann, David Almanza, Kale Gockley, Michael May
48.04cMay 3Dundy County Stratton Twilight F
Khris Kuhlmann, David Almanza, Kale Gockley, Trey Milner
46.64cMay 9District C-11 Track Meet F
Michael May, David Almanza, Kale Gockley, Trey Milner
4x400 Relay
3:38.90Mar 28Ed Moore Invitational F
Kale Gockley, Michael May, David Almanza, Kevin German
3:39.80aApr 6E. Lee Todd Invitational F
Kevin German, David Almanza, Kale Gockley, Michael May
 3:37.70Apr 26SPVA F
Dan Sullivan, David Almanza, Kale Gockley, Kevin German
3:38.80May 3Dundy County Stratton Twilight F
Dan Sullivan, Kale Gockley, David Almanza, Kevin German
3:34.60May 9District C-11 Track Meet F
Dan Sullivan, Kale Gockley, David Almanza, Kevin German
12 3:36.02aMay 18NSAA Class C State Meet - Day 2 F
Kevin German, David Almanza, Kale Gockley, Daniel Sullivan

2012 Outdoor SeasonChase County HS11th Grade

200 Meters
23.94cMar 31Ed Moore InviteV P
24.54cMar 31Ed Moore InviteV F
24.74cApr 5E. Lee Todd InviteV P
24.54cApr 5E. Lee Todd InviteV F
 24.80aApr 13Sutherland InviteV P
24.60aApr 13Sutherland InviteV F
 24.03aApr 17Chase County InviteV P
 25.40aMay 10C-10 DistrictV P
400 Meters
57.35aMar 24Cambridge InvitationalV F
 56.80aApr 21Hershey InviteV F
55.10aMay 4Dundy County-Stratton TwilightV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
56.10Mar 31Ed Moore InviteV F
55.90Apr 5E. Lee Todd InviteV F
54.10Apr 13Sutherland InviteV F
53.60Apr 17Chase County InviteV F
53.90May 10C-10 DistrictV F
Pole Vault
12' 0.00Mar 24Cambridge InvitationalV F
11' 0.00Mar 31Ed Moore InviteV F
11' 6.00Apr 5E. Lee Todd InviteV F
 10' 0.00Apr 13Sutherland InviteV F
10' 0.00Apr 17Chase County InviteV F
4x100 Relay
47.50aMar 24Cambridge Invitational F
Kelton Fisher, Kale Gockley, Kevin German, Trey Milner
47.84cMar 31Ed Moore Invite F
David Almanza, Kale Gockley, Kevin German, Trey Milner
47.64cApr 5E. Lee Todd Invite F
David Almanza, Kale Gockley, Kevin German, Trey Milner
47.40aApr 13Sutherland Invite F
David Almanza, Kale Gockley, Kevin German, Trey Milner
48.75aApr 17Chase County Invite F
Jeffrey Dickey, Kale Gockley, Kevin German, David Almanza
4x400 Relay
3:45.10Mar 24Cambridge Invitational F
David Almanza, Kale Gockley, Dan Sullivan, Michael May
3:42.40Mar 31Ed Moore Invite F
David Almanza, Kale Gockley, Dan Sullivan, Michael May
3:40.40Apr 5E. Lee Todd Invite F
Trey Milner, Kale Gockley, Dan Sullivan, Michael May
3:39.6aApr 13Sutherland Invite F
Trey Milner, Kale Gockley, Dan Sullivan, Michael May
3:37.80Apr 17Chase County Invite F
Trey Milner, Kale Gockley, Dan Sullivan, Michael May
3:34.2aMay 10C-10 District F
Trey Milner, Kale Gockley, David Almanza, Dan Sullivan
14 3:37.143aMay 19Class C State Meet F
Trey Milner, Kale Gockley, David Almanza, Dan Sullivan

2011 Outdoor SeasonChase County HS10th Grade

200 Meters
10 25.30aApr 2Ed Moore InvitationalV P
25.22aApr 9E. Lee Todd InviteV P
24.80aApr 19Chase County InviteV F
 27.40aApr 21Hershey InviteV P
 25.20aApr 26McCook JV InvitationalV F
 25.90aApr 29SPVA Conference MeetV P
 25.10aMay 6Dundy County-Stratton TwilightV P
 25.30aMay 12C-10 Districts V P
400 Meters - Relay Split
59.80Apr 26McCook JV InvitationalV F
Pole Vault
10' 6.00Apr 2Ed Moore InvitationalV F
10' 0.00Apr 9E. Lee Todd InviteV F
10' 0.00Apr 19Chase County InviteV F
10' 0.00Apr 21Hershey InviteV F
10' 6.00Apr 26McCook JV InvitationalV F
 10' 0.00Apr 29SPVA Conference MeetV F
10' 0.00May 6Dundy County-Stratton TwilightV F
 9' 0.00May 12C-10 Districts V F
Long Jump
16 15' 10.00Apr 2Ed Moore InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
49.60aApr 2Ed Moore Invitational F
Kale Gockley, Misael Garcia, Justin German, Trey Milner
48.91aApr 9E. Lee Todd Invite F
Kale Gockley, Misael Garcia, Trey Milner, Justin German
49.50aApr 19Chase County Invite F
Kale Gockley, Misael Garcia, Justin German, Trey Milner
 48.70aApr 21Hershey Invite F
Kale Gockley, Misael Garcia, Justin German, Trey Milner
49.70aApr 29SPVA Conference Meet F
Kale Gockley, Misael Garcia, Justin German, Trey Milner
48.50aMay 6Dundy County-Stratton Twilight F
Kale Gockley, Misael Garcia, Justin German, Trey Milner
50.60aMay 12C-10 Districts F
Kale Gockley, Misael Garcia, Justin German, Trey Milner
4x400 Relay
3:47.9aApr 26McCook JV Invitational F
Dan Sullivan, David Almanza, Kale Gockley, Michael May

2010 Outdoor SeasonChase County HS9th Grade

100 Meters
 12.90aMar 27Don Stine InvitationalJv F
 13.30aApr 10E Lee Todd InvitiationalJv P
200 Meters
 26.50aMar 27Don Stine InvitationalJv F
 27.10aApr 10E Lee Todd InvitiationalJv P
 26.00aMay 7Dundy County/Stratton TwilightV P
400 Meters
6th 61.00aMar 27Don Stine InvitationalV F
 59.70aApr 1Ed Moore InvitationalV F
 61.40aApr 10E Lee Todd InvitiationalJv F
 60.10aApr 20Chase County InviteV F
 62.00aApr 24Hershey InvitationalV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
60.20Apr 16Sutherland InviteV F
58.30Apr 20Chase County InviteV F
60.50Apr 24Hershey InvitationalV F
Pole Vault
 7' 6.00Mar 27Don Stine InvitationalV F
 9' 0.00Apr 10E Lee Todd InvitiationalJv F
4x100 Relay
 48.90aApr 16Sutherland Invite F
Misael Lopez, Jacob Pankonin, Jonathan Hess, Kale Gockley
48.60aApr 20Chase County Invite F
Misael Lopez, Jacob Pankonin, Jonathan Hess, Kale Gockley
50.00aApr 24Hershey Invitational F
Misael Lopez, Jacob Pankonin, Jonathan Hess, Kale Gockley
48.60aApr 30SPVA Conference Meet F
Misael Lopez, Jacob Pankonin, Kale Gockley, Jonathan Hess
4x400 Relay
3:56.20Apr 16Sutherland Invite F
Steven Fish, Misael Lopez, Kale Gockley, Michael May
3:54.10Apr 20Chase County Invite F
Paul Gaschler, Misael Lopez, Kale Gockley, Michael May
4:00.00Apr 24Hershey Invitational F
Paul Gaschler, Misael Lopez, Kale Gockley, Michael May